2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Chadwick, Marion              78 PNA                       5:29.15 
  3  Nochman, Lois Kivi            75 MICH                      1:46.10 
  4  Dunn, Betty                   75 NIAG                      2:14.01 
  5  Durston, Jean                 85 WCM                       2:25.65 
  6  Glusac, Edith                 81 MICH                      2:45.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Anderson, Jody                70 RMM                       2:10.00 
  3  Taylor, Carol                 70 ARIZ                      1:38.22 
  4  Roper, Gail                   70 RPMS                      1:30.00 
  5  Krauser, June                 73 GOLD                      1:36.65 
  6  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                      1:43.99 
  7  Stupfel, Gloria               73 SMMM                      2:45.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  2  Williams, Mary                68 MICH                      2:17.64 
  3  Olshan, Malchia               69 OSB                       1:49.98 
  4  Bruner, Jayne                 65 DCM                       1:28.60 
  5  Alexander, Joan               68 WCM                       1:40.00 
  6  Dallam, Ann Shenck            69 SDSM                      2:02.29 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Gidley, Mary                  63 TAM                       1:50.00 
  2  Larsen, Millie                60 GOLD                      1:33.00 
  3  Bolar, Sally                  60 ARIZ                      1:31.00 
  4  Kraetzer, Midge               61 WCM                       1:25.00 
  5  Lambke, Jayne                 60 SPM                       1:27.50 
  6  Jebe, Margit                  61 CONN                      1:32.50 
  7  Jenkins, Charlotte            61 TAM                       1:35.00 
  8  Bayly, Helen                  63 ARIZ                      2:04.50 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  2  Kowalski, Joyce               58 MICH                      1:39.45 
  3  David, Irene                  56 IM                        1:19.90 
  4  Mueller, Ardeth               58 SLAM                      1:11.00 
  5  Dills, Suzanne                55 PNA                       1:18.00 
  6  Etnyre, Sandy                 58 ISF                       1:39.00 
  7  Hill, Marcia                  55 EMP                       1:47.79 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  2  Hall, Carol                   52 ISF                       2:01.98 
  3  Alexander, Martha             50 WCM                       1:35.20 
  4  Mitchell, Jeannie             53 NCMS                      1:26.45 
  5  King, Kristina                52 LAM                       1:30.50 
  6  Dybdahl, Dempsey              51 PNA                       1:39.00 
  7  Poetzel, Rosemary             53 WMAC                      4:00.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Pettijohn, Margot             53 ANCM                      1:23.22 
  2  Rousseau, Sandi               52 OREG                      1:20.00 
  3  Quill, Catherine              50 IM                        1:19.00 
  4  Jones-Roy, Susan              51 TAM                       1:11.00 
  5  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh      50 1776                      1:14.70 
  6  Tyler, Susan                  51 SNM                       1:19.45 
  7  Betz, Marti                   50 MARY                      1:22.15 
  8  Welch, Sarah                  53 PNA                       1:24.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  West, Linda                   47 LAPS                      2:05.00 
  2  Marlowe, Sandra               45 WILD                      1:18.10 
  3  Finke, Laurie                 48 GOST                      1:14.30 
  4  Protzman, Barbara             45 MARY                      1:14.00 
  5  Kay, Mary Chris               46 Unattached                1:17.98 
  6  Bernier, Coral                45 PNA                       1:20.03 
  7  Paczynski, Kathleen           35 IM                        1:30.80 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Haan, Mary                    46 RMM                       1:13.16 
  2  Stonesifer, Cynthia           47 IM                        1:10.12 
  3  Glassman, Debbie              46 PNA                       1:07.50 
  4  Val, Laura                    48 TAM                       1:02.00 
  5  Vaca, Laura                   47 ANV                       1:03.05 
  6  Wise, Karlene                 46 CRAQ                      1:09.34 
  7  Stevens, Mary Ann             46 ISF                       1:10.50 
  8  Smith, Laurie                 48 SLAM                      1:13.40 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Quinn, Phyllis                44 TOC                       1:16.60 
  2  Braaten, Kitten               44 VMST                      1:13.51 
  3  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                       1:12.00 
  4  Koger, Diana                  40 ISF                       1:11.92 
  5  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                      1:12.00 
  6  Crouse, Jeanne M.             43 VMST                      1:16.00 
  7  Moore, Darcy                  39 STFF                      1:12.46 
  8  Papes, Karin                  35 WPM                       1:24.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Alioto, Laurie                42 WMAC                      1:08.80 
  2  Handler, Barb                 42 NEM                       1:06.20 
  3  Ulen, Leslie                  42 CSCM                      1:06.00 
  4  O'Brien, Charlene             43 WCM                       1:03.50 
  5  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                       1:05.00 
  6  Lippold, Mary                 44 PNA                       1:06.00 
  7  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                      1:07.58 
  8  Beck, Pam                     42 O*H*                      1:11.05 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Hacker, Sara                  35 NWSC                      1:11.00 
  2  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                       1:08.50 
  3  Crouch, Kim                   38 RMM                       1:06.50 
  4  Scheimann, Beth               38 TG                        1:04.09 
  5  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                        1:04.50 
  6  Schnieders, Ann               39 ISF                       1:08.33 
  7  Dullea, Melanie               38 RMM                       1:10.81 
  8  Kuwahara, Lisa                37 UTAH                      1:12.14 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Drueckhammer, Maria           36 EMP                       1:03.50 
  2  Schriger, Joan                35 TOC                       1:02.71 
  3  Hernandez, Jill               39 USAB                        59.61 
  4  Moll, Tracie                  36 GOLD                        57.01 
  5  Baker, Beth                   39 VMST                        57.89 
  6  Simpson, Susanne              39 INWM                      1:01.89 
  7  Block, Andrea                 38 IM                        1:02.80 
  8  Arredondo, Shelia             35 RMM                       1:03.69 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  3  Gorsline, Lisa                24 OREG                      1:09.66 
  4  Totz, Amber                   21 GAJA                      1:11.03 
  5  Rabb, Amy                     29 AM                        1:26.45 
  6  Quigley, Catherine            30 SPM                       1:25.21 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Hyland, Kate                  31 WPM                       1:08.45 
  2  Prescott, Carol               31 NEM                       1:07.90 
  3  Blessing, Leigh Ann           30 TCAM                      1:07.35 
  4  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca     33 IAMA                      1:05.80 
  5  Sawamura, Sachi               33 ISF                       1:07.00 
  6  Sippola, Sari                 31 WHSC                      1:07.90 
  7  Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabriela  33 SANJ                      1:08.00 
  8  Houchens, Kris                32 ISF                       1:08.50 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  David-Adams, Michelle         30 IM                        1:03.10 
  2  Meinholz, Amy                 34 WMAC                      1:02.50 
  3  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                          59.32 
  4  Hansen, Wenke                 30 OSB                         57.11 
  5  Gross, Peggy                  31 ARIZ                        58.34 
  6  Seubert-Miranda, Trish        31 SDSM                      1:02.40 
  7  Wygal, Dianne                 34 ARIZ                      1:03.00 
  8  Schoenhals, Karen             32 GOLD                      1:04.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC                      1:12.99 
  2  Dryselius, Hillary            25 STFF                      1:07.50 
  3  Girvin, Ann                   25 IM                        1:04.00 
  4  Brochu, Kimberly              27 GOST                        59.01 
  5  Simpson, Shauna               28 OREG                        59.14 
  6  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                       1:04.29 
  7  MacIntosh, Morgen             26 IM                        1:11.49 
  8  Sullivan, Solvei              29 IM                        1:15.00 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Kay, Theresa                  19 Unattached                1:09.02 
  2  Hawes, Elizabeth              24 OSB                       1:04.00 
  3  McPeak, Erin                  19 ISF                       1:02.45 
  4  Brooks, Jennifer              23 DOC                         57.99 
  5  Schweitzer, Sarabeth          21 USAB                        58.30 
  6  Beebe, Allison                23 SPM                       1:02.50 
  7  Tallacksen, Aurora            23 PNA                       1:06.20 
  8  Koukis, Natalie               23 GOST                      1:09.62 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45