2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 10: Men 200 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  2 Nakamura, Edward K            86 KONA   6:20.00  
  3 Sompayrac, Walter A           87 UNAT   4:36.98  
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Alejandro M   76 CATM   3:55.26  
  5 Haban, Edward A               75 GOST   3:49.00  
  6 Acker, Bob                    79 UNAT   3:57.27  
  7 Robertson, Tex J              91 TTEX   6:04.13  

Heat 2
  1 Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ   3:55.00  
  2 Cath, Pieter                  70 O*H*   3:19.00  
  3 McAree, Francis E             70  ISF   3:15.00  
  4 Wolle, Jordan B               72 SDSM   3:22.27  
  5 Woods, John P                 82 UNAT   4:27.00  
  6 Guido, Dick                   83  EMP   3:25.00  
  7 Merrill, John                 83 CONN   4:15.00  

Heat 3
  1 Mosard, Robert                79  EMP   3:30.95  
  2 Edwards, James K              78  NEM   3:30.00  
  3 Florance, John R              78 GOST   3:10.00  
  4 Piemme, Frank M               75  OSB   2:48.00  
  5 Blake, Robert S               76 SLAM   3:02.87  
  6 Barnes, Calvin W              76 VMST   3:25.00  
  7 Briesemeister, Richard E      75  EMP   3:30.62  
  8 Sigersmith, Robert E          76 SPCO   3:37.78  

Heat 4
  1 Kiell, Paul J                 70  GSM   3:10.00  
  2 Franks, Roger G               73 1776   3:00.00  
  3 Labahn, Richard C             72 SDSM   2:59.65  
  4 Van Dijk, Peter               71 O*H*   2:50.00  
  5 Lehman, Fred O                70   IM   2:54.00  
  6 Stolz, Irwin W                71 GAJA   3:00.00  
  7 Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM   3:03.00  
  8 Daily, John R                 73 O*H*   3:13.00  

Heat 5
  2 Benson, Robert F              65 TERR   3:30.00  
  3 Mullins, Stephen M            68   IM   3:00.00  
  4 Tschirret, Mike               65 GOLD   2:37.24  
  5 Cohen, Lawrence               65  DCM   2:42.12  
  6 Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG   3:13.98  
  7 Dewey, Thomas                 69  DCM   3:35.00  

Heat 6
  1 Cummings, William B           61  DCM   3:30.00  
  2 Diamond, Louis H              61 ANCM   3:04.71  
  3 Bettis, Lee W                 62  DCM   2:40.29  
  4 Clark, Jerry                  63 NCMS   2:27.00  
  5 Harrison, David P             63 1776   2:30.00  
  6 Forsythe, James L             62 MARY   2:47.00  
  7 Reed, Francis J               60 GRIN   3:08.00  
  8 Pace, Jeffrey J               53 DCAC   3:30.00  

Heat 7
  1 McNamee Sr, Michael B         59 SLAM   4:00.00  
  2 Trevison, Rick                58 SWIM   3:05.00  
  3 Butts, Howard U               59 VMST   2:55.60  
  4 Woods, Tom M                  57 VMST   2:53.00  
  5 Monahan, Richard S            59  EMP   2:53.00  
  6 Pipkin, Ken D                 56 PCAT   3:00.00  
  7 Meintjies, Bruce              59  FLA   3:10.15  
  8 Wolf-Armstrong, Mark          50 AAMS   3:00.00  

Heat 8
  1 Sirinek, Dale K               55 AMAM   2:52.50  
  2 Sulzby, Billy                 58 UNAT   2:50.00  
  3 Thomson, Iii, Alec N          57 VMST   2:45.50  
  4 Burr, Ken M                   56  WCM   2:43.00  
  5 Cazalet, Edward G.            58  TAM   2:45.00  
  6 Conroy, Bill                  57 MARY   2:46.00  
  7 Rahill, Jeff R                55 MOKI   2:50.00  
  8 Harding, John F               58 MARY   2:52.65  

Heat 9
  1 Murray, Allen K               56  UCI   2:38.00  
  2 Tulenko, Tom                  58 1776   2:35.00  
  3 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  55 UNAT   2:35.00  
  4 Willert, Dan                  58 GOST   2:34.00  
  5 Schiltz, Jack H               58 VMST   2:34.30  
  6 Keane, Jim                    56 1776   2:35.00  
  7 Flynn, Lou L                  55 MINN   2:36.00  
  8 Hopkins, Bob                  58  GSM   2:40.21  

Heat 10
  1 McGrain, Peter                55 NCMS   2:32.00  
  2 Zakim, Jack S                 55  GSM   2:24.00  
  3 Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM   2:21.28  
  4 Arluck, Richard S             55  EMP   2:12.00  
  5 Abrahams, Richard             55  RMM   2:16.00  
  6 Burns, Richard                57  TAM   2:22.50  
  7 Quiggin, David R              56 O*H*   2:30.30  
  8 Burns, Ronald B               56 HULL   2:33.00  

Heat 11
  1 Simmons, Robin A              42 FXCM   2:50.00  
  2 Kenney, Jeffrey F             43 DCAC   2:45.00  
  3 Beza, Ion A                   42 GKMS   2:33.97  
  4 Generous, Martin P            40 FXCM   2:50.00  
  5 Fisher, Daniel H              49 MOVY   3:30.00  
  6 Cornwell, Joel R              47  WCW   2:52.31  
  7 Hill, David A                 49 DCAC   3:15.00  
  8 Keeney, Brian E               53 GOLD   2:46.31  

Heat 12
  1 Saltzman, Edward M            50 GAJA   2:45.12  
  2 Salkind, Neil J               53 MOVY   2:35.00  
  3 Wallace, Richard J            53  GSM   2:32.00  
  4 Foote, David E                50  VCM   2:29.00  
  5 Grueneberger, Paul C          54  DCM   2:29.50  
  6 Lloyd, Allen D                52 GOST   2:34.00  
  7 Harmon, David C               51 ANCM   2:40.00  
  8 Jay, George D                 50  RMM   2:45.67  

Heat 13
  1 Gonzalez, Jorge A             51 NCMS   2:26.00  
  2 Kornblatt, Daniel S           51 NIAG   2:25.00  
  3 Schwartz, Marvin B            52 ARKM   2:23.00  
  4 Sloan, Larry R                53 GMUP   2:21.00  
  5 Brenner, Gary R               53 SMMM   2:23.00  
  6 Arneson, Gaard                52 MICH   2:24.90  
  7 Simons, Randy                 52 GOST   2:25.23  
  8 Glass, Ernie                  51 NCMS   2:28.00  

Heat 14
  1 Abbott, William A             54  RMM   2:19.00  
  2 Quinn, John J                 50 SCAQ   2:17.00  
  3 Caperonis, Pano               53 QUEB   2:16.00  
  4 McConica, Jim                 50  VCM   2:04.36  
  5 Brockhahn, Leonard J          50 MICH   2:11.00  
  6 Harrison, Lonny W             52  DCM   2:17.00  
  7 Warner, Frank                 51  PNA   2:19.00  
  8 Campbell, Michael             51 UNAT   2:19.49  

Heat 15
  1 Heller, Jeff J                47  WCW   2:48.00  
  2 Bigelow, Rob K                47 DCAC   2:35.00  
  3 Edgell, Don                   48  DCM   2:28.00  
  4 Veazey, Jeffrey R             45 DAMM   2:25.29  
  5 Thompson, Steve P             47 GAJA   2:27.63  
  6 Mathis, Stephen P             46 FXCM   2:35.00  
  7 Cruise, Peter B               48 MSBC   2:35.00  
  8 Morris, John J                45 NIAG   2:50.00  

Heat 16
  1 Humphreys, Jeffrey L          45 NIAG   2:21.19  
  2 Owen, David H                 48 GOLD   2:20.00  
  3 Walker, Patrick J             47 1776   2:17.00  
  4 Facchine, Kevin L             45 NCMS   2:16.12  
  5 Modjeska, Mark E              47 1776   2:17.00  
  6 Seltzer, Robert L             49  NEM   2:20.00  
  7 Tanner, John P                47  DOC   2:20.30  
  8 Lynn, Richard J.              47 AMAM   2:24.00  

Heat 17
  1 Miller, Steven J              46  WPM   2:16.00  
  2 Windrath, Paul K              46 VMST   2:15.00  
  3 Dodson, Phil L                47   IM   2:10.00  
  4 Groselle, Jack R              46 O*H*   2:06.00  
  5 Schatz, Gary L                45 CYCL   2:07.62  
  6 Hudson, John S                45 GMUP   2:12.86  
  7 Thornton, James S             48 AMAM   2:15.50  
  8 Myers, Fred D                 49  NEM   2:16.00  

Heat 18
  1 Folk, John W                  41 GERM   2:21.71  
  2 Shaalan, Sherif K             42 MARY   2:21.00  
  3 Forsyth, Fred                 42 NBAC   2:20.00  
  4 Moyse, Doug S                 42 DAMM   2:19.71  
  5 Moll, Drew                    41 GMUP   2:20.00  
  6 Stiling, Douglas E            42  SRM   2:20.65  
  7 Dybdahl, Eric T               40  PNA   2:21.00  
  8 Ratchford, Timothy D.         43 CRAQ   2:23.31  

Heat 19
  1 Sheridan, Mark F              41 VMST   2:19.20  
  2 Hahn, Mark A                  44  H2O   2:15.00  
  3 Levinson, Brad                44 DAMM   2:14.43  
  4 Erickson, Tim D               44 GOLD   2:12.70  
  5 Rae-Grant, Alexander D        42 1776   2:13.00  
  6 Godfrey, Alan F               43 NCMS   2:14.50  
  7 Munson, Fred R                42  DCM   2:17.00  
  8 Kennedy, Gene R               41 NCMS   2:19.40  

Heat 20
  1 Rabalais, Scott F             42 CRAQ   2:08.86  
  2 McCabe, Tom J                 43   IM   2:07.50  
  3 Emison, Tom W                 42 MINN   2:06.29  
  4 Smith, Paul L                 41   VS   2:00.00  
  5 Williams, David L             40 MARY   2:01.30  
  6 Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA   2:06.50  
  7 Kegley, James H               42 DCRP   2:07.70  
  8 Callahan, Jim                 43 GCMT   2:10.22  

Heat 21
  1 Holder, Matthew W             23 DCAC   3:28.26  
  2 McGowan, Hugh M               23 DCAC   2:30.00  
  3 Bonfini, Alexander A          22 BRNT   2:35.00  
  4 Strange, Kevin A              30 ANCM   3:00.00  
  5 Benner, Devin                 34 MICH   2:35.83  
  6 Loomis, Jeff S                30 DCAC   2:41.00  
  7 Rudziewicz, David             37  WCW   3:10.00  

Heat 22
  1 Staten, Robert A              35 UNAT   2:23.50  
  2 Coray, David B.               38 DCAC   2:21.14  
  3 Jones, Craig E                37 MARY   2:20.00  
  4 Calvert, Stan D               38 AAMS   2:18.00  
  5 Murphy, Mark T                35  NEM   2:19.00  
  6 Kelly, Damien B               36  WPM   2:21.00  
  7 Holmes, Robert C              38 CHMS   2:23.30  
  8 Wroblewski, Michael S         37 DCAC   2:26.00  

Heat 23
  1 Jackson, Brian W              38 PAFC   2:15.90  
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D          39   IM   2:13.99  
  3 Kolb, Karl A                  39  NEM   2:11.00  
  4 Yeomans, Scott                36  GSM   2:09.80  
  5 Crist, Jason A                38 ANCM   2:10.00  
  6 Amato, David J                36 NBAC   2:12.00  
  7 Loughlin, Jim                 36 CONN   2:15.00  
  8 Reilly, Jeff M                39 VMST   2:18.00  

Heat 24
  1 Dillard, Mark D               35 MCMS   2:08.00  
  2 Quinones, Enrique             37 DCAC   2:07.00  
  3 Vazhenin, Igor V              36 GAJA   2:02.36  
  4 Landry, Richard               36  NEM   2:01.82  
  5 Stahl, Stephen A              35  WCM   2:01.89  
  6 Robinson, Scott E             35  USF   2:04.54  
  7 Newman, Steven M              38 BDGR   2:07.60  
  8 Merrill, Justin O             39 CONN   2:09.00  

Heat 25
  1 Mitchinson, Dean T            32 SWIM   2:21.60  
  2 Gill, Mark A                  32 ARIZ   2:20.68  
  3 Ellis, Brian W                33 FXCM   2:19.60  
  4 Christian, Jim R              34  H2O   2:16.84  
  5 Crilly, Brian C               32 ANCM   2:19.25  
  6 Marshall, Christopher P       31 GAJA   2:20.00  
  7 Flynn, Michael I              30 DCAC   2:20.88  
  8 Crunkleton, David E           34 WILD   2:23.58  

Heat 26
  1 Kukoy, Stephen                32 DCRP   2:15.00  
  2 Rodiger, Stephan M            31 DCRP   2:14.12  
  3 Welch, Robert R               31 DCAC   2:13.00  
  4 Benda, Brian G                30 NBAC   2:09.50  
  5 Sargent, Gregory O            33 DAMM   2:10.40  
  6 Ellis, Andrew F               32 1776   2:13.14  
  7 Switzer, Ed                   32 SWIM   2:14.89  
  8 Hohne, Norbert F              31 STAR   2:15.25  

Heat 27
  1 Farina, Ronald R              30  GSM   2:08.00  
  2 Bell, Ryan J                  31 RNTS   2:07.88  
  3 Bockius, Edward C             34 CYCL   2:05.70  
  4 Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM   2:03.14  
  5 Osborn, Kris J                31 GAJA   2:04.33  
  6 O'Keefe, John P               33 DCAC   2:06.60  
  7 Bordron, Patrice B            32 GCMT   2:08.00  
  8 Bubel, Thomas E               31 ADMS   2:09.00  

Heat 28
  1 Shinn, David Y                25 GAJA   2:39.71  
  2 Klugman, Jason R              29 FINS   2:19.24  
  3 Gould, Robert H               29 UNAT   2:17.39  
  4 Faries, William               27 UNAT   2:16.00  
  5 Eaton, John M                 29  EMP   2:16.12  
  6 Paradis, J.P.                 27  GSM   2:17.60  
  7 Facciola, John J              27 VMST   2:23.28  
  8 Kozub, Philippe H             25 ANCM   2:40.00  

Heat 29
  1 King, Ian D                   25  GSM   2:14.00  
  2 Pinson, Robert D              25 DCAC   2:10.00  
  3 Wilkinson, Jon P              29 CONN   2:05.50  
  4 Fletcher, Ken B               26  NEM   2:02.00  
  5 Behling, Chris J              28  GSM   2:05.00  
  6 Skube, Josh                   25  DOC   2:08.51  
  7 Morse, Benjamin M             28 MESC   2:11.79  
  8 Lapan, Samuel                 26 MARY   2:14.73  

Heat 30
  1 Cofsky, Matt A                20 VMST   2:27.29  
  2 Zaffino, Frank G              24 UNAT   2:24.85  
  3 Brandon, Ashley S             23 PAFC   2:24.53  
  4 Silva, Jorge D                24 GERM   2:14.18  
  5 Dedman, Jesse S               22 MARY   2:15.56  
  6 Coughlin, Michael P           23 PAFC   2:24.53  
  7 Ferguson, Douglas J           24 PAFC   2:26.97  
  8 Diehl, John A                 23 TERR   2:27.59  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43