2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 1: Women 800 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill               40 USAB   9:29.55  
  2 Stovickova, Magdalena         25  GSM   9:55.00  
  3 Reed, Deborah A               31 VMST  10:00.50  
  4 Weil, Wendy W                 42 VMST  10:11.00  
  5 Sisk, Holly A                 25 UNAT  10:15.00  
  6 Haugh, Sue J                  39 NCMS  10:21.05  
  7 Varlas, Melissa D             27 TPIT  10:25.41  
  8 Sullivan, Karen T             43  DCM  10:29.00  
  9 Jarecki, Kristine M           35 1776  10:29.95  
 10 Coll, Bridget                 30  GSM  10:30.00  
 11 Woody, Dana C                 31 NIAG  10:33.90  
 12 Sousa, Ana Claudia Y          29 PCAT  10:36.38  
 13 Winslow, Laura H              40 ARIZ  10:38.00  
 14 Riker, Debra A                38  ISF  10:44.10  
 15 Noskowiak, Julie F            28 NIAG  10:50.00  
 16 Ogier, Danielle               48  TAM  10:52.70  
 17 Miller, Celeste               50  SNM  10:55.00  
 18 Fincham, Elaine S             45  SMM  10:56.30  
 19 Frentsos, Rachel              29 DCAC  11:00.00  
 20 Webster, Kathy A              32   IM  11:02.55  
 21 Sauter, Renate                24  TVM  11:12.00  
 22 Smith, Laura K                34   VS  11:15.00  
 23 Strong, Susan                 29  WCM  11:16.02  
 24 Burke, Barbara B              39 PAFC  11:18.00  
 25 Mattson, Patricia A           47 GAJA  11:22.53  
 26 Scollon, Colleen T            29 PAFC  11:22.54  
 27 Jenkins, Kathryn T            34 MARY  11:25.33  
 28 Brisker, Jennifer L           35 ARIZ  11:30.00  
 29 Amick, Beverly O              46 NCMS  11:30.00  
 30 MacCormac, Ann F              38 UNAT  11:30.00  
 31 Bierwert, Karen               48  NEM  11:43.29  
 32 Hopkins, Joanne E             24 FXCM  11:45.66  
 33 Braaten, Kitten E             45 VMST  11:46.33  
 34 Fry, Elizabeth A              42 CONN  11:50.00  
 35 Lyttle, Ann B                 52  DCM  11:50.00  
 36 Brittingham, Regina           49 USAB  11:53.20  
 37 McKay, Gladney S              40 MARY  12:00.00  
 38 Brooks, Lynette J.            32 DCAC  12:00.00  
 39 Van Wagoner, Jennifer L       25   IM  12:00.00  
 40 Martin, Teresa M              34  DCM  12:00.00  
 41 Sirois, Nanci                 42  NEM  12:01.00  
 42 Gussen, Gabby                 28 MARY  12:10.00  
 43 Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM  12:18.80  
 44 Powell, Lindsay C             51  SPM  12:20.05  
 45 Kaufmann, Karen E             36 VMST  12:32.35  
 46 Puckett, Nancy G              51 1776  12:38.70  
 47 Kirk, Susan                   40  GSM  12:39.00  
 48 Fellows, Sally S              45  NEM  12:40.00  
 49 Frid, Barbara                 58  DCM  12:53.00  
 50 Johnson, Anne F               26 DCAC  13:00.00  
 51 Jones, Jennifer T             23 DCAC  13:00.00  
 52 Pero, Myriam                  51 ANCM  13:02.00  
 53 James, Katryn S               45 ARIZ  13:05.00  
 54 Frayne, Anne M                46 GOST  13:08.00  
 55 Gittins, Jennifer W           38 FXCM  13:10.00  
 56 Lim-Sharpe, Judy              49 ANCM  13:25.08  
 57 Bayers, Patricia C            46  GSM  13:55.49  
 58 Cathey, Sandra G              51 NCMS  13:58.00  
 59 Katz, Jane                    57  EMP  14:00.00  
 60 Arnold, Tita                  59 WILD  14:00.00  
 61 Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST  14:00.00  
 62 Wilson, Debbie                49  RMM  14:02.00  
 63 Bolar, Sally A                61 ARIZ  14:08.00  
 64 Devanny, Patty M              41 MARY  14:55.00  
 65 Vail, Ellyn L                 51 DCAC  15:00.00  
 66 Halbe, Rebecca S              41 DCAC  15:15.28  
 67 Schweitzer, Susan J           55 USAB  15:19.63  
 68 Wymelenberg, Lynn A           45 UNAT  15:30.00  
 69 Lyons, Valerie H              65 GOST  15:40.48  
 70 White, Susan A                58 TCAM  15:42.00  
 71 Meck, Constance L             50 DCAC  15:45.00  
 72 Lorenzi, Betty S              73 WMAC  15:54.56  
 73 Puskas, Joan M                60 BURL  16:03.00  
 74 Stanard, Lee M                53  WCW  16:04.53  
 75 Weston, Frances E             60 MARY  16:05.00  
 76 Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL  16:19.86  
 77 Smith, Petey                  76  NEM  16:30.00  
 78 Robust, Ruth Ann A            40 MARY  17:00.00  
 79 Lamlin, Betty                 63 PAFC  17:30.00  
 80 Libby, Joan C                 59 MARY  17:30.00  
 81 Bayly, Helen H                63 ARIZ  17:50.89  
 82 Stadig, Mary L                79  NEM  18:14.67  
 83 Kron, Lilly                   69 O*H*  18:25.00  
 84 Wolle, Marian                 72 SDSM  18:30.00  
 85 Trevison, Ellie               57 SWIM  19:23.00  
 86 Durston, Jean D               86  WCM  19:58.46  
 87 Menges, Margaret G            74 AMAM  20:20.55  
 88 Yalowitz, Esther F            75 DCAC  20:38.94  
 89 Heim, Beatrice T              75  TAM  20:40.00  
 90 Walters, Carol K              59   IM  21:59.32  
 91 Criscione, Janet R            39 SLAM  22:55.00  
 92 Kinney, Cheryl L              35 MARY  25:10.00  
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #44