2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 25: Women 100 Meter Backstroke
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  2 Heath, Luella S               80  RMM   3:17.12  
  3 Walker, Anne I                84  DCM   2:19.44  
  4 Joy, Sally                    83  WCM   2:40.80  
  5 Lenk-Sigler, Maria            85 NMMS   2:25.00  
  6 Lathram, Mary M               85  DCM   2:36.00  

Heat 2
  1 Melick, Florence B            79  GSM   3:42.13  
  2 Hamner, Minna L               77  DCM   2:19.30  
  3 Schoepperle, Nancy W          75 NIAG   2:15.98  
  4 Kenner, Regan L               77  FMM   1:52.38  
  5 Allnutt, Sarah T              77 MARY   2:05.00  
  6 Williams, Catherine D         76 MARY   2:17.48  
  7 Zydindky, Agnes E             78 UNAT   2:25.10  

Heat 3
  2 Kavadas, Janet D              69  PNA   2:30.00  
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E     67 NCMS   1:50.11  
  4 Griffin, Betty                69  DCM   2:25.00  
  5 Lorenzi, Betty S              73 WMAC   1:56.39  
  6 Snyder, Hannelore             70   IM   2:20.00  

Heat 4
  1 Harden, Gaile                 61 ARIZ   2:13.64  
  2 Walker, Laura S               63 VMST   1:56.00  
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S.            62  WCM   1:50.00  
  4 Brown, Nancy L                64 MARY   1:40.00  
  5 Tullman, Patricia A           63  FMM   1:49.11  
  6 Odlum, Jacqueline A           61 SCAR   1:51.27  
  7 Clapp, Mary A                 61  RMM   2:00.20  
  8 Hutinger, Margie              60  FMM   2:21.32  

Heat 5
  1 Martin, Judy                  58 VMST   1:58.24  
  2 Kirkendall, Nancy J           57  DCM   1:45.00  
  3 Durrant, Betsy                59 VMST   1:42.00  
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M              55   IM   1:29.46  
  5 Frid, Barbara                 58  DCM   1:34.00  
  6 Adams, Carol H                57  NEM   1:43.00  
  7 Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN   1:52.00  
  8 Schweitzer, Susan J           55 USAB   1:58.88  

Heat 6
  2 Watson, Lisa L                46 GAJA   1:39.93  
  3 Liegey, Patricia E            47 ANCM   1:43.00  
  4 Green, Lynn M                 42 VMST   1:54.13  
  5 Parker, Mary K                53 ANCM   1:44.00  
  6 Pinzel, Bonnie J              50 DCAC   1:50.75  

Heat 7
  1 Johnson, Lucy                 53  UCI   1:42.43  
  2 McCorkle, Elizabeth           51 UNAT   1:40.00  
  3 Bennett, Mary F               51 UNAT   1:35.00  
  4 Zimmet, Christine             52  EMP   1:34.00  
  5 Moore, Meredith A             51 CONN   1:35.00  
  6 Shoenberger, Linda R          53  SNM   1:39.35  
  7 Galbraith, Carol J            50 DCAC   1:40.00  
  8 Bolton, Suzanne               54 DCAC   1:44.00  

Heat 8
  1 Lee, Judy M                   50  GSM   1:32.75  
  2 Haines, Andrea M              52  DCM   1:30.00  
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie      51 1776   1:28.70  
  4 Miller, Jan A                 50 HOTS   1:20.57  
  5 Betz, Marti M                 51 MARY   1:21.03  
  6 Maguire, Susan L              51  NEM   1:29.60  
  7 Schroeder, Christine M        51 1776   1:30.00  
  8 Powell, Lindsay C             51  SPM   1:33.82  

Heat 9
  1 Johnston, Bonnie R            48 MARY   1:32.00  
  2 Barry, Rose F                 47 NBAC   1:31.00  
  3 Wilson, Debbie                49  RMM   1:30.00  
  4 Cane, Helen T                 45 CRAQ   1:28.64  
  5 Mattson, Janice A             48 UNAT   1:29.92  
  6 Finke, Laurie A               48  KEN   1:30.90  
  7 Haver, Marcia                 45 O*H*   1:31.26  
  8 Silver, Lynn D                48 PCAT   1:33.18  

Heat 10
  1 Sundvik, Jeanne H             46  NEM   1:27.72  
  2 Surdoval, Nancy J             47  WPM   1:23.00  
  3 Guins, Ann H                  47 GOST   1:19.66  
  4 Noyes, Penny P                46 GAJA   1:17.00  
  5 Wise, Karlene                 47 CRAQ   1:17.93  
  6 Pflugheber, Carol A           47 ADMS   1:22.80  
  7 James, Katryn S               45 ARIZ   1:26.50  
  8 Holland, Susan A              45 CYCL   1:28.18  

Heat 11
  1 Harris, Kathleen S            34 DCAC   1:45.56  
  2 Jones, Paula E                32 VMST   1:30.31  
  3 Jones, Susan B                34 MARY   1:28.00  
  4 Elliott, Kristine L           31 NIAG   1:33.02  
  5 Morrin, Deborah J             38 TERR   1:41.70  
  6 Elshafei, Donna L             36 TERR   1:32.20  
  7 Tucker, Karen E               35 MARY   1:35.00  
  8 McNeil, Anne L.               40 ADMS   1:45.00  

Heat 12
  1 Nauful, Kerri L               43 UNAT   1:35.60  
  2 Kiley, Tory N                 40 VMST   1:29.00  
  3 Hill, Barbara A               41 DCAC   1:27.00  
  4 Stott, Kim                    41 NCMS   1:25.60  
  5 Jeutter, Barger               42 VMST   1:26.69  
  6 Sargent, Donna A              40 VMST   1:28.51  
  7 Henry, Marsha H               42 GERM   1:33.87  
  8 Mazyck, Carla D               40 MARY   1:42.02  

Heat 13
  1 Curl, Mary C                  43 LAKE   1:22.00  
  2 Callahan, Anita M             43 GMUP   1:18.92  
  3 Sullivan, Karen T             43  DCM   1:18.00  
  4 Courtney, Zena H              41  PNA   1:14.40  
  5 Wencel, Sharon K              41 TTEX   1:16.50  
  6 Cecatiello, Terri             41 PAFC   1:18.89  
  7 Hasselquist, Lauren A         42 VMST   1:19.00  
  8 Weir, Susan M                 44 LASR   1:24.20  

Heat 14
  1 Berry, Anne W                 36 AAMS   1:29.05  
  2 Miller, Leslie-Ann            39  NYG   1:27.12  
  3 Bablok, Judy A                38 NIAG   1:21.32  
  4 Haegeli, Marianne B           38 DCAC   1:18.20  
  5 Buscaglia, Cayce P            35 VMST   1:20.00  
  6 Gittins, Jennifer W           38 FXCM   1:25.00  
  7 Cleveland, Marcia E           36 CONN   1:28.00  
  8 Williamson, Kay               39 MARY   1:29.45  

Heat 15
  1 Riker, Debra A                38  ISF   1:17.25  
  2 Gardner, Beth M               35 GAJA   1:15.00  
  3 Swanson, Vibeke L             39 1776   1:11.70  
  4 Luallen, Andrea L             35  GSM   1:09.80  
  5 Baker, Beth O                 39 VMST   1:10.46  
  6 Zorn, Trischa L               36 GRIN   1:13.30  
  7 Forster, Anne E               35 DCAC   1:16.98  
  8 Buxton, Sylvia C              35 UNAT   1:18.00  

Heat 16
  1 Schoenhals, Karen E           32 GOLD   1:24.30  
  2 Harden, Shari M               33 MOVY   1:20.98  
  3 Clifford, Barbara J           34 ANCM   1:18.55  
  4 Rice, Deborah M               31 MARY   1:18.10  
  5 Gellatly, Jill E              33 UNAT   1:18.30  
  6 Fisch, Suzie L                31 MARY   1:20.30  
  7 Dean, Molly                   34 VMST   1:22.40  
  8 Walsh, Sheila A               30 DCAC   1:25.99  

Heat 17
  1 Corbett, Kristen F            34 MARY   1:17.50  
  2 Ford, Karen L                 30 VMST   1:16.10  
  3 Coll, Bridget                 30  GSM   1:14.00  
  4 Smiley, Sunny C               30 PCAT   1:10.00  
  5 Jones, Kaitlyn A              33 UNAT   1:11.10  
  6 Smith, Laura K                34   VS   1:15.00  
  7 Weichert, Valerie G           33 GAJA   1:16.80  
  8 Jacobs, Jennifer              32   IM   1:18.00  

Heat 18
  1 Howell, Margaret S            28 DCAC   1:34.96  
  2 Millette, Siobhan O           26 DCAC   1:34.40  
  3 Ellis, Emilie C               26  NEM   1:25.90  
  4 Strong, Susan                 29  WCM   1:24.19  
  5 Lange, Shannon L              29 NCMS   1:24.36  
  6 Dickie, Shannon M             26 DCRP   1:27.00  
  7 Soule, Lisa M                 27 PIMM   1:34.44  

Heat 19
  1 Louden, Elissa R              25 VMST   1:23.17  
  2 Peani, Caroline K             27 DCAC   1:18.00  
  3 Varlas, Melissa D             27 TPIT   1:17.01  
  4 Butcher, Jennifer S           28 OREG   1:12.80  
  5 Jesperson, Michelle E         26 DCAC   1:15.00  
  6 Van Wagoner, Jennifer L       25   IM   1:18.00  
  7 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A         26  NEM   1:20.00  
  8 Schwartz, Erika M             26 FINS   1:24.00  

Heat 20
  2 Biehl, Jamie A                23 PAFC   1:29.23  
  3 Miller, Rebecca L             21 VMST   1:27.00  
  4 Loubeau, Alexandra            24 ALEX   1:24.88  
  5 Schuerman, Heather A          24 MOVY   1:26.00  
  6 Czmarko, Karen D              22 SLAM   1:28.68  
  7 Pavlacka, Kathryn A           19 NIAG   1:33.35  

Heat 21
  1 Kent, Tara L                  22 PAFC   1:23.27  
  2 McCrann, Mari                 22 DCAC   1:18.32  
  3 Wentz, Linda D                24 DCAC   1:12.01  
  4 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 USAB   1:07.43  
  5 Flamich, Antje K              21 ANCM   1:11.50  
  6 Havas, Karyn A                21 DCAC   1:18.30  
  7 Beebe, Allison R              24  SPM   1:19.87  
  8 Bonner, Katie                 23 PAFC   1:24.70  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #50