2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 20: Men 400 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================
  1 Murray, Jeff L                31 NCMS   4:20.21  
  2 McConica, Jim                 50  VCM   4:21.87  
  3 Vazhenin, Igor V              36 GAJA   4:24.36  
  4 Stahl, Stephen A              35  WCM   4:25.00  
  5 Wilkinson, Jon P              29 CONN   4:25.10  
  6 Chestnut, Doug                36 ANCM   4:27.00  
  7 Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM   4:28.17  
  8 Clark, Todd D                 36  UCS   4:28.50  
  9 Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA   4:28.60  
 10 Bockius, Edward C             34 CYCL   4:31.50  
 11 Emison, Tom W                 42 MINN   4:32.00  
 12 Skube, Josh                   25  DOC   4:32.00  
 13 Kegley, James H               42 DCRP   4:32.02  
 14 Rabalais, Scott F             42 CRAQ   4:34.00  
 15 Quinones, Enrique             37 DCAC   4:35.00  
 16 Holland, Dave                 33 VMST   4:35.00  
 17 Newman, Steven M              38 BDGR   4:35.54  
 18 O'Keefe, John P               33 DCAC   4:35.60  
 19 Osborn, Kris J                31 GAJA   4:35.87  
 20 Kolb, Karl A                  39  NEM   4:36.00  
 21 Yeomans, Scott                36  GSM   4:38.00  
 22 Callahan, Jim                 43 GCMT   4:38.33  
 23 Farina, Ronald R              30  GSM   4:38.98  
 24 Dodson, Phil L                47   IM   4:39.00  
 25 Bordron, Patrice B            32 GCMT   4:40.00  
 26 Hopson, Bruce E               34 SLAM   4:41.50  
 27 Godfrey, Alan F               43 NCMS   4:42.00  
 28 Allen, Robbie E               35 GMUP   4:44.22  
 29 Hahn, Mark A                  44  H2O   4:45.00  
 30 Dvorak, Marek C               21 VMST   4:45.00  
 31 Rodiger, Stephan M            31 DCRP   4:45.21  
 32 Clemmons, Jim                 50  MAM   4:45.50  
 33 Levinson, Brad                44 DAMM   4:46.05  
 34 Brockhahn, Leonard J          50 MICH   4:47.00  
 35 Nolan, John W                 52 LAKE   4:48.00  
 36 Matysek, Jim                  41 NIAG   4:48.28  
 37 Amato, David J                36 NBAC   4:49.00  
 38 Hudson, John S                45 GMUP   4:49.33  
 39 Landry, Richard               36  NEM   4:49.47  
 40 Cornell, Eric C               30 GAJA   4:49.59  
 41 Pick, Daniel H                44 JCCN   4:50.00  
 42 Jackson, Brian W              38 PAFC   4:50.06  
 43 Eaton, John M                 29  EMP   4:50.23  
 44 Erickson, Tim D               44 GOLD   4:50.60  
 45 Switzer, Ed                   32 SWIM   4:51.54  
 46 Christian, Jim R              34  H2O   4:52.21  
 47 McGiffin, Chris               34  GSM   4:52.34  
 48 Bell, Keith F.                52 TTEX   4:52.76  
 49 Hohne, Norbert F              31 STAR   4:52.88  
 50 Paradis, J.P.                 27  GSM   4:53.30  
 51 Wright, Robert E              46  DOC   4:54.29  
 52 Sheridan, Mark F              41 VMST   4:55.00  
 53 Marshall, Christopher P       31 GAJA   4:55.00  
 54 Lonie, David                  27 UNAT   4:55.75  
 55 Gould, Robert H               29 UNAT   4:57.12  
 56 Schwartz, Marvin B            52 ARKM   4:58.00  
 57 Reilly, Jeff M                39 VMST   4:58.00  
 58 Lapan, Samuel                 26 MARY   4:58.09  
 59 Miller, Steven J              46  WPM   4:58.20  
 60 Facchine, Kevin L             45 NCMS   4:58.54  
 61 Mitchinson, Dean T            32 SWIM   4:58.79  
 62 Walker, Patrick J             47 1776   4:59.00  
 63 Moyse, Doug S                 42 DAMM   4:59.07  
 64 Owen, David H                 48 GOLD   5:00.00  
 65 Windrath, Paul K              46 VMST   5:00.00  
 66 Modjeska, Mark E              47 1776   5:00.00  
 67 Terrell, Steven A             41 UNAT   5:00.00  
 68 Loughlin, Jim                 36 CONN   5:00.00  
 69 Faries, William               27 UNAT   5:00.00  
 70 Bright, David C               47  NEM   5:00.52  
 71 Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH   5:00.90  
 72 Thompson, Frank L             49 MICH   5:01.38  
 73 Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD   5:02.17  
 74 Ratchford, Timothy D.         43 CRAQ   5:02.85  
 75 Denes, Thomas A               43 ANCM   5:03.00  
 76 Rudolph, Daniel A             29 ANCM   5:04.73  
 77 Gonzalez, Jorge A             51 NCMS   5:05.00  
 78 Leo, Gregory S                28 DCAC   5:05.40  
 79 Koppenhaver, Ken D            32 NIAG   5:05.80  
 80 Klugman, Jason R              29 FINS   5:06.00  
 81 Dybdahl, Eric T               40  PNA   5:07.00  
 82 Roethke, Steven M             28 ANCM   5:08.00  
 83 Coray, David B.               38 DCAC   5:08.92  
 84 King, Ian D                   25  GSM   5:09.00  
 85 Campbell, Michael             51 UNAT   5:09.49  
 86 Holmes, Robert C              38 CHMS   5:09.90  
 87 Arluck, Richard S             55  EMP   5:10.00  
 88 Brenner, Gary R               53 SMMM   5:10.00  
 89 Nordlund, Eric R              37 MICH   5:10.00  
 90 Kelly, Damien B               36  WPM   5:10.00  
 91 Chung, Marcus B               24 DCAC   5:10.00  
 92 Harrison, David P             63 1776   5:12.00  
 93 Tanner, John P                47  DOC   5:12.60  
 94 Staten, Robert A              35 UNAT   5:14.00  
 95 Stroud, Tim K                 37 DCAC   5:14.47  
 96 Daniel, Luke                  44 MARY   5:14.87  
 97 Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN   5:15.00  
 98 Griffin, Paul J               40  NEM   5:15.00  
 99 Wunderlich, Karl E            35 GERM   5:15.03  
100 Burns, Ronald B               56 HULL   5:18.00  
101 Poiletman, Robert M           57 UNAT   5:20.00  
102 Brown, George B               53 VMST   5:20.00  
103 Sloan, Larry R                53 GMUP   5:20.00  
104 Badinger, Craig M             26 DCAC   5:20.00  
105 Quiggin, David R              56 O*H*   5:23.90  
106 Zakim, Jack S                 55  GSM   5:24.00  
107 Casey, Robert J               56  DCM   5:25.00  
108 Foote, David E                50  VCM   5:25.00  
109 Kornblatt, Daniel S           51 NIAG   5:25.00  
110 Sokolow, Steven P             44 TERR   5:25.00  
111 Clark, Jerry                  63 NCMS   5:27.00  
112 Edgell, Don                   48  DCM   5:27.00  
113 Smith, Richard K              55 GRIN   5:28.20  
114 Brundage, Warner F            57 VMST   5:28.52  
115 Wolf-Armstrong, Mark          50 AAMS   5:30.00  
116 Lloyd, Allen D                52 GOST   5:30.00  
117 Schactman, Mark J             34 MARY   5:30.00  
118 Medina-Marino, Andrew G       25 DCAC   5:30.00  
119 Flynn, Michael I              30 DCAC   5:30.08  
120 Willert, Dan                  58 GOST   5:34.00  
121 Loomis, Jeff S                30 DCAC   5:34.00  
122 Wallace, Richard J            53  GSM   5:35.00  
123 Beier, Ken                    51 DCAC   5:35.00  
124 Varnes, Jared                 24 DCAC   5:35.00  
125 Jay, George D                 50  RMM   5:37.50  
126 Martin, William H             41 VMST   5:39.00  
127 Tulenko, Tom                  58 1776   5:40.00  
128 Conroy, Bill                  57 MARY   5:40.00  
129 McGrain, Peter                55 NCMS   5:40.00  
130 Grueneberger, Paul C          54  DCM   5:40.00  
131 McGowan, Hugh M               23 DCAC   5:40.00  
132 Bigelow, Rob K                47 DCAC   5:41.00  
133 Lauer, William J              66 GKMS   5:45.00  
134 Cofsky, Matt A                20 VMST   5:45.00  
135 Shinn, David Y                25 GAJA   5:47.85  
136 Graham, John M                55 CHMS   5:48.00  
137 Lupien, Hugh                  57 UNAT   5:49.00  
138 Flynn, Lou L                  55 MINN   5:50.00  
139 Burr, Ken M                   56  WCM   5:50.00  
140 Becker, Alan H                58 WMAC   5:50.00  
141 Kane, Ronald J                48 1776   5:50.50  
142 Rahill, Jeff R                55 MOKI   5:53.00  
143 Brunstad, George E            66 CONN   5:55.00  
144 Davis, Jeffrey S              49 MARY   5:55.00  
145 Keeney, Brian E               53 GOLD   5:55.46  
146 Cohen, Lawrence               65  DCM   5:58.16  
147 Franks, Roger G               73 1776   6:00.00  
148 Sulzby, Billy                 58 UNAT   6:00.00  
149 Marshall, Blake               42 FINS   6:00.00  
150 Generous, Martin P            40 FXCM   6:00.00  
151 Richardson, Alvin             49 VMST   6:01.78  
152 Kassner, Michael E.           50  WCM   6:03.65  
153 Harmon, David C               51 ANCM   6:04.00  
154 Katz, Jerry A                 62  GSM   6:04.19  
155 Medici, John C                62 GOST   6:06.00  
156 Monahan, Richard S            59  EMP   6:07.00  
157 Cornwell, Joel R              47  WCW   6:07.66  
158 Pipkin, Ken D                 56 PCAT   6:08.20  
159 Woods, Tom M                  57 VMST   6:09.00  
160 Morris, John J                45 NIAG   6:09.00  
161 Lehman, Fred O                70   IM   6:19.50  
162 Khorshide, Sam                42 FXCM   6:25.00  
163 Mullican, Andrew              35 COLU   6:25.00  
164 Harding, John F               58 MARY   6:25.65  
165 Mullins, Stephen M            68   IM   6:30.00  
166 Barrows, Scott F              39 DCAC   6:30.00  
167 Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM   6:33.00  
168 Trevison, Rick                58 SWIM   6:35.00  
169 Rudziewicz, David             37  WCW   6:36.45  
170 Johnsen, James J              65  EMP   6:40.00  
171 Kiell, Paul J                 70  GSM   6:45.00  
172 Reed, Francis J               60 GRIN   6:45.00  
173 Blake, Robert S               76 SLAM   6:46.85  
174 Stolz, Irwin W                71 GAJA   6:50.00  
175 Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG   6:50.50  
176 Williams, Robert B            61 GOST   6:52.03  
177 White, Wayne M                45 VMST   6:52.41  
178 Crane, David C                45 DCAC   6:55.00  
179 Daily, John R                 73 O*H*   7:00.00  
180 Delong, Harry P               57 VMST   7:09.38  
181 Dewey, Thomas                 69  DCM   7:10.00  
182 Benson, Robert F              65 TERR   7:10.00  
183 Hill, David A                 49 DCAC   7:10.00  
184 Meintjies, Bruce              59  FLA   7:12.05  
185 Strong, Doug                  75  DOC   7:16.64  
186 Wolle, Jordan B               72 SDSM   7:17.58  
187 Edwards, James K              78  NEM   7:20.00  
188 Briesemeister, Richard E      75  EMP   7:24.00  
189 Fisher, Bill                  63 RMSC   7:30.00  
190 Guido, Dick                   83  EMP   7:55.00  
191 Barnes, Calvin W              76 VMST   7:57.00  
192 Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ   7:59.00  
193 Florance, John R              78 GOST   8:00.00  
194 Acker, Bob                    79 UNAT   8:23.95  
195 Sigersmith, Robert E          76 SPCO   8:26.09  
196 Ramirez-Miller, Alejandro M   76 CATM   8:38.79  
197 Cranch, John E                78 NIAG   8:56.91  
198 Triolo, Jim S                 86 STAN   9:07.11  
199 Woods, John P                 82 UNAT   9:09.00  
200 Moore, Bobby L                70 UNAT  11:00.00  
201 Saperstein, Sidney A          84  DCM  14:30.00  
202 Nakamura, Edward K            86 KONA  14:50.00  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #35