2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 30: Men 200 Meter Individual Medley
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Tillotson, Frank H            86  FMM   7:15.00  
  4 McCullough, Earl D            85  FMM   5:10.00  
  5 Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX   6:30.00  

Heat 2
  1 Rodgers, Bill W               68 MARY   4:04.00  
  2 Silverstein, Leonard          66 GOLD   3:47.00  
  3 Mullins, Stephen M            68   IM   3:40.00  
  4 Chilton, Sam                  66 OMAH   3:55.50  
  5 Taft, Ray F                   81 SMMM   3:43.82  
  6 Guido, Dick                   83  EMP   3:58.00  
  7 Beier, Ken                    51 DCAC   3:20.00  

Heat 3
  1 Foster, Warren A              75 GOST   5:11.00  
  2 Acker, Bob                    79 UNAT   4:48.23  
  3 Strong, Doug                  75  DOC   4:26.48  
  4 Piemme, Frank M               75  OSB   3:22.70  
  5 Emanuel, John E               76 1776   3:35.50  
  6 Gallaher, Lawrence J          75 GAJA   4:37.00  
  7 Simon, Ted M                  78 CONN   5:06.94  
  8 McNeil, Dan                   77 ADMS   5:58.00  

Heat 4
  1 Bauman, John H                70 WMAC   4:00.00  
  2 Maloney, Alan                 71  FMM   3:50.02  
  3 MacDonald, Robert C           72  FMM   3:29.46  
  4 Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH   3:25.00  
  5 Masters, John R               70   IM   3:26.00  
  6 McAree, Francis E             70  ISF   3:50.00  
  7 Cannon, William C             70 SLAM   3:54.82  
  8 Siskind, Isaac                72  GSM   4:50.00  

Heat 5
  1 Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX   3:37.12  
  2 McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC   3:30.00  
  3 Brunstad, George E            66 CONN   3:15.00  
  4 Rapperport, Alan S            67 GOLD   3:12.00  
  5 Dobler, Wally                 66 MICH   3:15.00  
  6 Lee, Yu-Jin                   66 MARY   3:25.00  
  7 Johnsen, James J              65  EMP   3:30.00  
  8 Russ, Carl                    65 VMST   3:40.00  

Heat 6
  1 Gill, Jeff                    60 GOLD   3:40.50  
  2 Jacobs, Joel P                64 CRAQ   3:20.00  
  3 Crowley, William H            61 PCAT   3:14.00  
  4 Goldstein, Mel                62  ISF   2:59.00  
  5 Quigley, George J             60  ISF   3:05.50  
  6 Perilman, Jim                 61  WCM   3:19.00  
  7 Hemmerle, Harry J             61 1776   3:31.00  
  8 Dunham, Larry M               62  NEM   3:50.00  

Heat 7
  1 Conroy, Bill                  57 MARY   3:20.00  
  2 Murray, Allen K               56  UCI   3:18.00  
  3 Sulzby, Billy                 58 UNAT   3:16.00  
  4 Murray, Harold J              59  HLJ   3:10.00  
  5 Kroeger, Donald J             57 MICH   3:12.54  
  6 Hale, Art R                   58 SDSM   3:17.86  
  7 Oroszlan, Peter               56 MARY   3:18.00  
  8 Nitkiewicz, Alexander M       43 UNAT   3:10.00  

Heat 8
  1 Sirinek, Dale K               55 AMAM   3:09.75  
  2 Thomson, Iii, Alec N          57 VMST   3:05.66  
  3 Lupien, Hugh                  57 UNAT   3:05.00  
  4 Cazalet, Edward G.            58  TAM   2:55.00  
  5 Smith, Richard K              55 GRIN   2:58.70  
  6 Graham, John M                55 CHMS   3:05.00  
  7 Gallon, Gary T.               55 QUEB   3:06.00  
  8 Laux, Michael A.              59 CONN   3:10.00  

Heat 9
  1 Andersen, Peter A             57   IM   2:49.90  
  2 Muter, C William              58 UNAT   2:46.56  
  3 Poiletman, Robert M           57 UNAT   2:45.00  
  4 Calvert, John J               55  DCM   2:29.50  
  5 Grashow, Mark B               55  EMP   2:45.00  
  6 Geoghegan, Jack               58 CONN   2:45.00  
  7 Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM   2:48.88  
  8 Brundage, Warner F            57 VMST   2:51.40  

Heat 10
  1 Ganev, Anton P                50  DCM   3:10.00  
  2 Parlapiano, Gary J            53  TAM   2:58.00  
  3 Tingley, William              50 LAKE   2:50.33  
  4 Brown, Randy T                52 SMMM   2:47.11  
  5 Campbell, Michael             51 UNAT   2:49.70  
  6 Lloyd, Allen D                52 GOST   2:56.47  
  7 Saltzman, Edward M            50 GAJA   3:02.72  
  8 Vail, John C                  52 DCAC   3:20.00  

Heat 11
  1 Deffaa, Arthur E              52  GSM   2:45.00  
  2 Heck, Steve V                 51 CRAQ   2:36.36  
  3 Clemmons, Jim                 50  MAM   2:33.50  
  4 McConica, Jim                 50  VCM   2:29.00  
  5 Harrison, Lonny W             52  DCM   2:33.00  
  6 Nolan, John W                 52 LAKE   2:35.00  
  7 Stringer, Rick H              50 VMST   2:39.48  
  8 Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH   2:47.00  

Heat 12
  1 Kane, Ronald J                48 1776   3:15.80  
  2 Kopec, Richard L              47 TTEX   2:55.10  
  3 Hoge, Philip J                45 MARY   2:50.15  
  4 Facchine, Kevin L             45 NCMS   2:44.42  
  5 Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP   2:48.50  
  6 VanNort, Steven               49 LAPS   2:51.00  
  7 Haddan, Barry L               49 DCAC   3:05.00  
  8 Fortoul, Paul                 42  EMP   3:04.12  

Heat 13
  1 Humphreys, Jeffrey L          45 NIAG   2:43.42  
  2 Thompson, Frank L             49 MICH   2:40.00  
  3 Bliss, Thomas G               46 SPCO   2:36.40  
  4 Vandam, David K               45 HOTS   2:33.00  
  5 Windrath, Paul K              46 VMST   2:35.00  
  6 Seltzer, Robert L             49  NEM   2:39.00  
  7 Densmore, James E             45 AFAM   2:40.30  
  8 Hefner, David S               46 VMST   2:44.20  

Heat 14
  1 Brown, Robert V               48 GAJA   2:31.00  
  2 Meem, Lang H                  46 VMST   2:30.03  
  3 Hess, Richard W               46  RMM   2:29.00  
  4 Wolf, Tom                     46 PCAT   2:24.30  
  5 Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776   2:27.50  
  6 Wasserman, Neil R             45 GOST   2:29.50  
  7 Wencel, Bruce A               45 TTEX   2:30.72  
  8 Craig, John M                 46 CONN   2:31.00  

Heat 15
  1 Martin, William H             41 VMST   2:59.69  
  2 Livsey, Matthews A            44 VMST   2:49.31  
  3 Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD   2:48.40  
  4 Jones, Steven P               42 MARY   2:48.00  
  5 Shaalan, Sherif K             42 MARY   2:48.00  
  6 Dybdahl, Eric T               40  PNA   2:49.00  
  7 Sokolow, Steven P             44 TERR   2:52.00  
  8 Kenney, Jeffrey F             43 DCAC   3:00.00  

Heat 16
  1 Lanzara, Gennard T            42 VMST   2:42.00  
  2 Meltz, Joel M                 44  NEM   2:41.27  
  3 McCandless, Peter H           44 MOVY   2:39.01  
  4 Kegley, James H               42 DCRP   2:36.60  
  5 Reino, Anthony J              44 CONN   2:38.40  
  6 Chappell, Richard W           44 1776   2:41.16  
  7 Cheney, David W               42 UNAT   2:41.67  
  8 Diehl, Jackson K              44 UNAT   2:44.50  

Heat 17
  1 Slowey, Michael J             43 VMST   2:34.10  
  2 Seagraves, Bob A              44 TTEX   2:33.41  
  3 Doyle, Benn W                 42  GSM   2:29.50  
  4 Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX   2:23.01  
  5 Oxley, Gregory L              42 1776   2:27.00  
  6 Buresh, Bob                   42  SPM   2:33.20  
  7 Wotton, Joseph                41  NEM   2:33.71  
  8 Hendrick, Marty E             42 DCAC   2:35.00  

Heat 18
  1 Murphy, Mark T                35  NEM   3:15.00  
  2 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A      39 FHAM   2:48.00  
  3 Levy, Daniel J                35  WPM   2:46.50  
  4 Truesdale, Daniel C           37  NEM   2:44.77  
  5 Isaac, Todd W                 35 BMSA   2:45.17  
  6 Greenstein, Steven            39  ILF   2:47.00  
  7 Sebring, Patrick J            38 UNAT   2:50.00  

Heat 19
  1 McCutchan, Michael D          35 NCMS   2:43.50  
  2 Czander, Eric W               35 DCAC   2:42.00  
  3 LeGoff, Marc A                37 DCAC   2:41.62  
  4 Calvert, Stan D               38 AAMS   2:40.00  
  5 Allen, Daniel H               38 PAFC   2:40.33  
  6 Loughlin, Jim                 36 CONN   2:42.00  
  7 Vankuilenburg, Scott D        35  NEM   2:43.10  
  8 Dalizu, Manga V               36 UNAT   2:44.65  

Heat 20
  1 Yeomans, Scott                36  GSM   2:29.70  
  2 Crist, Jason A                38 ANCM   2:25.00  
  3 Vicioso, Danilo               37 BDGR   2:22.00  
  4 Frentsos, Jerome A            35 DCAC   2:15.00  
  5 Petrov, Konstantin Y          36  EMP   2:18.50  
  6 Clark, Todd D                 36  UCS   2:24.50  
  7 Frentsos, Paul J              39 DCAC   2:29.00  
  8 Allen, Robbie E               35 GMUP   2:32.22  

Heat 21
  2 Volckening, Bill              34 OREG   2:57.56  
  3 Zawodny, Art T                34 1776   2:48.16  
  4 Cockrell, Charles E           32 VMST   2:39.64  
  5 Gale, Andrew J                34 SLAM   2:44.03  
  6 Pisone, Louis B               30 MARY   2:54.44  
  7 Prescott, Al                  32  NEM   3:10.00  

Heat 22
  1 Doan, Brian D                 30 NCMS   2:35.00  
  2 McGiffin, Chris               34  GSM   2:32.78  
  3 Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776   2:30.89  
  4 Perry, Sam W                  32 ARIZ   2:30.00  
  5 Noe, Norman B                 31  GSM   2:30.11  
  6 Abcug, Rob A                  31 GOLD   2:32.00  
  7 Kaufman, Joseph A             33 DCAC   2:34.20  
  8 St. Claire, Greg E            34 ALEX   2:39.50  

Heat 23
  1 Downie, John M                33 DCAC   2:30.00  
  2 Shinnick, Richard R           34 MARY   2:28.00  
  3 Sargent, Gregory O            33 DAMM   2:25.50  
  4 Rankin, Mathew R              34 ARIZ   2:25.00  
  5 Nogoumanov, Ravil             32 NEPT   2:25.00  
  6 Elshafei, Emad H              34 TERR   2:26.00  
  7 Bubel, Thomas E               31 ADMS   2:28.50  
  8 Eaton, Ellis E                30 AFAM   2:30.00  

Heat 24
  1 Kinney, Matthew A             30 DCAC   2:23.99  
  2 O'Keefe, John P               33 DCAC   2:20.60  
  3 Harper, James W               33 FINS   2:19.00  
  4 Murray, Jeff L                31 NCMS   2:12.23  
  5 Gombai, Steven A              30  WWR   2:14.32  
  6 Roddin, Jeffrey H             31 ANCM   2:19.86  
  7 Williams, Neill C             32 DCAC   2:23.09  
  8 Benda, Brian G                30 NBAC   2:24.50  

Heat 25
  3 Badinger, Craig M             26 DCAC   2:45.00  
  4 Gould, Robert H               29 UNAT   2:39.77  
  5 Facciola, John J              27 VMST   2:41.66  
  6 Cohen, Allan S                28 MARY   2:55.30  

Heat 26
  1 Roethke, Steven M             28 ANCM   2:38.31  
  2 Leo, Gregory S                28 DCAC   2:34.16  
  3 Wilkinson, Jon P              29 CONN   2:21.50  
  4 Hezky, Peter                  25  GSM   2:15.00  
  5 Barrett, Chris J              29  NEM   2:20.23  
  6 Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN   2:30.00  
  7 Rudolph, Daniel A             29 ANCM   2:37.97  
  8 Davis, Caleb A                27  NEM   2:38.60  

Heat 27
  2 Miller, James C               19 VMST   3:15.40  
  3 Dedman, Jesse S               22 MARY   2:45.37  
  4 Dvorak, Marek C               21 VMST   2:35.00  
  5 Harrower, Scott               20 VMST   2:40.09  
  6 Henry, Alvin J                23 DCAC   3:03.00  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #44