2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hernandez, Jill               39 USAB                     10:45.00 
  2  Hawes, Elizabeth              24 OSB                      10:50.00 
  3  Simpson, Shauna               28 OREG                     11:25.62 
  4  Forbes, Tiffany               33 TOC                      11:30.00 
  5  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                      11:32.80 
  6  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                      11:44.22 
  7  Fox, Michele                  30 NEM                      11:44.69 
  8  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                      11:46.70 
  9  Kerker, Melissa               35 ISF                      11:46.84 
 10  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                      11:47.83 
 11  Riker, Debra                  38 ISF                      11:49.03 
 12  Valach, Janie                 39 WHSC                     11:50.00 
 13  Toole, Kate                   24 DOC                      11:54.06 
 14  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                      11:55.00 
 15  Oliver, Karen                 40 UTAH                     11:55.00 
 16  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                      11:56.67 
 17  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                     11:59.00 
 18  Webster, Kathy                31 IM                       12:03.00 
 19  Elsener, Lisa                 31 MOVY                     12:06.99 
 20  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                     12:10.40 
 21  Mattson, Patricia             46 GAJA                     12:27.69 
 22  O'Brien, Charlene             43 WCM                      12:30.00 
 23  Martinez, Mary                27 VMST                     12:32.54 
 24  Haxby, Annie                  37 AKMS                     12:35.77 
 25  Hyland, Kate                  31 WPM                      12:36.40 
 26  Young, Danielle               27 LALA                     12:40.09 
 27  Odell, Sharon                 46 UTAH                     12:46.70 
 28  Dore, Mary                    36 GOLD                     12:50.00 
 29  Bowen, Mag                    41 GCMT                     12:52.07 
 30  Braaten, Kitten               44 VMST                     12:54.90 
 31  Allen, Pam                    44 O*H*                     13:10.99 
 32  Diercks, Joan                 52 ISF                      13:20.00 
 33  Whitehead, Tally LB           31 GCMT                     13:20.00 
 34  Pederson, Chris               41 ISF                      13:20.00 
 35  Sims, Ann                     48 NCMS                     13:20.30 
 36  Hormann, Nancy                40 ISF                      13:21.25 
 37  Hartigan, Trish               45 OMAH                     13:30.00 
 38  Miller, Nancy                 50 VMST                     13:45.00 
 39  King, Kristina                52 LAM                      13:45.30 
 40  Quill, Catherine              50 IM                       13:56.00 
 41  Kaufmann, Karen               35 VMST                     13:57.49 
 42  Frid, Barbara                 58 DCM                      14:10.00 
 43  Pohlmann, Mary                55 IM                       14:19.97 
 44  Finch, Dale                   49 SMMM                     14:58.00 
 45  Yoder, Margie                 47 RMM                      15:30.00 
 46  Allen, Suzanne                53 MCMS                     15:30.00 
 47  Krauser, June                 73 GOLD                     15:39.00 
 48  Gaschke, Lida                 68 EMP                      16:00.00 
 49  Bolar, Sally                  60 ARIZ                     16:04.00 
 50  Campell, Joan                 70 CATM                     16:12.78 
 51  Arnold, Tita                  58 WILD                     16:20.00 
 52  Taggart, Carol                50 IM                       16:45.00 
 53  Murphy, Nancy                 57 IM                       16:50.00 
 54  Meyer, Margery                77 TOC                      17:00.00 
 55  Tyler, Sarah                  55 SNM                      17:00.00 
 56  Lorenzi, Betty                72 WMAC                     17:07.85 
 57  Braden, Bobbie                57 MOVY                     17:10.00 
 58  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                     17:26.83 
 59  Duke, Jane                    49 WMAC                     17:38.21 
 60  Simonton, Rita                81 GWSC                     17:55.00 
 61  Steer, Sandy                  60 SPM                      17:55.81 
 62  Smith, Petey                  75 NEM                      18:00.00 
 63  Buchannan, Peggy              67 RMM                      18:26.32 
 64  Farnham, Ruth                 70 OSB                      19:29.23 
 65  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                       19:34.92 
 66  McBride, Flavia               66 MOVY                     20:00.45 
 67  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                       20:30.00 
 68  Burrill, Billie Ann           79 NEM                      22:00.00 
 69  Bayly, Helen                  63 ARIZ                     22:00.00 
 70  Forster, Martha               83 MICH                     28:26.03 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #41