2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 38: Men 50 Meter Breaststroke
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  1 Rainer, Norman B              72 VMST     50.00  
  2 Weiner, Jack                  70 LYTA     48.55  
  3 Kurtzman, Joseph L            74  FMM     48.00  
  4 Bauman, John H                70 WMAC     50.00  
  5 Malbrough, Dave               87  FMM   1:20.00  
  6 Smith, Ned E                  85 GOLD     59.77  
  7 Edelhoff, Raymond H           87 MARY   1:09.00  
  8 Fisher, Albert B              84 MOVY   1:20.00  

Heat 2
  1 Garsoe, Norman D              77 1776     57.00  
  2 Lynch, Walter A               79  EMP     54.38  
  3 Edwards, Freddy               75 MICH     50.00  
  4 Emanuel, John E               76 1776     43.50  
  5 Melick, George F              76  GSM     48.45  
  6 Gallaher, Lawrence J          75 GAJA     51.90  
  7 Simon, Ted M                  78 CONN     56.47  
  8 Ferguson, James H             76  DCM     58.00  

Heat 3
  1 Haartz, F.H. Ted              72  NEM     47.00  
  2 Flynn, Kenneth                70  DCM     46.00  
  3 Phildius, Peter P             70  NEM     45.00  
  4 MacDonald, Robert C           72  FMM     43.44  
  5 Gainsford, Ronald J           71 AMAM     44.00  
  6 Masters, John R               70   IM     45.00  
  7 Gruender, Daniel F            71 ARIZ     46.32  
  8 Cath, Pieter                  70 O*H*     48.00  

Heat 4
  2 Chen, Ray F                   67  DCM     45.00  
  3 Clayson, D. Barr              65  NEM     42.90  
  4 Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX     42.16  
  5 Williams, Bruce J             66 PAFC     42.56  
  6 Bowles, Raymond T             65  WPM     44.10  

Heat 5
  1 Van Landingham, Jack          67 NIAG     42.00  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E             68 SMMM     40.50  
  3 Kortheuer, John D             69 NCMS     39.50  
  4 Patten, Bob W                 66  RMM     38.50  
  5 Miyares, Nestor A             65 GOLD     38.60  
  6 Lockey, Myron W.              69 CMAQ     39.80  
  7 Lincoln, Walter J             67 GOST     41.00  
  8 Hall, Sid                     65 GOST     42.00  

Heat 6
  1 McSweeney, Brian L            52  NEM   1:06.29  
  2 Kremzier, Jim R               54 1776     42.34  
  3 McCowan, Edwin T.             52 ARKM     40.75  
  4 MacGregor, Donald M           54 FINS     44.00  
  5 Petrlik, Alexander F          59 MARY     48.00  
  6 Keiser, Jr, Richard K         56 DCAC     48.10  
  7 Gerson, Gordon M              64 RMST     50.00  

Heat 7
  1 Kleman, Karl F                60 TCAM     43.84  
  2 Katz, Jerry A                 62  GSM     41.53  
  3 Perilman, Jim                 61  WCM     39.93  
  4 Farrell, Jeff                 63  OSB     38.00  
  5 Johnston, Bob                 64 MARY     39.50  
  6 Diamond, Louis H              61 ANCM     40.02  
  7 Hemmerle, Harry J             61 1776     42.00  
  8 Crowley, William H            61 PCAT     44.00  

Heat 8
  1 Butts, Howard U               59 VMST     44.96  
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward H            58 VMST     41.34  
  3 Olden, Richard A              58  RMM     40.00  
  4 Loewe, Raymond D              58 UNAT     39.80  
  5 Laux, Michael A.              59 CONN     40.00  
  6 Murray, Allen K               56  UCI     40.50  
  7 Donovan, William W            57 DCAC     44.86  
  8 Hale, Art R                   58 SDSM     47.07  

Heat 9
  1 Trimble, Gary                 58 MARY     39.22  
  2 Schiltz, Jack H               58 VMST     38.10  
  3 Nessel, Edward H              55  GSM     36.95  
  4 Andersen, Peter A             57   IM     33.75  
  5 Oroszlan, Peter               56 MARY     36.50  
  6 Harris, Howard M              55 SLAM     37.90  
  7 Barden, Steve                 55 NCMS     38.90  
  8 Keane, Jim                    56 1776     39.40  

Heat 10
  1 Coronado, Robert P            44 DCAC     46.00  
  2 Jones, Steven P               42 MARY     41.00  
  3 Martin, William H             41 VMST     38.56  
  4 Kelly, Steve                  43 1776     38.15  
  5 Kennedy, Gene R               41 NCMS     38.40  
  6 Reynolds, Dan E               41 LAMS     39.00  
  7 Moore, Stephen L              43  MCM     43.00  

Heat 11
  1 Leonard, Roger F              52 ANCM     40.50  
  2 Kampf, Allen J                50 MARY     40.00  
  3 Parlapiano, Gary J            53  TAM     38.75  
  4 Hoffman, Charles L            50 TERR     36.50  
  5 Ostrom, Christopher L         54 MARY     37.00  
  6 Morrow, Dan                   51 ANCM     39.50  
  7 Lehmann, Jim C                54 UNAT     40.11  
  8 Kassner, Michael E.           50  WCM     40.65  

Heat 12
  1 Deffaa, Arthur E              52  GSM     36.00  
  2 Allman, Larry                 52 LEYS     35.52  
  3 Long, Robert W                51 ADMS     35.24  
  4 Stark, Allen L                51 OREG     33.95  
  5 Abbott, William A             54  RMM     34.80  
  6 Roemig, John                  50 1776     35.30  
  7 Enterline, John P             53 MARY     36.00  
  8 Redic, James P                54 SWIM     36.38  

Heat 13
  1 Bigelow, Rob K                47 DCAC     42.33  
  2 Arase, Martin                 47 FXCM     42.00  
  3 Goldman, Edward J             49 UNAT     41.00  
  4 Frain, Jack J                 46  GSM     39.06  
  5 Haddan, Barry L               49 DCAC     39.50  
  6 Diggs, William L              45 UNAT     42.00  
  7 Walters, Mark C               48 GERM     42.20  
  8 Crane, David C                45 DCAC     46.00  

Heat 14
  1 Fitzgerald, Mark S            45 CONN     39.00  
  2 Hefner, David S               46 VMST     38.20  
  3 Hansen, Steve                 49 MICH     37.55  
  4 LeFevre, Mark O               46 1776     37.50  
  5 Matysek, Thomas E             46 MARY     37.54  
  6 Monsheimer, Robert L          45 ANCM     37.80  
  7 Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP     38.40  
  8 Patterson, Wiley A            48 TTEX     39.00  

Heat 15
  1 Kopec, Richard L              47 TTEX     37.40  
  2 Cruise, Peter B               48 MSBC     37.00  
  3 Laughlin, Patrick O           46 GAJA     36.94  
  4 Enright, Richard              48 UNAT     36.00  
  5 Graber, Peter A               46 1776     36.20  
  6 Markey, Jack                  48 DCAC     36.99  
  7 O'Connor, Jim                 47 MARY     37.00  
  8 Liotta, Robert J              49 ARIZ     37.44  

Heat 16
  1 Van Boer, Eric D              46 RHMS     35.00  
  2 Puels, Robert W               49 ADMS     34.00  
  3 Bohan, Richard P              49  GSM     33.50  
  4 Korner, Dale E                48 O*H*     32.90  
  5 Groselle, Jack R              46 O*H*     33.00  
  6 Kazmaier, Karl H              45 O*H*     33.90  
  7 Wencel, Bruce A               45 TTEX     34.24  
  8 Brown, Robert V               48 GAJA     35.20  

Heat 17
  1 Belzner, Bryan E              41 UNAT     38.02  
  2 Braun, Mark G                 43 LYTA     37.31  
  3 Stiling, Douglas E            42  SRM     36.45  
  4 Meltz, Joel M                 44  NEM     36.19  
  5 Schmitt, David E              43  GSM     36.29  
  6 Majoros, Kevin M              40 DCAC     37.15  
  7 Sparks, Allen P               43 SYMC     38.00  
  8 Martin, Michael P             40 1776     38.05  

Heat 18
  1 McCandless, Peter H           44 MOVY     36.00  
  2 Cigler, John S                41 FINS     36.00  
  3 Tudor, John B                 43 VMST     35.10  
  4 Seagraves, Bob A              44 TTEX     34.71  
  5 Griffin, Paul J               40  NEM     34.90  
  6 Chernyshev, Igor              42 NEPT     35.50  
  7 Cunningham, Jose E            44 DCAC     36.00  
  8 Lagdon, Chip                  40 GERM     36.14  

Heat 19
  1 Keith, Al J                   40  NEM     34.00  
  2 Goldbloom, Robert M           41  EMP     33.50  
  3 Slowey, Michael J             43 VMST     33.08  
  4 Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX     30.10  
  5 Doyle, Benn W                 42  GSM     31.50  
  6 Casciato, Michael G           41 1776     33.20  
  7 Oxley, Gregory L              42 1776     33.90  
  8 Matysek, Jim                  41 NIAG     34.31  

Heat 20
  1 Kaplan, Ron                   29 DCAC     50.76  
  2 Lonie, David                  27 UNAT     36.65  
  3 Grimshaw, Glenn J             26 DCAC     45.00  
  4 Jonas, David L                34 DCAC     48.50  
  5 Edelman, Adam D               37 MARY     40.00  
  6 McManus, Charlie              39 DCAC     38.82  
  7 O'Connell, David B            37 DCAC     40.00  

Heat 21
  1 Brisker, Norman D             36 ARIZ     38.00  
  2 Rose, Scott A                 35 VMST     37.90  
  3 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A      39 FHAM     37.28  
  4 Otten, Bill R                 36  DCM     37.00  
  5 Dalizu, Manga V               36 UNAT     37.10  
  6 Allen, Daniel H               38 PAFC     37.39  
  7 Sebring, Patrick J            38 UNAT     38.00  
  8 Wimer, Mark C                 35  BAC     38.80  

Heat 22
  1 Ferguson, Andrew              37 UNAT     36.50  
  2 Kuttner, Stephen              36 DCAC     36.11  
  3 Levy, Daniel J                35  WPM     35.50  
  4 Vandersluis, Ronald           36 MARK     35.00  
  5 Bliton, Daniel H              36 RMST     35.40  
  6 Shaw, Chris J                 38 TTEX     36.00  
  7 Isaac, Todd W                 35 BMSA     36.41  
  8 Young, Stanford R             36 DCAC     36.61  

Heat 23
  1 Greenstein, Steven            39  ILF     35.00  
  2 Osborn, Jeffrey               39 UNAT     34.90  
  3 Booth, Niall R                35 MARY     34.00  
  4 Thompson, Anthony G.          36 MOVY     33.55  
  5 Yeomans, Scott                36  GSM     33.90  
  6 Celii, Michael                37 NCMS     34.76  
  7 Truesdale, Daniel C           37  NEM     34.95  
  8 Baker, Jeffrey J              35 O*H*     35.00  

Heat 24
  1 Fell, Michael A               39 ANCM     33.20  
  2 Merkert, Herbert B            36 1776     32.40  
  3 Petrov, Konstantin Y          36  EMP     31.25  
  4 Dicks, Wally C                37 ANCM     29.09  
  5 Alexandrov, Plamen D          39   IM     30.77  
  6 Vankuilenburg, Scott D        35  NEM     32.16  
  7 Reece, Jeff                   39 NCMS     33.00  
  8 Malsbury, David B             39 VMST     33.50  

Heat 25
  1 Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST     42.00  
  2 Gale, Andrew J                34 SLAM     38.72  
  3 Buerger, Thomas S             30 DCAC     37.20  
  4 Hoie, Erling J                32  GSM     36.67  
  5 Crilly, Brian C               32 ANCM     36.94  
  6 Camelio, Matthew J            30  NEM     38.00  
  7 Kucharski, Mike R             33 NCMS     41.00  
  8 Jones, Dwayne C               33 DCAC     42.00  

Heat 26
  1 Flynn, Michael I              30 DCAC     35.81  
  2 Cleary, Darin                 31 BRNT     35.29  
  3 Harper, James W               33 FINS     35.00  
  4 Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE     34.30  
  5 Terahigashi, Manabu           33 DCAC     35.00  
  6 Berry, Robert S               32  NEM     35.00  
  7 Newbegin, Brian S             31  NEM     35.49  
  8 Marcy, Matthew A              33 MARY     36.00  

Heat 27
  1 Abcug, Rob A                  31 GOLD     34.00  
  2 Cockrell, Charles E           32 VMST     33.50  
  3 Lane, Michael J               33 TECH     33.41  
  4 Kinney, Matthew A             30 DCAC     32.81  
  5 Downie, John M                33 DCAC     33.00  
  6 St. Claire, Greg E            34 ALEX     33.50  
  7 Koback, Peter G               32 GERM     33.71  
  8 Haggerty, Tom M               34  GSM     34.10  

Heat 28
  1 Noe, Norman B                 31  GSM     32.58  
  2 Doan, Brian D                 30 NCMS     32.50  
  3 Nogoumanov, Ravil             32 NEPT     32.00  
  4 Gombai, Steven A              30  WWR     31.00  
  5 Rodriguez, Alvin              34 LYTA     31.80  
  6 Eaton, Ellis E                30 AFAM     32.09  
  7 Williams, Neill C             32 DCAC     32.58  
  8 Hayes, Brian T                33  GSM     32.80  

Heat 29
  1 Hezky, Zdenek D               26  GSM     35.55  
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN     33.00  
  3 Gorman, Darren W              29 DCAC     32.20  
  4 Heath, John A                 29 ANCM     30.50  
  5 Fehlau, Brian P               26  NEM     32.02  
  6 Alcott, Christopher S         25   IM     32.88  
  7 Colburn, Christopher M        28   IM     34.51  
  8 Rudolph, Daniel A             29 ANCM     36.00  

Heat 30
  2 Ferguson, Douglas J           24 PAFC     37.24  
  3 Kraft, David M                24 UNAT     36.58  
  4 Paige, Jason C                24 CONN     33.52  
  5 Dvorak, Marek C               21 VMST     36.00  
  6 Dimsdale, Taylor              21 UNAT     37.00  
  7 Holder, Matthew W             23 DCAC     59.22  
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52