2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Shaffer, Mike                 34 VCM                      16:24.54 
  2  Smit, Robbert-Paul            31 RMM                      17:00.00 
  3  Saltzman, Andrew T.           41 GRIN                     17:00.00 
  4  McConica, Jim                 49 VCM                      17:14.80 
  5  Mack, Tom                     41 NEM                      17:52.00 
  6  Melanson, Edward              37 RMM                      17:55.56 
  7  Black, Larry                  41 SWIM                     18:00.00 
  8  Hopson, Bruce                 34 SLAM                     18:02.98 
  9  Walker, Rick                  49 SWIM                     18:09.00 
 10  Clemmons, Jim                 50 MAM                      18:09.50 
 11  Matheny, Stephen              38 MICH                     18:20.00 
 12  Wasserman, Neil               45 GOST                     18:25.00 
 13  Kolb, Karl                    39 NEM                      18:29.00 
 14  Vaughn, Steve                 35 ARIZ                     18:30.00 
 15  Bunnell, Brent                36 MCM                      18:45.00 
 16  Nolte, Christopher            43 RMM                      18:50.00 
 17  Munson, Fred                  41 DCM                      18:50.00 
 18  Gowler, Mark                  43 SLAM                     18:55.00 
 19  Marshall, Christopher         30 GAJA                     19:00.00 
 20  Gundersen, Karl               30 SLAM                     19:00.10 
 21  Alexander, Rich               44 Unattached               19:15.00 
 22  Gale, Andrew                  33 SLAM                     19:19.05 
 23  Halley, Franklin              42 GOST                     19:20.30 
 24  Klemm, Joel                   27 NEYN                     19:30.10 
 25  Landis, Michael               48 MICH                     19:30.43 
 26  Tribuzi, Scot                 42 Unattached               19:40.00 
 27  Liu, Alan                     27 MVM                      19:44.00 
 28  McIntyre, Frank               49 DALL                     19:45.00 
 29  Butterfield, George           39 ISF                      19:45.00 
 30  Lawrie, Jim                   53 SNM                      19:45.00 
 31  Rosenberg, William            42 STAN                     19:46.00 
 32  Lee, Terrence                 50 NCMS                     19:48.00 
 33  Casey, Robert                 55 DCM                      19:55.00 
 34  Arnold, Jeff                  37 DOC                      20:00.00 
 35  Harrison, David               62 1776                     20:00.00 
 36  Nordlund, Eric                36 MICH                     20:00.00 
 37  Liwosz, Richard               37 GRIN                     20:01.67 
 38  Willis, Greg                  51 LAPS                     20:12.04 
 39  Smith, Richard                54 GRIN                     20:13.50 
 40  Long, Dale                    45 ISF                      20:30.00 
 41  Fitzgerald, John              51 IM                       20:30.00 
 42  Grilli, David                 45 NEM                      20:30.00 
 43  Carlson, Ken                  25 IM                       20:31.43 
 44  Gardner, Nick                 34 SCAQ                     20:33.00 
 45  Smith, Steven                 52 Unattached               20:43.00 
 46  McMahon, Robert               39 IM                       20:45.00 
 47  Dybdahl, Eric                 40 PNA                      20:55.00 
 48  Johnston, Graham              68 TTEX                     21:00.00 
 49  Walker, Joseph                58 SNM                      21:00.00 
 50  Heffelfinger, Eric            24 FOG                      21:02.00 
 51  Justinger, Stephen            47 WMAC                     21:20.00 
 52  Daley, Mike                   50 WMAC                     21:21.50 
 53  Clark, Barry                  46 GCAM                     21:36.03 
 54  Brundage, Warner              57 VMST                     22:01.50 
 55  Freshley, Mike                59 SDSM                     22:10.00 
 56  Cazares, Joe                  34 RMM                      22:25.00 
 57  Woelfel, Bradford             50 GCMT                     22:30.00 
 58  Tesch, Robert                 59 GOST                     22:30.00 
 59  Fuller, Vern                  52 ARIZ                     23:00.00 
 60  Fasbender, Barry              62 STAN                     23:03.41 
 61  O'Halloran, John              42 GRIN                     23:29.00 
 62  Leengran, Wayne               69 IM                       23:30.00 
 63  Chisholm, Dick                65 GOST                     24:09.17 
 64  Egelkraut, Elmer              66 MICH                     24:20.00 
 65  Cornwell, Joel                47 WCW                      24:21.41 
 66  Woods, Tom                    57 VMST                     24:30.00 
 67  Brubaker, Robert              47 O*H*                     24:30.00 
 68  Mayo, Robert                  66 WCM                      24:39.00 
 69  Keeney, Brian                 53 GOLD                     25:06.00 
 70  Youngquist, Eric              72 MCMS                     25:30.00 
 71  Stolz, Irwin                  70 GAJA                     26:30.00 
 72  Bernstein, Mike               43 ISF                      27:02.00 
 73  Koblish, Arthur               76 IM                       27:45.00 
 74  Guido, Dick                   82 EMP                      27:45.00 
 75  Strong, Doug                  75 DOC                      28:05.87 
 76  DuFour, Randall               53 LAKE                     28:30.00 
 77  Edwards, James                77 NEM                      28:30.00 
 78  Daily, John                   72 O*H*                     28:39.00 
 79  Byers, W. Morgan              72 WMAC                     28:57.62 
 80  Brennan, Michael              46 GRIN                     29:30.00 
 81  Jones, Glynn                  75 TOC                      29:45.00 
 82  Gruender, Dan                 70 ARIZ                     32:00.00 
 83  Mulliken, David               81 IM                       35:00.00 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42