2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 41  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Hanks, Beth                   84 O*H*                      5:44.31 
  2  Lathram, Mary                 84 DCM                       5:04.00 
  3  Walker, Anne                  84 DCM                       4:23.48 
  4  Glusac, Edith                 81 MICH                      4:50.00 
  5  Heath, Luella                 80 RMM                       5:31.42 
  6  Kenner, Regan                 76 FMM                       3:34.83 
  7  Steadman, Doris               75 GSM                       3:12.00 
  8  Dunn, Betty                   75 NIAG                      4:28.09 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Jenkins, Louise               72 RMM                       4:30.00 
  3  Campell, Joan                 70 CATM                      3:39.90 
  4  Lorenzi, Betty                72 WMAC                      3:33.49 
  5  Chadima, Judy                 70 IAMA                      3:34.75 
  6  Farnham, Ruth                 70 OSB                       4:16.03 
  7  Stupfel, Gloria               73 SMMM                      4:50.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  3  Russell, Georgianna           65 MCMS                      3:57.45 
  4  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne       66 NCMS                      3:42.00 
  5  Etnyre, Sandy                 58 ISF                       3:30.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Odlum, Jacqueline             60 SCAR                      3:32.51 
  2  Zaremski, Barbara             62 DCM                       3:24.33 
  3  Dillard, Barbara              61 MCMS                      3:20.00 
  4  Jordan, Betsy                 63 SDSM                      2:52.00 
  5  Champ, Ann                    64 FMM                       3:14.00 
  6  Larsen, Millie                60 GOLD                      3:20.00 
  7  Kraetzer, Midge               61 WCM                       3:25.00 
  8  Hutinger, Margie              60 FMM                       4:27.63 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Tyler, Sarah                  55 SNM                       3:15.00 
  2  Gilligan, Chris               56 SWIM                      2:59.80 
  3  Marr, Jackie                  56 SDSM                      2:52.88 
  4  Bennett, Betty                56 IM                        2:49.20 
  5  Pohlmann, Mary                55 IM                        2:49.89 
  6  Durrant, Betsy                58 VMST                      2:59.00 
  7  Parks, Jennifer               56 MICH                      3:10.56 
  8  Braden, Bobbie                57 MOVY                      3:30.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Moeller, Mary                 50 OMAH                      3:20.00 
  2  Kruse, Brenda                 51 SLAM                      3:06.12 
  3  Quill, Catherine              50 IM                        3:05.00 
  4  Sasser, Constance             53 NEM                       2:50.63 
  5  Mitchell, Jeannie             53 NCMS                      2:52.41 
  6  Thomas-Will, Marji            52 USAB                      3:05.35 
  7  Larsen, Barbara               52 ISF                       3:08.00 
  8  Atamaniuk, Susan              51 RHMS                      3:30.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Watson, Lisa                  46 GAJA                      2:59.95 
  2  Ketchen, Susan                47 NEM                       2:50.00 
  3  Surdoval, Nancy               46 WPM                       2:48.00 
  4  Leous, Glenna                 46 NIAG                      2:46.32 
  5  Odell, Sharon                 46 UTAH                      2:47.60 
  6  Anderson, Rorie               49 GOLD                      2:49.00 
  7  Allison, Diane                47 MCMS                      2:57.10 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Beinke, Luanne                46 IAMA                      2:42.15 
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        45 GSM                       2:37.60 
  3  Stevens, Mary Ann             46 ISF                       2:35.00 
  4  Schmidt, Jonelle              49 ARIZ                      2:28.50 
  5  Fisher, Nancy-Leigh           48 WMAC                      2:30.00 
  6  Finke, Laurie                 48 GOST                      2:35.80 
  7  Guins, Ann                    46 GOST                      2:38.35 
  8  Johnston, Bonnie              48 MARY                      2:44.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  2  Walker, Anita                 43 OKMS                      2:47.59 
  3  Bowen, Mag                    41 GCMT                      2:39.05 
  4  Nemeth, Jolita                43 MCMS                      2:47.00 
  5  Braaten, Kitten               44 VMST                      2:50.62 
  6  Donnelly, Caroline            38 LAKE                      2:43.00 
  7  Hacker, Sara                  35 NWSC                      2:45.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                       2:36.54 
  2  Early, Marilyn                42 MICH                      2:29.00 
  3  Oliver, Karen                 40 UTAH                      2:25.00 
  4  Landers, Patricia             43 WCM                       2:18.00 
  5  Joslin, Dea                   41 Unattached                2:22.24 
  6  Alioto, Laurie                42 WMAC                      2:28.80 
  7  Goodwin, Kim                  42 NEM                       2:31.40 
  8  Cavanaugh, Debbie             42 GOLD                      2:38.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Tate, Nicole                  36 ISF                       2:41.60 
  2  Valach, Janie                 39 WHSC                      2:30.50 
  3  Riker, Debra                  38 ISF                       2:24.64 
  4  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         38 SDSM                      2:00.54 
  5  Ward, Lisa                    36 WCM                       2:11.10 
  6  Verwijst, Julie               38 IM                        2:29.78 
  7  Skomra, Kim                   39 NIAG                      2:34.79 
  8  Schriger, Joan                35 TOC                       2:41.90 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  2  Shook, Angie                  29 GCMT                      2:30.00 
  3  Van Wagoner, Jennifer         25 IM                        2:43.98 
  4  Cafferata, Lindsey            20 IMFM                      2:35.01 
  5  Anderson, Karin               31 OSB                       2:31.84 
  6  Schoenhals, Karen             32 GOLD                      2:28.60 
  7  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                       2:29.30 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Webster, Kathy                31 IM                        2:26.00 
  2  Fox, Michele                  30 NEM                       2:23.11 
  3  Smith, Laura                  34 VS                        2:17.80 
  4  Luallen, Andrea               34 GSM                       2:10.57 
  5  Jones, Kaitlyn                32 Unattached                2:15.90 
  6  Leonard, Lyndsey              32 IM                        2:19.96 
  7  Jacobs, Jennifer              31 IM                        2:25.00 
  8  Rice, Katie                   30 RMM                       2:27.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Martinez, Mary                27 VMST                      2:29.05 
  2  Sullivan, Solvei              29 IM                        2:20.00 
  3  Geary, Dahnya                 25 ISF                       2:18.50 
  4  Hartnett, Kathleen            28 WCM                       2:10.00 
  5  Sullivan, Elizabeth           26 NCMS                      2:17.38 
  6  Hansen, Jill                  25 GAJA                      2:19.23 
  7  Howell, Jan                   27 WILD                      2:27.97 
  8  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                       2:29.93 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Kay, Anastasia                21 Unattached                2:26.16 
  2  Linton, Chandra               19 IM                        2:21.68 
  3  Beebe, Allison                23 SPM                       2:16.30 
  4  Schweitzer, Sarabeth          21 USAB                      2:01.00 
  5  Hawes, Elizabeth              24 OSB                       2:15.00 
  6  Stevens, Jane                 22 ISF                       2:21.37 
  7  Alkis, Mary-Halis             20 AM                        2:25.00 
  8  Walters, Karina               22 NCO                       2:32.45 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41