2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 33: Women 400 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill               40 USAB   4:37.34  
  2 Bausher, Samantha A           23 UNAT   4:44.03  
  3 Stovickova, Magdalena         25  GSM   4:45.00  
  4 Sullivan, Danielle J          24 MARY   4:45.00  
  5 Rice, Rose E                  27  DCM   4:50.00  
  6 Hansen, Jill M                26 GAJA   4:50.25  
  7 Hug, Laurie                   35 1776   4:52.54  
  8 Val, Laura B.                 49  TAM   4:55.00  
  9 Weil, Wendy W                 42 VMST   4:55.00  
 10 Pettit, Syril D               27 VMST   4:55.00  
 11 Gellatly, Jill E              33 UNAT   4:55.50  
 12 Reed, Deborah A               31 VMST   4:56.50  
 13 Zimic, Deborah L              38 MARY   4:58.00  
 14 Leahy, Karen R                32  PNA   4:58.00  
 15 Choich, Jennifer A            24 DCAC   4:58.36  
 16 Coll, Bridget                 30  GSM   4:59.00  
 17 Ogier, Danielle               48  TAM   4:59.70  
 18 Pope, Amy L                   40 LAKE   5:00.00  
 19 Smith, Laura K                34   VS   5:00.00  
 20 Wienrich, Susanne M           24 SDSM   5:00.00  
 21 St. Jean, Alicia              29 VMST   5:00.70  
 22 Veazey, Katherine D           27  NEM   5:01.00  
 23 Buys, Jeni E                  31 SDSM   5:04.89  
 24 Jacobs, Jennifer              32   IM   5:05.00  
 25 Kuong, Sharon J               34  NEM   5:05.08  
 26 Riker, Debra A                38  ISF   5:05.55  
 27 Varlas, Melissa               27 TPIT   5:06.41 
 28 McCrann, Mari                 22 DCAC   5:06.78  
 29 Sousa, Ana Claudia Y          29 PCAT   5:07.57  
 30 Sonberg, Joanne E             26 MARY   5:08.00  
 31 Haugh, Sue J                  39 NCMS   5:08.25  
 32 Sullivan, Karen T             43  DCM   5:09.00  
 33 Kalibat, Rebecca              37  GSM   5:09.98  
 34 Oggel, Amy E                  30 DCAC   5:10.10  
 35 Woody, Dana C                 31 NIAG   5:10.56  
 36 Prescott, Carol L             31  NEM   5:11.00  
 37 Grilli, Tracy L               43  NEM   5:11.25  
 38 Winslow, Laura H              40 ARIZ   5:11.30  
 39 Pollard, Paula J              37 ARIZ   5:11.39  
 40 Jarecki, Kristine M           35 1776   5:12.35  
 41 Peterson, Julie G             24 MARY   5:14.06  
 42 Willoughby, Carrie A          23  AMS   5:14.92  
 43 Speight, Peggy S              39 NCMS   5:14.93  
 44 Miller, Celeste               50  SNM   5:15.00  
 45 MacGregor, Ellen              34 FXCM   5:15.00  
 46 Sisk, Holly A                 25 UNAT   5:15.00  
 47 Webster, Kathy A              32   IM   5:15.22  
 48 Hendricks, Geneve E           32  WPM   5:15.30  
 49 Ellis, Emilie C               26  NEM   5:15.90  
 50 Bonner, Katie                 23 PAFC   5:16.47  
 51 Cappola, Anne R               31 NBAC   5:16.80  
 52 Hughes, Mary L                42 HOTS   5:18.00  
 53 Holloway, Karen L             28 VMST   5:18.12  
 54 Kessler, Laura L              40 O*H*   5:20.00  
 55 Watts, Emily                  33 MARY   5:20.00  
 56 Hopkins, Joanne E             24 FXCM   5:20.02  
 57 Latham, Teresa J              45 DAMM   5:20.05  
 58 Kammel, Carole R              32 ANCM   5:20.40  
 59 Fry, Elizabeth A              42 CONN   5:21.00  
 60 Powis, Patricia M             39 VMST   5:21.09  
 61 Harden, Shari M               33 MOVY   5:21.27  
 62 Phillips, Alice W             35 VMST   5:22.00  
