2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Shaffer, Mike                 34 VCM                       4:44.06 
  2  Moreno, Alejandro             32 ANV                       4:47.09 
  3  Cromarty, Stuart              35 NEM                       4:48.12 
  4  Patten, Bobby                 37 DAMM                      4:50.00 
  5  Stahl, Stephen                35 WCM                       4:50.28 
  6  McConica, Jim                 49 VCM                       4:51.90 
  7  Lilley, James                 40 RMM                       4:53.00 
  8  Chestnut, Doug                35 ANCM                      4:54.00 
  9  Keller, Matt                  30 IM                        4:54.00 
 10  Dawkins, Adam                 24 ISF                       4:54.21 
 11  Vazhenin, Igor                36 GAJA                      4:54.36 
 12  Zolna, Bill                   30 MACO                      4:54.74 
 13  Patterson, Stuart             31 IM                        4:55.00 
 14  Raffaelli, Ryan               23 VCM                       4:55.00 
 15  Ordinartsev, Igor             33 TNSC                      4:55.00 
 16  Keck, Mike                    40 TOC                       4:55.00 
 17  Tesch, Dennis                 34 UTAH                      4:55.00 
 18  Placak, Robert                41 TOC                       4:56.00 
 19  Black, Christopher            34 GOST                      4:57.06 
 20  Peck, Daniel                  24 SDSM                      4:57.47 
 21  Saltzman, Andrew T.           41 GRIN                      4:59.00 
 22  O'Connor, John                31 RMM                       4:59.31 
 23  Collins, Michael              34 UCLA                      4:59.90 
 24  Palmer, Bill                  39 GOST                      5:00.00 
 25  Montgomery, James             45 DAMM                      5:00.00 
 26  Seibt, Andreas                42 IM                        5:00.00 
 27  O'Brien, Kerry                43 WCM                       5:00.18 
 28  Hughes, John                  46 RMM                       5:01.50 
 29  Allen, Robbie                 34 GMUP                      5:02.22 
 30  Sussex, Steve                 44 PNA                       5:02.30 
 31  Rodrigues, Gerry              37 UCLA                      5:02.50 
 32  Spieker, R. Tod               51 TOC                       5:03.39 
 33  Rabalais, Scott               41 CRAQ                      5:05.00 
 34  Werlinich, Gregory            35 BDGR                      5:05.00 
 35  Black, Larry                  41 SWIM                      5:05.00 
 36  Callahan, Jim                 42 GCMT                      5:05.31 
 37  Remmert, Greg                 37 WCM                       5:05.34 
 38  Berryhill, Keith              40 GAJA                      5:05.36 
 39  Willick, Marc                 31 SCAQ                      5:05.55 
 40  Roberts, Courtney             37 GOST                      5:05.78 
 41  Stites, Jim                   42 ARIZ                      5:05.99 
 42  King, Phillip                 33 OREG                      5:06.66 
 43  Ruiter, Steven                35 PNA                       5:08.00 
 44  Reid, Mike                    39 GAJA                      5:08.00 
 45  Hopson, Bruce                 34 SLAM                      5:08.39 
 46  Mack, Tom                     41 NEM                       5:09.00 
 47  Thomson, David                40 PNA                       5:09.50 
 48  Kirst, Andrew                 19 SNM                       5:10.00 
 49  Matysek, Jim                  40 NIAG                      5:10.90 
 50  McCormick, Paul               53 RMM                       5:12.00 
 51  Ryder, Mike                   45 SNM                       5:12.02 
 52  Frank, Peter                  38 VCM                       5:12.10 
 53  Polly, Charles                37 IM                        5:12.60 
 54  Melanson, Edward              37 RMM                       5:12.88 
 55  Dempsey, Michael              36 MICH                      5:13.00 
 56  Schuldinger, Mike             38 MICH                      5:13.00 
 57  Hartsock, Steve               26 ISF                       5:13.29 
 58  Cornell, Eric                 30 GAJA                      5:13.31 
 59  Holland, Dave                 32 VMST                      5:13.80 
 60  Runkle, Scott                 32 IM                        5:14.23 
 61  Kolb, Karl                    39 NEM                       5:15.00 
 62  Welborn, Jimmy                45 CHRR                      5:15.00 
 63  Jack, Michael                 43 MOVY                      5:15.00 
 64  Krauser, Larry                46 INWM                      5:15.00 
 65  Walker, Rick                  49 SWIM                      5:15.21 
 66  Gundersen, Karl               30 SLAM                      5:15.25 
 67  Clemmons, Jim                 50 MAM                       5:15.50 
 68  Bubel, Thomas                 30 ADMS                      5:15.97 
 69  Needham, John                 46 EMP                       5:16.20 
 70  Hudson, John                  44 GMUP                      5:16.43 
 71  Vaughn, Steve                 35 ARIZ                      5:17.00 
 72  Frazier, Russell              45 SPM                       5:17.72 
 73  Bogda, Jeff                   26 OSB                       5:18.71 
 74  Adams, Scott                  29 IM                        5:18.99 
 75  Wendt, Michael                37 GCAM                      5:19.37 
 76  Anderson, Tim                 28 ISF                       5:20.00 
 77  Wolfle, James                 31 VMST                      5:20.00 
 78  Boettcher, Thomas             35 INFO                      5:20.00 
 79  Crean, Denis                  39 TCSD                      5:20.82 
 80  Keller, Tom                   27 TOC                       5:23.10 
 81  Adamson, Duncan               30 GCMT                      5:23.94 
 82  Nolte, Christopher            43 RMM                       5:24.00 
 83  Hedrick, Tim                  36 VCM                       5:24.40 
 84  Heiser, Charles               34 ISF                       5:25.00 
 85  Bunnell, Brent                36 MCM                       5:25.00 
 86  Munson, Fred                  41 DCM                       5:25.00 
 87  Dodson, Phil                  47 IM                        5:25.10 
 88  Koppenhaver, Ken              31 NIAG                      5:25.32 
 89  Fulling, Brian                24 GCMT                      5:25.63 
 90  Welklin, David                34 GRIN                      5:25.67 
 91  Wright, Robert                45 DOC                       5:25.93 
 92  Becker, John                  36 IM                        5:27.00 
 93  Stokes, Carlton               32 DOC                       5:27.10 
 94  Kent, Cary                    48 WCM                       5:28.17 
 95  Melgar, Tom                   38 MICH                      5:29.00 
 96  Martin, John                  44 IM                        5:29.51 
 97  Kelly, Damian                 35 WPM                       5:29.60 
 98  Klemm, Joel                   27 NEYN                      5:29.87 
 99  Lo, Shannon                   28 STAN                      5:29.92 
100  Thompson, Frank               48 MICH                      5:30.00 
101  Alexander, Rich               44 Unattached                5:30.00 
102  Taylor, Sean                  37 MACO                      5:30.00 
103  Nordlund, Eric                36 MICH                      5:31.00 
104  Erickson, Tim                 43 GOLD                      5:31.00 
105  Long, Douglas                 46 IM                        5:31.20 
106  Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH                      5:31.50 
107  Anderson, Loren               33 ISF                       5:31.56 
108  Di Tolla, Robert              45 RMM                       5:32.20 
109  Sheridan, Mark                40 VMST                      5:33.00 
110  Natali, David                 45 TPIT                      5:35.00 
111  Schafer, Ron                  42 HSAM                      5:35.00 
112  Bright, David                 47 NEM                       5:35.00 
113  Tedder, Travis                23 IM                        5:35.30 
114  Miller, Steven                46 WPM                       5:35.40 
115  Nelis, Fred                   45 MICH                      5:36.00 
116  Casey, Robert                 55 DCM                       5:36.00 
117  Neilsen, Eric                 34 SDSM                      5:37.00 
118  Blumenthal, Jeffrey           46 IM                        5:38.00 
119  Barra, David                  35 ADMS                      5:40.00 
120  Bell, Edward                  47 CHMS                      5:40.00 
121  Rushman, C.J.                 28 GOST                      5:41.08 
122  Willis, Greg                  51 LAPS                      5:41.72 
123  Rosenberg, William            42 STAN                      5:41.82 
124  Long, Dale                    45 ISF                       5:42.00 
125  Anderson, Mark                46 IM                        5:43.50 
126  Anderson, Michael             41 GAJA                      5:44.00 
127  Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN                      5:44.02 
128  Tanner, John                  46 DOC                       5:44.60 
129  Lawrie, Jim                   53 SNM                       5:45.00 
130  McIntyre, Frank               49 DALL                      5:45.00 
131  Fox, Jim                      47 ISF                       5:46.26 
132  Lee, Terrence                 50 NCMS                      5:47.00 
133  Grilli, David                 45 NEM                       5:47.00 
134  Connolly, David               40 LAPS                      5:48.00 
135  Harrison, David               62 1776                      5:49.42 
136  Moore, Hugh                   45 PNA                       5:50.00 
137  Poiletman, Robert             56 GCAM                      5:50.00 
138  Hoftiezer, Scott              29 RMM                       5:50.00 
139  Dybdahl, Eric                 40 PNA                       5:51.00 
140  Carlson, Ken                  25 IM                        5:52.43 
141  Daley, Mike                   50 WMAC                      5:53.50 
142  Rodefeld, Gary                46 GRIN                      5:55.00 
143  Anderson, Richard             34 HH                        5:55.00 
144  Rowland, Jim                  39 IM                        5:55.00 
145  Lundeen, Robert               40 IM                        5:55.00 
146  Odynski, Robert               32 GRIN                      5:58.00 
147  Johnston, Graham              68 TTEX                      5:59.00 
148  Smith, Richard                54 GRIN                      5:59.60 
149  Willert, Dan                  57 GOST                      6:00.00 
150  Hancock, Stephen              43 SLAM                      6:00.00 
151  Gustavson, Jeff               38 SFRP                      6:00.65 
152  Winston, Wayne                50 DOC                       6:01.00 
153  Brundage, Warner              57 VMST                      6:01.45 
154  Galper, Jeffery               58 NEM                       6:03.00 
155  Simons, Randy                 51 GOST                      6:03.45 
156  Southall, Henry               60 VERM                      6:05.00 
157  Vogler, Bill                  50 IM                        6:05.00 
158  Andrews, Chuck                53 AM                        6:08.00 
159  Walker, Joseph                58 SNM                       6:10.00 
160  Clark, Jerry                  62 NCMS                      6:10.00 
161  Sidner, Dick                  51 GRIN                      6:10.65 
162  Schuh, Paul                   30 GOST                      6:11.90 
163  Lightfoot, Brent              31 IM                        6:14.01 
164  Burr, Ken                     55 WCM                       6:19.00 
165  Murphy, Brennan               45 UIUC                      6:20.00 
166  Olds, Jr., William H          50 GRIN                      6:20.00 
167  Fuller, Vern                  52 ARIZ                      6:20.00 
168  Geer, Dren                    66 SWIM                      6:20.00 
169  Pawola, Paul                  22 UIUC                      6:20.00 
170  Woelfel, Bradford             50 GCMT                      6:20.39 
171  Cummings, Donald              36 IM                        6:23.00 
172  Smith, Steven                 52 Unattached                6:23.00 
173  Steiner, Jonathan             40 TAM                       6:25.00 
174  Keeney, Brian                 53 GOLD                      6:29.35 
175  Kroeger, Donald               56 MICH                      6:30.00 
176  Conroyd, John                 38 IM                        6:30.00 
177  Newman, William               60 Unattached                6:32.00 
178  Lee, Peter                    56 WMAC                      6:32.20 
179  King, Bill                    66 RMM                       6:36.00 
180  Somers, Alan                  58 DOC                       6:38.00 
181  Murray, Mike                  40 HH                        6:40.00 
182  Leengran, Wayne               69 IM                        6:45.00 
183  Cornwell, Joel                47 WCW                       6:56.79 
184  Woods, Tom                    57 VMST                      6:57.00 
185  Egelkraut, Elmer              66 MICH                      7:00.00 
186  Mullins, Stephen              67 IM                        7:00.00 
187  Mayo, Robert                  66 WCM                       7:01.00 
188  Chisholm, Dick                65 GOST                      7:04.25 
189  Morley, Albert                62 MICH                      7:05.00 
190  Blake, Robert                 75 SLAM                      7:27.17 
191  Heritier, Robert              71 MICH                      7:29.00 
192  McCluskey, James              46 IM                        7:30.00 
193  Youngquist, Eric              72 MCMS                      7:30.00 
194  Welch, Arthur                 67 OREG                      7:36.11 
195  Daily, John                   72 O*H*                      7:41.00 
196  O'Connell, Jerry              54 MOKI                      7:42.00 
197  Guido, Dick                   82 EMP                       7:45.00 
198  Kirst, Jeffrey                52 SNM                       8:00.00 
199  Edwards, James                77 NEM                       8:08.00 
200  Strong, Doug                  75 DOC                       8:08.54 
201  Byers, W. Morgan              72 WMAC                      8:09.18 
202  Reiman, Timothy               67 GRIN                      8:20.00 
203  Samoya, Frank                 74 GOST                      8:20.00 
204  DuFour, Randall               53 LAKE                      8:30.00 
205  Jones, Glynn                  75 TOC                       8:30.00 
206  Johnson, Owen                 54 DOC                       8:32.40 
207  Da Rosa, Aldo                 82 RINC                      8:32.50 
208  Lamers, Broer                 76 AZC                       9:00.00 
209  Sigersmith, Robert            75 SPCO                      9:03.98 
210  Surles, Lynn                  82 WMAC                      9:45.00 
211  Keefe, Edward                 61 GRIN                      9:49.00 
212  Cranch, John                  77 NIAG                      9:57.00 
213  Mulliken, David               81 IM                       10:20.00 
214  Brennan, Michael              46 GRIN                     10:20.00 
215  Clapp, Richard                63 NEM                      10:30.00 
216  Malbrough, Dave               87 IM                       11:00.00 
217  Hurley, John                  62 ADMS                     12:58.00 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #50