2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Tanner, Bill                  80 DOC                       1:15.00 
  2  Fisher, Jr., Albert           83 MOVY                        54.52 
  3  Bowden, Francis               80 GOST                      1:00.00 
  4  Tillotson, Frank              85 FMM                       1:09.00 
  5  Shea, Edward                  85 IM                          46.00 
  6  Malbrough, Dave               87 IM                          50.00 
  7  Haban, Edward                 75 GOST                        51.06 
  8  Welch, Arthur                 67 OREG                        45.77 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Sigersmith, Robert            75 SPCO                        46.47 
  2  Truby, Jack                   75 RMM                         44.00 
  3  Brinton, George               75 SCAQ                        40.00 
  4  Hutinger, Paul                75 FMM                         34.27 
  5  Murphy, John                  75 NCMS                        40.00 
  6  Brown, Bob                    75 HHAC                        40.56 
  7  Lamers, Broer                 76 AZC                         45.00 
  8  Cranch, John                  77 NIAG                        48.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Griesbach, Henry              70 WMAC                        45.75 
  2  Labahn, Richard               71 SDSM                        41.32 
  3  Weddell, Robert               70 MICH                        35.92 
  4  Knowllton, Horace             70 UTAH                        34.80 
  5  Van Dijk, Peter               71 O*H*                        35.50 
  6  Gainsford, J. Ronald          70 AMAM                        39.20 
  7  Stupfel, Don                  72 SMMM                        42.28 
  8  Ferris, Harold                69 SPM                         42.50 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Talbot, Dick                  66 IM                          41.04 
  2  Rapperport, Alan              66 GOLD                        36.00 
  3  Mitchell, Clarke              67 NCMS                        32.50 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                66 GOST                        30.50 
  5  Brown, Don                    66 WCM                         31.50 
  6  Mayo, Robert                  66 WCM                         35.10 
  7  Ellis, Richard                67 EMP                         38.90 
  8  Reiman, Timothy               67 GRIN                        42.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  3  Mikula, Randy                 47 MICH                        36.00 
  4  Boscovich, Harold             57 WCM                         44.00 
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis               61 WCM                         35.80 
  6  Adams, Robert                 61 OMM                         36.47 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Lammert, Joseph               60 GOST                        33.00 
  2  Clayson, D. Barr              64 NEM                         32.50 
  3  Greer, Marshall               63 ANCM                        32.00 
  4  Earley, Bill                  63 SDSM                        31.63 
  5  Wendelken, Frederick          61 RMM                         31.95 
  6  Farrell, Jeff                 63 OSB                         32.00 
  7  Bettis, Lee                   62 DCM                         32.70 
  8  Ackerman, Owen                62 IM                          34.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Tripp, Thomas                 57 GOST                        33.65 
  2  Wilson, Pat                   58 SSMS                        32.07 
  3  Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN                        29.90 
  4  Burns, Richard                56 TAM                         27.80 
  5  Kryukov, Aleksandr            55 TNSC                        28.70 
  6  Quiggin, David                55 O*H*                        31.50 
  7  Comstock, Howard              59 MICH                        33.50 
  8  Reid, Walter                  59 PNA                         36.50 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Lindemann, Ray                51 GOST                        35.66 
  2  Galine, Donald                54 SMMM                        31.88 
  3  Beglinger, James              53 TOC                         29.92 
  4  Sinsheimer, Bob               50 O*H*                        29.80 
  5  Kittel, Richard               51 UTAH                        29.88 
  6  Pyle, Edwin                   50 LVM                         31.00 
  7  Miller, Eric                  53 VMST                        32.21 
  8  O'Connell, Jerry              54 MOKI                        42.81 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Hawkins, Roger                51 GOLD                        29.40 
  2  Stringer, Rick                50 VMST                        28.45 
  3  Enterline, John               53 MARY                        28.10 
  4  Wilder, Hugh                  52 PALM                        27.10 
  5  Leech, J  Nathan              51 IM                          28.01 
  6  Fitzgerald, John              51 IM                          28.20 
  7  Barthold, Bill                51 TOC                         28.82 
  8  Schmidt, George               50 GOLD                        29.55 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Jim                   49 VMST                        32.10 
  2  Lintz, Steven                 49 SNM                         30.98 
  3  Fitzgerald, Michael           47 EMP                         30.40 
  4  Thompson, Frank               48 MICH                        29.50 
  5  LeMaistre, Charles            46 TTEX                        30.08 
  6  Heyes, Greg                   45 LAPS                        30.95 
  7  Vogel, Matt                   45 IM                          31.50 
  8  Dunne, Patrick                45 CYMC                        34.50 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Steven                46 WPM                         29.50 
  2  Ostrander, Bob                45 IM                          28.90 
  3  McCormack, Kevin              47 SWIM                        28.30 
  4  Brezina, Randall              46 IM                          28.05 
  5  VanBoer, Eric                 45 RHMS                        28.30 
  6  Fochios, Dean                 46 EMP                         28.50 
  7  Long, Douglas                 46 IM                          28.95 
  8  Bright, David                 47 NEM                         29.50 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Graham, Donald                45 Unattached                  28.00 
  2  Bryan, Jeffrey                47 TCSD                        27.70 
  3  Stocksdale, Steve             46 DCM                         27.50 
  4  Thomas, Bob                   47 ISF                         27.03 
  5  Hart, Gene                    47 WCM                         27.50 
  6  Gawrys, Joe                   45 CHRR                        27.63 
  7  Jacobs, Ronald                48 PNA                         27.90 
  8  Johnson, Clifford             48 SNM                         28.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  2  Moon, Thomas                  44 GOST                        36.70 
  3  Diebold, Marc                 44 ISF                         31.50 
  4  Black, Boyd                   43 IM                          29.37 
  5  Raine, Charlie                40 LAPS                        31.00 
  6  Christian, Jerome             42 IM                          35.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Maggion, Andrew               43 GSM                         29.20 
  2  Ferguson, Scott               42 CHRR                        29.13 
  3  Brackett, Bill                42 RMM                         28.50 
  4  Stickney, Michael             43 GCMT                        28.50 
  5  Schaser, Andrew               43 WMAC                        28.50 
  6  Martin, John                  44 IM                          29.01 
  7  Crutchfield, Randy            42 GRIN                        29.20 
  8  Shirey, Mark                  42 GRIN                        29.25 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Justice, Steve                42 GAJA                        27.72 
  2  Buresh, Bob                   41 SPM                         26.45 
  3  Shake, Scott                  42 ARIZ                        26.20 
  4  Specht, William               42 SPM                         25.00 
  5  Groen, Charles                40 IM                          25.50 
  6  Smith, Paul                   40 VS                          26.40 
  7  Klein, Jonathan               42 NCMS                        26.50 
  8  Welton, Kevin                 40 WMAC                        27.83 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Bunnell, Brent                36 MCM                         29.37 
  2  Virjee, Fram                  39 LAPS                        28.90 
  3  Nordlund, Eric                36 MICH                        28.29 
  4  Jaegers, Allan                37 ARIZ                        28.20 
  5  Kelly, Damian                 35 WPM                         28.20 
  6  Petrov, Konstantin            36 EMP                         28.50 
  7  Roby, Brad                    39 ISF                         29.10 
  8  McDaniel, Robert              37 ISF                         35.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Rodriguez, Rick               37 OREG                        27.80 
  2  Thompson, Anthony             39 MOVY                        27.50 
  3  Fish, Robert                  36 PNA                         27.19 
  4  Malsbury, David               38 VMST                        26.90 
  5  Siggins, Jeff                 37 YSMS                        27.09 
  6  Owsley, Steve                 38 RMM                         27.20 
  7  Soltys, Ted                   39 IM                          27.50 
  8  Vagnoni, Adrian               38 MICH                        27.89 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Vredeveld, Roger              39 CHRR                        25.95 
  2  Reinhardt, Joe                38 O*H*                        25.80 
  3  Hayes, Patrick                36 UTAH                        25.00 
  4  Britt, Clay                   39 ANCM                        24.00 
  5  Ericson, Eric                 37 GAJA                        24.14 
  6  Fell, Michael                 38 ANCM                        25.10 
  7  Gibson, Dave                  39 IM                          25.80 
  8  Vidimos, David                39 SNM                         26.90 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  2  Peterson, Mick                33 STFF                        32.00 
  3  Gale, Andrew                  33 SLAM                        28.85 
  4  Toy, Raymond                  33 Unattached                  28.61 
  5  Timmons, Scott                34 WILD                        28.62 
  6  Koppenhaver, Ken              31 NIAG                        30.80 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Powers, Matthew               30 IM                          28.00 
  2  Fastrich, George              30 ISF                         27.61 
  3  Winters, Bill                 33 IM                          27.00 
  4  Larson, Sean                  30 OMAH                        26.50 
  5  Parmentier, Steve             34 OREG                        26.90 
  6  Long, Thomas                  32 IM                          27.23 
  7  Heiser, Charles               34 ISF                         27.80 
  8  Adamson, Duncan               30 GCMT                        28.12 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Hayes, Brian                  32 GSM                         26.50 
  2  Wood, Chris                   32 NEM                         25.84 
  3  Smit, Robbert-Paul            31 RMM                         25.30 
  4  Northcutt, Thomas             34 GAJA                        25.12 
  5  Gonzales, Mike                33 RMM                         25.25 
  6  Bergen, Bert                  33 SLUG                        25.60 
  7  Haugen, Steven                31 BGSU                        25.98 
  8  Keller, Matt                  30 IM                          26.50 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  2  Bever, Gregory                27 IM                          28.06 
  3  Dunn, Mark                    28 MICH                        27.90 
  4  Fero, John                    29 WKGG                        28.00 
  5  Tremblay, Raymond             29 LAPS                        29.00 
  6  Loveless, Chad                21 OMAH                        28.70 
  7  Ulrey, Sean                   22 WHSC                        30.36 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Lathrop, George               26 ISF                         26.50 
  2  Ralph, James                  27 IM                          26.00 
  3  Warren, Ryan                  25 ISF                         25.00 
  4  Bohlman, Lance                29 SNM                         23.70 
  5  Gooch, Greg                   28 IM                          24.97 
  6  Hartsock, Steve               26 ISF                         25.79 
  7  Wegner, Charles               28 SCAQ                        26.50 
  8  Crankshaw, Erik               27 UTAH                        26.86 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Kelly, Brian                  22 NWSC                        28.38 
  2  Riegler, Steve                24 GCMT                        27.12 
  3  Heis, Kenneth                 24 AM                          26.00 
  4  Skube, Josh                   24 DOC                         25.88 
  5  Gilchrest II, Arthur          23 GSM                         25.98 
  6  Hinckley, James               24 AM                          27.10 
  7  Wojcik, Jerzy                 24 IM                          27.35 
  8  Clementi, Adam                20 GOST                        28.50 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51