2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 39: Women 200 Meter Backstroke
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Heath, Luella S               80  RMM   6:58.38  
  4 Walker, Anne I                84  DCM   4:48.92  
  5 Joy, Sally                    83  WCM   5:47.34  
  6 Lathram, Mary M               85  DCM   5:32.00  

Heat 2
  1 Hamner, Minna L               77  DCM   5:09.50  
  2 Zydindky, Agnes E             78 UNAT   4:59.33  
  3 Kenner, Regan L               77  FMM   4:18.24  
  4 Schoepperle, Nancy W          75 NIAG   5:00.74  
  5 Hagan, Marianna M             72 1776   4:25.39  
  6 Krauser, June                 74 GOLD   4:05.00  
  7 Lorenzi, Betty S              73 WMAC   4:05.06  
  8 Wolle, Marian                 72 SDSM   4:53.32  

Heat 3
  2 Glancy, Barbara J             68 ANCM   6:30.00  
  3 McIntosh, Frances             67  UOG   4:41.00  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E     67 NCMS   4:08.95  
  5 Kavadas, Janet D              69  PNA   4:42.00  
  6 Hutinger, Margie              60  FMM   5:12.70  

Heat 4
  1 Clapp, Mary A                 61  RMM   4:30.16  
  2 Arnold, Patricia F            61 UNAT   4:13.29  
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M           63  DCM   3:54.31  
  4 Brown, Nancy L                64 MARY   3:36.00  
  5 Jebe, Margit H                62 CONN   3:45.20  
  6 Odlum, Jacqueline A           61 SCAR   3:56.00  
  7 Harden, Gaile                 61 ARIZ   4:30.15  
  8 Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL   4:41.79  

Heat 5
  1 Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN   3:57.96  
  2 Adams, Carol H                57  NEM   3:48.00  
  3 Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM   3:18.80  
  4 Pronk, Bonnie L.              58 MSBC   3:09.50  
  5 Pohlmann, Mary M              55   IM   3:10.06  
  6 Durrant, Betsy                59 VMST   3:33.00  
  7 Kirkendall, Nancy J           57  DCM   3:50.00  
  8 Schweitzer, Susan J           55 USAB   3:58.17  

Heat 6
  1 Bayers, Patricia C            46  GSM   3:25.55  
  2 Johnston, Bonnie R            48 MARY   3:22.00  
  3 Sundvik, Jeanne H             46  NEM   3:18.96  
  4 James, Katryn S               45 ARIZ   3:12.00  
  5 Cane, Helen T                 45 CRAQ   3:14.81  
  6 Finke, Laurie A               48  KEN   3:21.67  
  7 Watson, Lisa L                46 GAJA   3:25.52  
  8 Bolton, Suzanne               54 DCAC   4:07.00  

Heat 7
  1 Vail, Ellyn L                 51 DCAC   3:40.16  
  2 Haines, Andrea M              52  DCM   3:20.00  
  3 Schroeder, Christine M        51 1776   3:12.00  
  4 Miller, Jan A                 50 HOTS   2:58.94  
  5 Betz, Marti M                 51 MARY   3:10.05  
  6 Lee, Judy M                   50  GSM   3:17.56  
  7 Moore, Meredith A             51 CONN   3:26.00  
  8 Pinzel, Bonnie J              50 DCAC   3:58.91  

Heat 8
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E              45  TOC   3:10.00  
  2 Haver, Marcia                 45 O*H*   3:04.25  
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J             47  WPM   3:02.00  
  4 Wise, Karlene                 47 CRAQ   2:49.64  
  5 Kirwan, Denise                48  DCM   2:52.00  
  6 Guins, Ann H                  47 GOST   3:02.29  
  7 Johnston, Nancy               45  NEM   3:08.71  
  8 Holland, Susan A              45 CYCL   3:10.89  

Heat 9
  1 McNeil, Anne L.               40 ADMS   3:45.00  
  2 Kiley, Tory N                 40 VMST   3:05.00  
  3 Stott, Kim                    41 NCMS   3:04.29  
  4 Sirois, Nanci                 42  NEM   3:08.00  
  5 Lange, Shannon L              29 NCMS   3:00.56  
  6 Dickie, Shannon M             26 DCRP   2:56.55  
  7 Schwartz, Erika M             26 FINS   3:00.00  
  8 Johnson, Anne F               26 DCAC   3:45.00  

Heat 10
  1 Hill, Barbara A               41 DCAC   3:03.20  
  2 Cecatiello, Terri             41 PAFC   2:50.10  
  3 Wencel, Sharon K              41 TTEX   2:49.40  
  4 Courtney, Zena H              41  PNA   2:38.10  
  5 Sullivan, Karen T             43  DCM   2:47.00  
  6 Curl, Mary C                  43 LAKE   2:50.00  
  7 Hasselquist, Lauren A         42 VMST   2:51.00  
  8 Weir, Susan M                 44 LASR   3:03.80  

Heat 11
  1 Morrin, Deborah J             38 TERR   3:36.70  
  2 Elshafei, Donna L             36 TERR   3:12.60  
  3 Brisker, Jennifer L           35 ARIZ   3:05.00  
  4 Berry, Anne W                 36 AAMS   3:03.86  
  5 Gittins, Jennifer W           38 FXCM   3:05.00  
  6 Williamson, Kay               39 MARY   3:12.45  
  7 Creswell, Brenda C            38 ARIZ   3:13.47  
  8 Elliott, Kristine L           31 NIAG   3:19.80  

Heat 12
  1 Bablok, Judy A                38 NIAG   2:55.01  
  2 Zorn, Trischa L               36 GRIN   2:45.30  
  3 Forster, Anne E               35 DCAC   2:40.99  
  4 Luallen, Andrea L             35  GSM   2:30.27  
  5 Swanson, Vibeke L             39 1776   2:39.80  
  6 Riker, Debra A                38  ISF   2:43.93  
  7 Buscaglia, Cayce P            35 VMST   2:52.00  
  8 Bates, Penny S                39 ANCM   2:56.00  

Heat 13
  1 Rice, Deborah M               31 MARY   3:08.30  
  2 Fisch, Suzie L                31 MARY   3:02.58  
  3 Schoenhals, Karen E           32 GOLD   2:57.80  
  4 Duggan, Karen L               30  WCM   2:55.00  
  5 Dean, Molly                   34 VMST   2:57.60  
  6 Jones, Susan B                34 MARY   2:58.00  
  7 Walsh, Sheila A               30 DCAC   3:04.55  
  8 Jones, Paula E                32 VMST   3:10.09  

Heat 14
  1 Clifford, Barbara J           34 ANCM   2:50.04  
  2 Leahy, Karen R                32  PNA   2:47.30  
  3 Smiley, Sunny C               30 PCAT   2:40.00  
  4 Jones, Kaitlyn A              33 UNAT   2:34.80  
  5 Smith, Laura K                34   VS   2:37.00  
  6 Gellatly, Jill E              33 UNAT   2:44.20  
  7 Woody, Dana C                 31 NIAG   2:48.73  
  8 Webster, Kathy A              32   IM   2:53.88  

Heat 15
  1 Ellis, Emilie C               26  NEM   2:55.90  
  2 Robinson, Elizabeth S         28 NBAC   2:55.00  
  3 Veazey, Katherine D           27  NEM   2:50.00  
  4 Gustafson, Tammy B            26  GSM   2:40.64  
  5 Peani, Caroline K             27 DCAC   2:50.00  
  6 Van Wagoner, Jennifer L       25   IM   2:54.00  
  7 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A         26  NEM   2:55.00  
  8 Louden, Elissa R              25 VMST   2:56.11  

Heat 16
  2 Biehl, Jamie A                23 PAFC   3:07.55  
  3 Beebe, Allison R              24  SPM   2:45.67  
  4 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 USAB   2:22.63  
  5 Wentz, Linda D                24 DCAC   2:45.01  
  6 Havas, Karyn A                21 DCAC   2:48.80  
  7 Wolf, Kim                     20 PCAT   3:40.00  
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #43