2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 22: Men 50 Meter Butterfly
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Tillotson, Frank H            86  FMM   1:57.00  
  4 Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX   1:20.00  
  5 Howell, Harry M               83 VMST   1:05.15  

Heat 2
  1 Simon, Ted M                  78 CONN   1:03.97  
  2 Gallaher, Lawrence J          75 GAJA     55.90  
  3 Emanuel, John E               76 1776     43.45  
  4 Piemme, Frank M               75  OSB     36.00  
  5 Hutinger, Paul                76  FMM     39.50  
  6 Edwards, Freddy               75 MICH     46.00  
  7 Haban, Edward A               75 GOST   1:02.00  
  8 Briesemeister, Richard E      75  EMP   1:05.00  

Heat 3
  1 Mitchell, Jack                73 GAJA     43.87  
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L            74  FMM     42.00  
  3 Webber, Dick N                71 NCMS     38.90  
  4 Baldwin, Chuck C              70 TTEX     33.98  
  5 Begel, Hal C                  71 1776     35.00  
  6 Flynn, Kenneth                70  DCM     41.00  
  7 Gainsford, Ronald J           71 AMAM     42.02  
  8 Maloney, Alan                 71  FMM     45.02  

Heat 4
  1 Gregg, David                  67 FXCM     49.02  
  2 Williams, Bruce J             66 PAFC     41.50  
  3 Lee, Yu-Jin                   66 MARY     38.00  
  4 Lockey, Myron W.              69 CMAQ     37.68  
  5 Messer, Donald                69 DCRP     38.00  
  6 McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC     40.00  
  7 Ellis, Richard                68  EMP     43.50  
  8 Saltzman, Edward M            50 GAJA     35.74  

Heat 5
  1 Rapperport, Alan S            67 GOLD     37.50  
  2 Kortheuer, John D             69 NCMS     37.00  
  3 Miyares, Nestor A             65 GOLD     35.60  
  4 Bailie, Bob                   65 TTEX     31.88  
  5 Tschirret, Mike               65 GOLD     34.25  
  6 Dobler, Wally                 66 MICH     36.60  
  7 Mitchell, Clarke E            68 NCMS     37.50  
  8 Patten, Bob W                 66  RMM     37.50  

Heat 6
  1 Cummings, William B           61  DCM   1:00.00  
  2 Goldstein, Mel                62  ISF     40.00  
  3 Gill, Jeff                    60 GOLD     39.20  
  4 Henshaw, Russell              62  GSM     45.00  
  5 Petrlik, Alexander F          59 MARY     50.00  
  6 Hopkins, Bob                  58  GSM     37.13  
  7 Henshaw, David                59  NEM     45.00  
  8 Kirkland, James M             53  DCM     35.00  

Heat 7
  1 Convey, John F                62   BM     36.50  
  2 Christensen, Carl W           63 MARY     35.80  
  3 Katz, Jerry A                 62  GSM     34.69  
  4 Smith, John C                 62 MCMS     32.00  
  5 Farrell, Jeff                 63  OSB     32.00  
  6 Perilman, Jim                 61  WCM     35.50  
  7 Dunham, Larry M               62  NEM     36.02  
  8 Williams, Robert B            61 GOST     36.66  

Heat 8
  1 Murray, Harold J              59  HLJ     35.15  
  2 Thomson, Iii, Alec N          57 VMST     34.61  
  3 Harris, Howard M              55 SLAM     34.30  
  4 Gallon, Gary T.               55 QUEB     33.50  
  5 Grashow, Mark B               55  EMP     34.00  
  6 King, Bill                    56 MCMS     34.50  
  7 White, Bernard T              57 NCMS     34.90  
  8 Sirinek, Dale K               55 AMAM     36.01  

Heat 9
  1 Bennett, Robert R             57 GMUP     32.40  
  2 Quiggin, David R              56 O*H*     31.80  
  3 Krioukov, Alexandre           56 NEPT     30.50  
  4 Abrahams, Richard             55  RMM     28.00  
  5 Muter, C William              58 UNAT     29.88  
  6 Nielsen, Charles D            55 MINN     30.80  
  7 McGrain, Peter                55 NCMS     32.00  
  8 Trimble, Gary                 58 MARY     32.91  

Heat 10
  1 Khorshide, Sam                42 FXCM     45.34  
  2 Kelly, Steve                  43 1776     33.56  
  3 Fortoul, Paul                 42  EMP     32.64  
  4 Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD     32.60  
  5 Heuchling, Geoffrey           41 DCAC     33.40  
  6 Nitkiewicz, Alexander M       43 UNAT     34.50  
  7 Glotzer, Robert N             50 NCMS     33.70  
  8 Maxwell, Richard W            53 1776     34.00  

Heat 11
  1 Weisbrod, Andre               51 AMAM     33.50  
  2 Miller, Eric R                53 VMST     32.81  
  3 Glass, Ernie                  51 NCMS     32.50  
  4 Redic, James P                54 SWIM     31.78  
  5 Allman, Larry                 52 LEYS     32.30  
  6 Hoffman, Charles L            50 TERR     32.75  
  7 Kressbach, Gary F             52 TTEX     33.00  
  8 Wilson, Doug                  50 DCAC     33.60  

Heat 12
  1 Quinn, John J                 50 SCAQ     30.97  
  2 Kolonkowski, Bob              52  EMP     30.35  
  3 Simons, Randy                 52 GOST     30.21  
  4 Slama, Bob                    50 GOLD     30.01  
  5 Vandam, Gerry E               50 HOTS     30.10  
  6 Heck, Steve V                 51 CRAQ     30.30  
  7 Levinson, David A             50 RINC     30.90  
  8 Enterline, John P             53 MARY     31.00  

Heat 13
  1 Brockhahn, Leonard J          50 MICH     30.00  
  2 Caperonis, Pano               53 QUEB     29.60  
  3 Deffaa, Arthur E              52  GSM     29.35  
  4 Lisiounenko, Serguei          52 NEPT     29.00  
  5 Tanner, Joe R                 50  DOC     29.20  
  6 Sloan, Larry R                53 GMUP     29.50  
  7 Tanner, Dave A                50  DOC     29.61  
  8 Brown, Randy T                52 SMMM     30.01  

Heat 14
  1 Diggs, William L              45 UNAT     38.00  
  2 Hoge, Philip J                45 MARY     34.98  
  3 Laughlin, Patrick O           46 GAJA     32.01  
  4 Kirchner, Kevin P             45 DCRP     32.00  
  5 LeFevre, Mark O               46 1776     32.00  
  6 Walters, Mark C               48 GERM     34.00  
  7 Kreinik, Andrew R             48 UNAT     36.59  
  8 Fisher, Daniel H              49 MOVY     38.70  

Heat 15
  1 Whitters, Robert A            47 MOVY     32.00  
  2 Thornton, James S             48 AMAM     31.05  
  3 Dodson, Phil L                47   IM     30.50  
  4 Graber, Peter A               46 1776     30.45  
  5 Patterson, Wiley A            48 TTEX     30.50  
  6 Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP     30.60  
  7 Enright, Richard              48 UNAT     31.50  
  8 Fitzgerald, Mark S            45 CONN     32.00  

Heat 16
  1 Thompson, Steve P             47 GAJA     30.15  
  2 Carrow, Hill                  45 NCMS     30.00  
  3 Kahn, Roger H                 45  EMP     29.50  
  4 Vandam, David K               45 HOTS     29.00  
  5 Puels, Robert W               49 ADMS     29.50  
  6 Feinstein, John               45 ANCM     29.90  
  7 Bergholtz, Richard S          47 LCAM     30.05  
  8 Densmore, James E             45 AFAM     30.39  

Heat 17
  1 Schatz, Gary L                45 CYCL     28.91  
  2 Graham, Donald G              46 CONN     28.05  
  3 Groselle, Jack R              46 O*H*     27.90  
  4 Norelli, Charles C            45 1776     27.00  
  5 Hess, Richard W               46  RMM     27.50  
  6 O'Connor, Jim                 47 MARY     28.00  
  7 Pugliese, Mark D              48 DCRP     28.25  
  8 Craig, John M                 46 CONN     29.00  

Heat 18
  1 Simmons, Robin A              42 FXCM     32.01  
  2 Majoros, Kevin M              40 DCAC     31.63  
  3 Diehl, Jackson K              44 UNAT     31.50  
  4 Livsey, Matthews A            44 VMST     31.40  
  5 McNichols, James P.           40 BMSA     31.42  
  6 Denes, Thomas A               43 ANCM     31.50  
  7 Terrell, Steven A             41 UNAT     32.00  
  8 Kennedy, Gene R               41 NCMS     32.20  

Heat 19
  1 Keith, Al J                   40  NEM     31.00  
  2 Cunningham, Jose E            44 DCAC     30.20  
  3 Cigler, John S                41 FINS     30.00  
  4 Walker, Donald M              42 AAAA     29.70  
  5 Erickson, Tim D               44 GOLD     29.89  
  6 Davis, Kim S.                 43 UNAT     30.00  
  7 Friedland, Warren E           44 ANCM     30.50  
  8 Lagdon, Chip                  40 GERM     31.34  

Heat 20
  1 Shaalan, Sherif K             42 MARY     29.50  
  2 Meade, Thomas D               43 1776     28.90  
  3 Wotton, Joseph                41  NEM     28.51  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E             43 NCMS     28.00  
  5 Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS     28.00  
  6 Buresh, Bob                   42  SPM     28.55  
  7 Tudor, John B                 43 VMST     29.00  
  8 Casciato, Michael G           41 1776     29.60  

Heat 21
  1 McCabe, Tom J                 43   IM     27.50  
  2 Soltys, Ted J                 40   IM     27.40  
  3 Smith, Paul L                 41   VS     26.80  
  4 Specht, William L             42  SPM     26.50  
  5 Dropsey, Jeffrey P            42 O*H*     26.70  
  6 Goldbloom, Robert M           41  EMP     27.00  
  7 Gibson, Dave                  40   IM     27.50  
  8 Tudor, Louis S                44 VMST     27.70  

Heat 22
  1 Sebring, Patrick J            38 UNAT     32.10  
  2 Coray, David B.               38 DCAC     31.16  
  3 Miller, Mike                  36 UNAT     30.80  
  4 Otten, Bill R                 36  DCM     30.60  
  5 Shaw, Chris J                 38 TTEX     31.00  
  6 Holmes, Robert C              38 CHMS     31.70  
  7 Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST     34.12  
  8 Strange, Kevin A              30 ANCM     35.00  

Heat 23
  1 Young, Stanford R             36 DCAC     30.52  
  2 Osborn, Jeffrey               39 UNAT     30.10  
  3 Silberman, Seth J             39 O*H*     29.70  
  4 Young, Bob A                  36   IM     28.80  
  5 Newman, Steven M              38 BDGR     29.29  
  6 Vandersluis, Ronald           36 MARK     30.00  
  7 Moretto, Stephen J            35  DCM     30.40  
  8 Merkert, Herbert B            36 1776     30.60  

Heat 24
  1 Reilly, Jeff M                39 VMST     28.00  
  2 Matthews, William E           36 MBST     27.51  
  3 Gendreau, Edmund J            38  NEM     27.44  
  4 Petrov, Konstantin Y          36  EMP     26.20  
  5 Britt, Clay                   39 ANCM     26.30  
  6 Ericson, Eric                 38 GAJA     27.50  
  7 Crist, Jason A                38 ANCM     27.80  
  8 Frentsos, Paul J              39 DCAC     28.50  

Heat 25
  1 Jones, Dwayne C               33 DCAC     33.00  
  2 Crunkleton, David E           34 WILD     32.00  
  3 Pisone, Louis B               30 MARY     31.35  
  4 Kucharski, Mike R             33 NCMS     31.00  
  5 Mitchinson, Dean T            32 SWIM     31.05  
  6 Benner, Devin                 34 MICH     31.50  
  7 Toy, Raymond C                33 MARY     32.47  
  8 Russell, Grant A              33 COLU     33.30  

Heat 26
  1 Muchow, Steve                 31 MARY     30.50  
  2 Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE     30.30  
  3 Haggerty, Tom M               34  GSM     30.10  
  4 Berry, Robert S               32  NEM     30.00  
  5 Hoie, Erling J                32  GSM     30.10  
  6 Marcy, Matthew A              33 MARY     30.20  
  7 Porter, Stephen D             33 VMST     30.39  
  8 Camelio, Matthew J            30  NEM     31.00  

Heat 27
  1 Newbegin, Brian S             31  NEM     29.94  
  2 Burke, Steven J               30 PAFC     29.85  
  3 McNear, David R               32 UNAT     29.62  
  4 Perry, Sam W                  32 ARIZ     29.00  
  5 Bockius, Edward C             34 CYCL     29.20  
  6 St. Claire, Greg E            34 ALEX     29.80  
  7 Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776     29.89  
  8 Ellis, Andrew F               32 1776     30.00  

Heat 28
  1 Welch, Robert R               31 DCAC     28.70  
  2 Rodiger, Stephan M            31 DCRP     28.59  
  3 Vespa, Hernán C.              30 ARNM     28.01  
  4 Rankin, Mathew R              34 ARIZ     28.00  
  5 Ruggiero, Michael W           32  WPM     28.00  
  6 Cornell, Eric C               30 GAJA     28.04  
  7 Gill, Mark A                  32 ARIZ     28.66  
  8 Shinnick, Richard R           34 MARY     29.00  

Heat 29
  1 Rodriguez, Alvin              34 LYTA     27.93  
  2 Holland, Dave                 33 VMST     27.70  
  3 Williams, Neill C             32 DCAC     27.29  
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H             31 ANCM     26.58  
  5 Matheson, Brent               33  GSM     26.70  
  6 Bubel, Joe T                  32 ADMS     27.63  
  7 Sargent, Gregory O            33 DAMM     27.90  
  8 Bell, Ryan J                  31 RNTS     27.99  

Heat 30
  1 Henry, Alvin J                23 DCAC     34.00  
  2 McGowan, Hugh M               23 DCAC     32.00  
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo             23  GSM     31.24  
  4 Dimsdale, Taylor              21 UNAT     31.10  
  5 Kraft, David M                24 UNAT     31.17  
  6 Dedman, Jesse S               22 MARY     31.36  
  7 Silva, Jorge D                24 GERM     32.28  
  8 McBride, Nathan P             27  NEM     38.21  

Heat 31
  1 Roethke, Steven M             28 ANCM     31.00  
  2 Martinez, Alex                29  EMP     29.50  
  3 Faries, William               27 UNAT     29.00  
  4 Bocci, David                  29 UNAT     28.67  
  5 Hezky, Zdenek D               26  GSM     28.79  
  6 Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERR     29.10  
  7 Heath, John A                 29 ANCM     30.55  
  8 Chan, Stephen                 28 BRNT     32.00  

Heat 32
  1 Gorman, Darren W              29 DCAC     28.20  
  2 Bradley, Ryan B               26 VMST     28.00  
  3 Hezky, Peter                  25  GSM     27.50  
  4 Behling, Chris J              28  GSM     27.00  
  5 Rosen, Jon G                  28 CONN     27.30  
  6 Fehlau, Brian P               26  NEM     27.70  
  7 Carlisle, Corey M             29 DCAC     28.00  
  8 Hutchinson, Tyrone L          25 CONN     28.50  

Heat 33
  1 Zaffino, Frank G              24 UNAT     31.08  
  2 Paige, Jason C                24 CONN     30.00  
  3 Harrower, Scott               20 VMST     28.34  
  4 Chia, Nei-Kuan                23 BRAT     26.09  
  5 Dvorak, Marek C               21 VMST     28.00  
  6 Izumi, Koichiro               24 NIAG     28.70  
  7 Kinnear, Robert A             23 MARY     30.01  
  8 Diehl, John A                 23 TERR     31.08  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #50