2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Surles, Lynn                  82 WMAC                      3:46.09 
  3  Taft, Ray                     80 SMMM                      2:50.55 
  4  Guido, Dick                   82 EMP                       3:11.00 
  5  Malbrough, Dave               87 IM                        4:00.00 
  6  Reest, Henry                  60 MICH                      3:05.00 
  7  Clapp, Richard                63 NEM                       3:50.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Glynn                  75 TOC                       3:25.00 
  2  Lavanture, Robert             77 CATM                      3:20.58 
  3  Sigersmith, Robert            75 SPCO                      3:16.35 
  4  Mosard, Robert                79 EMP                       3:17.02 
  5  Haban, Edward                 75 GOST                      3:23.05 
  6  Talbot, Dick                  66 IM                        2:54.99 
  7  Chisholm, Dick                65 GOST                      2:40.26 
  8  Reiman, Timothy               67 GRIN                      2:55.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Florance, John                77 GOST                      3:00.00 
  2  Strong, Doug                  75 DOC                       2:59.11 
  3  Koblish, Arthur               76 IM                        2:50.00 
  4  Piemme, Frank                 75 OSB                       2:27.00 
  5  Blake, Robert                 75 SLAM                      2:27.09 
  6  Grannis, Frank                75 TOC                       2:58.00 
  7  Edwards, James                77 NEM                       3:00.00 
  8  Lamers, Broer                 76 AZC                       3:10.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Daily, John                   72 O*H*                      2:57.00 
  2  Byers, W. Morgan              72 WMAC                      2:56.34 
  3  Webber, Dick                  70 MCMS                      2:45.00 
  4  Van Dijk, Peter               71 O*H*                      2:27.00 
  5  Youngquist, Eric              72 MCMS                      2:44.00 
  6  Heritier, Robert              71 MICH                      2:45.00 
  7  Labahn, Richard               71 SDSM                      2:56.86 
  8  Newman, William               60 Unattached                2:35.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Mayo, Robert                  66 WCM                       2:32.00 
  2  Leengran, Wayne               69 IM                        2:27.00 
  3  Ries, John                    68 MICH                      2:22.50 
  4  Johnston, Graham              68 TTEX                      2:10.00 
  5  Geer, Dren                    66 SWIM                      2:14.00 
  6  King, Bill                    66 RMM                       2:24.50 
  7  Mullins, Stephen              67 IM                        2:32.00 
  8  Egelkraut, Elmer              66 MICH                      2:35.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Medici, John                  62 GOST                      2:31.00 
  2  Myers, Jerry                  61 GRIN                      2:20.00 
  3  Clark, Jerry                  62 NCMS                      2:08.00 
  4  Harrison, David               62 1776                      2:07.00 
  5  Cavanaugh, Cav                64 GOLD                      2:08.00 
  6  Southall, Henry               60 VERM                      2:10.50 
  7  Bettis, Lee                   62 DCM                       2:20.00 
  8  Morley, Albert                62 MICH                      2:33.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  2  Woods, Tom                    57 VMST                      2:36.00 
  3  Lindahl, John                 55 BGSU                      2:35.00 
  4  Schein, Howard                55 IM                        2:27.22 
  5  Abineri, David                56 GOST                      2:30.00 
  6  Fastrich, John                58 ISF                       2:35.00 
  7  Rollins, Jack                 57 DOC                       2:58.22 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Somers, Alan                  58 DOC                       2:23.00 
  2  Lee, Peter                    56 WMAC                      2:22.15 
  3  Kroeger, Donald               56 MICH                      2:20.00 
  4  Galper, Jeffery               58 NEM                       2:14.00 
  5  Burr, Ken                     55 WCM                       2:18.00 
  6  Greenberg, Jerry              58 SPM                       2:20.00 
  7  Walsh, Barry                  59 BGSU                      2:23.00 
  8  Walker, Joseph                58 SNM                       2:25.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Scott, E. Norman              55 CHMS                      2:09.90 
  2  Willert, Dan                  57 GOST                      2:06.00 
  3  Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN                      2:04.30 
  4  Abrahams, Richard             55 RMM                       1:57.50 
  5  Casey, Robert                 55 DCM                       2:02.00 
  6  Davis, Don                    55 WCM                       2:04.70 
  7  Quiggin, David                55 O*H*                      2:08.00 
  8  Neuman, Carl                  56 TAM                       2:10.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  2  Johnson, Owen                 54 DOC                       3:19.62 
  3  Keeney, Brian                 53 GOLD                      2:22.50 
  4  Fuller, Vern                  52 ARIZ                      2:18.00 
  5  Winston, Wayne                50 DOC                       2:20.00 
  6  Johnson, William              53 GRIN                      2:30.00 
  7  Bernstein, Mike               43 ISF                       2:43.47 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Sidner, Dick                  51 GRIN                      2:12.05 
  2  Olds, Jr., William H          50 GRIN                      2:11.00 
  3  Galine, Donald                54 SMMM                      2:07.88 
  4  Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH                      2:05.40 
  5  Sinsheimer, Bob               50 O*H*                      2:07.80 
  6  Simons, Randy                 51 GOST                      2:08.55 
  7  Foote, David                  50 VCM                       2:11.50 
  8  Salkind, Neil                 53 MOVY                      2:16.50 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Tanner, Dave                  50 DOC                       2:00.21 
  2  Heck, Steve                   50 CRAQ                      1:58.58 
  3  Pyle, Edwin                   50 LVM                       1:56.00 
  4  Spieker, R. Tod               51 TOC                       1:52.21 
  5  McCormick, Paul               53 RMM                       1:53.50 
  6  Kittel, Richard               51 UTAH                      1:58.35 
  7  Leech, J  Nathan              51 IM                        1:59.01 
  8  DeLacy, James                 53 WCM                       2:03.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Shaw, Gary                    45 UTAH                      2:34.00 
  2  Heller, Jeff                  46 WCW                       2:32.90 
  3  Saltzman, Edward              49 GAJA                      2:30.00 
  4  Cook, Larry                   45 BGSU                      2:23.31 
  5  Roman, Dan                    49 IM                        2:25.00 
  6  Cornwell, Joel                47 WCW                       2:32.21 
  7  Meyer, Bob                    49 ISF                       2:33.60 
  8  Brubaker, Robert              47 O*H*                      2:46.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Justinger, Stephen            47 WMAC                      2:18.00 
  2  Scott, Philip                 46 WHSC                      2:11.30 
  3  Payden, Thomas                48 WMAC                      2:06.40 
  4  Grilli, David                 45 NEM                       2:06.00 
  5  Wright, Robert                45 DOC                       2:06.23 
  6  Kiefer, Tony                  47 RMM                       2:06.50 
  7  Carveth, Richard              48 BGSU                      2:17.00 
  8  Waymouth, Bob                 45 ISF                       2:20.90 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Purdie, James                 47 GCMT                      2:05.00 
  2  Van Der Horst, Charles        48 NCMS                      2:03.45 
  3  Toler, David                  45 IM                        2:02.81 
  4  Long, Dale                    45 ISF                       2:00.60 
  5  Thompson, Frank               48 MICH                      2:02.00 
  6  Lintz, Steven                 49 SNM                       2:03.10 
  7  Bright, David                 47 NEM                       2:04.00 
  8  Laughlin, Patrick             45 GAJA                      2:05.49 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Rick                  49 SWIM                      2:00.49 
  2  Di Tolla, Robert              45 RMM                       2:00.30 
  3  Oates, David                  49 GMUP                      1:59.52 
  4  Blumenthal, Jeffrey           46 IM                        1:58.80 
  5  Miller, Steven                46 WPM                       1:59.50 
  6  Kent, Cary                    48 WCM                       2:00.02 
  7  Nelis, Fred                   45 MICH                      2:00.40 
  8  Long, Douglas                 46 IM                        2:00.50 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Needham, John                 46 EMP                       1:57.80 
  2  Lavery, J                     45 CMAQ                      1:57.00 
  3  Frazier, Russell              45 SPM                       1:55.96 
  4  Schatz, Gary                  45 CYCL                      1:54.68 
  5  LeMaistre, Charles            46 TTEX                      1:54.73 
  6  Dodson, Phil                  47 IM                        1:56.50 
  7  Welborn, Jimmy                45 CHRR                      1:57.00 
  8  Jacobs, Ronald                48 PNA                       1:58.50 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Ryder, Mike                   45 SNM                       1:53.78 
  2  Fochios, Dean                 46 EMP                       1:53.00 
  3  McConica, Jim                 49 VCM                       1:50.90 
  4  Reudy, Tom                    45 WH20                      1:49.10 
  5  Groselle, Jack                45 O*H*                      1:50.00 
  6  Hughes, John                  46 RMM                       1:52.80 
  7  Krauser, Larry                46 INWM                      1:53.00 
  8  Montgomery, James             45 DAMM                      1:54.50 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Rosenberg, William            42 STAN                      2:08.72 
  2  Senay, Dave                   44 SLAM                      2:08.00 
  3  Lemke, Michael                43 CHMS                      2:05.60 
  4  Black, Boyd                   43 IM                        2:02.60 
  5  Hancock, Stephen              43 SLAM                      2:05.00 
  6  Wright, Steve                 41 TTEX                      2:06.00 
  7  Dybdahl, Eric                 40 PNA                       2:08.00 
  8  Steiner, Jonathan             40 TAM                       2:18.00 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Spoelman, Bruce               43 MICH                      2:02.52 
  2  McLeod, Mark                  40 GCMT                      2:02.20 
  3  Erickson, Tim                 43 GOLD                      2:01.60 
  4  Dropsey, Jeffery              41 O*H*                      2:01.00 
  5  Maggion, Andrew               43 GSM                       2:01.00 
  6  Patterson, Tim                42 OMAH                      2:02.05 
  7  Justice, Steve                42 GAJA                      2:02.37 
  8  Sheridan, Mark                40 VMST                      2:02.60 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Schraibman, Steven            40 SBSM                      1:59.80 
  2  Kazmaier, Karl                44 O*H*                      1:59.00 
  3  Mack, Tom                     41 NEM                       1:57.50 
  4  Reed, Bryan                   44 WILD                      1:57.40 
  5  Nolte, Christopher            43 RMM                       1:57.50 
  6  Tribuzi, Scot                 42 Unattached                1:59.00 
  7  Delaney, Mike                 44 NEM                       1:59.60 
  8  Jack, Michael                 43 MOVY                      2:00.40 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Munson, Fred                  41 DCM                       1:57.00 
  2  Alexander, Rich               44 Unattached                1:56.60 
  3  Black, Larry                  41 SWIM                      1:54.70 
  4  Matysek, Jim                  40 NIAG                      1:54.29 
  5  Nelson, Tom                   41 IM                        1:54.30 
  6  Hudson, John                  44 GMUP                      1:55.10 
  7  Steinbrinck, Scott            40 Unattached                1:57.00 
  8  Bakker, Peter                 41 SLAM                      1:57.00 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Klein, Jonathan               42 NCMS                      1:53.50 
  2  O'Brien, Kerry                43 WCM                       1:52.70 
  3  Thomson, David                40 PNA                       1:52.00 
  4  Rabalais, Scott               41 CRAQ                      1:52.00 
  5  Callahan, Jim                 42 GCMT                      1:52.00 
  6  Berryhill, Keith              40 GAJA                      1:52.04 
  7  Stricker, Paul                40 MCMS                      1:53.00 
  8  Martin, John                  44 IM                        1:53.51 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Seibt, Andreas                42 IM                        1:50.00 
  2  Keck, Mike                    40 TOC                       1:49.50 
  3  Placak, Robert                41 TOC                       1:47.00 
  4  Lilley, James                 40 RMM                       1:45.00 
  5  Smith, Paul                   40 VS                        1:46.50 
  6  Saltzman, Andrew T.           41 GRIN                      1:47.00 
  7  McCabe, Tom                   42 IM                        1:50.00 
  8  Sussex, Steve                 44 PNA                       1:50.70 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  2  Lightfoot, Brent              31 IM                        2:16.70 
  3  Murphy, Mark                  34 NEM                       2:23.42 
  4  Pawola, Paul                  22 UIUC                      2:16.00 
  5  Campbell, Chris               39 MVM                       2:14.00 
  6  Filippini, Michael            39 IM                        2:18.00 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  McMahon, Robert               39 IM                        2:06.00 
  2  Barra, David                  35 ADMS                      2:03.00 
  3  Goertemiller, Scott           35 GOST                      2:01.20 
  4  Rodriguez, Rick               37 OREG                      2:00.00 
  5  Reeves, Scott                 39 IM                        2:00.10 
  6  Holmes, Robert                37 CHMS                      2:02.50 
  7  Merritt, Clay                 37 CIRC                      2:05.00 
  8  Cummings, Donald              36 IM                        2:10.00 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Frank, Peter                  38 VCM                       1:58.47 
  2  Vaughn, Steve                 35 ARIZ                      1:58.00 
  3  Rea, Bruce                    36 IM                        1:56.80 
  4  Kolb, Karl                    39 NEM                       1:56.00 
  5  Roby, Brad                    39 ISF                       1:56.80 
  6  Kelly, Damian                 35 WPM                       1:57.60 
  7  Jaegers, Allan                37 ARIZ                      1:58.20 
  8  Carter, Robert                36 MCM                       1:58.72 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Fish, Robert                  36 PNA                       1:55.47 
  2  Schuldinger, Mike             38 MICH                      1:55.00 
  3  Perisin, Raymond              39 IM                        1:53.80 
  4  Matheny, Stephen              38 MICH                      1:53.00 
  5  Siggins, Jeff                 37 YSMS                      1:53.20 
  6  Polly, Charles                37 IM                        1:55.00 
  7  Ritter, Michael               36 EMP                       1:55.25 
  8  Wendt, Michael                37 GCAM                      1:55.55 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Reid, Mike                    39 GAJA                      1:52.50 
  2  Ruiter, Steven                35 PNA                       1:52.20 
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry              37 UCLA                      1:49.50 
  4  Weissman, Chris               37 MINN                      1:49.00 
  5  Roberts, Courtney             37 GOST                      1:49.13 
  6  Vicioso, Danilo               36 BDGR                      1:49.50 
  7  Remmert, Greg                 37 WCM                       1:52.20 
  8  Huston, Seth                  35 MOVY                      1:52.89 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Marshall, Dirk                37 STFF                      1:48.50 
  2  Patten, Bobby                 37 DAMM                      1:46.00 
  3  Cromarty, Stuart              35 NEM                       1:44.21 
  4  Hayes, Patrick                36 UTAH                      1:42.00 
  5  Green, Michael                36 MICH                      1:43.17 
  6  Stahl, Stephen                35 WCM                       1:45.59 
  7  Vazhenin, Igor                36 GAJA                      1:46.36 
  8  Werlinich, Gregory            35 BDGR                      1:48.80 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  1  Luebbe, James                 32 LAKE                      2:03.00 
  2  Ruggiero, Michael             31 WPM                       1:59.50 
  3  Marshall, Christopher         30 GAJA                      1:57.10 
  4  Anderson, Loren               33 ISF                       1:56.72 
  5  Runkle, Scott                 32 IM                        1:56.85 
  6  Houchens, Jeremy              30 ISF                       1:57.43 
  7  Bordron, Patrice              32 GCMT                      2:03.00 
  8  Benner, Devin                 34 MICH                      2:12.00 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  1  Heiser, Charles               34 ISF                       1:56.00 
  2  Meinholz, Daniel              34 WMAC                      1:53.90 
  3  Black, Christopher            34 GOST                      1:52.27 
  4  Collins, Michael              34 UCLA                      1:51.90 
  5  Patterson, Stuart             31 IM                        1:52.00 
  6  Ellis, Andrew                 31 1776                      1:53.10 
  7  Willick, Marc                 31 SCAQ                      1:54.02 
  8  Bailey, Jeff                  33 MICH                      1:56.68 
Heat 33  Timed Finals   
  1  Cornell, Eric                 30 GAJA                      1:50.30 
  2  Nasser, Rob                   30 RMM                       1:49.50 
  3  Bergen, Bert                  33 SLUG                      1:46.03 
  4  Moreno, Alejandro             32 ANV                       1:45.00 
  5  Shaffer, Mike                 34 VCM                       1:45.35 
  6  Keller, Matt                  30 IM                        1:47.80 
  7  Bell, Ryan                    30 NM                        1:49.89 
  8  Bubel, Thomas                 30 ADMS                      1:50.80 
Heat 34  Timed Finals   
  1  Bever, Gregory                27 IM                        1:57.79 
  2  Tomson, Farol                 28 UIUC                      1:56.60 
  3  Lathrop, George               26 ISF                       1:56.00 
  4  Riegle, Chad                  25 WILD                      1:54.88 
  5  Bogda, Jeff                   26 OSB                       1:55.04 
  6  Tremblay, Raymond             29 LAPS                      1:56.50 
  7  Montanus, Douglas             29 LAKE                      1:57.30 
  8  Keller, Tom                   27 TOC                       1:57.95 
Heat 35  Timed Finals   
  1  Crankshaw, Erik               27 UTAH                      1:52.59 
  2  Anderson, Tim                 28 ISF                       1:52.00 
  3  Lo, Shannon                   28 STAN                      1:50.47 
  4  Boyd, Timothy                 29 ANCM                      1:43.79 
  5  Wegner, Charles               28 SCAQ                      1:45.69 
  6  Krueger, Patrick              29 MCMS                      1:51.90 
  7  Frohlich, Jon                 27 UTAH                      1:52.58 
  8  Cunningham, Brian             27 IM                        1:53.01 
Heat 36  Timed Finals   
  1  Williamson, Mark              24 Unattached                1:55.62 
  2  Hulsey, John                  20 Unattached                1:54.00 
  3  Raffaelli, Ryan               23 VCM                       1:50.30 
  4  Gilchrest II, Arthur          23 GSM                       1:45.89 
  5  Dawkins, Adam                 24 ISF                       1:46.00 
  6  Peck, Daniel                  24 SDSM                      1:50.39 
  7  Hinckley, James               24 AM                        1:55.00 
  8  Loveless, Chad                21 OMAH                      2:07.64 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52