2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 28  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Tanner, Bill                  80 DOC                       1:08.00 
  2  Surles, Lynn                  82 WMAC                        38.70 
  3  Fisher, Jr., Albert           83 MOVY                        48.65 
  4  Hart, Larry                   88 DAMM                      1:10.04 
  5  Pierce, Elmer                 85 IM                        1:20.00 
  6  Bowles, Raymond               64 WPM                         32.00 
  7  Hurley, John                  62 ADMS                        50.13 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Mosard, Robert                79 EMP                         36.68 
  2  Lavanture, Robert             77 CATM                        34.70 
  3  Lamers, Broer                 76 AZC                         34.00 
  4  Haban, Edward                 75 GOST                        34.31 
  5  Sigersmith, Robert            75 SPCO                        34.89 
  6  Maloney, Alan                 71 FMM                         34.10 
  7  Stupfel, Don                  72 SMMM                        32.82 
  8  Phildius, Peter               70 NEM                         37.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Brinton, George               75 SCAQ                        34.00 
  2  Murphy, John                  75 NCMS                        33.00 
  3  Hutinger, Paul                75 FMM                         29.60 
  4  Piemme, Frank                 75 OSB                         28.70 
  5  Blake, Robert                 75 SLAM                        29.59 
  6  Grannis, Frank                75 TOC                         32.50 
  7  Truby, Jack                   75 RMM                         33.00 
  8  Florance, John                77 GOST                        34.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Schlegel, Charles             70 FMM                         32.50 
  2  Heritier, Robert              71 MICH                        31.90 
  3  Van Dijk, Peter               71 O*H*                        29.00 
  4  Webber, Dick                  70 MCMS                        28.80 
  5  Demas, Nickolas               70 GSM                         28.80 
  6  Hubbard, Donald               72 SDSM                        29.91 
  7  Gainsford, J. Ronald          70 AMAM                        32.20 
  8  Labahn, Richard               71 SDSM                        32.59 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Atkinson, Paul                65 BGSU                        35.01 
  2  McAree, Fran                  69 ISF                         31.50 
  3  Ellis, Richard                67 EMP                         30.50 
  4  Bond, William                 68 ARIZ                        30.09 
  5  Ferris, Harold                69 SPM                         30.50 
  6  Talbot, Dick                  66 IM                          31.02 
  7  Michie, Jim                   67 RMM                         33.24 
  8  McClung, Bill                 61 GAJA                        30.96 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  VanLandingham, Jack           66 NIAG                        30.00 
  2  Lockey, Myron                 68 CMAQ                        29.60 
  3  Ries, John                    68 MICH                        28.02 
  4  Geer, Dren                    66 SWIM                        26.80 
  5  Oyakawa, Yoshi                66 GOST                        27.00 
  6  Mayo, Robert                  66 WCM                         29.25 
  7  King, Bill                    66 RMM                         29.80 
  8  Leengran, Wayne               69 IM                          30.05 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Gill, Jeff                    60 GOLD                        29.30 
  2  Greer, Marshall               63 ANCM                        29.00 
  3  Diamond, Louis                61 Unattached                  28.00 
  4  Johnston, Bob                 63 MARY                        27.80 
  5  Southall, Henry               60 VERM                        27.90 
  6  Newman, William               60 Unattached                  29.00 
  7  Reest, Henry                  60 MICH                        29.20 
  8  May, George                   62 WMAC                        30.67 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Harrison, David               62 1776                        27.60 
  2  Lammert, Joseph               60 GOST                        27.50 
  3  Clark, Jerry                  62 NCMS                        25.40 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 63 OSB                         24.00 
  5  Cavanaugh, Cav                64 GOLD                        25.00 
  6  Myers, Jerry                  61 GRIN                        26.50 
  7  Nakata, Ronald                60 OREG                        27.50 
  8  Earley, Bill                  63 SDSM                        27.63 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Hughes, Richard               57 GRIN                        33.50 
  2  Conn, Robert                  57 MOVY                        32.88 
  3  Comstock, Howard              59 MICH                        31.50 
  4  Lindahl, John                 55 BGSU                        29.00 
  5  Boscovich, Harold             57 WCM                         32.00 
  6  Desserich, Russ               56 ISF                         33.17 
  7  Sheilds, William              50 UTAH                        29.08 
  8  O'Connell, Jerry              54 MOKI                        35.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Schein, Howard                55 IM                          27.80 
  2  Keller, Lee                   56 IM                          27.20 
  3  Fastrich, John                58 ISF                         26.90 
  4  Wilson, Pat                   58 SSMS                        26.41 
  5  Lee, Charles                  56 GRIN                        26.67 
  6  Walsh, Barry                  59 BGSU                        27.00 
  7  Chaffee, Paul                 57 MICH                        27.50 
  8  Palmer, Terry                 55 GAJA                        27.99 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Neuman, Carl                  56 TAM                         26.00 
  2  Willert, Dan                  57 GOST                        25.86 
  3  Freshley, Mike                59 SDSM                        25.80 
  4  Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN                        25.54 
  5  Andersen, Peter               56 IM                          25.70 
  6  Kryukov, Aleksandr            55 TNSC                        25.80 
  7  Burr, Ken                     55 WCM                         26.00 
  8  Scott, E. Norman              55 CHMS                        26.15 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Quiggin, David                55 O*H*                        25.00 
  2  Burns, Richard                56 TAM                         24.90 
  3  Olson, Thomas                 55 IM                          24.50 
  4  Abrahams, Richard             55 RMM                         22.50 
  5  Olson, Robert                 55 TAM                         24.40 
  6  Elder, James                  56 TOC                         24.50 
  7  Greenberg, Jerry              58 SPM                         25.00 
  8  Davis, Don                    55 WCM                         25.20 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Richardson, Jon               50 MICH                        28.00 
  2  Foote, David                  50 VCM                         26.90 
  3  MacKenzie, Bruce              53 SLAM                        26.40 
  4  Clarke, Greg                  52 GRIN                        26.39 
  5  Henry, Daryl                  50 IAMA                        26.40 
  6  Salkind, Neil                 53 MOVY                        26.50 
  7  Cohee, Michael                51 GCMT                        26.90 
  8  Johnson, William              53 GRIN                        28.50 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Lehmann, Jim                  53 Unattached                  26.30 
  2  Galine, Donald                54 SMMM                        25.88 
  3  McKenzie, Don                 52 SNM                         25.50 
  4  Fitzgerald, John              51 IM                          25.20 
  5  Shastid, Jon                  52 CHMS                        25.26 
  6  Jones, Roger                  52 ISF                         25.50 
  7  Dwyer, Patrick                52 GRIN                        26.20 
  8  Miller, Eric                  53 VMST                        26.32 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Lisyunenko, Sergey            51 TNSC                        25.00 
  2  Abbott, William               53 RMM                         24.50 
  3  DeLacy, James                 53 WCM                         24.50 
  4  Tanner, Dave                  50 DOC                         24.35 
  5  Meade, Tom                    52 NIAG                        24.47 
  6  Tanner, Joe                   50 DOC                         24.50 
  7  Sinsheimer, Bob               50 O*H*                        24.90 
  8  Crew, Charles                 52 WHSC                        25.09 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Landgraf, Tom                 53 DALL                        24.17 
  2  Enterline, John               53 MARY                        23.90 
  3  Simons, Randy                 51 GOST                        23.66 
  4  Geiman, Tom                   50 ANGL                        23.09 
  5  Hawkins, Roger                51 GOLD                        23.50 
  6  McCormick, Paul               53 RMM                         23.90 
  7  Barthold, Bill                51 TOC                         24.01 
  8  Wilder, Hugh                  52 PALM                        24.30 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  3  Waymouth, Bob                 45 ISF                         30.31 
  4  Heller, Jeff                  46 WCW                         29.01 
  5  Fisher, Daniel                48 MOVY                        30.00 
  6  Step, Rebecca                 46 ISF                         45.00 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Grilli, David                 45 NEM                         27.50 
  2  Vogel, Matt                   45 IM                          27.14 
  3  Scott, Philip                 46 WHSC                        26.83 
  4  Carveth, Richard              48 BGSU                        26.16 
  5  Oates, David                  49 GMUP                        26.41 
  6  Krismanits, Gene              45 IM                          26.89 
  7  Meade, William                49 NIAG                        27.50 
  8  Anderson, John                49 IM                          28.00 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Bauer, Craig                  47 ISF                         25.78 
  2  Van Der Horst, Charles        48 NCMS                        25.62 
  3  Kiefer, Tony                  47 RMM                         25.50 
  4  Payden, Thomas                48 WMAC                        25.40 
  5  Anderson, Mark                46 IM                          25.50 
  6  Krieger, Bill                 45 PNA                         25.60 
  7  Graft, Donald                 47 IM                          25.70 
  8  Shaw, Gary                    45 UTAH                        25.82 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Needham, John                 46 EMP                         25.10 
  2  Downer, Jr, John              49 WCM                         25.10 
  3  Bovard, Ralph                 47 MINN                        25.00 
  4  Fitzgerald, Michael           47 EMP                         24.80 
  5  Laughlin, Patrick             45 GAJA                        24.88 
  6  Miller, Jim                   49 VMST                        25.10 
  7  Nelis, Fred                   45 MICH                        25.10 
  8  Weber, Gregory                46 NIAG                        25.30 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Dewitt, Peter                 49 GRIN                        24.50 
  2  Sharpe, Kenneth               47 GAJA                        24.50 
  3  Lintz, Steven                 49 SNM                         24.34 
  4  Hall, John                    46 MESC                        24.30 
  5  Tanner, John                  46 DOC                         24.30 
  6  Miller, Steven                46 WPM                         24.50 
  7  Hart, Gene                    47 WCM                         24.50 
  8  Gawrys, Joe                   45 CHRR                        24.70 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Kent, Cary                    48 WCM                         24.19 
  2  Bryan, Jeffrey                47 TCSD                        24.10 
  3  Ryder, Mike                   45 SNM                         23.91 
  4  Templin, Phillip              46 UCI                         23.80 
  5  Jacobs, Ronald                48 PNA                         23.90 
  6  Dodson, Phil                  47 IM                          24.00 
  7  McBride, Duncan               45 LAPS                        24.10 
  8  McCormack, Kevin              47 SWIM                        24.30 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Meade, John                   48 NIAG                        23.67 
  2  Toler, David                  45 IM                          23.31 
  3  Groselle, Jack                45 O*H*                        23.30 
  4  Krauser, Larry                46 INWM                        23.20 
  5  Graham, Donald                45 Unattached                  23.30 
  6  Kelly, Marc                   45 SLUG                        23.30 
  7  Morrison, Tim                 45 WCW                         23.60 
  8  Kaplan, Larry                 48 IM                          23.75 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  LeMaistre, Charles            46 TTEX                        23.18 
  2  Montgomery, James             45 DAMM                        22.90 
  3  Schatz, Gary                  45 CYCL                        22.78 
  4  Hess, Richard                 45 RMM                         22.10 
  5  VanBoer, Eric                 45 RHMS                        22.60 
  6  Forrer, Steve                 47 WMAC                        22.80 
  7  Fochios, Dean                 46 EMP                         23.00 
  8  Stager, Joel                  47 DOC                         23.20 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Moon, Thomas                  44 GOST                        30.84 
  2  Bartholomew, David            40 LAPS                        27.00 
  3  Mack, Tom                     41 NEM                         26.50 
  4  Lee, Stanley                  43 YCRC                        26.30 
  5  McLeod, Mark                  40 GCMT                        26.50 
  6  Silvis, David                 42 IM                          26.80 
  7  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                         27.90 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Michael             41 GAJA                        25.20 
  2  Brackett, Bill                42 RMM                         24.90 
  3  Senay, Dave                   44 SLAM                        24.80 
  4  Hedges, Keith                 42 Unattached                  24.75 
  5  Sihner, Craig                 40 MAM                         24.75 
  6  Ferstel, Jim                  40 IM                          24.88 
  7  Dill, Phillip                 44 O*H*                        25.00 
  8  Chadwick, Paul                42 MICH                        25.85 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Schaeffer, J. Michael         43 PNA                         24.72 
  2  Jack, Michael                 43 MOVY                        24.60 
  3  Connolly, David               40 LAPS                        24.56 
  4  Stiling, Douglas              41 SRM                         24.50 
  5  Spoelman, Bruce               43 MICH                        24.53 
  6  Vickers, Mark                 41 GRIN                        24.60 
  7  Patterson, Tim                42 OMAH                        24.67 
  8  Black, Boyd                   43 IM                          24.74 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Hudson, John                  44 GMUP                        24.37 
  2  Dewey, Andrew                 41 WHSC                        24.32 
  3  Boldon, William               43 WMAC                        24.21 
  4  Alexander, Rich               44 Unattached                  24.16 
  5  Welton, Kevin                 40 WMAC                        24.19 
  6  Thomas, Jim                   42 H20                         24.25 
  7  Shirey, Mark                  42 GRIN                        24.34 
  8  Fisher, Dennis                40 GCMT                        24.50 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Erickson, Tim                 43 GOLD                        23.90 
  2  Thomson, David                40 PNA                         23.89 
  3  Black, Larry                  41 SWIM                        23.81 
  4  Delaney, Mike                 44 NEM                         23.60 
  5  Justice, Steve                42 GAJA                        23.63 
  6  Berryhill, Keith              40 GAJA                        23.81 
  7  Painter, Matthew              41 WILD                        23.90 
  8  Stickney, Michael             43 GCMT                        24.00 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Kazmaier, Karl                44 O*H*                        23.50 
  2  Lee, Marshall                 41 RMM                         23.40 
  3  Robertson, Scott              41 NE                          23.25 
  4  Schraibman, Steven            40 SBSM                        23.09 
  5  Reed, Bryan                   44 WILD                        23.11 
  6  Taylor, Samuel                42 Unattached                  23.38 
  7  Martin, John                  44 IM                          23.45 
  8  Dropsey, Jeffery              41 O*H*                        23.50 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  1  Nelson, Tom                   41 IM                          22.90 
  2  Tudor, John                   42 VMST                        22.60 
  3  McCabe, Tom                   42 IM                          22.50 
  4  Lilley, James                 40 RMM                         21.80 
  5  Smith, Paul                   40 VS                          22.20 
  6  Saltzman, Andrew T.           41 GRIN                        22.50 
  7  Goldbloom, Robert             40 EMP                         22.80 
  8  Steinbrinck, Scott            40 Unattached                  23.00 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  3  Murphy, Mark                  34 NEM                         27.48 
  4  Anderson, Richard             34 HH                          29.00 
  5  Gehant, Luc                   29 IM                          30.20 
  6  Conroyd, John                 38 IM                          27.00 
Heat 33  Timed Finals   
  1  Filippini, Michael            39 IM                          26.00 
  2  Melnikov, Alexandre           39 GOLD                        25.50 
  3  Virjee, Fram                  39 LAPS                        24.50 
  4  Richardson, Rob               39 ARIZ                        24.35 
  5  Rodriguez, Rick               37 OREG                        24.44 
  6  Beyer, Chris                  35 WMAC                        25.00 
  7  Gustavson, Jeff               38 SFRP                        25.78 
  8  Wood, Anthony                 38 ISF                         27.00 
Heat 34  Timed Finals   
  1  Lamont, Jr., Leon             35 Unattached                  24.25 
  2  Wannamaker, Brian             37 OREG                        24.20 
  3  Mirho, Charles                36 OREG                        24.19 
  4  Kelly, Damian                 35 WPM                         24.13 
  5  Barra, David                  35 ADMS                        24.15 
  6  Holmes, Robert                37 CHMS                        24.20 
  7  Petrov, Konstantin            36 EMP                         24.20 
  8  Becker, John                  36 IM                          24.34 
Heat 35  Timed Finals   
  1  Nordlund, Eric                36 MICH                        24.10 
  2  Rizzo, Don                    35 WPM                         23.98 
  3  Owsley, Steve                 38 RMM                         23.89 
  4  Carter, Robert                36 MCM                         23.86 
  5  Wendt, Michael                37 GCAM                        23.88 
  6  Goertemiller, Scott           35 GOST                        23.96 
  7  Brisbane, Roger               35 Unattached                  24.01 
  8  Rowland, Jim                  39 IM                          24.11 
Heat 36  Timed Finals   
  1  Dempsey, Michael              36 MICH                        23.50 
  2  Melgar, Tom                   38 MICH                        23.40 
  3  Drapeau, David                39 SCAQ                        23.22 
  4  Rea, Bruce                    36 IM                          23.10 
  5  Siggins, Jeff                 37 YSMS                        23.21 
  6  Perisin, Raymond              39 IM                          23.30 
  7  Werlinich, Gregory            35 BDGR                        23.50 
  8  Lauricella, John              36 NIAG                        23.63 
Heat 37  Timed Finals   
  1  Shepardson, Michael           39 ORLM                        23.00 
  2  Malsbury, David               38 VMST                        22.90 
  3  Schippert, Norman             36 CHMS                        22.70 
  4  Gibson, Dave                  39 IM                          22.50 
  5  Fish, Robert                  36 PNA                         22.55 
  6  Soltys, Ted                   39 IM                          22.80 
  7  Remmert, Greg                 37 WCM                         22.90 
  8  Vandersluis, Ronald           35 MARK                        23.00 
Heat 38  Timed Finals   
  1  Stahl, Stephen                35 WCM                         22.42 
  2  Ericson, Eric                 37 GAJA                        22.00 
  3  Fell, Michael                 38 ANCM                        21.51 
  4  Hayes, Patrick                36 UTAH                        21.10 
  5  Britt, Clay                   39 ANCM                        21.50 
  6  Reinhardt, Joe                38 O*H*                        21.90 
  7  Young, Bob                    35 IM                          22.30 
  8  Putterman, Dean               37 DAMM                        22.50 
Heat 39  Timed Finals   
  1  Chang, Mike                   33 SLUG                        26.88 
  2  Butkovich, Thomas             33 IM                          25.50 
  3  Levy, Daniel                  34 WPM                         24.74 
  4  Peeples, Brent                32 Unattached                  24.60 
  5  Brown, David                  33 IM                          24.70 
  6  Benner, Devin                 34 MICH                        25.00 
  7  Peterson, Mick                33 STFF                        25.90 
  8  Odynski, Robert               32 GRIN                        27.00 
Heat 40  Timed Finals   
  1  Rolley, Alfred                30 IM                          24.11 
  2  Toy, Raymond                  33 Unattached                  24.06 
  3  Simon, Jonathon               32 Unattached                  24.02 
  4  Patterson, Stuart             31 IM                          24.00 
  5  Runkle, Scott                 32 IM                          24.01 
  6  Gardner, Nick                 34 SCAQ                        24.04 
  7  Crunkleton, David             33 WILD                        24.09 
  8  Koback, Peter                 31 GERM                        24.18 
Heat 41  Timed Finals   
  1  Houchens, Jeremy              30 ISF                         24.00 
  2  Uhlenhopp, Greg               30 MICH                        23.69 
  3  Harrison, Michael             34 Unattached                  23.50 
  4  Nasser, Rob                   30 RMM                         23.40 
  5  Fastrich, George              30 ISF                         23.45 
  6  Bordron, Patrice              32 GCMT                        23.50 
  7  Long, Thomas                  32 IM                          23.78 
  8  Marshall, Christopher         30 GAJA                        24.00 
Heat 42  Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Jeff                  33 MICH                        23.36 
  2  Ellis, Andrew                 31 1776                        22.90 
  3  Layden, Trevor                33 MOVY                        22.81 
  4  Luebbe, James                 32 LAKE                        22.70 
  5  Ruggiero, Michael             31 WPM                         22.80 
  6  Meinholz, Daniel              34 WMAC                        22.90 
  7  Willick, Marc                 31 SCAQ                        23.35 
  8  Parmentier, Steve             34 OREG                        23.40 
Heat 43  Timed Finals   
  1  Bell, Ryan                    30 NM                          22.39 
  2  Cornell, Eric                 30 GAJA                        22.17 
  3  Laurie, Rob                   33 SNM                         21.87 
  4  Smit, Robbert-Paul            31 RMM                         21.00 
  5  Bergen, Bert                  33 SLUG                        21.31 
  6  Sorensen, Michael             32 AKMS                        22.10 
  7  Tothero, Steven               30 NIAG                        22.22 
  8  Hudek, Eddie                  34 AAQ                         22.64 
Heat 44  Timed Finals   
  1  Davis, Eric                   28 GCMT                        25.50 
  2  Riegler, Jeff                 27 GCMT                        24.42 
  3  Picon, Juan                   28 OMAH                        24.00 
  4  Fastrich, Jeff                29 ISF                         23.89 
  5  Montanus, Douglas             29 LAKE                        23.90 
  6  Parenteau, Bob                28 ISF                         24.00 
  7  Adams, Scott                  29 IM                          24.50 
  8  Huss, Jeffery                 28 GOST                        28.00 
Heat 45  Timed Finals   
  1  Askew, Mark                   29 WMAC                        23.68 
  2  Anderson, Tim                 28 ISF                         23.60 
  3  Maceira, Todd                 26 ALEX                        23.50 
  4  Wood, Timothy                 25 Unattached                  23.22 
  5  Walkenhorst, Jared            25 CONN                        23.33 
  6  Tremblay, Raymond             29 LAPS                        23.50 
  7  Spellman, Donald              25 IAMA                        23.67 
  8  Kaltenbach, Andrew            28 NIAG                        23.85 
Heat 46  Timed Finals   
  1  Egg, Victor W.                29 GSM                         23.20 
  2  Bogda, Jeff                   26 OSB                         23.06 
  3  Tomson, Farol                 28 UIUC                        23.02 
  4  Dunn, Mark                    28 MICH                        22.90 
  5  Hammett, Craig                27 IM                          23.00 
  6  Lathrop, George               26 ISF                         23.05 
  7  Houg, Adam                    25 GOST                        23.10 
  8  Riegle, Chad                  25 WILD                        23.20 
Heat 47  Timed Finals   
  1  So, Stephen                   25 ARIZ                        22.70 
  2  Dawson, Ken                   26 IM                          22.30 
  3  Goldman, Mark                 28 NEM                         22.25 
  4  Raab, Scot                    28 AM                          22.11 
  5  Hughes, David                 25 RMM                         22.22 
  6  Alcott, Christopher           25 IM                          22.28 
  7  Wolfgang-Nossa, Carlos        25 Unattached                  22.50 
  8  Frohlich, Jon                 27 UTAH                        22.85 
Heat 48  Timed Finals   
  1  Wegner, Charles               28 SCAQ                        21.83 
  2  Fors, Eric                    29 CHMS                        21.65 
  3  Butcher, Rob                  27 DBMS                        21.50 
  4  Lo, Shannon                   28 STAN                        21.44 
  5  McCormick, Aaron              25 RMM                         21.50 
  6  Boyd, Timothy                 29 ANCM                        21.56 
  7  Bohlman, Lance                29 SNM                         21.80 
  8  Ehlen, Kenneth                25 IM                          22.09 
Heat 49  Timed Finals   
  2  Ulrey, Sean                   22 WHSC                        24.17 
  3  Kirst, Andrew                 19 SNM                         23.90 
  4  Bridges, Greg                 22 ISF                         23.80 
  5  Riordan, Corey                22 VMST                        23.88 
  6  Wojcik, Jerzy                 24 IM                          24.01 
Heat 50  Timed Finals   
  1  Riegler, Steve                24 GCMT                        23.76 
  2  Dugan, Ethan                  24 BGSU                        23.50 
  3  Loveless, Chad                21 OMAH                        23.46 
  4  Correll, Preston              19 GOST                        23.18 
  5  Clementi, Adam                20 GOST                        23.18 
  6  Fulling, Brian                24 GCMT                        23.47 
  7  Crawford, Kevin               23 ISF                         23.50 
  8  Raffaelli, Ryan               23 VCM                         23.80 
Heat 51  Timed Finals   
  1  Hulsey, John                  20 Unattached                  23.00 
  2  Skube, Josh                   24 DOC                         21.99 
  3  Gilchrest II, Arthur          23 GSM                         21.60 
  4  Heis, Kenneth                 24 AM                          20.38 
  5  Christoffel, Ben              24 ISF                         21.00 
  6  Weeks, Matthew                23 DOC                         21.90 
  7  Williamson, Mark              24 Unattached                  22.92 
  8  Hinckley, James               24 AM                          23.10 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #44