2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 40  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Mourlas, James                65 IM                        1:00.00 
  2  Ferris, Harold                69 SPM                         39.00 
  3  Welch, Arthur                 67 OREG                        44.88 
  4  Fisher, Jr., Albert           83 MOVY                      1:24.60 
  5  Von Isser, Max                80 ARIZ                        38.47 
  6  Bowden, Francis               80 GOST                      1:12.00 
  7  Maloney, Alan                 71 FMM                         42.50 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Emanuel, John                 75 1776                        45.50 
  2  Florance, John                77 GOST                        45.00 
  3  Brinton, George               75 SCAQ                        40.00 
  4  Piemme, Frank                 75 OSB                         33.10 
  5  Hutinger, Paul                75 FMM                         33.80 
  6  Grannis, Frank                75 TOC                         42.50 
  7  Bray, Pierce                  76 O*H*                        45.00 
  8  Haban, Edward                 75 GOST                        50.23 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Weber, Bruno                  72 RMM                         39.14 
  2  Gainsford, J. Ronald          70 AMAM                        38.40 
  3  Moss, Charles                 71 MICH                        36.07 
  4  Hubbard, Donald               72 SDSM                        33.47 
  5  Webber, Dick                  70 MCMS                        34.90 
  6  Kurtzman, Joseph              74 FMM                         37.00 
  7  Howes, Edward                 71 IAMA                        38.50 
  8  Kelley, Art                   74 ARIZ                        41.46 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Ellis, Richard                67 EMP                         38.50 
  2  Longnecker, James             67 BGSU                        37.00 
  3  Lockey, Myron                 68 CMAQ                        35.30 
  4  Mitchell, Clarke              67 NCMS                        32.00 
  5  Ries, John                    68 MICH                        33.19 
  6  Bond, William                 68 ARIZ                        35.38 
  7  Lenard, John                  68 CONN                        37.00 
  8  Badger, Robert                68 GRIN                        38.50 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  2  Plummer, Mark                 63 RMM                         36.20 
  3  Gill, Jeff                    60 GOLD                        36.10 
  4  Williams, Robert              61 GOST                        33.38 
  5  Reest, Henry                  60 MICH                        34.10 
  6  May, George                   62 WMAC                        36.16 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Bledsoe, Dennis               61 WCM                         31.30 
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                64 GOLD                        29.00 
  3  Lammert, Joseph               60 GOST                        28.50 
  4  Smith, John                   61 MCMS                        28.00 
  5  Farrell, Jeff                 63 OSB                         28.50 
  6  O'Brien, Dennis               64 RMM                         28.50 
  7  Nakata, Ronald                60 OREG                        29.50 
  8  Fasbender, Barry              62 STAN                        32.02 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Tripp, Thomas                 57 GOST                        34.80 
  2  Wright, Ben                   57 TAM                         30.90 
  3  Fastrich, John                58 ISF                         30.20 
  4  King, Bill                    55 MCMS                        29.50 
  5  Neuman, Carl                  56 TAM                         30.00 
  6  Palmer, Terry                 55 GAJA                        30.70 
  7  Burr, Ken                     55 WCM                         31.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Freshley, Mike                59 SDSM                        28.80 
  2  Quiggin, David                55 O*H*                        28.50 
  3  Olson, Robert                 55 TAM                         27.20 
  4  Abrahams, Richard             55 RMM                         25.00 
  5  Elder, James                  56 TOC                         26.50 
  6  Kryukov, Aleksandr            55 TNSC                        27.20 
  7  Frost, Kenneth                55 TAM                         28.77 
  8  Galper, Jeffery               58 NEM                         29.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  DuFour, Randall               53 LAKE                        35.41 
  2  Smith, Steven                 52 Unattached                  31.80 
  3  MacKenzie, Bruce              53 SLAM                        30.00 
  4  Dwyer, Patrick                52 GRIN                        29.00 
  5  Vogler, Bill                  50 IM                          29.10 
  6  Johnson, William              53 GRIN                        30.00 
  7  Tanner, Jim                   51 DOC                         33.00 
  8  Kirst, Jeffrey                52 SNM                         40.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Eric                  53 VMST                        28.84 
  2  Meehan, Thomas                53 WMAC                        28.26 
  3  Tanner, Joe                   50 DOC                         28.00 
  4  Enterline, John               53 MARY                        27.70 
  5  Shastid, Jon                  52 CHMS                        27.95 
  6  Jones, Roger                  52 ISF                         28.00 
  7  Beglinger, James              53 TOC                         28.82 
  8  Redic, James                  53 SWIM                        28.87 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Crew, Charles                 52 WHSC                        27.52 
  2  Levinson, David               50 RINC                        27.50 
  3  Schmidt, George               50 GOLD                        27.30 
  4  Meade, Tom                    52 NIAG                        27.02 
  5  McCormick, Paul               53 RMM                         27.20 
  6  Simons, Randy                 51 GOST                        27.45 
  7  McKenzie, Don                 52 SNM                         27.50 
  8  Landgraf, Tom                 53 DALL                        27.61 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Abbott, William               53 RMM                         26.80 
  2  DeLacy, James                 53 WCM                         26.30 
  3  Derr, John                    51 VCM                         26.00 
  4  Burns, Joel                   53 GOLD                        25.00 
  5  Geiman, Tom                   50 ANGL                        25.33 
  6  Lisyunenko, Sergey            51 TNSC                        26.00 
  7  Tanner, Dave                  50 DOC                         26.47 
  8  Wilder, Hugh                  52 PALM                        26.90 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  2  Dunne, Patrick                45 CYMC                        32.50 
  3  Bertke, Brent                 45 IM                          29.40 
  4  Grove, Jeffrey                45 GOST                        32.00 
  5  Fisher, Daniel                48 MOVY                        34.00 
  6  Murray, Mike                  40 HH                          29.21 
  7  Delaney, Mike                 44 NEM                         30.30 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Varner, Tim                   49 RMM                         28.74 
  2  Nelis, Fred                   45 MICH                        28.10 
  3  Moore, Hugh                   45 PNA                         27.90 
  4  Morrison, Tim                 45 WCW                         27.52 
  5  Meem, Lang                    45 VMST                        27.80 
  6  Hall, John                    46 MESC                        28.00 
  7  Payden, Thomas                48 WMAC                        28.20 
  8  Van Der Horst, Charles        48 NCMS                        29.05 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Dewitt, Peter                 49 GRIN                        27.50 
  2  McBride, Duncan               45 LAPS                        27.50 
  3  Meade, Robert                 45 NIAG                        27.20 
  4  Gawrys, Joe                   45 CHRR                        27.03 
  5  Lintz, Steven                 49 SNM                         27.08 
  6  Di Tolla, Robert              45 RMM                         27.20 
  7  Lilleeng, Michael             48 IM                          27.50 
  8  McIntyre, Frank               49 DALL                        27.50 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Johnson, Clifford             48 SNM                         27.00 
  2  Kaplan, Larry                 48 IM                          26.75 
  3  Natali, David                 45 TPIT                        26.50 
  4  LeMaistre, Charles            46 TTEX                        26.39 
  5  Brezina, Randall              46 IM                          26.46 
  6  VanBoer, Eric                 45 RHMS                        26.50 
  7  Fox, Jim                      47 ISF                         27.00 
  8  Ostrander, Bob                45 IM                          27.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Craig, John                   45 CONN                        25.50 
  2  Meade, John                   48 NIAG                        25.44 
  3  McCormack, Kevin              47 SWIM                        25.00 
  4  Hess, Richard                 45 RMM                         24.01 
  5  Forrer, Steve                 47 WMAC                        24.60 
  6  Graham, Donald                45 Unattached                  25.20 
  7  Perrin, Tom                   49 ISF                         25.50 
  8  Schatz, Gary                  45 CYCL                        26.17 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Bartholomew, David            40 LAPS                        29.00 
  2  Chadwick, Paul                42 MICH                        28.99 
  3  Blumenthal, Mark              41 IM                          28.50 
  4  Froman, Charles               43 GRIN                        28.18 
  5  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                         28.44 
  6  Spoelman, Bruce               43 MICH                        28.61 
  7  Sihner, Craig                 40 MAM                         29.00 
  8  Schraibman, Steven            40 SBSM                        29.08 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Michael             41 GAJA                        27.80 
  2  Ferstel, Jim                  40 IM                          27.55 
  3  Lemke, Michael                43 CHMS                        27.40 
  4  Erickson, Tim                 43 GOLD                        27.20 
  5  Robertson, Scott              41 NE                          27.37 
  6  Schaeffer, J. Michael         43 PNA                         27.41 
  7  Lamour, Didier                43 CATM                        27.70 
  8  Patterson, Tim                42 OMAH                        27.98 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Boldon, William               43 WMAC                        27.00 
  2  Crutchfield, Randy            42 GRIN                        26.89 
  3  Hedges, Keith                 42 Unattached                  26.75 
  4  Thomas, Jim                   42 H20                         26.50 
  5  Lee, Marshall                 41 RMM                         26.55 
  6  Ferguson, Scott               42 CHRR                        26.86 
  7  Jack, Michael                 43 MOVY                        26.90 
  8  Horihan, Tom                  42 GRAY                        27.20 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  McWilliams, Curtis            44 ORLM                        26.12 
  2  Schaser, Andrew               43 WMAC                        26.00 
  3  Fisher, Dennis                40 GCMT                        25.60 
  4  Buresh, Bob                   41 SPM                         25.25 
  5  Reed, Bryan                   44 WILD                        25.52 
  6  Tudor, John                   42 VMST                        25.80 
  7  Reifenberg, Steve             40 NEM                         26.00 
  8  Vickers, Mark                 41 GRIN                        26.50 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Stricker, Paul                40 MCMS                        25.00 
  2  O'Brien, Kerry                43 WCM                         24.79 
  3  Dropsey, Jeffery              41 O*H*                        24.20 
  4  Specht, William               42 SPM                         23.50 
  5  Goldbloom, Robert             40 EMP                         24.00 
  6  Taylor, Samuel                42 Unattached                  24.70 
  7  McCabe, Tom                   42 IM                          25.00 
  8  Klein, Jonathan               42 NCMS                        25.16 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  2  Boettcher, Thomas             35 INFO                        30.00 
  3  Merritt, Clay                 37 CIRC                        29.20 
  4  Holmes, Robert                37 CHMS                        28.70 
  5  Myers, Bradley                39 OREG                        29.00 
  6  Lamont, Jr., Leon             35 Unattached                  29.20 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Rowland, Jim                  39 IM                          27.36 
  2  Becker, John                  36 IM                          27.29 
  3  Frank, Peter                  38 VCM                         26.88 
  4  Rizzo, Don                    35 WPM                         26.65 
  5  Strange, John                 36 IM                          26.69 
  6  Wood, Anthony                 38 ISF                         27.00 
  7  Goertemiller, Scott           35 GOST                        27.35 
  8  Sullivan, Michael             38 ISF                         28.00 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Wannamaker, Brian             37 OREG                        26.50 
  2  Lauricella, John              36 NIAG                        26.23 
  3  Rea, Bruce                    36 IM                          25.82 
  4  Richardson, Rob               39 ARIZ                        25.50 
  5  Thompson, Anthony             39 MOVY                        25.59 
  6  Conrad, Terry                 36 GSM                         26.18 
  7  Petrov, Konstantin            36 EMP                         26.50 
  8  Barra, David                  35 ADMS                        26.60 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Polly, Charles                37 IM                          25.40 
  2  Young, Bob                    35 IM                          25.22 
  3  Brisbane, Roger               35 Unattached                  24.76 
  4  Gibson, Dave                  39 IM                          24.50 
  5  Shepardson, Michael           39 ORLM                        24.50 
  6  Keller, Greg                  37 HH                          25.00 
  7  Vidimos, David                39 SNM                         25.30 
  8  Remmert, Greg                 37 WCM                         25.50 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Patten, Bobby                 37 DAMM                        24.00 
  2  Hayes, Patrick                36 UTAH                        23.75 
  3  Dicks, Wally                  37 ANCM                        23.61 
  4  Schippert, Norman             36 CHMS                        23.40 
  5  Marshall, Dirk                37 STFF                        23.55 
  6  Britt, Clay                   39 ANCM                        23.70 
  7  Scottoline, Brian             35 STAN                        23.90 
  8  Soltys, Ted                   39 IM                          24.50 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Gilchrest II, Arthur          23 GSM                         26.00 
  2  Loveless, Chad                21 OMAH                        25.90 
  3  Gehant, Luc                   29 IM                          33.00 
  4  Salmanoff, Jason              26 MVM                         37.00 
  5  Chang, Mike                   33 SLUG                        31.00 
  6  Peeples, Brent                32 Unattached                  29.00 
  7  Schuh, Paul                   30 GOST                        30.44 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Adamson, Duncan               30 GCMT                        27.81 
  2  Toy, Raymond                  33 Unattached                  27.45 
  3  Marshall, Christopher         30 GAJA                        27.00 
  4  Rolley, Alfred                30 IM                          26.37 
  5  Bailey, Jeff                  33 MICH                        26.67 
  6  Bordron, Patrice              32 GCMT                        27.00 
  7  Luebbe, James                 32 LAKE                        27.50 
  8  Peterson, Mick                33 STFF                        28.90 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Crunkleton, David             33 WILD                        26.22 
  2  Martin, Troy                  32 RMM                         26.20 
  3  Butkovich, Thomas             33 IM                          26.10 
  4  Long, Thomas                  32 IM                          26.02 
  5  Nasser, Rob                   30 RMM                         26.05 
  6  Tilley, Neil                  30 LAPS                        26.18 
  7  Newbegin, Brian               31 MESC                        26.21 
  8  Brown, David                  33 IM                          26.30 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  1  Ellis, Andrew                 31 1776                        25.90 
  2  Layden, Trevor                33 MOVY                        25.49 
  3  Holland, Dave                 32 VMST                        25.27 
  4  Gonzales, Mike                33 RMM                         24.95 
  5  Ruggiero, Michael             31 WPM                         25.00 
  6  Haugen, Steven                31 BGSU                        25.45 
  7  Fastrich, George              30 ISF                         25.55 
  8  Adamvich, Doug                31 ARIZ                        26.00 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  1  Bell, Ryan                    30 NM                          24.67 
  2  Bubel, Joe                    32 ADMS                        24.18 
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey               31 ANCM                        23.67 
  4  Smit, Robbert-Paul            31 RMM                         22.20 
  5  Sorensen, Michael             32 AKMS                        23.33 
  6  Laurie, Rob                   33 SNM                         23.93 
  7  Cornell, Eric                 30 GAJA                        24.48 
  8  Parmentier, Steve             34 OREG                        24.90 
Heat 33  Timed Finals   
  1  Picon, Juan                   28 OMAH                        28.00 
  2  Riegler, Jeff                 27 GCMT                        26.25 
  3  Fastrich, Jeff                29 ISF                         26.09 
  4  Adams, Scott                  29 IM                          26.00 
  5  Bever, Gregory                27 IM                          26.01 
  6  Montanus, Douglas             29 LAKE                        26.10 
  7  Riegle, Chad                  25 WILD                        26.60 
  8  Kaltenbach, Andrew            28 NIAG                        29.00 
Heat 34  Timed Finals   
  1  Tomson, Farol                 28 UIUC                        25.56 
  2  So, Stephen                   25 ARIZ                        25.11 
  3  Dunn, Mark                    28 MICH                        25.00 
  4  Hammett, Craig                27 IM                          25.00 
  5  Dawkins, Todd                 26 ISF                         25.00 
  6  Deegan, Ed                    28 IM                          25.05 
  7  Anderson, Tim                 28 ISF                         25.30 
  8  Fero, John                    29 WKGG                        25.63 
Heat 35  Timed Finals   
  1  Carl, Scott                   28 IM                          24.28 
  2  Goldman, Mark                 28 NEM                         24.20 
  3  Bohlman, Lance                29 SNM                         23.70 
  4  Hughes, David                 25 RMM                         22.22 
  5  Sawin, Curtis                 28 GSM                         22.66 
  6  Fors, Eric                    29 CHMS                        23.93 
  7  Cunningham, Brian             27 IM                          24.20 
  8  Raab, Scot                    28 AM                          24.77 
Heat 36  Timed Finals   
  1  Fastrich, Jason               21 ISF                         25.20 
  2  Crawford, Kevin               23 ISF                         25.00 
  3  Heis, Kenneth                 24 AM                          24.50 
  4  Fulling, Brian                24 GCMT                        23.89 
  5  Pette, Dennis                 23 ISF                         24.00 
  6  Kelly, Brian                  22 NWSC                        25.00 
  7  Kirst, Andrew                 19 SNM                         25.00 
  8  Correll, Preston              19 GOST                        25.87 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #13