2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 23: Women 200 Meter Breaststroke
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  2 Wixted, Mary P                78 1776   6:00.00  
  3 Christian, Betty              79 MOVY   4:45.10  
  4 Kenner, Regan L               77  FMM   4:30.25  
  5 Howell, Jae                   78  WCM   5:09.16  
  6 Lenk-Sigler, Maria            85 NMMS   5:40.00  
  7 Frohs, Agota                  80  RMM   5:46.88  

Heat 2
  1 Wolle, Marian                 72 SDSM   5:47.74  
  2 Hagan, Marianna M             72 1776   5:16.52  
  3 Snyder, Hannelore             70   IM   4:45.00  
  4 Krauser, June                 74 GOLD   4:25.00  
  5 Graham, Suzanne B             74 CONN   4:32.80  
  6 Aaron, Ruth W                 71 1776   4:50.22  
  7 Olsen, Gladys                 74  FMM   5:21.00  
  8 McIntyre, Joan C              72  NEM   5:55.00  

Heat 3
  1 Kavadas, Janet D              69  PNA   5:11.00  
  2 Moeller, Janet                66 1776   4:38.00  
  3 Kron, Lilly                   69 O*H*   3:58.00  
  4 Haragan, MaryAnn              67 LAKE   4:15.00  
  5 Menocal, Maria M              66 1776   4:47.15  
  6 Jebe, Margit H                62 CONN   3:43.50  
  7 Leilich, Joann                61  DCM   3:24.00  
  8 Dearborn, Susan W             64  PNA   4:30.49  

Heat 4
  2 Martin, Judy                  58 VMST   4:33.75  
  3 Durrant, Betsy                59 VMST   3:55.00  
  4 Pronk, Bonnie L.              58 MSBC   3:18.91  
  5 Romayko, Janit P              55 CONN   3:48.00  
  6 Arnold, Tita                  59 WILD   3:55.00  
  7 Niles, Dorothy K              59 VMST   4:40.00  

Heat 5
  2 McCowan, Linda B              51 ARKM   4:07.00  
  3 Tucker, Diana L               54 CRAQ   4:02.68  
  4 Stage, Frances K              50 DCAC   3:56.02  
  5 Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST   4:00.00  
  6 Vail, Ellyn L                 51 DCAC   4:05.83  

Heat 6
  1 Cathey, Sandra G              51 NCMS   3:46.00  
  2 Atkinson, Fiona               50 CRAQ   3:39.59  
  3 Kawakami, Priscilla C         50 UTAH   3:30.00  
  4 Jones-Roy, Susan J            52  TAM   3:09.09  
  5 Pettijohn, Margot K           54 ANCM   3:23.69  
  6 Barnhard, Dale I              53 DCAC   3:38.00  
  7 Dybdahl, Dempsey              51  PNA   3:45.00  
  8 Vellucci, Marie H             51  EMP   3:55.00  

Heat 7
  1 Criscione, Janet R            39 SLAM   5:30.00  
  2 McEntire, Vickie L            37 VMST   3:50.00  
  3 Broido, Ellen M               35 OREG   3:50.74  
  4 Medearis, Rebecca S           47 NCMS   3:57.35  
  5 Smith, Melinda J              48 GOST   3:53.00  
  6 Sparks, Joan M                48 1776   3:55.04  
  7 Cervantes, Bonnie J           32 MICH   3:37.52  
  8 Blubaugh, Diane L             44 MARY   4:11.87  

Heat 8
  1 Welborn, Jody M.              45 OREG   3:50.00  
  2 Sansbury, Mary R              47 NCMS   3:42.50  
  3 Fellows, Sally S              45  NEM   3:37.00  
  4 Mattson, Patricia A           47 GAJA   3:22.51  
  5 Bierwert, Karen               48  NEM   3:28.42  
  6 Edwards, Pamela P.            47 GAJA   3:38.00  
  7 Read, Marcia W                46  DCM   3:45.00  
  8 Frayne, Anne M                46 GOST   3:52.00  

Heat 9
  1 Francis, Pamela C             44 ROSE   3:50.50  
  2 Markey, Kathleen              40 DCAC   3:48.00  
  3 Sirois, Nanci                 42  NEM   3:38.00  
  4 Wade, Jeri A                  40 KMSC   3:31.33  
  5 Ramirez, Judy I               42  GSM   3:32.42  
  6 Shapiro, Nancy M              42  GSM   3:44.43  
  7 Graham, Mary B                44 VMST   3:50.00  
  8 Redman, Marilyn E             44 DCAC   4:00.00  

Heat 10
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M        43  ISF   3:15.70  
  2 Chandler, Colleen A           41 MARY   3:08.50  
  3 Girard, Jann L                41 TTEX   3:05.15  
  4 Wilber, Dara H                40 PALM   3:00.22  
  5 Bennett, Lisa A               44 VMST   3:01.50  
  6 Lepinski, Cokie               41 RHMS   3:08.00  
  7 Cooley, Amy B                 44 GERM   3:15.00  
  8 Anderson, C. Lynne            41 SLOM   3:16.34  

Heat 11
  1 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem -     29  EMP   3:46.00  
  2 Maresca, Erika D              26  EMP   3:30.90  
  3 Bistrack, Jennifer A          28 MARY   3:18.10  
  4 Noskowiak, Julie F            28 NIAG   3:15.00  
  5 Garrow, Kendra A              26  NEM   3:30.00  
  6 Scollon, Colleen T            29 PAFC   3:38.00  
  7 DeClue, Carol B               36 MARY   3:36.65  
  8 Creswell, Brenda C            38 ARIZ   3:38.00  

Heat 12
  1 Gittins, Jennifer W           38 FXCM   3:35.00  
  2 Geiss, Angelique              35 NCMS   3:32.26  
  3 Petersen, Stephanie O         38 SLAM   3:25.00  
  4 Nemet, Gloria                 36 LYTA   3:23.99  
  5 Gustafson, Carol M            38   IM   3:24.00  
  6 Rutkowski, Rae Ann            38 CONN   3:32.24  
  7 Haeberlin, Pamela L           37 LAKE   3:35.00  
  8 Morrin, Deborah J             38 TERR   3:35.10  

Heat 13
  1 Bates, Penny S                39 ANCM   3:16.00  
  2 Pollard, Paula J              37 ARIZ   3:10.50  
  3 Stanley, Leslie J             39 CRAQ   3:08.61  
  4 Krattli, Caroline M           38 SDSM   2:47.55  
  5 Powis, Patricia M             39 VMST   3:02.59  
  6 Barany, Cheryl A              36 CONN   3:10.40  
  7 Sturgeon, Debbie              37 CYCL   3:15.93  
  8 Vazhenin, Irina V             36 GAJA   3:19.35  

Heat 14
  1 Pittroff, Amy E               33 MARY   3:30.00  
  2 Walsh, Sheila A               30 DCAC   3:07.77  
  3 Duggan, Karen L               30  WCM   3:05.00  
  4 Schlesinger, Violetta         31 VMST   2:59.00  
  5 Conlin, Cheryl                32 VMST   3:03.10  
  6 Main, Jennifer E              33 ANCM   3:05.91  
  7 Collins, Betsy                32 PAFC   3:08.78  
  8 Cialdella, Lynn A             33  EMP   3:30.90  

Heat 15
  1 Kampe, Shannon                28 BRNT   3:04.00  
  2 Dearworth, Suzanne R          28 LYTA   2:59.89  
  3 Hansen, Jill M                26 GAJA   2:56.00  
  4 Bruch, Rebecca E.             28 NCMS   2:46.40  
  5 Gustafson, Tammy B            26  GSM   2:55.54  
  6 Shepherd, Rhianon A           27 MARK   2:58.00  
  7 Stovickova, Magdalena         25  GSM   3:02.00  
  8 Hill, Andrea N                26  NEM   3:06.01  

Heat 16
  1 Mudd, Kimberly M              22 MARY   3:49.00  
  2 Weeks, Jana M                 21 ROSE   3:40.00  
  3 Sauter, Renate                24  TVM   3:08.00  
  4 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.            20  NEM   2:56.00  
  5 Harvey, Jenny E               23 MARY   2:58.97  
  6 West, Christina D             24 DCAC   3:28.16  
  7 Jones, Jennifer T             23 DCAC   3:45.00  
  8 Ackerman, Allison L           22 DCAC   4:15.00  
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49