2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 24  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher, Jr., Albert           83 MOVY                        59.20 
  2  Da Rosa, Aldo                 82 RINC                        46.12 
  3  Von Isser, Max                80 ARIZ                        40.82 
  4  Bowden, Francis               80 GOST                        59.00 
  5  Pierce, Elmer                 85 IM                        1:35.00 
  6  Malbrough, Dave               87 IM                        1:11.00 
  7  Hart, Larry                   88 DAMM                      1:24.88 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Lavanture, Robert             77 CATM                        47.14 
  2  Emanuel, John                 75 1776                        43.10 
  3  Hutinger, Paul                75 FMM                         38.50 
  4  Greenberg, Barton             75 OMAH                        38.00 
  5  Brown, Bob                    75 HHAC                        42.21 
  6  Lynch, Walter                 78 EMP                         46.73 
  7  Badger, Robert                68 GRIN                        43.50 
  8  Scheidelman, Ronald           65 IM                          40.80 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Howes, Edward                 71 IAMA                        43.50 
  2  Maloney, Alan                 71 FMM                         43.10 
  3  Kurtzman, Joseph              74 FMM                         43.00 
  4  Schlegel, Charles             70 FMM                         43.50 
  5  Wycoff, Steve                 55 AM                          37.73 
  6  Conn, Robert                  57 MOVY                        36.00 
  7  Reid, Walter                  59 PNA                         36.50 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Gainsford, J. Ronald          70 AMAM                        42.10 
  2  Phildius, Peter               70 NEM                         40.00 
  3  Urstadt, Charles              71 CONN                        38.00 
  4  MacDonald, Robert             71 FMM                         36.81 
  5  Gruender, Dan                 70 ARIZ                        37.76 
  6  Haartz, F.H. Ted              72 NEM                         39.00 
  7  McVey, George                 72 NIAG                        41.20 
  8  Hubbard, Donald               72 SDSM                        42.80 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Bauman, John                  69 WMAC                        40.40 
  2  Bleck, John                   67 OSB                         39.33 
  3  Nieman, Frank                 67 WCM                         37.10 
  4  Patten, Bob                   65 RMM                         34.50 
  5  Lockey, Myron                 68 CMAQ                        34.70 
  6  Bond, William                 68 ARIZ                        37.12 
  7  VanLandingham, Jack           66 NIAG                        40.00 
  8  Ries, John                    68 MICH                        40.50 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Bowles, Raymond               64 WPM                         41.00 
  2  Fox, Robert                   63 TOC                         38.90 
  3  May, George                   62 WMAC                        37.63 
  4  Kirchner, Landon              61 MOVY                        36.80 
  5  Diamond, Louis                61 Unattached                  37.00 
  6  Clark, Jerry                  62 NCMS                        38.00 
  7  Riddle, Peter                 62 SDSM                        39.50 
  8  Hurley, John                  62 ADMS                      1:08.75 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Clayson, D. Barr              64 NEM                         36.00 
  2  Lammert, Joseph               60 GOST                        35.00 
  3  Johnston, Bob                 63 MARY                        34.00 
  4  Wiedamann, Karl               61 GOST                        32.70 
  5  Farrell, Jeff                 63 OSB                         33.00 
  6  Jackson, Peter                60 IM                          34.50 
  7  Myers, Jerry                  61 GRIN                        36.00 
  8  McClung, Bill                 61 GAJA                        36.50 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Whitten, Phillip              56 ARIZ                        35.53 
  2  Dodge, George                 55 CHMS                        35.20 
  3  Brundage, Warner              57 VMST                        34.50 
  4  Abineri, David                56 GOST                        33.80 
  5  Olson, Robert                 55 TAM                         34.20 
  6  Palmer, Terry                 55 GAJA                        35.06 
  7  Wright, Ben                   57 TAM                         35.26 
  8  Desserich, Russ               56 ISF                         35.78 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Charles                  56 GRIN                        32.99 
  2  Harris, Howard                55 SLAM                        32.08 
  3  Guthrie, Scott                55 Unattached                  30.21 
  4  Olson, Thomas                 55 IM                          30.00 
  5  Andersen, Peter               56 IM                          30.20 
  6  Frost, Kenneth                55 TAM                         30.70 
  7  Keller, Lee                   56 IM                          32.80 
  8  Davis, Don                    55 WCM                         33.20 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Lindemann, Ray                51 GOST                        40.15 
  2  Marcum, Allen                 50 WILD                        36.00 
  3  Dwyer, Patrick                52 GRIN                        34.60 
  4  Henry, Daryl                  50 IAMA                        33.40 
  5  Shastid, Jon                  52 CHMS                        33.55 
  6  Clarke, Greg                  52 GRIN                        34.60 
  7  Wunsch, Gerald                54 DOC                         40.07 
  8  Liwosz, Richard               37 GRIN                        36.82 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Daley, Mike                   50 WMAC                        32.70 
  2  Lee, Terrence                 50 NCMS                        32.50 
  3  Abbott, William               53 RMM                         30.80 
  4  McKenzie, Don                 52 SNM                         28.20 
  5  Enterline, John               53 MARY                        30.50 
  6  Sheilds, William              50 UTAH                        31.55 
  7  Redic, James                  53 SWIM                        32.51 
  8  Glassburn, Robert             51 MICH                        33.38 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Tracy, Jean                   45 ISF                         37.51 
  2  Dunne, Patrick                45 CYMC                        36.50 
  3  Bertke, Brent                 45 IM                          34.50 
  4  Wright, Paul                  45 MICH                        34.13 
  5  Oates, David                  49 GMUP                        34.22 
  6  Meade, William                49 NIAG                        35.90 
  7  Majewski, Terrance            46 IM                          36.95 
  8  Tattrie, Darryl               35 FAST                        36.48 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Liotta, Robert                48 ARIZ                        33.70 
  2  Reeder, Bill                  47 PNA                         33.40 
  3  Laughlin, Patrick             45 GAJA                        33.12 
  4  Downer, Jr, John              49 WCM                         32.70 
  5  Hansen, Steve                 48 MICH                        32.81 
  6  Weber, Gregory                46 NIAG                        33.25 
  7  Krismanits, Gene              45 IM                          33.51 
  8  Hall, John                    46 MESC                        34.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Gawrys, Joe                   45 CHRR                        32.60 
  2  Seltzer, Robert               49 NEM                         32.00 
  3  Brown, Robert                 47 GAJA                        31.60 
  4  Huguenard, James              46 CHMS                        31.50 
  5  Hart, Gene                    47 WCM                         31.50 
  6  Wagner, John                  45 IM                          32.00 
  7  Heyes, Greg                   45 LAPS                        32.50 
  8  Lilleeng, Michael             48 IM                          32.70 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Ostrander, Bob                45 IM                          31.00 
  2  Krieger, Bill                 45 PNA                         31.00 
  3  Parker, Randy                 45 MICH                        30.90 
  4  Shaw, Gary                    45 UTAH                        30.51 
  5  Kress, Larry                  45 CHMS                        30.60 
  6  Bovard, Ralph                 47 MINN                        31.00 
  7  Stocksdale, Steve             46 DCM                         31.00 
  8  Bergman, Trey                 45 H20                         31.10 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Matyko, Gary                  47 DCM                         30.37 
  2  Groselle, Jack                45 O*H*                        30.00 
  3  MacDonald, Lee                48 RMM                         29.80 
  4  Kelly, Marc                   45 SLUG                        29.60 
  5  Templin, Phillip              46 UCI                         29.60 
  6  Korner, Dale                  47 O*H*                        30.00 
  7  VanBoer, Eric                 45 RHMS                        30.10 
  8  Bly, Philip                   47 ISF                         30.40 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Moon, Thomas                  44 GOST                        36.52 
  2  Kottaridis, Chris             44 RMM                         33.33 
  3  Painter, Matthew              41 WILD                        31.90 
  4  Lindsay, Michael              41 DOC                         31.72 
  5  Halley, Franklin              42 GOST                        31.90 
  6  Lee, Stanley                  43 YCRC                        32.00 
  7  Schaeffer, J. Michael         43 PNA                         33.67 
  8  Cater, Richard                44 GRIN                        40.00 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Bartholomew, David            40 LAPS                        31.70 
  2  Reed, Bryan                   44 WILD                        31.22 
  3  Schmitt, David                42 GSM                         31.15 
  4  Hedges, Keith                 42 Unattached                  30.50 
  5  Horihan, Tom                  42 GRAY                        31.00 
  6  Schraibman, Steven            40 SBSM                        31.21 
  7  Berryhill, Keith              40 GAJA                        31.46 
  8  Bart, David                   40 WMAC                        31.72 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Forrestel, Richard            42 NIAG                        30.40 
  2  McLeod, Mark                  40 GCMT                        30.20 
  3  Kanzler, Matthew              43 SCSC                        30.00 
  4  Bretscher, Seth               40 PALM                        29.80 
  5  Sihner, Craig                 40 MAM                         29.90 
  6  Raine, Charlie                40 LAPS                        30.10 
  7  Martin, John                  44 IM                          30.35 
  8  Stiling, Douglas              41 SRM                         30.50 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Goldbloom, Robert             40 EMP                         29.10 
  2  Hamm, Michael                 42 LAPS                        28.50 
  3  Bank, Holden                  40 RMM                         27.50 
  4  McKenna, Kevin                40 RMM                         26.80 
  5  Patterson, Gary               40 WCM                         27.44 
  6  Kazmaier, Karl                44 O*H*                        28.50 
  7  Schafer, Ron                  42 HSAM                        28.80 
  8  Matysek, Jim                  40 NIAG                        29.32 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Strange, John                 36 IM                          33.25 
  2  Paul, Griffin                 39 NEM                         32.80 
  3  Rizzo, Don                    35 WPM                         31.50 
  4  Taylor, Sean                  37 MACO                        31.00 
  5  Mirho, Charles                36 OREG                        31.00 
  6  Petrov, Konstantin            36 EMP                         31.70 
  7  Lamont, Jr., Leon             35 Unattached                  33.00 
  8  Tomaszkiewicz, Michael        38 FHAM                        34.10 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Kittilstad, Scott             37 WMAC                        30.50 
  2  Melgar, Tom                   38 MICH                        30.01 
  3  Vidimos, David                39 SNM                         29.90 
  4  Malsbury, David               38 VMST                        29.40 
  5  Fell, Michael                 38 ANCM                        29.50 
  6  Parr, Perry T.                37 GOST                        29.90 
  7  Jones, Jay                    38 NWSC                        30.20 
  8  Myers, Bradley                39 OREG                        31.00 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Vandersluis, Ronald           35 MARK                        29.00 
  2  Vankuilenburg, Scott          35 NEM                         28.20 
  3  Scottoline, Brian             35 STAN                        26.90 
  4  Dicks, Wally                  37 ANCM                        25.91 
  5  Putterman, Dean               37 DAMM                        26.80 
  6  Weissman, Chris               37 MINN                        27.50 
  7  Thompson, Anthony             39 MOVY                        28.80 
  8  Tongate, Terry                39 UCLA                        29.10 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Butkovich, Thomas             33 IM                          36.00 
  2  Newbegin, Brian               31 MESC                        32.48 
  3  Gardner, Nick                 34 SCAQ                        31.30 
  4  Gale, Andrew                  33 SLAM                        31.50 
  5  Powers, Matthew               30 IM                          32.50 
  6  Salmanoff, Jason              26 MVM                         38.00 
  7  Huss, Jeffery                 28 GOST                        35.00 
  8  Gehant, Luc                   29 IM                          38.63 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Neilsen, Eric                 34 SDSM                        31.18 
  2  Luebbe, James                 32 LAKE                        31.00 
  3  Laurie, Rob                   33 SNM                         30.00 
  4  Hudek, Eddie                  34 AAQ                         29.76 
  5  Ackermann, David              34 IM                          29.89 
  6  Layden, Trevor                33 MOVY                        30.19 
  7  Levy, Daniel                  34 WPM                         31.01 
  8  Adamvich, Doug                31 ARIZ                        31.20 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  St.Clair, Greg                34 ALEX                        29.50 
  2  Brown, David                  33 IM                          29.50 
  3  Galloway, John                34 SPM                         29.50 
  4  Koback, Peter                 31 GERM                        29.18 
  5  Fastrich, George              30 ISF                         29.23 
  6  Harrison, Michael             34 Unattached                  29.50 
  7  Benard, Michael               31 IM                          29.50 
  8  Uhlenhopp, Greg               30 MICH                        29.69 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Timmons, Jason                32 ISF                         28.36 
  2  Tothero, Steven               30 NIAG                        27.99 
  3  Solano, Abraham               30 CHMS                        27.60 
  4  Santos, Roque                 32 WCM                         26.49 
  5  Bubel, Joe                    32 ADMS                        27.58 
  6  Bergen, Bert                  33 SLUG                        27.75 
  7  Leyshon, Robert               31 IAMA                        28.13 
  8  Hayes, Brian                  32 GSM                         28.40 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Maceira, Todd                 26 ALEX                        32.67 
  2  Rushman, C.J.                 28 GOST                        30.42 
  3  Egg, Victor W.                29 GSM                         30.01 
  4  Raab, Scot                    28 AM                          29.66 
  5  Davis, Eric                   28 GCMT                        29.81 
  6  Colburn, Christopher          28 IM                          30.03 
  7  Fastrich, Jeff                29 ISF                         30.69 
  8  Sutlin, David                 27 IM                          33.80 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Fastrich, Greg                26 ISF                         29.21 
  2  Milkereit, Karl               25 GRIN                        29.20 
  3  Askew, Mark                   29 WMAC                        28.98 
  4  Wood, Timothy                 25 Unattached                  28.35 
  5  Walkenhorst, Jared            25 CONN                        28.82 
  6  Deegan, Ed                    28 IM                          29.05 
  7  Dawson, Ken                   26 IM                          29.20 
  8  Henkel, Leonard               25 NEM                         29.63 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Spellman, Donald              25 IAMA                        27.95 
  2  McCormick, Aaron              25 RMM                         27.50 
  3  Radel, Todd                   27 GOST                        26.84 
  4  Rezek, Tony                   27 MOVY                        26.33 
  5  Butcher, Rob                  27 DBMS                        26.40 
  6  Houg, Adam                    25 GOST                        27.50 
  7  Alcott, Christopher           25 IM                          27.88 
  8  Bohlman, Lance                29 SNM                         28.00 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  2  Hulsey, John                  20 Unattached                  32.00 
  3  Hosna, Theodore               24 ISF                         31.17 
  4  Fastrich, Jason               21 ISF                         30.20 
  5  Kelly, Brian                  22 NWSC                        30.30 
  6  Dugan, Ethan                  24 BGSU                        31.50 
  7  Correll, Preston              19 GOST                        32.04 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  1  Tedder, Travis                23 IM                          30.05 
  2  Mollerud, Gregory             22 IM                          29.25 
  3  Heis, Kenneth                 24 AM                          28.50 
  4  Weeks, Matthew                23 DOC                         27.05 
  5  Christoffel, Ben              24 ISF                         28.00 
  6  Williamson, Mark              24 Unattached                  28.78 
  7  Riordan, Corey                22 VMST                        29.65 
  8  Fulling, Brian                24 GCMT                        30.15 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44