2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 4: Men 1500 Meter Freestyle
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================
  1 McConica, Jim                 50  VCM  17:29.00  
  2 Clark, Todd D                 36  UCS  17:39.50  
  3 Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA  17:55.00  
  4 Rabalais, Scott F             42 CRAQ  18:00.00  
  5 Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM  18:01.75  
  6 Wasserman, Neil R             45 GOST  18:40.50  
  7 Newman, Steven M              38 BDGR  18:43.27  
  8 Lane, Michael J               33 TECH  18:44.49  
  9 Merrill, Justin O             39 CONN  18:45.00  
 10 Kolb, Karl A                  39  NEM  18:45.00  
 11 Kegley, James H               42 DCRP  18:45.01  
 12 Levinson, Brad                44 DAMM  18:51.89  
 13 Geyer, John H                 39 UNAT  18:57.38  
 14 Bordron, Patrice B            32 GCMT  19:00.00  
 15 Hahn, Mark A                  44  H2O  19:00.00  
 16 Jackson, Brian W              38 PAFC  19:09.68  
 17 Munson, Fred R                42  DCM  19:25.00  
 18 Bell, Keith F.                52 TTEX  19:25.38  
 19 Gonzalez, Jorge A             51 NCMS  19:45.00  
 20 McGiffin, Chris               34  GSM  19:50.82  
 21 Walker, Patrick J             47 1776  19:53.00  
 22 Owen, David H                 48 GOLD  20:00.00  
 23 Sheridan, Mark F              41 VMST  20:00.00  
 24 Leo, Gregory S                28 DCAC  20:09.11  
 25 Bright, David C               47  NEM  20:24.63  
 26 Pick, Daniel H                44 JCCN  20:30.00  
 27 Wroblewski, Michael S         37 DCAC  20:30.00  
 28 VanNort, Steven               49 LAPS  20:30.00  
 29 Dybdahl, Eric T               40  PNA  20:30.00  
 30 Shaalan, Sherif K             42 MARY  20:30.00  
 31 Harrison, David P             63 1776  20:32.00  
 32 O'Gorman, James P             31 DCAC  20:32.20  
 33 Myers, Fred D                 49  NEM  20:37.00  
 34 Marshall, Christopher P       31 GAJA  21:00.00  
 35 Underbrink, John M            42 PCAT  21:00.00  
 36 Barrett, John C               36 UNAT  21:04.30  
 37 Casey, Robert J               56  DCM  21:10.00  
 38 Foote, David E                50  VCM  21:15.00  
 39 Burns, Ronald B               56 HULL  21:15.00  
 40 Willert, Dan                  58 GOST  21:30.00  
 41 Volckening, Bill              34 OREG  21:51.92  
 42 Matysek, Thomas E             46 MARY  21:52.02  
 43 Smith, Steven C               53 UNAT  22:00.00  
 44 Wallace, Richard J            53  GSM  22:00.00  
 45 Brundage, Warner F            57 VMST  22:01.50  
 46 Conroy, Bill                  57 MARY  22:15.00  
 47 Koizumi, Kei                  32 DCAC  22:19.78  
 48 Jay, George D                 50  RMM  22:20.15  
 49 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A      39 FHAM  22:21.27  
 50 Christian, Jim R              34  H2O  22:29.46  
 51 McBride, Nathan P             27  NEM  22:41.10  
 52 Shinn, David Y                25 GAJA  23:23.00  
 53 Kassner, Michael E.           50  WCM  23:25.75  
 54 Stern, Douglas E              57  EMP  23:30.00  
 55 Keeney, Brian E               53 GOLD  23:30.00  
 56 Cohen, Lawrence               65  DCM  23:36.50  
 57 Hopkins, Bob                  58  GSM  23:42.00  
 58 Loomis, Jeff S                30 DCAC  23:45.00  
 59 Salkind, Neil J               53 MOVY  23:45.00  
 60 Beier, Ken                    51 DCAC  23:47.00  
 61 Ernst, Randy D                49 GAJA  23:49.00  
 62 Becker, Alan H                58 WMAC  23:57.00  
 63 Garfunkel, Alan J             53  WPM  23:59.00  
 64 Sulzby, Billy                 58 UNAT  24:00.00  
 65 Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN  24:07.90  
 66 Cornwell, Joel R              47  WCW  24:21.91  
 67 Medici, John C                62 GOST  24:28.00  
 68 Monahan, Richard S            59  EMP  24:41.00  
 69 Kroeger, Donald J             57 MICH  24:42.75  
 70 Khorshide, Sam                42 FXCM  25:00.00  
 71 Lehman, Fred O                70   IM  25:01.00  
 72 Kiell, Paul J                 70  GSM  25:30.00  
 73 Mullins, Stephen M            68   IM  25:30.00  
 74 Lari, Marco E                 33 FXCM  25:57.64  
 75 Prescott, Al                  32  NEM  26:00.00  
 76 Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM  26:09.00  
 77 Rudziewicz, David             37  WCW  26:15.00  
 78 Stolz, Irwin W                71 GAJA  26:45.00  
 79 Lovett, Paul S                60 MARY  27:00.00  
 80 Convey, John F                62   BM  27:10.00  
 81 Barrows, Scott F              39 DCAC  27:30.00  
 82 Forsythe, James L             62 MARY  27:30.00  
 83 Kasimer, Joseph H             50 JCCN  28:00.00  
 84 Qualey, Thomas F              51 DCAC  28:00.00  
 85 Daily, John R                 73 O*H*  28:28.00  
 86 Russ, Carl                    65 VMST  28:30.00  
 87 Reed, Francis J               60 GRIN  28:53.00  
 88 Wolle, Jordan B               72 SDSM  28:57.39  
 89 Dobry, Rob                    45 MARY  29:00.00  
 90 Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ  29:59.00  
 91 Meintjies, Bruce              59  FLA  30:00.00  
 92 Briesemeister, Richard E      75  EMP  30:43.00  
 93 Boettcher, Thomas             36 INFO  32:00.00  
 94 Acker, Bob                    79 UNAT  32:10.41  
 95 Gruender, Daniel F            71 ARIZ  32:18.57  
 96 Ramirez-Miller, Alejandro M   76 CATM  32:55.82  
 97 Foster, Warren A              75 GOST  33:10.00  
 98 Merrill, John                 83 CONN  34:00.00  
 99 Triolo, Jim S                 86 STAN  35:37.65  
100 Cranch, John E                78 NIAG  36:46.71  
101 Woods, John P                 82 UNAT  36:52.00  
102 Lockard, Michael K            47 TERR  37:00.00  
103 Hurley, John T                63 ADMS  44:14.00  
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20