2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Jones, Glynn                  75 TOC                       5:30.00 
  3  Koblish, Arthur               76 IM                        3:45.00 
  4  Strong, Doug                  75 DOC                       4:36.92 
  5  McCullough, E. Don            84 FMM                       5:15.00 
  6  Plummer, Mark                 63 RMM                       3:26.32 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Youngquist, Eric              72 MCMS                      4:20.00 
  2  Kelley, Art                   74 ARIZ                      3:37.37 
  3  Howell, Jack                  70 NIAG                      3:25.37 
  4  Moss, Charles                 71 MICH                      3:17.71 
  5  Maine, Thomas                 74 IM                        3:17.85 
  6  Stolz, Irwin                  70 GAJA                      3:30.00 
  7  Weber, Bruno                  72 RMM                       4:10.42 
  8  Foster, Warren                74 GOST                      4:55.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Scheidelman, Ronald           65 IM                        5:12.00 
  2  Longnecker, James             67 BGSU                      3:26.54 
  3  Chilton, Sam                  65 OMAH                      3:15.10 
  4  Geer, Dren                    66 SWIM                      2:51.00 
  5  Lenard, John                  68 CONN                      3:11.00 
  6  Egelkraut, Elmer              66 MICH                      3:25.00 
  7  Cannon, William               69 SLAM                      3:56.03 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Kirchner, Landon              61 MOVY                      3:12.00 
  2  Fox, Robert                   63 TOC                       3:10.10 
  3  Southall, Henry               60 VERM                      2:55.00 
  4  Costill, Dave                 64 Unattached                2:34.00 
  5  O'Brien, Dennis               64 RMM                       2:40.00 
  6  Fasbender, Barry              62 STAN                      2:56.19 
  7  McClung, Bill                 61 GAJA                      3:12.00 
  8  Williams, Robert              61 GOST                      3:17.89 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Troy, Michael                 59 ISF                       3:45.00 
  2  Heuck, Jr, Kenneth            55 GOST                      3:12.00 
  3  King, Bill                    55 MCMS                      3:05.00 
  4  Becker, Alan                  57 WMAC                      2:52.00 
  5  Walker, Joseph                58 SNM                       2:55.00 
  6  Dodge, George                 55 CHMS                      3:08.00 
  7  Kroeger, Donald               56 MICH                      3:16.89 
  8  Roman, Dan                    49 IM                        3:00.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Barry, Andy                   57 IM                        2:49.00 
  2  Raffaelli, Larry              57 VCM                       2:40.00 
  3  Galper, Jeffery               58 NEM                       2:31.00 
  4  Poiletman, Robert             56 GCAM                      2:11.00 
  5  Casey, Robert                 55 DCM                       2:30.00 
  6  Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN                      2:35.00 
  7  Elder, James                  56 TOC                       2:45.00 
  8  Harris, Howard                55 SLAM                      2:50.50 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Lawrie, Jim                   53 SNM                       2:50.00 
  2  Smith, Richard                54 GRIN                      2:38.20 
  3  Vogler, Bill                  50 IM                        2:35.00 
  4  Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH                      2:32.40 
  5  Woelfel, Bradford             50 GCMT                      2:38.00 
  6  Kittel, Richard               51 UTAH                      2:39.14 
  7  Schafer, Ron                  42 HSAM                      2:29.50 
  8  Wright, Steve                 41 TTEX                      2:45.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Terrence                 50 NCMS                      2:27.00 
  2  Levinson, David               50 RINC                      2:18.00 
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 50 MAM                       2:16.50 
  4  Tanner, Dave                  50 DOC                       2:10.46 
  5  Burns, Joel                   53 GOLD                      2:15.00 
  6  Miller, Douglas               53 SLAM                      2:16.80 
  7  Lisyunenko, Sergey            51 TNSC                      2:20.00 
  8  Willis, Greg                  51 LAPS                      2:28.04 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Lilleeng, Michael             48 IM                        2:39.00 
  2  Ruff, Gary                    46 USF                       2:29.75 
  3  Brezina, Randall              46 IM                        2:22.39 
  4  Dodson, Phil                  47 IM                        2:20.20 
  5  Grubbs, James                 45 CHMS                      2:22.00 
  6  Fox, Jim                      47 ISF                       2:24.85 
  7  Hansen, Steve                 48 MICH                      2:30.90 
  8  Varner, Tim                   49 RMM                       2:48.50 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Moore, Hugh                   45 PNA                       2:19.00 
  2  Di Tolla, Robert              45 RMM                       2:14.30 
  3  Hughes, John                  46 RMM                       2:10.00 
  4  Craig, John                   45 CONN                      2:06.50 
  5  Natali, David                 45 TPIT                      2:08.50 
  6  Perrin, Tom                   49 ISF                       2:10.00 
  7  Wright, Robert                45 DOC                       2:17.15 
  8  McIntyre, Frank               49 DALL                      2:20.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Lamour, Didier                43 CATM                      2:25.00 
  2  Ferguson, Scott               42 CHRR                      2:21.36 
  3  Niedrich, Ron                 40 CRAQ                      2:19.00 
  4  Lemke, Michael                43 CHMS                      2:12.35 
  5  Connolly, David               40 LAPS                      2:17.76 
  6  Tribuzi, Scot                 42 Unattached                2:20.00 
  7  Davis, John                   41 ISF                       2:22.70 
  8  Patterson, Tim                42 OMAH                      2:25.87 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Schaser, Andrew               43 WMAC                      2:10.00 
  2  Stites, Jim                   42 ARIZ                      2:08.99 
  3  Kanzler, Matthew              43 SCSC                      2:05.50 
  4  Specht, William               42 SPM                       1:53.00 
  5  O'Brien, Kerry                43 WCM                       2:00.60 
  6  Forrestel, Richard            42 NIAG                      2:06.50 
  7  Bakker, Peter                 41 SLAM                      2:09.00 
  8  Rabalais, Scott               41 CRAQ                      2:12.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Crean, Denis                  39 TCSD                      2:21.00 
  2  Conrad, Terry                 36 GSM                       2:15.20 
  3  Hedrick, Tim                  36 VCM                       2:14.50 
  4  Wendt, Michael                37 GCAM                      2:08.65 
  5  Frank, Peter                  38 VCM                       2:13.67 
  6  Kolb, Karl                    39 NEM                       2:14.75 
  7  Boettcher, Thomas             35 INFO                      2:20.00 
  8  Strange, John                 36 IM                        2:25.90 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Soltys, Ted                   39 IM                        2:07.00 
  2  Ruiter, Steven                35 PNA                       2:03.00 
  3  Cromarty, Stuart              35 NEM                       2:00.21 
  4  Patten, Bobby                 37 DAMM                      1:54.00 
  5  Vazhenin, Igor                36 GAJA                      1:59.36 
  6  Stahl, Stephen                35 WCM                       2:00.69 
  7  Melanson, Edward              37 RMM                       2:03.72 
  8  Rodrigues, Gerry              37 UCLA                      2:07.00 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  3  Heiser, Charles               34 ISF                       2:26.44 
  4  Neilsen, Eric                 34 SDSM                      2:17.70 
  5  Bailey, Jeff                  33 MICH                      2:20.00 
  6  Peiser, Mark                  34 IM                        3:00.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Gundersen, Karl               30 SLAM                      2:12.10 
  2  Wolfle, James                 31 VMST                      2:06.00 
  3  O'Connor, John                31 RMM                       2:03.10 
  4  Ackermann, David              34 IM                        2:02.02 
  5  Hopson, Bruce                 34 SLAM                      2:03.01 
  6  Holland, Dave                 32 VMST                      2:04.06 
  7  Allen, Robbie                 34 GMUP                      2:07.22 
  8  Welklin, David                34 GRIN                      2:12.70 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Northcutt, Thomas             34 GAJA                      1:59.37 
  2  Solano, Abraham               30 CHMS                      1:57.99 
  3  Zolna, Bill                   30 MACO                      1:56.16 
  4  Shaffer, Mike                 34 VCM                       1:54.99 
  5  Sorensen, Michael             32 AKMS                      1:55.00 
  6  Roddin, Jeffrey               31 ANCM                      1:57.99 
  7  Moreno, Alejandro             32 ANV                       1:58.82 
  8  Willick, Marc                 31 SCAQ                      2:01.70 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  2  Liu, Alan                     27 MVM                       2:13.50 
  3  LaCava, Andrew                29 ISF                       2:10.00 
  4  Deegan, Ed                    28 IM                        2:10.51 
  5  Keller, Tom                   27 TOC                       2:16.30 
  6  Kirst, Andrew                 19 SNM                       2:15.00 
  7  Pawola, Paul                  22 UIUC                      2:35.00 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Krueger, Patrick              29 MCMS                      2:05.90 
  2  Carl, Scott                   28 IM                        2:00.30 
  3  Walters, Matthew              29 UTAH                      1:58.50 
  4  Comer, Grant                  25 ISF                       1:56.66 
  5  Reed, Scott                   29 OSB                       1:57.69 
  6  Hanssen, Erik                 28 UTAH                      1:59.79 
  7  Goldman, Mark                 28 NEM                       2:03.50 
  8  Cunningham, Brian             27 IM                        2:09.10 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25