2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 29: Women 200 Meter Individual Medley
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Sugden, Roberta C             83 VMST   7:47.45  
  4 Frohs, Agota                  80  RMM   5:29.53  
  5 Glusac, Edith S               82 MICH   6:07.82  
  6 Kelleher, Marie K             88 VMST   6:50.00  

Heat 2
  1 Wixted, Mary P                78 1776   5:18.00  
  2 Boley, Barbara B              76  NEM   4:50.00  
  3 Nochman, Lois Kivi            76 MICH   4:08.03  
  4 Carr, Florence E              75  SPM   4:27.93  
  5 Williams, Catherine D         76 MARY   5:06.70  
  6 Troy, Jean D                  73  FMM   4:02.12  
  7 Menges, Margaret G            74 AMAM   5:01.55  

Heat 3
  1 Averette, Joan B              64 VMST   4:30.00  
  2 Newell, Sally N               63 NCMS   3:50.90  
  3 Leilich, Joann                61  DCM   3:30.00  
  4 Jebe, Margit H                62 CONN   3:35.00  
  5 Sterling, Jean M              64 DBMS   4:01.00  
  6 Sharp, Glenda B               65 IAMA   5:04.78  
  7 Myers, Beverly J              65 MICH   3:32.95  
  8 Williams, Mary F              69 MICH   5:15.80  

Heat 4
  1 Meck, Constance L             50 DCAC   4:15.00  
  2 McCorkle, Elizabeth           51 UNAT   3:45.00  
  3 Maguire, Susan L              51  NEM   3:33.11  
  4 Zimmet, Christine             52  EMP   3:36.00  
  5 Delong, Dee A                 51 VMST   3:53.10  
  6 Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM   3:18.80  
  7 Pronk, Bonnie L.              58 MSBC   3:07.70  
  8 Svenson, Ann                  55 ADMS   3:33.65  

Heat 5
  1 Haines, Andrea M              52  DCM   3:30.00  
  2 Tyler, A. Susan               52  SNM   3:19.25  
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie      51 1776   3:07.20  
  4 Jones-Roy, Susan J            52  TAM   2:58.00  
  5 Miller, Celeste               50  SNM   3:00.00  
  6 Bennett, Mary F               51 UNAT   3:15.00  
  7 Rardin, Susan A               50  GSM   3:24.00  
  8 Cathey, Sandra G              51 NCMS   3:30.00  

Heat 6
  1 Blubaugh, Diane L             44 MARY   3:58.51  
  2 Miller, Carol L               40 VMST   3:39.00  
  3 Halbe, Rebecca S              41 DCAC   3:38.75  
  4 Mazyck, Carla D               40 MARY   3:51.65  
  5 Welborn, Jody M.              45 OREG   3:42.00  
  6 Dresch, Janet C               46 VMST   3:24.00  
  7 Liegey, Patricia E            47 ANCM   3:28.00  
  8 Coon, Maggie B                49 AAMS   3:49.00  

Heat 7
  1 Finke, Laurie A               48  KEN   3:15.72  
  2 Protzman, Barbara             46 MARY   3:15.00  
  3 Kirwan, Denise                48  DCM   2:55.00  
  4 Ogier, Danielle               48  TAM   2:44.70  
  5 Skiff, Susan K                46 VMST   2:50.00  
  6 Surdoval, Nancy J             47  WPM   3:07.00  
  7 Read, Marcia W                46  DCM   3:15.00  
  8 Belva, Carol W                45 NIAG   3:16.00  

Heat 8
  1 Wolf, Kim                     20 PCAT   3:55.00  
  2 Pavlacka, Kathryn A           19 NIAG   3:20.32  
  3 Clements, Allison S           24 DCAC   3:08.00  
  4 Peterson, Julie G             24 MARY   3:05.11  
  5 West, Christina D             24 DCAC   3:08.02  
  6 Miller, Rebecca L             21 VMST   3:40.37  
  7 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M        43  ISF   3:11.07  
  8 Hill, Barbara A               41 DCAC   3:13.80  

Heat 9
  1 Sirois, Nanci                 42  NEM   3:07.00  
  2 MacBride, Elizabeth L         41  NEM   3:00.72  
  3 Kessler, Laura L              40 O*H*   2:58.00  
  4 Lepinski, Cokie               41 RHMS   2:55.00  
  5 Maddox, Sally D               41 HOTS   2:57.00  
  6 Slonaker, Jenifer L           42 CRAQ   3:00.50  
  7 Kiley, Tory N                 40 VMST   3:05.00  
  8 Wade, Jeri A                  40 KMSC   3:08.00  

Heat 10
  1 Cecatiello, Terri             41 PAFC   2:48.33  
  2 Wilber, Dara H                40 PALM   2:44.62  
  3 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L         44 TTEX   2:38.18  
  4 Hernandez, Jill               40 USAB   2:29.55  
  5 Pope, Amy L                   40 LAKE   2:38.00  
  6 Girard, Jann L                41 TTEX   2:40.30  
  7 Curl, Mary C                  43 LAKE   2:48.00  
  8 Bennett, Lisa A               44 VMST   2:50.50  

Heat 11
  1 Stauffer, Tammi L             35 MARY   3:10.00  
  2 Petersen, Stephanie O         38 SLAM   3:06.00  
  3 DeClue, Carol B               36 MARY   3:00.00  
  4 Welch, Whitney S              36 CONN   2:59.00  
  5 Miller, Leslie-Ann            39  NYG   2:59.76  
  6 Gustafson, Carol M            38   IM   3:06.00  
  7 Sturgeon, Debbie              37 CYCL   3:06.22  
  8 Caldwell, Kris K              38  KEN   3:20.99  

Heat 12
  1 Pollard, Paula J              37 ARIZ   2:54.44  
  2 Kalibat, Rebecca              37  GSM   2:51.74  
  3 Barany, Cheryl A              36 CONN   2:50.30  
  4 Zorn, Trischa L               36 GRIN   2:46.20  
  5 Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM   2:48.80  
  6 Haegeli, Marianne B           38 DCAC   2:50.60  
  7 Buscaglia, Cayce P            35 VMST   2:52.00  
  8 Stanley, Leslie J             39 CRAQ   2:55.94  

Heat 13
  1 Haugh, Sue J                  39 NCMS   2:45.05  
  2 Zimic, Deborah L              38 MARY   2:40.00  
  3 Luallen, Andrea L             35  GSM   2:32.71  
  4 Welting, Laureen K            35 GAJA   2:30.00  
  5 Krattli, Caroline M           38 SDSM   2:30.90  
  6 Swanson, Vibeke L             39 1776   2:38.54  
  7 Forster, Anne E               35 DCAC   2:44.00  
  8 Phillips, Alice W             35 VMST   2:45.80  

Heat 14
  1 Schippert, Claudia            31 FINS   3:34.27  
  2 Cialdella, Lynn A             33  EMP   3:10.72  
  3 Ryan, Jamie A                 32  DCM   3:08.50  
  4 Latham, Karen E               33  NEM   2:59.79  
  5 Jones, Susan B                34 MARY   3:00.00  
  6 Frieder, Marisa               31 TERR   3:10.00  
  7 Elliott, Kristine L           31 NIAG   3:12.00  
  8 Cervantes, Bonnie J           32 MICH   3:51.53  

Heat 15
  1 Mesarch, Rebecca L            34  BAC   2:58.48  
  2 Duggan, Karen L               30  WCM   2:55.00  
  3 Reed, Deborah A               31 VMST   2:53.00  
  4 Roethke, Jill                 30 ANCM   2:50.00  
  5 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten           33 DCRP   2:52.00  
  6 Watts, Emily                  33 MARY   2:53.00  
  7 Walsh, Sheila A               30 DCAC   2:55.03  
  8 Schoenhals, Karen E           32 GOLD   2:59.30  

Heat 16
  1 Collins, Betsy                32 PAFC   2:49.88  
  2 Kuong, Sharon J               34  NEM   2:45.75  
  3 Ward, Cheryl A                34 GMUP   2:43.00  
  4 Ridge, Jennifer L             32   IM   2:30.80  
  5 Conlin, Cheryl                32 VMST   2:42.20  
  6 Woody, Dana C                 31 NIAG   2:45.34  
  7 Sawamura, Sachi               34  ISF   2:46.50  
  8 Schlesinger, Violetta         31 VMST   2:50.00  

Heat 17
  1 Hansen, Hollie A              26 FHAM   3:01.00  
  2 Strong, Susan                 29  WCM   3:00.00  
  3 Ellis, Emilie C               26  NEM   2:59.20  
  4 Dickie, Shannon M             26 DCRP   2:58.00  
  5 Lange, Shannon L              29 NCMS   2:58.34  
  6 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A         26  NEM   3:00.00  
  7 Schwartz, Erika M             26 FINS   3:00.00  
  8 Bistrack, Jennifer A          28 MARY   3:05.90  

Heat 18
  1 Reese, Sara M                 25 DCAC   2:55.00  
  2 Hill, Andrea N                26  NEM   2:54.43  
  3 Ledgerwood, Angela S          27 FINS   2:52.30  
  4 Butcher, Jennifer S           28 OREG   2:51.61  
  5 Sonberg, Joanne E             26 MARY   2:52.00  
  6 Sousa, Ana Claudia Y          29 PCAT   2:53.00  
  7 Frentsos, Rachel              29 DCAC   2:55.00  
  8 Louden, Elissa R              25 VMST   2:56.27  

Heat 19
  1 Scott, Elizabeth Y            26 RMSC   2:43.19  
  2 Jesperson, Michelle E         26 DCAC   2:42.50  
  3 Hansen, Jill M                26 GAJA   2:37.00  
  4 Bruch, Rebecca E.             28 NCMS   2:30.50  
  5 Holloway, Karen L             28 VMST   2:35.26  
  6 Gustafson, Tammy B            26  GSM   2:41.69  
  7 Shepherd, Rhianon A           27 MARK   2:43.00  
  8 Veazey, Katherine D           27  NEM   2:50.00  

Heat 20
  1 Bonner, Katie                 23 PAFC   2:54.99  
  2 Sauter, Renate                24  TVM   2:52.00  
  3 Havas, Karyn A                21 DCAC   2:50.40  
  4 Junkermann, Lisa C            22  SPM   2:50.00  
  5 Wentz, Linda D                24 DCAC   2:50.01  
  6 White, Meghan E               21 UNAT   2:50.50  
  7 McCrann, Mari                 22 DCAC   2:52.29  
  8 Willoughby, Carrie A          23  AMS   2:57.89  

Heat 21
  1 Loboda, Raisa                 22 VMST   2:46.75  
  2 Pizzo, Michelle A             20 1776   2:41.98  
  3 Tillotson, Christina M        24  ISF   2:34.50  
  4 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 USAB   2:29.70  
  5 Bausher, Samantha A           23 UNAT   2:31.74  
  6 Sullivan, Danielle J          24 MARY   2:37.00  
  7 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.            20  NEM   2:45.00  
  8 Harvey, Jenny E               23 MARY   2:48.86  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13