2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 44  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Witte, Russ                   83 GOST                      2:30.00 
  2  Mulliken, David               81 IM                        2:10.00 
  3  Von Isser, Max                80 ARIZ                      1:30.12 
  4  Bowden, Francis               80 GOST                      2:25.00 
  5  Malbrough, Dave               87 IM                        2:30.00 
  6  Hart, Larry                   88 DAMM                      2:40.51 
  7  Stupfel, Don                  72 SMMM                      1:29.01 
  8  Kelley, Art                   74 ARIZ                      1:31.18 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Bray, Pierce                  76 O*H*                      1:43.00 
  2  Grannis, Frank                75 TOC                       1:32.00 
  3  Piemme, Frank                 75 OSB                       1:16.10 
  4  Blake, Robert                 75 SLAM                      1:31.24 
  5  Emanuel, John                 75 1776                      1:36.50 
  6  Scheidelman, Ronald           65 IM                        1:39.00 
  7  Chisholm, Dick                65 GOST                      1:28.00 
  8  Mourlas, James                65 IM                        2:09.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Gainsford, J. Ronald          70 AMAM                      1:27.20 
  2  Howes, Edward                 71 IAMA                      1:25.00 
  3  Knowllton, Horace             70 UTAH                      1:20.00 
  4  Moss, Charles                 71 MICH                      1:18.17 
  5  MacDonald, Robert             71 FMM                       1:19.42 
  6  Webber, Dick                  70 MCMS                      1:22.90 
  7  Hubbard, Donald               72 SDSM                      1:25.01 
  8  Weber, Bruno                  72 RMM                       1:28.27 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Badger, Robert                68 GRIN                      1:24.10 
  2  Lockey, Myron                 68 CMAQ                      1:20.20 
  3  Ries, John                    68 MICH                      1:19.55 
  4  Brown, Don                    66 WCM                       1:10.50 
  5  Patten, Bob                   65 RMM                       1:15.00 
  6  VanLandingham, Jack           66 NIAG                      1:20.00 
  7  Bond, William                 68 ARIZ                      1:22.93 
  8  McAree, Fran                  69 ISF                       1:27.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  May, George                   62 WMAC                      1:23.46 
  2  Jackson, Peter                60 IM                        1:15.00 
  3  Bledsoe, Dennis               61 WCM                       1:13.10 
  4  Myers, Jerry                  61 GRIN                      1:13.00 
  5  Wiedamann, Karl               61 GOST                      1:13.00 
  6  Bettis, Lee                   62 DCM                       1:14.50 
  7  Gill, Jeff                    60 GOLD                      1:19.20 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Earley, Bill                  63 SDSM                      1:10.63 
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                64 GOLD                      1:09.00 
  3  Smith, John                   61 MCMS                      1:07.40 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 63 OSB                       1:05.00 
  5  Costill, Dave                 64 Unattached                1:06.10 
  6  Wendelken, Frederick          61 RMM                       1:08.90 
  7  Nakata, Ronald                60 OREG                      1:09.00 
  8  Lammert, Joseph               60 GOST                      1:11.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  2  Tripp, Thomas                 57 GOST                      1:23.00 
  3  Wright, Ben                   57 TAM                       1:12.45 
  4  Whitten, Phillip              56 ARIZ                      1:11.23 
  5  Dodge, George                 55 CHMS                      1:12.00 
  6  Conn, Robert                  57 MOVY                      1:21.40 
  7  Desserich, Russ               56 ISF                       1:29.12 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Keller, Lee                   56 IM                        1:09.30 
  2  Olson, Robert                 55 TAM                       1:06.10 
  3  Elder, James                  56 TOC                       1:05.00 
  4  Abrahams, Richard             55 RMM                       1:00.50 
  5  Frost, Kenneth                55 TAM                       1:04.61 
  6  Olson, Thomas                 55 IM                        1:06.00 
  7  Lee, Charles                  56 GRIN                      1:08.02 
  8  King, Bill                    55 MCMS                      1:11.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Marcum, Allen                 50 WILD                      1:30.00 
  2  Wunsch, Gerald                54 DOC                       1:21.68 
  3  Cohee, Michael                51 GCMT                      1:12.00 
  4  MacKenzie, Bruce              53 SLAM                      1:10.60 
  5  Vogler, Bill                  50 IM                        1:11.00 
  6  Clarke, Greg                  52 GRIN                      1:12.50 
  7  Tanner, Jim                   51 DOC                       1:25.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Dwyer, Patrick                52 GRIN                      1:07.50 
  2  Meehan, Thomas                53 WMAC                      1:06.45 
  3  Hawkins, Roger                51 GOLD                      1:04.50 
  4  DeLacy, James                 53 WCM                       1:03.80 
  5  Abbott, William               53 RMM                       1:04.50 
  6  Beglinger, James              53 TOC                       1:06.01 
  7  Redic, James                  53 SWIM                      1:07.22 
  8  Henry, Daryl                  50 IAMA                      1:07.85 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Schmidt, George               50 GOLD                      1:02.00 
  2  Miller, Douglas               53 SLAM                      1:01.80 
  3  Leech, J  Nathan              51 IM                        1:00.01 
  4  Derr, John                    51 VCM                         59.83 
  5  Heck, Steve                   50 CRAQ                        59.95 
  6  Stringer, Rick                50 VMST                      1:01.39 
  7  Enterline, John               53 MARY                      1:01.80 
  8  Meade, Tom                    52 NIAG                      1:03.34 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  3  Majewski, Terrance            46 IM                        1:17.22 
  4  Murphy, Brennan               45 UIUC                      1:13.00 
  5  Grove, Jeffrey                45 GOST                      1:15.00 
  6  McCluskey, James              46 IM                        2:30.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Downer, Jr, John              49 WCM                       1:08.20 
  2  Bertke, Brent                 45 IM                        1:06.80 
  3  Varner, Tim                   49 RMM                       1:05.89 
  4  Reeder, Bill                  47 PNA                       1:05.20 
  5  Spaulding, Robert             48 IM                        1:05.89 
  6  Huguenard, James              46 CHMS                      1:06.00 
  7  Payden, Thomas                48 WMAC                      1:08.00 
  8  Krismanits, Gene              45 IM                        1:11.02 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Bovard, Ralph                 47 MINN                      1:05.00 
  2  Krieger, Bill                 45 PNA                       1:04.60 
  3  Bell, Edward                  47 CHMS                      1:04.50 
  4  Hart, Gene                    47 WCM                       1:03.50 
  5  Heyes, Greg                   45 LAPS                      1:04.00 
  6  Oates, David                  49 GMUP                      1:04.55 
  7  Kent, Cary                    48 WCM                       1:05.00 
  8  Tingley, William              49 LAKE                      1:05.05 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Hall, John                    46 MESC                      1:03.00 
  2  Gawrys, Joe                   45 CHRR                      1:02.18 
  3  McBride, Duncan               45 LAPS                      1:02.10 
  4  Toler, David                  45 IM                        1:01.16 
  5  Kress, Larry                  45 CHMS                      1:01.50 
  6  Stager, Joel                  47 DOC                       1:02.10 
  7  Seltzer, Robert               49 NEM                       1:03.00 
  8  Parker, Randy                 45 MICH                      1:03.50 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Graham, Donald                45 Unattached                1:01.00 
  2  Kelly, Marc                   45 SLUG                      1:00.70 
  3  Meem, Lang                    45 VMST                      1:00.23 
  4  Perrin, Tom                   49 ISF                       1:00.00 
  5  Schatz, Gary                  45 CYCL                      1:00.01 
  6  Templin, Phillip              46 UCI                       1:00.40 
  7  LeMaistre, Charles            46 TTEX                      1:00.86 
  8  Craig, John                   45 CONN                      1:01.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Meade, John                   48 NIAG                        59.85 
  2  Morrison, Tim                 45 WCW                         59.37 
  3  MacDonald, Lee                48 RMM                         58.80 
  4  Hess, Richard                 45 RMM                         55.70 
  5  Groselle, Jack                45 O*H*                        58.00 
  6  Forrer, Steve                 47 WMAC                        59.20 
  7  Matyko, Gary                  47 DCM                         59.62 
  8  Ryder, Mike                   45 SNM                         59.86 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Witte, James                  44 GOST                      1:15.00 
  2  Senay, Dave                   44 SLAM                      1:11.20 
  3  Martin, William               40 VMST                      1:09.00 
  4  Bart, David                   40 WMAC                      1:08.20 
  5  Froman, Charles               43 GRIN                      1:08.27 
  6  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                       1:10.00 
  7  Silvis, David                 42 IM                        1:13.00 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher, Dennis                40 GCMT                      1:06.00 
  2  Crutchfield, Randy            42 GRIN                      1:04.00 
  3  Sheridan, Mark                40 VMST                      1:03.00 
  4  Horihan, Tom                  42 GRAY                      1:02.60 
  5  Steinbrinck, Scott            40 Unattached                1:03.00 
  6  Vickers, Mark                 41 GRIN                      1:03.45 
  7  Robertson, Scott              41 NE                        1:06.00 
  8  Kottaridis, Chris             44 RMM                       1:06.03 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Schraibman, Steven            40 SBSM                      1:02.11 
  2  Reed, Bryan                   44 WILD                      1:01.90 
  3  Dropsey, Jeffery              41 O*H*                      1:01.00 
  4  Lee, Marshall                 41 RMM                       1:00.20 
  5  Painter, Matthew              41 WILD                      1:00.90 
  6  Stiling, Douglas              41 SRM                       1:01.50 
  7  Raine, Charlie                40 LAPS                      1:02.00 
  8  Sihner, Craig                 40 MAM                       1:02.58 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Halley, Franklin              42 GOST                        59.70 
  2  Taylor, Samuel                42 Unattached                  59.20 
  3  Hamm, Michael                 42 LAPS                        58.00 
  4  Shake, Scott                  42 ARIZ                        57.50 
  5  Tudor, John                   42 VMST                        58.00 
  6  Stricker, Paul                40 MCMS                        58.50 
  7  Buresh, Bob                   41 SPM                         59.45 
  8  McWilliams, Curtis            44 ORLM                      1:00.04 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Groen, Charles                40 IM                          57.00 
  2  Patterson, Gary               40 WCM                         56.12 
  3  Smith, Paul                   40 VS                          55.60 
  4  Lilley, James                 40 RMM                         53.20 
  5  Bank, Holden                  40 RMM                         54.50 
  6  Placak, Robert                41 TOC                         56.00 
  7  Goldbloom, Robert             40 EMP                         56.30 
  8  Bretscher, Seth               40 PALM                        57.42 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  2  Lamont, Jr., Leon             35 Unattached                1:08.75 
  3  Conrad, Terry                 36 GSM                       1:02.50 
  4  Lauricella, John              36 NIAG                      1:01.41 
  5  Virjee, Fram                  39 LAPS                      1:02.00 
  6  Beyer, Chris                  35 WMAC                      1:04.00 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Knight, Roger                 36 RMM                       1:01.30 
  2  Hedrick, Tim                  36 VCM                       1:01.00 
  3  Kittilstad, Scott             37 WMAC                      1:00.50 
  4  Keller, Greg                  37 HH                        1:00.00 
  5  Reeves, Scott                 39 IM                        1:00.15 
  6  Thompson, Anthony             39 MOVY                      1:00.59 
  7  Petrov, Konstantin            36 EMP                       1:01.20 
  8  Rodriguez, Rick               37 OREG                      1:01.30 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Owsley, Steve                 38 RMM                         59.69 
  2  Malsbury, David               38 VMST                        58.50 
  3  Jack, Keith                   38 NM                          58.00 
  4  Vredeveld, Roger              39 CHRR                        57.35 
  5  Dempsey, Michael              36 MICH                        58.00 
  6  Brisbane, Roger               35 Unattached                  58.21 
  7  Huston, Seth                  35 MOVY                        59.39 
  8  Richardson, Rob               39 ARIZ                        59.88 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Marshall, Dirk                37 STFF                        56.90 
  2  Putterman, Dean               37 DAMM                        56.80 
  3  Fell, Michael                 38 ANCM                        55.30 
  4  Hayes, Patrick                36 UTAH                        55.00 
  5  Scottoline, Brian             35 STAN                        55.10 
  6  Weissman, Chris               37 MINN                        55.50 
  7  Shepardson, Michael           39 ORLM                        56.80 
  8  Reinhardt, Joe                38 O*H*                        57.00 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  2  Murphy, Mark                  34 NEM                       1:15.55 
  3  Peeples, Brent                32 Unattached                1:08.00 
  4  Brown, David                  33 IM                        1:03.30 
  5  Tilley, Neil                  30 LAPS                      1:06.47 
  6  Peiser, Mark                  34 IM                        1:14.00 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Koback, Peter                 31 GERM                      1:02.03 
  2  Houchens, Jeremy              30 ISF                       1:01.00 
  3  St.Clair, Greg                34 ALEX                      1:00.20 
  4  Gale, Andrew                  33 SLAM                        59.80 
  5  Holland, Dave                 32 VMST                        59.89 
  6  Martin, Troy                  32 RMM                       1:00.43 
  7  Levy, Daniel                  34 WPM                       1:01.05 
  8  Timmons, Jason                32 ISF                       1:02.24 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Dillard, Mark                 34 MCMS                        59.00 
  2  Haugen, Steven                31 BGSU                        58.96 
  3  Larson, Sean                  30 OMAH                        58.50 
  4  Wood, Chris                   32 NEM                         57.46 
  5  Galloway, John                34 SPM                         58.40 
  6  Fastrich, George              30 ISF                         58.62 
  7  Parmentier, Steve             34 OREG                        59.00 
  8  Uhlenhopp, Greg               30 MICH                        59.69 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Sorensen, Michael             32 AKMS                        56.50 
  2  Leyshon, Robert               31 IAMA                        55.44 
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey               31 ANCM                        54.65 
  4  Santos, Roque                 32 WCM                         53.56 
  5  Northcutt, Thomas             34 GAJA                        54.55 
  6  Bergen, Bert                  33 SLUG                        54.77 
  7  Winters, Bill                 33 IM                          56.00 
  8  Hudek, Eddie                  34 AAQ                         57.40 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  2  Salmanoff, Jason              26 MVM                       1:20.00 
  3  Picon, Juan                   28 OMAH                      1:06.00 
  4  Lee, Edward                   28 IM                        1:04.86 
  5  Parenteau, Bob                28 ISF                       1:05.00 
  6  Hoftiezer, Scott              29 RMM                       1:08.00 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  1  Hartsock, Steve               26 ISF                       1:01.73 
  2  Tomson, Farol                 28 UIUC                      1:00.74 
  3  LaCava, Andrew                29 ISF                       1:00.00 
  4  Henkel, Leonard               25 NEM                         59.76 
  5  Egg, Victor W.                29 GSM                         59.80 
  6  Maness, Kevin                 29 GOST                      1:00.24 
  7  Fero, John                    29 WKGG                      1:01.39 
  8  Birmelin, Noah                25 ISF                       1:04.71 
Heat 33  Timed Finals   
  1  Milkereit, Karl               25 GRIN                        59.30 
  2  Fastrich, Jeff                29 ISF                         59.07 
  3  Deegan, Ed                    28 IM                          59.00 
  4  Dunn, Mark                    28 MICH                        58.90 
  5  Colburn, Christopher          28 IM                          58.90 
  6  Bever, Gregory                27 IM                          59.06 
  7  Fastrich, Greg                26 ISF                         59.07 
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared            25 CONN                        59.42 
Heat 34  Timed Finals   
  1  Wood, Timothy                 25 Unattached                  58.32 
  2  Wolfgang-Nossa, Carlos        25 Unattached                  58.00 
  3  Boyd, Timothy                 29 ANCM                        57.65 
  4  Wegner, Charles               28 SCAQ                        57.49 
  5  Hughes, David                 25 RMM                         57.57 
  6  So, Stephen                   25 ARIZ                        57.98 
  7  Ehlen, Kenneth                25 IM                          58.09 
  8  Alcott, Christopher           25 IM                          58.88 
Heat 35  Timed Finals   
  1  Gooch, Greg                   28 IM                          56.90 
  2  Frohlich, Jon                 27 UTAH                        56.70 
  3  Ralph, James                  27 IM                          56.00 
  4  Rezek, Tony                   27 MOVY                        55.32 
  5  Hanssen, Erik                 28 UTAH                        55.89 
  6  Crankshaw, Erik               27 UTAH                        56.69 
  7  Radel, Todd                   27 GOST                        56.75 
  8  Thorum, Thomas                27 UTAH                        57.31 
Heat 36  Timed Finals   
  1  Fors, Eric                    29 CHMS                        55.18 
  2  McCormick, Aaron              25 RMM                         55.10 
  3  Reed, Scott                   29 OSB                         54.12 
  4  Sawin, Curtis                 28 GSM                         52.52 
  5  Bohlman, Lance                29 SNM                         54.00 
  6  Warren, Ryan                  25 ISF                         55.00 
  7  Comer, Grant                  25 ISF                         55.14 
  8  Walters, Matthew              29 UTAH                        55.27 
Heat 37  Timed Finals   
  3  Correll, Preston              19 GOST                      1:01.51 
  4  Fulling, Brian                24 GCMT                      1:00.50 
  5  Clementi, Adam                20 GOST                      1:01.40 
  6  Hulsey, John                  20 Unattached                1:05.00 
Heat 38  Timed Finals   
  1  Ulrey, Sean                   22 WHSC                      1:00.26 
  2  Pette, Dennis                 23 ISF                         59.00 
  3  Hinckley, James               24 AM                          58.10 
  4  Christoffel, Ben              24 ISF                         54.00 
  5  Heis, Kenneth                 24 AM                          58.00 
  6  Williamson, Mark              24 Unattached                  58.60 
  7  Fastrich, Jason               21 ISF                         59.20 
  8  Newland, John                 23 AM                        1:00.37 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21