2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 11: Women 100 Meter Breaststroke
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Lenk-Sigler, Maria            85 NMMS   2:40.00  
  4 Watson, Sue B                 52 COLU   2:10.00  
  5 Kavadas, Janet D              69  PNA   2:21.00  

Heat 2
  1 Sugden, Roberta C             83 VMST   4:27.97  
  2 Frohs, Agota                  80  RMM   2:43.55  
  3 Glusac, Edith S               82 MICH   2:43.00  
  4 Joy, Sally                    83  WCM   2:51.80  
  5 Howell, Jae                   78  WCM   2:26.50  
  6 Kenner, Regan L               77  FMM   2:04.25  
  7 Christian, Betty              79 MOVY   2:11.16  
  8 Hamner, Minna L               77  DCM   2:37.10  

Heat 3
  1 Esposito, Hedy                73  EMP   2:38.00  
  2 Sokolik, Terry                73 VMST   2:15.51  
  3 Graham, Suzanne B             74 CONN   2:11.83  
  4 Roper, Gail P                 71 RPMS   1:49.00  
  5 Snyder, Hannelore             70   IM   2:10.00  
  6 Aaron, Ruth W                 71 1776   2:14.53  
  7 Dallam, Ann S                 70 SDSM   2:29.29  

Heat 4
  1 Menocal, Maria M              66 1776   2:12.00  
  2 Haragan, MaryAnn              67 LAKE   2:00.40  
  3 Detrick, Johnnie              65 VMST   1:50.03  
  4 Bruner, Jayne                 66  DCM   1:42.84  
  5 Myers, Beverly J              65 MICH   1:47.67  
  6 Kron, Lilly                   69 O*H*   1:53.00  
  7 Lyons, Valerie H              65 GOST   2:10.00  
  8 Sharp, Glenda B               65 IAMA   2:16.85  

Heat 5
  3 Jebe, Margit H                62 CONN   1:43.10  
  4 Leilich, Joann                61  DCM   1:33.00  
  5 Newell, Sally N               63 NCMS   1:42.83  
  6 Sterling, Jean M              64 DBMS   1:51.70  

Heat 6
  1 Martin, Judy                  58 VMST   1:59.80  
  2 Arnold, Tita                  59 WILD   1:51.00  
  3 Frid, Barbara                 58  DCM   1:43.00  
  4 Pronk, Bonnie L.              58 MSBC   1:31.53  
  5 Romayko, Janit P              55 CONN   1:43.00  
  6 Durrant, Betsy                59 VMST   1:45.00  
  7 Adams, Carol H                57  NEM   1:52.00  

Heat 7
  2 Vellucci, Marie H             51  EMP   1:55.00  
  3 Tucker, Diana L               54 CRAQ   1:52.52  
  4 Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST   1:50.00  
  5 Moore, Meredith A             51 CONN   1:50.00  
  6 McCowan, Linda B              51 ARKM   1:53.00  
  7 Chambers, Betsy               53 MARY   1:59.90  

Heat 8
  1 Dybdahl, Dempsey              51  PNA   1:48.00  
  2 Barnhard, Dale I              53 DCAC   1:38.00  
  3 Williamson, Francine S        52 GAJA   1:36.52  
  4 Jones-Roy, Susan J            52  TAM   1:26.60  
  5 Pettijohn, Margot K           54 ANCM   1:34.18  
  6 Maguire, Susan L              51  NEM   1:37.56  
  7 Atkinson, Fiona               50 CRAQ   1:39.79  
  8 Stage, Frances K              50 DCAC   1:48.23  

Heat 9
  3 Smith, Melinda J              48 GOST   1:46.00  
  4 Timmins, Patricia A           46 1776   1:44.00  
  5 Fellows, Sally S              45  NEM   1:44.00  
  6 Medearis, Rebecca S           47 NCMS   1:49.00  

Heat 10
  1 Read, Marcia W                46  DCM   1:42.00  
  2 Edwards, Pamela P.            47 GAJA   1:40.00  
  3 Sansbury, Mary R              47 NCMS   1:38.55  
  4 Vache, Bridget                45 GERM   1:28.12  
  5 Mattson, Patricia A           47 GAJA   1:31.20  
  6 Pflugheber, Carol A           47 ADMS   1:39.40  
  7 Holland, Susan A              45 CYCL   1:41.40  
  8 Sparks, Joan M                48 1776   1:43.83  

Heat 11
  2 Graham, Mary B                44 VMST   1:53.22  
  3 Markey, Kathleen              40 DCAC   1:48.00  
  4 Francis, Pamela C             44 ROSE   1:45.05  
  5 Baker, Kamera K               42 AFAM   1:45.47  
  6 Bruner, Cheryl L              41  DCM   1:50.00  
  7 Redman, Marilyn E             44 DCAC   2:00.00  

Heat 12
  1 Friedman, Jill F              43  EMP   1:40.80  
  2 Luker, Jennifer R             44  KEN   1:39.00  
  3 Wade, Jeri A                  40 KMSC   1:35.42  
  4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M        43  ISF   1:30.98  
  5 Anderson, C. Lynne            41 SLOM   1:31.10  
  6 Ramirez, Judy I               42  GSM   1:35.82  
  7 Kirk, Susan                   40  GSM   1:40.30  
  8 Walten, Brenda E              41 SYMC   1:42.00  

Heat 13
  1 Winslow, Laura H              40 ARIZ   1:29.30  
  2 Girard, Jann L                41 TTEX   1:26.50  
  3 Cooley, Amy B                 44 GERM   1:26.00  
  4 Bennett, Lisa A               44 VMST   1:23.10  
  5 Wilber, Dara H                40 PALM   1:24.59  
  6 Lepinski, Cokie               41 RHMS   1:26.24  
  7 Chandler, Colleen A           41 MARY   1:27.20  
  8 Curl, Mary C                  43 LAKE   1:30.80  

Heat 14
  1 Tartavel, Florence J          29 PKRG   1:41.00  
  2 Coon, Samantha A              26  GSM   1:35.23  
  3 Scollon, Colleen T            29 PAFC   1:33.68  
  4 Hansen, Hollie A              26 FHAM   1:33.20  
  5 Maresca, Erika D              26  EMP   1:35.02  
  6 Soule, Lisa M                 27 PIMM   1:38.90  
  7 Broido, Ellen M               35 OREG   1:46.31  
  8 Jacobson, Christine M         36 IAMA   1:46.50  

Heat 15
  1 Wolf, Mary-Jo                 38 PCAT   1:44.50  
  2 Morrin, Deborah J             38 TERR   1:37.02  
  3 Haeberlin, Pamela L           37 LAKE   1:35.50  
  4 Vazhenin, Irina V             36 GAJA   1:34.35  
  5 DeClue, Carol B               36 MARY   1:35.26  
  6 Geiss, Angelique              35 NCMS   1:36.63  
  7 Lynch, Catherine A            39 DCAC   1:37.86  
  8 McEntire, Vickie L            37 VMST   1:45.00  

Heat 16
  1 Gustafson, Carol M            38   IM   1:34.00  
  2 Petersen, Stephanie O         38 SLAM   1:31.40  
  3 Sturgeon, Debbie              37 CYCL   1:30.25  
  4 Barany, Cheryl A              36 CONN   1:30.00  
  5 Kuttler, Robyn A              38 MARY   1:30.00  
  6 Burke, Barbara B              39 PAFC   1:30.87  
  7 Nemet, Gloria                 36 LYTA   1:32.95  
  8 Rutkowski, Rae Ann            38 CONN   1:34.21  

Heat 17
  1 Haugh, Sue J                  39 NCMS   1:27.64  
  2 Zappe, Jeannie M              35  DOC   1:26.92  
  3 Forster, Anne E               35 DCAC   1:24.98  
  4 Krattli, Caroline M           38 SDSM   1:17.11  
  5 Powis, Patricia M             39 VMST   1:24.09  
  6 Stanley, Leslie J             39 CRAQ   1:26.27  
  7 Pollard, Paula J              37 ARIZ   1:27.32  
  8 Phillips, Alice W             35 VMST   1:28.50  

Heat 18
  1 Cleary, Barb                  30 BRNT   1:44.95  
  2 Cervantes, Bonnie J           32 MICH   1:43.61  
  3 Cialdella, Lynn A             33  EMP   1:36.08  
  4 McKee, Erika K                31 MICH   1:34.00  
  5 Mesarch, Rebecca L            34  BAC   1:35.95  
  6 Frieder, Marisa               31 TERR   1:37.11  
  7 Shafa, Atossa                 30 NCYM   1:43.62  
  8 McNamee, Mary A               34 SLAM   2:00.00  

Heat 19
  1 Hendricks, Geneve E           32  WPM   1:28.50  
  2 Main, Jennifer E              33 ANCM   1:26.80  
  3 Duggan, Karen L               30  WCM   1:25.00  
  4 Schlesinger, Violetta         31 VMST   1:20.00  
  5 Conlin, Cheryl                32 VMST   1:23.90  
  6 Collins, Betsy                32 PAFC   1:25.82  
  7 Buys, Jeni E                  31 SDSM   1:28.16  
  8 Latham, Karen E               33  NEM   1:30.15  

Heat 20
  1 Hill, Andrea N                26  NEM   1:27.36  
  2 Hansen, Jill M                26 GAJA   1:24.10  
  3 Shepherd, Rhianon A           27 MARK   1:21.00  
  4 Bruch, Rebecca E.             28 NCMS   1:16.41  
  5 Gustafson, Tammy B            26  GSM   1:18.20  
  6 Kampe, Shannon                28 BRNT   1:23.00  
  7 Dearworth, Suzanne R          28 LYTA   1:24.78  
  8 Butcher, Jennifer S           28 OREG   1:32.19  

Heat 21
  3 Wentz, Linda D                24 DCAC   1:55.00  
  4 Mudd, Kimberly M              22 MARY   1:41.33  
  5 Jones, Jennifer T             23 DCAC   1:45.00  
  6 Ackerman, Allison L           22 DCAC   2:00.00  

Heat 22
  1 West, Christina D             24 DCAC   1:38.26  
  2 Sauter, Renate                24  TVM   1:28.00  
  3 Bonner, Katie                 23 PAFC   1:26.77  
  4 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.            20  NEM   1:22.10  
  5 Tillotson, Christina M        24  ISF   1:25.00  
  6 Clements, Allison S           24 DCAC   1:27.00  
  7 Pavlacka, Kathryn A           19 NIAG   1:36.49  
  8 Weeks, Jana M                 21 ROSE   1:40.28  
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14