 63 Hallett, Constance            41  NEM   5:23.22  
 64 Lambert, Judy E               44 TTEX   5:25.00  
 65 Maddox, Sally D               41 HOTS   5:25.00  
 66 Brisker, Jennifer L           35 ARIZ   5:25.00  
 67 Watson, Nancy L               33 1776   5:25.00  
 68 Scollon, Colleen T            29 PAFC   5:25.94  
 69 Ford, Karen L                 30 VMST   5:26.15  
 70 Amick, Beverly O              46 NCMS   5:26.59  
 71 Nemet, Gloria                 36 LYTA   5:26.74  
 72 Pfriemer, Kelley A            30 PAFC   5:27.14  
 73 Corbett, Kristen F            34 MARY   5:28.30  
 74 Roquemore, Ramona L           27 STFF   5:29.01  
 75 McKay, Gladney S              40 MARY   5:30.00  
 76 Garrow, Kendra A              26  NEM   5:30.00  
 77 Frentsos, Rachel              29 DCAC   5:30.00  
 78 Welch, Whitney S              36 CONN   5:30.17  
 79 Priddy, Denise P              37 MARY   5:31.00  
 80 Gault, Terry S                50 VMST   5:31.05  
 81 Strong, Susan                 29  WCM   5:33.33  
 82 Gussen, Gabby                 28 MARY   5:34.00  
 83 Quinn, Phyllis E              45  TOC   5:35.00  
 84 Peani, Caroline K             27 DCAC   5:35.00  
 85 Simpson, Jennifer             33 GAJA   5:37.50  
 86 Lyttle, Ann B                 52  DCM   5:40.00  
 87 Kirwan, Denise                48  DCM   5:40.00  
 87 Brooks, Lynette J.            32 DCAC   5:40.00  
 88 McKee, Erika K                31 MICH   5:40.00  
 90 Johnston, Nancy               45  NEM   5:40.58  
 91 Sikora, Rosanna D             45  DCM   5:41.00  
 92 Miller, Erin                  25 ANCM   5:41.20  
 93 Provenzano, Rebecca W         41 AMAM   5:41.22  
 94 Marsh, Ashley G               29  EMP   5:43.75  
 95 Reynolds, Lauren E            21  GSM   5:43.83  
 96 Belva, Carol W                45 NIAG   5:44.00  
 97 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem -     29  EMP   5:44.00  
 98 Bierwert, Karen               48  NEM   5:44.28  
 99 Silver, Lynn D                48 PCAT   5:44.77  
100 Kawakami, Priscilla C         50 UTAH   5:45.00  
101 Pedersen, Christine E         42  ISF   5:45.00  
102 Pearson, Heather J            41 UNAT   5:45.56  
103 von Richthofen, Micaela       47  NTM   5:46.00  
104 Gillespie, Maureen E          39 MOVY   5:46.00  
105 Martin, Teresa M              34  DCM   5:49.00  
106 Ridout, Nancy J               58  TAM   5:50.00  
107 Yesnick, Shari K              34 GERM   5:50.00  
108 Mattson, Janice A             48 UNAT   5:50.15  
109 Braaten, Kitten E             45 VMST   5:52.07  
110 Anderson, C. Lynne            41 SLOM   5:53.80  
111 Laborwit, Anne                50 GOLD   5:53.90  
112 Campbell, Valerie             49 DCAC   5:56.00  
113 Finke, Laurie A               48  KEN   5:56.78  
114 Kiley, Tory N                 40 VMST   6:00.00  
115 Cooper, Erin E                23  GSM   6:00.00  
116 Powell, Lindsay C             51  SPM   6:03.26  
117 Fellows, Sally S              45  NEM   6:05.00  
118 Pavlacka, Kathryn A           19 NIAG   6:07.01  
119 Kaufmann, Karen E             36 VMST   6:07.76  
120 Puckett, Nancy G              51 1776   6:08.21  
121 Nauful, Kerri L               43 UNAT   6:08.60  
122 Schroeder, Christine M        51 1776   6:09.00  
123 Bennett, Ruth R               54  DCM   6:10.00  
124 Pohlmann, Mary M              55   IM   6:12.00  
125 Markey, Trish H               50  GSC   6:15.00  
126 Jones, Jennifer T             23 DCAC   6:15.00  
127 Frayne, Anne M                46 GOST   6:19.00  
128 Van Gilder, Karen E           27 TERR   6:20.00  
129 Watson, Lisa L                46 GAJA   6:22.22  
130 Spell, Ashley W               28 AAMS   6:25.00  
131 Brown, Nancy L                64 MARY   6:25.32  
132 Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST   6:26.00  
133 Svenson, Ann                  55 ADMS   6:26.40  
134 Welborn, Jody M.              45 OREG   6:30.00  
135 Fahey, Lisa                   30  EMP   6:30.00  
136 Iliff, Sally                  55 MARY   6:45.00  
137 Bolar, Sally A                61 ARIZ   6:46.00  
138 Wilson, Debbie                49  RMM   6:47.00  
139 Bibko, Suzy                   30  WCW   6:48.50  
140 Anziano, Marcia A             55  RMM   6:51.30  
141 Schanzer, Rosalyn G           58 VMST   6:51.99  
142 Tucker, Diana L               54 CRAQ   6:52.43  
143 Anders, Viki L                50 MARY   6:56.00  
144 Dresch, Janet C               46 VMST   6:58.00  
145 Krauser, June                 74 GOLD   6:58.05  
146 Leilich, Joann                61  DCM   7:00.00  
147 Kirkendall, Nancy J           57  DCM   7:00.00  
148 Martin, Lisa                  52  EMP   7:00.00  
149 Harris, Kathleen S            34 DCAC   7:00.00  
150 Tullman, Patricia A           63  FMM   7:13.12  
151 Coon, Maggie B                49 AAMS   7:20.00  
152 Romayko, Janit P              55 CONN   7:21.00  
153 Smith, Melinda J              48 GOST   7:26.00  
154 Merin, Barbara R              66  TGM   7:28.35  
155 Schweitzer, Susan J           55 USAB   7:29.93  
156 White, Susan A                58 TCAM   7:29.96  
157 Devanny, Patty M              41 MARY   7:30.00  
158 Meck, Constance L             50 DCAC   7:30.00  
159 Parker, Mary K                53 ANCM   7:30.00  
160 Johnson, Lucy                 53  UCI   7:30.00  
161 McIntosh, Frances             67  UOG   7:33.00  
162 Gruender, Edie                72 ARIZ   7:37.86  
163 Smith, Petey                  76  NEM   7:40.00  
164 Lyons, Valerie H              65 GOST   7:40.74  
165 Stanard, Lee M                53  WCW   7:46.37  
166 Puskas, Joan M                60 BURL   7:50.20  
167 Dearborn, Susan W             64  PNA   7:54.70  
168 Arnold, Patricia F            61 UNAT   7:55.00  
169 McCowan, Linda B              51 ARKM   8:00.00  
170 Lamlin, Betty                 63 PAFC   8:08.18  
171 Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL   8:11.31  
172 Averette, Joan B              64 VMST   8:15.00  
173 Berquist, Ann C.              67 VMST   8:26.91  
174 Boley, Barbara B              76  NEM   8:32.00  
175 Stadig, Mary L                79  NEM   8:51.42  
176 Burrill, Billie Ann           79  NEM   9:00.00  
177 Menges, Margaret G            74 AMAM   9:11.75  
178 Trevison, Ellie               57 SWIM   9:26.00  
179 Kavadas, Janet D              69  PNA   9:27.00  
180 Zydindky, Agnes E             78 UNAT   9:30.67  
181 Heim, Beatrice T              75  TAM  10:07.01  
182 Frohs, Agota                  80  RMM  10:07.81  
183 Walters, Carol K              59   IM  10:40.44  
184 Thorsen, Ruth H               80  DCM  11:32.79  
185 Glancy, Barbara J             68 ANCM  12:00.00  
186 Lathram, Mary M               85  DCM  12:09.00  
187 Romayko, Agnes D              86 CONN  12:25.00  
188 Criscione, Janet R            39 SLAM  13:00.00  
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #14