2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Zint, Gertrud                 82 IRCC                      2:26.00 
  2  Simonton, Rita                81 GWSC                      2:10.00 
  3  Pullman, Hedy                 88 DCM                       4:32.41 
  4  Chadwick, Marion              78 PNA                       3:43.34 
  5  Christian, Betty              78 MOVY                      2:05.25 
  6  Kenner, Regan                 76 FMM                       1:54.83 
  7  Boley, Barbara                75 NEM                       2:05.00 
  8  Culhane, Mary                 78 O*H*                      2:15.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Dykema, Muriel                73 ISF                       2:33.94 
  3  Goggin, Georgia               70 DAMM                      1:53.36 
  4  Taylor, Carol                 70 ARIZ                      1:34.61 
  5  Eisele, Sylvia                70 SWIM                      1:38.00 
  6  Bohl, Nanette                 71 MOVY                      1:53.69 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne       66 NCMS                      1:59.71 
  2  Russell, Georgianna           65 MCMS                      1:59.03 
  3  Smath, Meg                    43 WILD                      1:33.68 
  4  Gans-McCarthy, Gloria         48 GCMT                      2:00.00 
  6  Steer, Sandy                  60 SPM                       1:48.97 
  7  Lyons, Valerie                64 GOST                      1:52.61 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Buchannan, Peggy              67 RMM                       1:57.24 
  2  Snyder, Hannelore             69 IM                        1:57.00 
  3  Haragan, MaryAnn              66 LAKE                      1:55.20 
  4  Bruner, Jayne                 65 DCM                       1:32.00 
  5  Ferguson, Carol               68 LAKE                      1:55.00 
  6  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                        1:55.53 
  7  Voit, Joyce                   65 LAKE                      1:57.17 
  8  Dallam, Ann Shenck            69 SDSM                      1:57.29 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Stretch, Nancy                60 TOC                       1:40.00 
  2  Schumann, Susanne             62 MACO                      1:34.10 
  3  Jebe, Margit                  61 CONN                      1:31.20 
  4  Leilich, Joann                61 DCM                       1:21.40 
  5  Newell, Sally                 62 NCMS                      1:30.62 
  6  Johnson, Elizabeth            60 DAMM                      1:32.03 
  7  Myers, Beverly                64 MICH                      1:36.65 
  8  Curry, Kate                   63 LMS                       1:45.05 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Detjen, Carol                 55 GOST                      1:56.18 
  2  Arnold, Tita                  58 WILD                      1:39.00 
  3  Durrant, Betsy                58 VMST                      1:28.50 
  4  Barnea, Daniela               56 STAN                      1:25.10 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 58 DCM                       1:27.00 
  6  Himstreet, Pamela             56 OREG                      1:33.00 
  7  Sarg, Kathleen                56 EMP                       1:43.47 
  8  Niemi, Susan                  44 IM                        1:32.22 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Cafferata, Gail               51 IMFM                      2:10.13 
  2  Darling, Dixie                53 ARIZ                      1:38.20 
  3  Dybdahl, Dempsey              51 PNA                       1:31.00 
  4  Betz, Marti                   50 MARY                      1:30.12 
  5  Brummet, Patricia             54 IM                        1:30.80 
  6  Alexander, Martha             50 WCM                       1:32.00 
  7  McCowan, Linda                50 ARKM                      1:45.00 
  8  Poetzel, Rosemary             53 WMAC                      3:00.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Murphy, Bonnie                50 WCM                       1:29.75 
  2  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh      50 1776                      1:25.50 
  3  Dillon, Sally                 53 PNA                       1:23.09 
  4  Jones-Roy, Susan              51 TAM                       1:13.90 
  5  Pettijohn, Margot             53 ANCM                      1:23.05 
  6  Casey, Katherine              51 PNA                       1:25.24 
  7  Bos, Barbara                  51 MICH                      1:29.50 
  8  Miller, Nancy                 50 VMST                      1:30.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Finch, Dale                   49 SMMM                      1:34.00 
  2  Smith, Melinda                47 GOST                      1:29.00 
  3  Kosiek, Joan                  45 IM                        1:26.00 
  4  Sims, Ann                     48 NCMS                      1:23.00 
  5  Kawakami, Priscilla           49 UTAH                      1:23.00 
  6  Sansbury, Mary                47 NCMS                      1:27.30 
  7  Schultz, Janet                49 WMAC                      1:32.96 
  8  Yoder, Margie                 47 RMM                       1:50.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Haan, Mary                    46 RMM                       1:21.64 
  2  Cutter, Elizabeth             47 MINN                      1:20.00 
  3  Finch, Merry                  45 YCRC                      1:18.80 
  4  Knapp, Lo                     45 UTAH                      1:13.80 
  5  Mattson, Patricia             46 GAJA                      1:17.60 
  6  MacMurray, Holly              49 NIAG                      1:19.46 
  7  Ehrke, Nancy                  46 WMAC                      1:20.56 
  8  Pastel, Mary                  46 DCM                       1:22.30 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Wright, Laura                 41 GCMT                      1:25.50 
  2  Iwasaki, Laura                41 NEYN                      1:25.00 
  3  Allen, Pam                    44 O*H*                      1:20.52 
  4  Goodwin, Kim                  42 NEM                       1:19.50 
  5  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                      1:19.60 
  6  Cavanaugh, Debbie             42 GOLD                      1:21.00 
  7  Niedrich, Ruth                40 CRAQ                      1:25.03 
  8  Scovazzo, Lynn                44 AMAM                      1:26.30 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Obletz, Becky                 40 MACO                      1:15.56 
  2  Cooper, Leslie                40 NEM                       1:14.50 
  3  Wilber, Dara                  40 PALM                      1:13.80 
  4  Joslin, Dea                   41 Unattached                1:09.60 
  5  Mann, Melinda                 43 WMAC                      1:13.22 
  6  Tibma, Judy                   43 SPM                       1:14.00 
  7  Ryan, Wendy                   42 NIAG                      1:14.50 
  8  Berg, Tonya                   41 PNA                       1:16.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  2  Roof, Anna Lea                39 MOVY                      1:40.00 
  3  Roller, Diane                 39 GCMT                      1:25.00 
  4  Hull, Kim                     37 USAB                      1:20.80 
  5  Bowen, Lynda                  36 OKMS                      1:21.00 
  6  Simoneau, Suzanne             37 IM                        1:30.00 
  7  Criscione, Janet              38 SLAM                      2:20.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Ruble, Amy                    37 NWSC                      1:20.10 
  2  Haxby, Annie                  37 AKMS                      1:19.02 
  3  Shannon, Susan                39 FHAM                      1:18.10 
  4  Wilson, Lisa                  38 PNA                       1:16.50 
  5  Hazlett, Colleen              37 WCM                       1:17.92 
  6  Petersen, Stephanie           38 SLAM                      1:18.40 
  7  Pilgrim, Sharon               36 CYMC                      1:19.76 
  8  Geiss, Angelique              35 NCMS                      1:20.26 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Kuwahara, Lisa                37 UTAH                      1:15.43 
  2  Welker, Sue                   38 NWSC                      1:15.00 
  3  Kerker, Melissa               35 ISF                       1:13.97 
  4  Richmond, Susan               38 SLAM                      1:13.00 
  5  Jensen, Janna                 36 SNM                       1:13.60 
  6  Crouch, Kim                   38 RMM                       1:14.50 
  7  MacLachlan, Shona             39 MARK                      1:15.30 
  8  Boxley, Susie                 38 VMST                      1:15.60 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Powis, Patricia               39 VMST                      1:12.77 
  2  Pollard, Paula                36 ARIZ                      1:12.50 
  3  Scheimann, Beth               38 TG                        1:10.95 
  4  Krattli, Caroline             38 SDSM                      1:07.70 
  5  Molese, Robin                 36 EMP                       1:09.60 
  6  Arredondo, Shelia             35 RMM                       1:11.96 
  7  Koster, Carolyn               38 EMP                       1:12.50 
  8  Roy, Michele                  36 NEM                       1:12.90 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Klein, Jennifer               34 MICH                      1:20.27 
  2  Zappe, Jeannie                34 DOC                       1:19.30 
  3  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                       1:18.19 
  4  Schaum, Cindy                 33 IM                        1:17.97 
  5  Zurick, Teresa                34 IM                        1:18.00 
  6  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                      1:18.62 
  7  McKee, Erika                  31 MICH                      1:19.57 
  8  Shoemaker, Christy            31 RMM                       1:20.54 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Hendricks, Geneve             31 WPM                       1:15.50 
  2  Greenburg, Angela             30 UTAH                      1:11.27 
  3  Blessing, Leigh Ann           30 TCAM                      1:10.10 
  4  Hansen, Wenke                 30 OSB                       1:05.27 
  5  Schultz, Debbie               31 WCM                       1:09.55 
  6  Meinholz, Amy                 34 WMAC                      1:10.90 
  7  Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabriela  33 SANJ                      1:14.82 
  8  Wheeler, Melinda              34 UTAH                      1:16.00 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  2  Ernst, Elizabeth (Liz) A      27 MICH                      1:30.40 
  3  Blomme, Jennifer              26 DOC                       1:19.47 
  4  Smith, Erica                  25 IM                        1:17.59 
  5  Arris, Kim                    29 SSHC                      1:17.80 
  6  Straube, Susie                27 IM                        1:22.80 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Simatacolos, Christine        28 CHMS                      1:15.00 
  2  Maccollum, Jennifer           25 OREG                      1:13.50 
  3  Parenteau, Andrea             25 ISF                       1:12.00 
  4  Bruch, Rebecca                27 NCMS                      1:06.60 
  5  Hansen, Jill                  25 GAJA                      1:10.29 
  6  Kampe, Shannon                27 MARK                      1:13.00 
  7  Girvin, Ann                   25 IM                        1:14.50 
  8  Watt, Fiona                   28 IM                        1:15.96 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Bozich, Christine             20 UIUC                      1:40.35 
  2  McPeak, Erin                  19 ISF                       1:20.55 
  3  Tillotson, Christina          23 ISF                       1:10.00 
  4  Schweitzer, Sarabeth          21 USAB                      1:08.50 
  5  Kamberg, Rebekka              23 DOC                       1:08.80 
  6  Konfal, Paula                 24 GCMT                      1:15.00 
  7  Johnson, Eva                  21 DOC                       1:40.00 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50