2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Moreno, Alejandro             32 ANV                       9:53.85 
  2  Chestnut, Doug                35 ANCM                     10:00.00 
  3  Patten, Bobby                 37 DAMM                     10:00.00 
  4  Dawkins, Adam                 24 ISF                      10:00.00 
  5  Vazhenin, Igor                36 GAJA                     10:00.36 
  6  Stahl, Stephen                35 WCM                      10:05.28 
  7  Placak, Robert                41 TOC                      10:10.00 
  8  Keck, Mike                    40 TOC                      10:12.00 
  9  Rodrigues, Gerry              37 UCLA                     10:20.00 
 10  Bryan, Todd                   49 RMM                      10:20.00 
 11  Ordinartsev, Igor             33 TNSC                     10:20.00 
 12  Tesch, Dennis                 34 UTAH                     10:20.00 
 13  Black, Christopher            34 GOST                     10:20.99 
 14  Collins, Michael              34 UCLA                     10:22.00 
 15  Zolna, Bill                   30 MACO                     10:22.16 
 16  Werlinich, Gregory            35 BDGR                     10:28.00 
 17  Raffaelli, Ryan               23 VCM                      10:28.80 
 18  Rabalais, Scott               41 CRAQ                     10:30.00 
 19  O'Connor, John                31 RMM                      10:31.00 
 20  Callahan, Jim                 42 GCMT                     10:35.33 
 21  Stites, Jim                   42 ARIZ                     10:35.99 
 22  Sussex, Steve                 44 PNA                      10:39.50 
 23  Reid, Mike                    39 GAJA                     10:40.00 
 24  Ackermann, David              34 IM                       10:45.45 
 25  Jaegers, Allan                37 ARIZ                     10:48.00 
 26  McCormick, Paul               53 RMM                      10:48.00 
 27  Spieker, R. Tod               51 TOC                      10:49.61 
 28  Montgomery, James             45 DAMM                     10:50.00 
 29  Welborn, Jimmy                45 CHRR                     10:50.00 
 30  Thomson, David                40 PNA                      10:50.10 
 31  Matysek, Jim                  40 NIAG                     10:52.50 
 32  Runkle, Scott                 32 IM                       10:53.12 
 33  Ryder, Mike                   45 SNM                      10:53.27 
 34  Frank, Peter                  38 VCM                      10:54.48 
 35  Needham, John                 46 EMP                      10:55.00 
 36  Wendt, Michael                37 GCAM                     10:57.84 
 37  Krauser, Larry                46 INWM                     11:00.00 
 38  Wolfle, James                 31 VMST                     11:00.00 
 39  Polly, Charles                37 IM                       11:00.00 
 40  Schuldinger, Mike             38 MICH                     11:03.00 
 41  Frazier, Russell              45 SPM                      11:03.42 
 42  Keller, Tom                   27 TOC                      11:03.44 
 43  Pyle, Edwin                   50 LVM                      11:04.00 
 44  Crean, Denis                  39 TCSD                     11:04.00 
 45  Cunningham, Brian             27 IM                       11:10.00 
 46  Thompson, Frank               48 MICH                     11:15.00 
 47  Stokes, Carlton               32 DOC                      11:15.10 
 48  Hedrick, Tim                  36 VCM                      11:15.64 
 49  Erickson, Tim                 43 GOLD                     11:20.00 
 50  Wright, Robert                45 DOC                      11:20.61 
 51  Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH                     11:28.10 
 52  Korner, Dale                  47 O*H*                     11:30.00 
 53  Kent, Cary                    48 WCM                      11:30.00 
 54  Anderson, Loren               33 ISF                      11:33.88 
 55  Blumenthal, Jeffrey           46 IM                       11:35.00 
 56  Niedrich, Ron                 40 CRAQ                     11:35.00 
 57  Hudson, John                  44 GMUP                     11:39.51 
 58  Bright, David                 47 NEM                      11:40.00 
 59  Bachrach, Daniel              27 DOC                      11:45.00 
 60  Miller, Steven                46 WPM                      11:45.00 
 61  Koppenhaver, Ken              31 NIAG                     11:45.20 
 62  Brown, Robert                 47 GAJA                     11:45.80 
 63  Kelly, Damian                 35 WPM                      11:50.90 
 64  Levinson, David               50 RINC                     11:59.00 
 65  Purdie, James                 47 GCMT                     11:59.00 
 66  Lintz, Steven                 49 SNM                      11:59.21 
 67  Winston, Wayne                50 DOC                      12:00.00 
 68  Steenrod, David               45 FYGB                     12:01.00 
 69  Carter, Robert                36 MCM                      12:03.00 
 70  Davis, Don                    55 WCM                      12:19.10 
 71  Willert, Dan                  57 GOST                     12:30.00 
 72  Sidner, Dick                  51 GRIN                     12:32.36 
 73  Foote, David                  50 VCM                      12:33.00 
 74  Clark, Jerry                  62 NCMS                     12:40.00 
 75  Wilson, Pat                   58 SSMS                     12:41.00 
 76  Campbell, Chris               39 MVM                      12:45.00 
 77  Wright, Steve                 41 TTEX                     12:45.00 
 78  Scott, E. Norman              55 CHMS                     12:50.00 
 79  Olds, Jr., William H          50 GRIN                     12:50.00 
 80  Southall, Henry               60 VERM                     12:50.00 
 81  Lee, Edward                   28 IM                       12:50.36 
 82  Raffaelli, Larry              57 VCM                      13:00.00 
 83  Burr, Ken                     55 WCM                      13:15.00 
 84  Becker, Alan                  57 WMAC                     13:20.00 
 85  Cook, Larry                   45 BGSU                     13:22.55 
 86  Goldstein, Mel                61 ISF                      13:40.00 
 87  King, Bill                    66 RMM                      13:56.00 
 88  Diebold, Marc                 44 ISF                      14:00.00 
 89  Medici, John                  62 GOST                     14:10.00 
 90  Kroeger, Donald               56 MICH                     14:10.58 
 91  Lee, Peter                    56 WMAC                     14:30.00 
 92  Mullins, Stephen              67 IM                       14:45.00 
 93  Morley, Albert                62 MICH                     14:45.40 
 94  Heritier, Robert              71 MICH                     15:10.00 
 95  Welch, Arthur                 67 OREG                     15:43.99 
 96  Reiman, Timothy               67 GRIN                     15:45.70 
 97  Taft, Ray                     80 SMMM                     15:53.49 
 98  Blake, Robert                 75 SLAM                     16:14.46 
 99  Labahn, Richard               71 SDSM                     16:22.30 
100  Ferris, Harold                69 SPM                      16:30.00 
101  Ellis, Richard                67 EMP                      17:50.00 
102  Samoya, Frank                 74 GOST                     18:00.00 
103  Da Rosa, Aldo                 82 RINC                     18:06.00 
104  Stupfel, Don                  72 SMMM                     18:16.02 
105  Foster, Warren                74 GOST                     18:20.00 
106  Lamers, Broer                 76 AZC                      18:20.00 
107  Keefe, Edward                 61 GRIN                     19:35.00 
108  Sigersmith, Robert            75 SPCO                     20:46.40 
109  Cranch, John                  77 NIAG                     21:03.00 
110  Newby, Frank                  65 DAMM                     21:39.44 
111  Clapp, Richard                63 NEM                      22:45.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13