2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 9: Women 200 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  1 Sugden, Roberta C             83 VMST   5:56.95  
  2 Russell, Doris B              80 MARY   4:00.00  
  3 Thorsen, Ruth H               80  DCM   5:37.36  
  4 Kelleher, Marie K             88 VMST   5:30.00  
  5 Romayko, Agnes D              86 CONN   5:55.00  
  6 Harden, Gaile                 61 ARIZ   4:50.52  
  7 Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL   3:57.30  
  8 Clapp, Mary A                 61  RMM   4:54.10  

Heat 2
  1 Heim, Beatrice T              75  TAM   4:47.01  
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann           79  NEM   4:20.00  
  3 Carr, Florence E              75  SPM   3:47.15  
  4 Smith, Petey                  76  NEM   3:40.00  
  5 Williams, Catherine D         76 MARY   3:43.34  
  6 Stadig, Mary L                79  NEM   4:14.35  
  7 Schoepperle, Nancy W          75 NIAG   4:44.24  

Heat 3
  1 Coleman, Jill                 70 MARY   4:00.00  
  2 Derr, Carolyn M               72 1776   3:55.52  
  3 Aaron, Ruth W                 71 1776   3:53.87  
  4 Troy, Jean D                  73  FMM   3:15.18  
  5 Graham, Suzanne B             74 CONN   3:42.47  
  6 Sokolik, Terry                73 VMST   3:55.02  
  7 Dallam, Ann S                 70 SDSM   3:59.29  
  8 Esposito, Hedy                73  EMP   4:24.00  

Heat 4
  1 Francis, Lesley L             69 MARY   3:55.00  
  2 Haragan, MaryAnn              67 LAKE   3:40.20  
  3 McIntosh, Frances             67  UOG   3:38.00  
  4 Detrick, Johnnie              65 VMST   3:22.63  
  5 Merin, Barbara R              66  TGM   3:24.00  
  6 Lyons, Valerie H              65 GOST   3:40.15  
  7 Berquist, Ann C.              67 VMST   3:51.64  

Heat 5
  1 Puskas, Joan M                60 BURL   3:40.00  
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.            62  WCM   3:15.00  
  3 Lambke, Jayne                 61  SPM   3:05.00  
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M           63  DCM   3:02.12  
  5 Brown, Nancy L                64 MARY   3:02.12  
  6 Bolar, Sally A                61 ARIZ   3:06.00  
  7 Lamlin, Betty                 63 PAFC   3:35.08  
  8 Averette, Joan B              64 VMST   3:55.00  

Heat 6
  1 White, Susan A                58 TCAM   3:44.61  
  2 Kirkendall, Nancy J           57  DCM   3:20.00  
  3 Anziano, Marcia A             55  RMM   3:13.77  
  4 Ridout, Nancy J               58  TAM   2:45.00  
  5 Schreiner, Beth               59  DCM   3:11.00  
  6 Iliff, Sally                  55 MARY   3:18.00  
  7 Schanzer, Rosalyn G           58 VMST   3:20.59  
  8 Trevison, Ellie               57 SWIM   4:34.00  

Heat 7
  1 Coon, Maggie B                49 AAMS   3:25.00  
  2 Frayne, Anne M                46 GOST   3:04.00  
  3 Lim-Sharpe, Judy              49 ANCM   2:57.74  
  4 Wilson, Debbie                49  RMM   3:20.00  
  5 Kinney, Cheryl L              35 MARY  11:05.00  
  6 Stanard, Lee M                53  WCW   3:36.70  
  7 Conomos, Margaret G.          50  DCM   7:00.00  

Heat 8
  1 Johnson, Lucy                 53  UCI   3:18.81  
  2 Kinnison, Malonnie L          50 NBAC   3:08.00  
  3 Lee, Judy M                   50  GSM   2:58.56  
  4 Puckett, Nancy G              51 1776   2:55.04  
  5 Zimmet, Christine             52  EMP   2:56.00  
  6 Pero, Myriam                  51 ANCM   3:02.00  
  7 Tucker, Diana L               54 CRAQ   3:17.15  
  8 Anders, Viki L                50 MARY   3:25.00  

Heat 9
  1 Bennett, Ruth R               54  DCM   2:53.00  
  2 Schroeder, Christine M        51 1776   2:51.00  
  3 Lyttle, Ann B                 52  DCM   2:45.00  
  4 Miller, Celeste               50  SNM   2:30.00  
  5 Williamson, Francine S        52 GAJA   2:35.52  
  6 Laborwit, Anne                50 GOLD   2:48.50  
  7 Powell, Lindsay C             51  SPM   2:51.06  
  8 Markey, Trish H               50  GSC   2:54.00  

Heat 10
  1 Braaten, Kitten E             45 VMST   2:45.78  
  2 Haver, Marcia                 45 O*H*   2:42.55  
  3 Johnston, Nancy               45  NEM   2:39.68  
  4 von Richthofen, Micaela       47  NTM   2:37.00  
  5 Brittingham, Regina           49 USAB   2:38.70  
  6 Silver, Lynn D                48 PCAT   2:40.86  
  7 Sikora, Rosanna D             45  DCM   2:42.65  
  8 Mattson, Janice A             48 UNAT   2:46.50  

Heat 11
  1 Kirwan, Denise                48  DCM   2:33.00  
  2 Latham, Teresa J              45 DAMM   2:30.73  
  3 Neal, Susan                   45 CLAR   2:28.10  
  4 Val, Laura B.                 49  TAM   2:20.00  
  5 Ogier, Danielle               48  TAM   2:24.70  
  6 Skiff, Susan K                46 VMST   2:30.00  
  7 Ernst, Heidi J                48 GAJA   2:32.00  
  8 Vache, Bridget                45 GERM   2:35.00  

Heat 12
  1 McNamee, Mary A               34 SLAM   4:00.00  
  2 Bibko, Suzy                   30  WCW   3:04.00  
  3 Elliott, Kristine L           31 NIAG   2:55.00  
  4 Shafa, Atossa                 30 NCYM   3:24.20  
  5 Blubaugh, Diane L             44 MARY   3:37.05  
  6 Hill, Barbara A               41 DCAC   2:48.50  
  7 Crouse, Jeanne M              44 VMST   3:15.00  
  8 Robust, Ruth Ann A            40 MARY   3:40.00  

Heat 13
  1 Alvarez, Phyllis A            41 GWSC   2:41.55  
  2 Pedersen, Christine E         42  ISF   2:40.00  
  3 Fry, Elizabeth A              42 CONN   2:35.00  
  4 Luker, Jennifer R             44  KEN   2:35.00  
  5 Maddox, Sally D               41 HOTS   2:35.00  
  6 Lambert, Judy E               44 TTEX   2:38.00  
  7 Friedman, Jill F              43  EMP   2:41.50  
  8 Wade, Jeri A                  40 KMSC   2:42.63  

Heat 14
  1 Callahan, Anita M             43 GMUP   2:32.00  
  2 Grilli, Tracy L               43  NEM   2:30.15  
  3 Kessler, Laura L              40 O*H*   2:30.00  
  4 McKay, Gladney S              40 MARY   2:29.00  
  5 Provenzano, Rebecca W         41 AMAM   2:29.40  
  6 Bancks, Jean A                44  HLJ   2:30.00  
  7 Hallett, Constance            41  NEM   2:31.22  
  8 Slonaker, Jenifer L           42 CRAQ   2:32.09  

Heat 15
  1 Wencel, Sharon K              41 TTEX   2:27.90  
  2 Frazier, Kathy                40 1776   2:24.80  
  3 Hughes, Mary L                42 HOTS   2:24.00  
  4 Hernandez, Jill               40 USAB   2:10.28  
  5 Weil, Wendy W                 42 VMST   2:22.20  
  6 Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT   2:24.60  
  7 Winslow, Laura H              40 ARIZ   2:27.70  
  8 Martin, Pamela H              43 LAKE   2:29.00  

Heat 16
  1 Kaufmann, Karen E             36 VMST   2:56.90  
  2 Bablok, Judy A                38 NIAG   2:45.63  
  3 DeClue, Carol B               36 MARY   2:45.00  
  4 Petersen, Stephanie O         38 SLAM   2:43.10  
  5 Gillespie, Maureen E          39 MOVY   2:44.00  
  6 Miller, Leslie-Ann            39  NYG   2:45.00  
  7 Cleveland, Marcia E           36 CONN   2:55.00  
  8 Claus, Mary Kay               39 JCCN   3:10.00  

Heat 17
  1 Phillips, Alice W             35 VMST   2:35.20  
  2 Welch, Whitney S              36 CONN   2:33.40  
  3 Kalibat, Rebecca              37  GSM   2:30.00  
  4 Speight, Peggy S              39 NCMS   2:27.25  
  5 Dewey, Vicky A                38 WHSC   2:27.46  
  6 Stauffer, Tammi L             35 MARY   2:33.12  
  7 Priddy, Denise P              37 MARY   2:34.63  
  8 Creswell, Brenda C            38 ARIZ   2:36.38  

Heat 18
  1 Haugh, Sue J                  39 NCMS   2:25.81  
  2 Jarecki, Kristine M           35 1776   2:23.48  
  3 Gardner, Beth M               35 GAJA   2:18.00  
  4 Welting, Laureen K            35 GAJA   2:12.00  
  5 Drueckhammer, Maria D         37  EMP   2:14.89  
  6 Hug, Laurie                   35 1776   2:20.22  
  7 Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM   2:24.10  
  8 Riker, Debra A                38  ISF   2:26.50  

Heat 19
  1 Martin, Teresa M              34  DCM   2:43.24  
  2 Filar, Linda G                32 CONN   2:42.00  
  3 Simpson, Jennifer             33 GAJA   2:39.60  
  4 Hokenson, Christina A         31 GMUP   2:35.00  
  5 Pfriemer, Kelley A            30 PAFC   2:35.19  
  6 Brooks, Lynette J.            32 DCAC   2:40.00  
  7 Latham, Karen E               33  NEM   2:43.00  
  8 Fahey, Lisa                   30  EMP   2:53.16  

Heat 20
  1 Jenkins, Kathryn T            34 MARY   2:34.07  
  2 Dean, Molly                   34 VMST   2:31.70  
  3 Harden, Shari M               33 MOVY   2:28.54  
  4 Prescott, Carol L             31  NEM   2:25.60  
  5 Ward, Cheryl A                34 GMUP   2:26.00  
  6 Cappola, Anne R               31 NBAC   2:29.50  
  7 Ching, Eunice T               30 GERM   2:32.00  
  8 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten           33 DCRP   2:35.00  

Heat 21
  1 Buys, Jeni E                  31 SDSM   2:23.46  
  2 Reed, Deborah A               31 VMST   2:22.50  
  3 Smith, Laura K                34   VS   2:22.00  
  4 Jacobs, Jennifer              32   IM   2:20.00  
  5 Coll, Bridget                 30  GSM   2:20.50  
  6 Seubert-Miranda, Trish        32 SDSM   2:22.00  
  7 Leahy, Karen R                32  PNA   2:22.67  
  8 Oggel, Amy E                  30 DCAC   2:25.00  

Heat 22
  1 Maresca, Erika D              26  EMP   3:04.68  
  2 Jackson, Michelle R           29 PAFC   2:45.00  
  3 Marsh, Ashley G               29  EMP   2:43.80  
  4 Coon, Samantha A              26  GSM   2:32.32  
  5 Sisk, Holly A                 25 UNAT   2:40.00  
  6 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem -     29  EMP   2:44.00  
  7 Howell, Margaret S            28 DCAC   2:55.80  

Heat 23
  1 Frentsos, Rachel              29 DCAC   2:30.00  
  2 Sousa, Ana Claudia Y          29 PCAT   2:26.23  
  3 Noskowiak, Julie F            28 NIAG   2:22.50  
  4 Stovickova, Magdalena         25  GSM   2:17.00  
  5 Rice, Rose E                  27  DCM   2:21.00  
  6 Scott, Elizabeth Y            26 RMSC   2:25.32  
  7 Varlas, Melissa D             27 TPIT   2:27.89  
  8 Roquemore, Ramona L           27 STFF   2:32.00  

Heat 24
  2 Ficker, Desiree S             24 ANCM   2:50.00  
  3 Hopkins, Joanne E             24 FXCM   2:37.24  
  4 Harvey, Jenny E               23 MARY   2:30.22  
  5 White, Meghan E               21 UNAT   2:35.10  
  6 Biehl, Jamie A                23 PAFC   2:49.01  

Heat 25
  1 Willoughby, Carrie A          23  AMS   2:24.93  
  2 Choich, Jennifer A            24 DCAC   2:21.17  
  3 Myers, Kimberly D             22 DCAC   2:20.00  
  4 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 USAB   2:12.30  
  5 Sullivan, Danielle J          24 MARY   2:16.00  
  6 Wienrich, Susanne M           24 SDSM   2:20.00  
  7 Schwartz, Bonnie A            21  GSM   2:24.75  
  8 Peterson, Julie G             24 MARY   2:28.04  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42