2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 41: Women 100 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  2 Heath, Luella S               80  RMM   2:28.17  
  3 Walker, Anne I                84  DCM   2:08.06  
  4 Russell, Doris B              80 MARY   1:45.00  
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H               80  DCM   2:18.75  
  6 Kelleher, Marie K             88 VMST   2:25.00  

Heat 2
  1 Yalowitz, Esther F            75 DCAC   2:22.58  
  2 Zydindky, Agnes E             78 UNAT   2:05.07  
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann           79  NEM   1:55.00  
  4 Smith, Petey                  76  NEM   1:39.00  
  5 Carr, Florence E              75  SPM   1:40.53  
  6 Schoepperle, Nancy W          75 NIAG   2:02.82  
  7 Heim, Beatrice T              75  TAM   2:13.86  
  8 Melick, Florence B            79  GSM   3:04.62  

Heat 3
  2 Lorenzi, Betty S              73 WMAC   1:45.30  
  3 Dallam, Ann S                 70 SDSM   1:44.29  
  4 Roper, Gail P                 71 RPMS   1:21.00  
  5 Troy, Jean D                  73  FMM   1:31.91  
  6 Coleman, Jill                 70 MARY   1:45.00  
  7 Derr, Carolyn M               72 1776   1:46.92  

Heat 4
  1 Dybdahl, Dempsey              51  PNA   1:35.00  
  2 Kinnison, Malonnie L          50 NBAC   1:27.00  
  3 Johnson, Lucy                 53  UCI   1:26.85  
  4 Webster, Susan W              50 ADMS   1:26.97  
  5 Galbraith, Carol J            50 DCAC   1:27.00  
  6 Clapp, Mary A                 61  RMM   2:11.18  
  7 Glancy, Barbara J             68 ANCM   3:00.00  

Heat 5
  1 Berquist, Ann C.              67 VMST   1:50.63  
  2 Francis, Lesley L             69 MARY   1:45.00  
  3 Haragan, MaryAnn              67 LAKE   1:36.90  
  4 Detrick, Johnnie              65 VMST   1:27.05  
  5 Merin, Barbara R              66  TGM   1:30.68  
  6 Lyons, Valerie H              65 GOST   1:40.00  
  7 Menocal, Maria M              66 1776   1:47.20  
  8 Suit, Vera K                  68 VMST   2:13.34  

Heat 6
  1 Lamlin, Betty                 63 PAFC   1:37.10  
  2 Walker, Laura S               63 VMST   1:30.00  
  3 Newell, Sally N               63 NCMS   1:27.32  
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M           63  DCM   1:20.51  
  5 Lambke, Jayne                 61  SPM   1:22.00  
  6 Tullman, Patricia A           63  FMM   1:29.42  
  7 Dearborn, Susan W             64  PNA   1:36.29  
  8 Puskas, Joan M                60 BURL   1:38.00  

Heat 7
  1 Dawson, Rosemary C            55 VMST   1:40.33  
  2 Anziano, Marcia A             55  RMM   1:28.62  
  3 Lopez, Georgina               56  NVM   1:18.72  
  4 Ridout, Nancy J               58  TAM   1:13.00  
  5 Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM   1:14.88  
  6 Schreiner, Beth               59  DCM   1:21.00  
  7 Schanzer, Rosalyn G           58 VMST   1:39.22  
  8 Freeman, Sunny R              55 NCMS   1:40.84  

Heat 8
  1 Martin, Lisa                  52  EMP   1:23.00  
  2 Rousseau, Sandi               53 OREG   1:22.00  
  3 Bennett, Mary F               51 UNAT   1:17.50  
  4 Laborwit, Anne                50 GOLD   1:16.50  
  5 Atkinson, Fiona               50 CRAQ   1:17.37  
  6 Shoenberger, Linda R          53  SNM   1:19.10  
  7 Jastremski, Janet M           52 1776   1:22.11  
  8 Puckett, Nancy G              51 1776   1:23.69  

Heat 9
  1 Lyttle, Ann B                 52  DCM   1:16.00  
  2 Markey, Trish H               50  GSC   1:15.00  
  3 Powell, Lindsay C             51  SPM   1:14.52  
  4 Miller, Celeste               50  SNM   1:10.00  
  5 Williamson, Francine S        52 GAJA   1:10.52  
  6 Kawakami, Priscilla C         50 UTAH   1:15.00  
  7 Casey, Katherine J            52  PNA   1:15.78  
  8 Bennett, Ruth R               54  DCM   1:16.00  

Heat 10
  1 Robust, Ruth Ann A            40 MARY   1:44.00  
  2 Bunting, Darcy P              43 VMST   1:35.00  
  3 Walten, Brenda E              41 SYMC   1:25.00  
  4 Crouse, Jeanne M              44 VMST   1:20.00  
  5 Alfieri, Anne L               40 VMST   1:25.00  
  6 Green, Lynn M                 42 VMST   1:40.76  
  7 Nygaard, Ellen G              48 VMST   1:25.00  
  8 Linz, Ann W                   47 MARY   1:38.00  

Heat 11
  1 Taylor, Karen J               45  NEM   1:18.60  
  2 Edwards, Pamela P.            47 GAJA   1:16.00  
  3 Mattson, Janice A             48 UNAT   1:14.18  
  4 Cane, Helen T                 45 CRAQ   1:12.55  
  5 Silver, Lynn D                48 PCAT   1:14.00  
  6 Lim-Sharpe, Judy              49 ANCM   1:14.86  
  7 Sundvik, Jeanne H             46  NEM   1:16.41  
  8 Sansbury, Mary R              47 NCMS   1:19.93  

Heat 12
  1 Guins, Ann H                  47 GOST   1:12.29  
  2 Brittingham, Regina           49 USAB   1:09.80  
  3 Glassman, Debbie A            47  PNA   1:08.50  
  4 Neal, Susan                   45 CLAR   1:05.10  
  5 Noyes, Penny P                46 GAJA   1:05.50  
  6 von Richthofen, Micaela       47  NTM   1:08.50  
  7 Skiff, Susan K                46 VMST   1:10.00  
  8 Haver, Marcia                 45 O*H*   1:12.55  

Heat 13
  1 Ramirez, Judy I               42  GSM   1:14.43  
  2 Friedman, Jill F              43  EMP   1:13.80  
  3 Alvarez, Phyllis A            41 GWSC   1:12.14  
  4 Hasselquist, Lauren A         42 VMST   1:10.00  
  5 Provenzano, Rebecca W         41 AMAM   1:11.10  
  6 Nauful, Kerri L               43 UNAT   1:13.20  
  7 Sargent, Donna A              40 VMST   1:14.02  
  8 Baker, Kamera K               42 AFAM   1:14.77  

Heat 14
  1 Courtney, Zena H              41  PNA   1:09.20  
  2 Slonaker, Jenifer L           42 CRAQ   1:08.67  
  3 McKay, Gladney S              40 MARY   1:08.00  
  4 Schnieders, Ann               40  ISF   1:07.75  
  5 Ingraham, Susan R             41 TTEX   1:07.79  
  6 Hallett, Constance            41  NEM   1:08.22  
  7 Callahan, Anita M             43 GMUP   1:08.94  
  8 MacBride, Elizabeth L         41  NEM   1:09.57  

Heat 15
  1 Girard, Jann L                41 TTEX   1:06.85  
  2 Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT   1:05.90  
  3 Weil, Wendy W                 42 VMST   1:04.80  
  4 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L         44 TTEX   1:00.63  
  5 Hughes, Mary L                42 HOTS   1:02.00  
  6 Frazier, Kathy                40 1776   1:05.80  
  7 Pope, Amy L                   40 LAKE   1:06.00  
  8 Bancks, Jean A                44  HLJ   1:07.00  

Heat 16
  1 Lynch, Catherine A            39 DCAC   1:20.04  
  2 Maerki, Teri V                38 VMST   1:15.37  
  3 Kellinger, Jenny M            38 VMST   1:12.20  
  4 Sturgeon, Debbie              37 CYCL   1:13.19  
  5 Rutkowski, Rae Ann            38 CONN   1:16.03  
  6 Fahey, Lisa                   30  EMP   1:19.89  
  7 Brooks, Lynette J.            32 DCAC   1:20.00  

Heat 17
  1 Miller, Leslie-Ann            39  NYG   1:11.36  
  2 Zappe, Jeannie M              35  DOC   1:10.00  
  3 Jarecki, Kristine M           35 1776   1:08.55  
  4 Phillips, Alice W             35 VMST   1:07.30  
  5 Speight, Peggy S              39 NCMS   1:08.18  
  6 Stauffer, Tammi L             35 MARY   1:09.52  
  7 Creswell, Brenda C            38 ARIZ   1:10.90  
  8 Kuttler, Robyn A              38 MARY   1:12.00  

Heat 18
  1 Dewey, Vicky A                38 WHSC   1:05.33  
  2 Gardner, Beth M               35 GAJA   1:04.00  
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria D         37  EMP   1:01.22  
  4 Moll, Tracie A                37 GOLD     59.20  
  5 Welting, Laureen K            35 GAJA   1:00.62  
  6 Buxton, Sylvia C              35 UNAT   1:03.50  
  7 Swanson, Vibeke L             39 1776   1:05.16  
  8 Bush, Karen K                 38 ALEX   1:05.90  

Heat 19
  1 Fretwell, Sue                 30 UNAT   1:12.00  
  2 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten           33 DCRP   1:11.00  
  3 Yesnick, Shari K              34 GERM   1:10.50  
  4 Whelan, Karen E               34 MARY   1:10.00  
  5 Watson, Nancy L               33 1776   1:10.00  
  6 Jones, Paula E                32 VMST   1:10.99  
  7 Martin, Lynne R               33 VMST   1:11.89  
  8 Simpson, Jennifer             33 GAJA   1:15.70  

Heat 20
  1 Main, Jennifer E              33 ANCM   1:09.50  
  2 Hokenson, Christina A         31 GMUP   1:08.93  
  3 Fisch, Suzie L                31 MARY   1:08.53  
  4 Oggel, Amy E                  30 DCAC   1:08.00  
  5 Corbett, Kristen F            34 MARY   1:08.20  
  6 Sawamura, Sachi               34  ISF   1:08.60  
  7 Ching, Eunice T               30 GERM   1:09.00  
  8 Pfriemer, Kelley A            30 PAFC   1:09.89  

Heat 21
  1 Prescott, Carol L             31  NEM   1:07.50  
  2 Buys, Jeni E                  31 SDSM   1:05.45  
  3 Seubert-Miranda, Trish        32 SDSM   1:03.80  
  4 Ridge, Jennifer L             32   IM   1:01.60  
  5 Hageman, Heather M            30 NCMS   1:02.13  
  6 Kauffman, Dori L              32 FXCM   1:04.62  
  7 Jacobs, Jennifer              32   IM   1:06.00  
  8 Weichert, Valerie G           33 GAJA   1:07.90  

Heat 22
  1 Spell, Ashley W               28 AAMS   1:40.00  
  2 Van Gilder, Karen E           27 TERR   1:19.00  
  3 Millette, Siobhan O           26 DCAC   1:14.30  
  4 Marsh, Ashley G               29  EMP   1:14.12  
  5 Howell, Margaret S            28 DCAC   1:14.30  
  6 Petit, Sharon E               29 VMST   1:31.04  
  7 Miller, Rebecca L             21 VMST   1:20.02  
  8 Mudd, Kimberly M              22 MARY   1:30.00  

Heat 23
  1 Washburn, Jennifer A          26 UNAT   1:12.20  
  2 Frentsos, Rachel              29 DCAC   1:11.00  
  3 St. Jean, Alicia              29 VMST   1:10.30  
  4 Gussen, Gabby                 28 MARY   1:09.00  
  5 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A         26  NEM   1:10.00  
  6 Coon, Samantha A              26  GSM   1:10.45  
  7 Dwane, MaryEllen T            29  GSM   1:11.00  
  8 Tartavel, Florence J          29 PKRG   1:14.00  

Heat 24
  1 Butcher, Jennifer S           28 OREG   1:07.75  
  2 Rawson, Laurelyn L            29 VMST   1:06.30  
  3 Scott, Elizabeth Y            26 RMSC   1:04.89  
  4 Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC   1:02.08  
  5 O'Connell, Patty E            25 DAMM   1:04.00  
  6 Jesperson, Michelle E         26 DCAC   1:05.00  
  7 Pettit, Syril D               27 VMST   1:07.00  
  8 Jackson, Michelle R           29 PAFC   1:08.00  

Heat 25
  1 Junkermann, Lisa C            22  SPM   1:17.90  
  2 Devito, Danielle G            22 MARY   1:15.99  
  3 Cooper, Erin E                23  GSM   1:12.00  
  4 White, Meghan E               21 UNAT   1:11.27  
  5 Loubeau, Alexandra            24 ALEX   1:11.97  
  6 Biehl, Jamie A                23 PAFC   1:13.26  
  7 Pavlacka, Kathryn A           19 NIAG   1:17.03  
  8 Czmarko, Karen D              22 SLAM   1:18.00  

Heat 26
  1 Peterson, Julie G             24 MARY   1:11.17  
  2 Stender, Caroline J           23 DCAC   1:10.00  
  3 Pizzo, Michelle A             20 1776   1:07.76  
  4 Tillotson, Christina M        24  ISF   1:05.50  
  5 Willoughby, Carrie A          23  AMS   1:07.48  
  6 Kent, Tara L                  22 PAFC   1:09.43  
  7 Hopkins, Joanne E             24 FXCM   1:10.33  
  8 Weeks, Jana M                 21 ROSE   1:11.27  

Heat 27
  1 Myers, Kimberly D             22 DCAC   1:05.00  
  2 Harvey, Jenny E               23 MARY   1:04.56  
  3 Schwartz, Bonnie A            21  GSM   1:03.41  
  4 Choich, Jennifer A            24 DCAC   1:02.14  
  5 Flamich, Antje K              21 ANCM   1:03.10  
  6 Sullivan, Danielle J          24 MARY   1:04.00  
  7 Wienrich, Susanne M           24 SDSM   1:05.00  
  8 Loboda, Raisa                 22 VMST   1:05.21  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #49