2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Forster, Martha               83 MICH                      2:31.08 
  2  Lathram, Mary                 84 DCM                       2:22.00 
  3  O'Connell, Nate               83 SPCO                      2:06.80 
  4  Simonton, Rita                81 GWSC                      1:30.49 
  5  Walker, Anne                  84 DCM                       1:46.94 
  6  Heath, Luella                 80 RMM                       2:18.09 
  7  Hanks, Beth                   84 O*H*                      2:25.66 
  8  Pullman, Hedy                 88 DCM                       3:26.97 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  3  Madsen, Lois                  67 IM                        2:07.00 
  4  Dykema, Muriel                73 ISF                       1:56.08 
  5  Brazil, Kate                  79 ISF                       2:16.75 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Sotak, Clara                  75 IM                        1:48.00 
  2  Burrill, Billie Ann           79 NEM                       1:44.00 
  3  Smith, Petey                  75 NEM                       1:30.00 
  4  Meyer, Margery                77 TOC                       1:24.29 
  5  Baar, Ruth                    77 OSB                       1:27.79 
  6  Altus, Grace                  76 OSB                       1:36.50 
  7  Donnelly, Dorothy             78 CONN                      1:45.21 
  8  Costello, Rita                77 IM                        1:50.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Sokolik, Terry                72 VMST                      1:40.00 
  2  Goggin, Georgia               70 DAMM                      1:31.37 
  3  Chadima, Judy                 70 IAMA                      1:24.82 
  4  Roper, Gail                   70 RPMS                      1:16.00 
  5  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                      1:22.14 
  6  Lorenzi, Betty                72 WMAC                      1:29.57 
  7  Anderson, Jody                70 RMM                       1:40.00 
  8  Jenkins, Louise               72 RMM                       1:45.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                        1:31.54 
  2  Stevens, Ann                  66 IM                        1:31.00 
  3  Fox, Jean                     65 GKMS                      1:27.08 
  4  Mann, Dena                    68 RMM                       1:19.61 
  5  Gaschke, Lida                 68 EMP                       1:25.00 
  6  Olshan, Malchia               69 OSB                       1:28.64 
  7  Morgan, Caroline              68 UTAH                      1:31.50 
  8  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                        1:34.31 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Stanard, Lee                  53 WCW                       1:31.25 
  2  Cox, Pearl                    51 MCMS                      1:19.30 
  3  Olson, Santa                  50 ISF                       1:25.00 
  4  Swoboda, Joyce                58 WCM                       1:55.00 
  5  Sarg, Kathleen                56 EMP                       1:19.39 
  6  Anziano, Marcia               55 RMM                       1:20.83 
  7  Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL                      1:29.38 
  8  Gogola, Laura                 64 MICH                      1:36.55 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Dillard, Barbara              61 MCMS                      1:19.00 
  2  Jenkins, Charlotte            61 TAM                       1:16.00 
  3  Newell, Sally                 62 NCMS                      1:15.91 
  4  Lambke, Jayne                 60 SPM                       1:10.00 
  5  Zaremski, Barbara             62 DCM                       1:11.70 
  6  Schumann, Susanne             62 MACO                      1:15.92 
  7  Walker, Laura                 62 VMST                      1:17.00 
  8  Gidley, Mary                  63 TAM                       1:23.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Murphy, Nancy                 57 IM                        1:14.00 
  2  David, Irene                  56 IM                        1:09.20 
  3  Marr, Jackie                  56 SDSM                      1:03.88 
  4  Mueller, Ardeth               58 SLAM                      1:03.00 
  5  Ridout, Nancy                 58 TAM                       1:03.14 
  6  Ward, Joy                     57 OREG                      1:07.00 
  7  Meyers, Susan                 58 ISF                       1:12.85 
  8  Kowalski, Joyce               58 MICH                      1:19.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Taggart, Carol                50 IM                        1:14.39 
  2  Martin, Lisa                  51 EMP                       1:12.00 
  3  Welch, Sarah                  53 PNA                       1:11.00 
  4  Shoenberger, Linda            52 SNM                       1:10.40 
  5  King, Kristina                52 LAM                       1:10.50 
  6  Kruse, Brenda                 51 SLAM                      1:11.38 
  7  Thomas-Will, Marji            52 USAB                      1:13.70 
  8  Moudry, Gwen                  51 Unattached                1:19.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Bos, Barbara                  51 MICH                      1:08.50 
  2  Jones, Cynthia                50 IM                        1:05.00 
  3  Dillon, Sally                 53 PNA                       1:04.12 
  4  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                       1:01.00 
  5  Williamson, Francine          52 GAJA                      1:03.52 
  6  Casey, Katherine              51 PNA                       1:04.52 
  7  Kieffer, Nan                  51 NIAG                      1:06.00 
  8  Rousseau, Sandi               52 OREG                      1:09.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Step, Rebecca                 46 ISF                       1:45.00 
  2  Ketchen, Susan                47 NEM                       1:10.00 
  3  Schenkel, Patricia            45 ISF                       1:09.04 
  4  Hinson, Jan                   46 MGCM                      1:15.50 
  5  Meneau, Ann                   40 WMAC                      1:33.90 
  6  Davis, Karen                  43 WCW                       1:17.25 
  7  Wegerhoff, Katinka            44 AVON                      1:17.60 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Schleicher, Chris             49 DOC                       1:09.00 
  2  Kay, Mary Chris               46 Unattached                1:08.56 
  3  Childs, Martha                45 MICH                      1:08.00 
  4  Finch, Dale                   49 SMMM                      1:06.60 
  5  Anderson, Rorie               49 GOLD                      1:07.99 
  6  Wilson, Debbie                46 NCMS                      1:08.32 
  7  Marlowe, Sandra               45 WILD                      1:08.60 
  8  Cutter, Elizabeth             47 MINN                      1:09.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Guins, Ann                    46 GOST                      1:05.57 
  2  Surdoval, Nancy               46 WPM                       1:04.00 
  3  Stager, Nan                   45 DOC                       1:03.69 
  4  Glassman, Debbie              46 PNA                       1:02.20 
  5  Kawakami, Priscilla           49 UTAH                      1:03.00 
  6  Protzman, Barbara             45 MARY                      1:04.00 
  7  Francis, Susan                47 ISF                       1:04.00 
  8  Woolslayer, Jeannie           46 TULS                      1:06.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Schmidt, Jonelle              49 ARIZ                        59.90 
  2  Brittingham, Regina           48 USAB                        58.80 
  3  Ogier, Danielle               47 TAM                         57.70 
  4  Val, Laura                    48 TAM                         56.00 
  5  Noyes, Penny                  45 GAJA                        56.64 
  6  Wise, Karlene                 46 CRAQ                        58.26 
  7  Fisher, Nancy-Leigh           48 WMAC                        58.99 
  8  Feldmann, Joel                48 NEM                         59.98 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  van Deventer, Carrie          41 HH                        1:09.11 
  2  Koger, Diana                  40 ISF                       1:06.83 
  3  Iwasaki, Laura                41 NEYN                      1:05.00 
  4  Hormann, Nancy                40 ISF                       1:03.04 
  5  Gawrys, Mary                  44 Unattached                1:04.60 
  6  Howard, Jill                  40 MICH                      1:05.20 
  7  Prosser, Susan                43 Unattached                1:07.00 
  8  Nelis, Jean                   40 MICH                      1:10.50 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                      1:02.60 
  2  Maher, Ginny                  41 MCMS                      1:00.32 
  3  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                      1:00.20 
  4  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                         59.50 
  5  Slonaker, Jenifer             41 CRAQ                      1:00.01 
  6  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                       1:00.22 
  7  Kinsella, Maggie              42 PNA                       1:02.10 
  8  Peters, Carol                 42 IM                        1:03.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                         59.20 
  2  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                        58.86 
  3  Handler, Barb                 42 NEM                         58.50 
  4  Payne, Lori                   40 SLAM                        57.87 
  5  Early, Marilyn                42 MICH                        58.00 
  6  Lippold, Mary                 44 PNA                         58.80 
  7  James, Julie                  41 OREG                        59.00 
  8  Ryan, Wendy                   42 NIAG                        59.50 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  2  Kincaid, Lesa                 39 AVON                      1:10.87 
  3  Welling, Karol                39 GAJA                      1:09.92 
  4  Skomra, Kim                   39 NIAG                      1:02.50 
  5  Nixon, Melinda                35 GRIN                      1:04.87 
  6  Childress-Hoek, Sonia         38 ISF                       1:10.07 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Hazlett, Colleen              37 WCM                       1:00.99 
  2  Sims, Anne Marie  M           39 CMSA                      1:00.17 
  3  Dewey, Vicky                  37 WHSC                        59.77 
  4  Dore, Mary                    36 GOLD                        57.79 
  5  Dullea, Melanie               38 RMM                         59.69 
  6  Lopus, Jennifer               38 WMAC                      1:00.02 
  7  Tate, Nicole                  36 ISF                       1:00.68 
  8  Hunter, Tracy                 38 NOVA                      1:01.50 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Garnier, Kathy                39 RMM                         57.10 
  2  Childress-Brown, Tina         36 ISF                         56.04 
  3  Drueckhammer, Maria           36 EMP                         55.02 
  4  Moll, Tracie                  36 GOLD                        53.30 
  5  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                          54.22 
  6  Hobbs, Liz                    38 ARIZ                        56.00 
  7  Bush, Karen                   38 ALEX                        56.95 
  8  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                         57.60 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Wells, Pamela                 34 WILD                      1:24.00 
  2  Whitehead, Tally LB           31 GCMT                      1:07.00 
  3  Widoff, Melanie               30 IM                        1:02.36 
  4  Webster, Kathy                31 IM                        1:01.90 
  5  Leddon, Julie                 34 AM                        1:05.00 
  6  Sipes, Bobbi                  32 LAKE                      1:16.00 
  7  See, Heidi                    25 GOST                      1:15.00 
  8  Bruder, Aimee                 25 GOST                      1:45.35 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Elsener, Lisa                 31 MOVY                      1:01.70 
  2  Welage, Anne                  34 ISF                       1:00.97 
  3  Prescott, Carol               31 NEM                       1:00.20 
  4  Topp, Suzanne                 32 MVM                       1:00.00 
  5  Bricker, Suzanne              33 MCMS                      1:00.14 
  6  Anderson, Karin               31 OSB                       1:00.73 
  7  Rietz, Heather                32 MCMS                      1:01.47 
  8  Shoemaker, Christy            31 RMM                       1:01.76 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                         59.50 
  2  Wygal, Dianne                 34 ARIZ                        58.00 
  3  Cash, Lisa                    31 NCO                         57.90 
  4  Seubert-Miranda, Trish        31 SDSM                        56.60 
  5  Jacobs, Jennifer              31 IM                          57.00 
  6  Zurick, Teresa                34 IM                          58.00 
  7  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                        58.06 
  8  Jarecki, Kristine             34 1776                        59.95 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                         56.50 
  2  Madsen, Courtney              32 IM                          55.10 
  3  Welting, Laureen              34 GAJA                        54.10 
  4  Gross, Peggy                  31 ARIZ                        52.45 
  5  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                          53.55 
  6  David-Adams, Michelle         30 IM                          54.50 
  7  Tobey, Stacey                 31 UTAH                        56.30 
  8  Quaratino, Aimee              30 RMM                         56.50 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Holthaus, Nancy               29 IM                        1:10.00 
  2  Thompson, Melissa             29 ISF                       1:08.30 
  3  Vallelonga, Mary              25 NIAG                      1:03.74 
  4  Straube, Susie                27 IM                        1:01.00 
  5  Haslam, Christine             29 AKMS                      1:01.14 
  6  Fahey, Lisa                   29 EMP                       1:06.00 
  7  Maceira, Wendy                25 ALEX                      1:09.31 
  8  Bibko, Suzy                   29 WCW                       1:14.50 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Arris, Kim                    29 SSHC                      1:00.29 
  2  Hagestad, Maura               25 IM                        1:00.02 
  3  Hummel, Amy                   27 GCMT                        59.63 
  4  Van Wagoner, Jennifer         25 IM                          59.03 
  5  Dryselius, Hillary            25 STFF                        59.50 
  6  Smith, Erica                  25 IM                        1:00.01 
  7  Young, Danielle               27 LALA                      1:00.16 
  8  Shook, Angie                  29 GCMT                      1:00.55 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC                        58.42 
  2  Parenteau, Andrea             25 ISF                         58.00 
  3  Pugsley, Emily                25 IM                          55.90 
  4  Hartnett, Kathleen            28 WCM                         54.00 
  5  Hageman, Heather              29 NCMS                        54.51 
  6  Sullivan, Solvei              29 IM                          57.90 
  7  Simpson, Shauna               28 OREG                        58.04 
  8  Curnutt, Heather              26 WMAC                        59.00 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  2  Rector, Susan                 23 NCMS                      1:15.46 
  3  Bakker, Heather               23 USAB                      1:05.74 
  4  Gearke, Molly                 20 RMM                       1:03.00 
  5  Davis, Amanda                 20 RMM                       1:05.10 
  6  Johnson, Eva                  21 DOC                       1:06.00 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Stevens, Jane                 22 ISF                         59.89 
  2  Alkis, Mary-Halis             20 AM                          59.61 
  3  Tallacksen, Aurora            23 PNA                         57.93 
  4  Tillotson, Christina          23 ISF                         56.90 
  5  Kay, Anastasia                21 Unattached                  57.86 
  6  Ullman, Corey                 23 GOST                        59.36 
  7  Kay, Theresa                  19 Unattached                  59.80 
  8  Yu, Jacqueline                22 MICH                      1:00.64 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Brott, Talia                  19 OSB                         56.40 
  2  Beebe, Allison                23 SPM                         55.70 
  3  Mancini, Jennifer             24 NCMS                        53.50 
  4  Schweitzer, Sarabeth          21 USAB                        52.98 
  5  Duke, Celestena               22 ARIZ                        53.30 
  6  Carroll, Laura                21 IM                          55.50 
  7  Kamberg, Rebekka              23 DOC                         56.19 
  8  Motherway, Michelle           22 ARIZ                        56.48 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51