USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  CGAC  Indiana  Ante Lucev (20)
 Bartosz Zarzecki (24)
 Romano C Hoffmann (24)
 Noah Simpson (23) 
 1:39.09 

Men 25+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30)
 Matthew E O'Neal (31)
 Michael P McCulloch (43) 
 3:27.96 
 3  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30)
 Matthew E O'Neal (31)
 Alessandro Prai (31) 
 7:46.77 

Men 35+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Todd Dawkins (44)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (43)
 Wesley J Merkle (37)
 Michael P McCulloch (43) 
 8:21.01 

Men 45+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (47)
 Robert K Miller (58)
 Robert Buna (46) 
 9:23.81 
 5  800 Free Relay  SBRM  Indiana  Douglas Berebitsky (48)
 Steve A Berebitsky (46)
 Patrick Rose (49)
 Joe Koch (46) 
 9:27.31 

Men 55+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  William Siderys (56)
 Bruce D Young (60)
 Kenneth P Catellier (57)
 Alon Harris (58) 
 9:11.33 
 10  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Mike Adcock (55)
 Kevin J Elliott (59)
 Kurt E Zigler (56)
 Craig A Newkirk (60) 
 11:29.53 

Men 65+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Rick A Chamberlain (66)
 Dean K Hawks (65)
 Thomas C Perrin (67)
 Bob S Thomas (65) 
 1:46.62 

Men 75+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  David Costill (82)
 Jerry Myers (80)
 Marty A Mennen (81)
 George J Quigley (77) 
 2:52.29 
 2  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  David Costill (82)
 Jerry Myers (80)
 Marty A Mennen (81)
 George J Quigley (77) 
 2:26.31 

Women 18+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Rachel A Burke (21)
 Laura Weiss (23)
 Molly K Meyer (23)
 Rachel Kappeler (21) 
 1:54.63 
 9  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Annaleise K Dehnke (23)
 Marcy D Bearden (39)
 Juliet E Port (42)
 Kathy M Pelletier (47) 
 10:13.31 

Women 25+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Mallory Miles (26)
 Andrea L Eriksson (27)
 Erica L Smith (31)
 Britta Miller (34) 
 1:55.43 
 7  400 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Stephanie Long (27)
 Mallory Miles (26)
 Kay L Mynatt (28)
 Erica L Smith (30) 
 3:59.83 
 1  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Susie Shuck (52)
 Rachel Stutsman (51)
 Kay L Mynatt (28)
 Mallory Miles (26) 
 9:21.19 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Andrea Hastings (38)
 Patti Davies (35)
 Andrea N Gellinger (32)
 Jennifer K Gallant (39) 
 10:43.07 

Women 35+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Andrea Hastings (38)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Natalie Havice (45) 
 1:47.19 
 5  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (43)
 Linda L Marvin (44)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (44)
 Jenny W Weaver (37) 
 1:58.40 
 9  200 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Andrea Hastings (38)
 Victoria L Rian (51)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Natalie Havice (45) 
 2:04.97 

Women 45+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Nadine K Day (47)
 Kathy M Pelletier (47)
 Carrie B Kirk (50)
 Rachel Stutsman (51) 
 1:51.04 
 6  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Nadine K Day (47)
 Michelle C Harter (48)
 Susie Shuck (52)
 Rachel Stutsman (51) 
 2:04.21 
 1  400 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Michelle C Harter (48)
 Susie Shuck (52)
 Jessie T Mock (49)
 Rachel Stutsman (51) 
 4:16.11 
 9  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Teresa A Layton (54)
 Kristi M Rowe (49)
 Jean G Lloyd (45)
 Lisa J Sidner (58) 
 12:47.58 

Women 55+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Kris Bowen (56)
 Roberta W Norwood (58)
 Dianne Powers (56)
 Pat Barnes (60) 
 1:58.13 
 7  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (57)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (60)
 Roberta W Norwood (58)
 Kris Bowen (56) 
 2:15.66 
 6  400 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Lisa L Zedonis (56)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (60)
 Robin Walker (62)
 Kathy S Berger (64) 
 5:06.41 
 2  800 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Dianne Powers (56)
 Lisa L Zedonis (56)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (60)
 Valerie R Romberg (62) 
 10:36.29 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30)
 Mallory Miles (26)
 Erica L Smith (31) 
 1:35.16 
 8  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Mallory Miles (26)
 Erica L Smith (30)
 Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30) 
 1:44.32 
 10  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Mike Bennett (35)
 Mark S Rosenau (44)
 Lindsay Hicks (27)
 Stephanie Wang (29) 
 4:00.17 
 8  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Mike Bennett (35)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Stephanie Wang (29)
 Christopher P Sikich (39) 
 9:05.64 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Ryan R Warren (43)
 Brian V Powers (43)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (44)
 Jenny W Weaver (37) 
 1:37.50 
 7  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Jenny W Weaver (37)
 Ryan R Warren (43)
 Brian V Powers (43)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (44) 
 1:47.88 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Brian Teske (35)
 Andrea Hastings (38)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Christopher P Sikich (39) 
 3:46.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Brian Teske (35)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (44) 
 8:22.81 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  INDY  Indiana  Jon Shope (52)
 Michelle C Harter (48)
 Nadine K Day (47)
 Tim R Polack (49) 
 1:41.21 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (47) 
 1:41.87 
 10  200 Medley Relay  INDY  Indiana  Tim R Polack (49)
 Ryan K Stephens (46)
 Nadine K Day (47)
 Michelle C Harter (48) 
 1:54.88 
 5  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Eric J Wollenhaupt (47)
 Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Victoria L Rian (51) 
 3:52.67 
 6  800 Free Relay  ZAM  Indiana  Jessee Clements (58)
 Julie VanWalsem (45)
 Lisa L Brown (55)
 Dale E Brown (50) 
 9:22.85 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #20