USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Nickolas A Wolwark (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Ian M Soules (21)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 2:18.90 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (26)
 Daniel Braun (21)
 Shane R Souter (26)
 Benjamin Tran (19) 
 3:18.86 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Opio C Douglas (19)
 Nickolas A Wolwark (18) 
 2:55.45 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Benjamin Tran (19)
 Shane R Souter (26)
 Sean A Concepcion (26)
 Daniel Braun (21) 
 3:36.56 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Rashid Shotande (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 5:24.59 
 2  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (25)
 Ian M Soules (21)
 Opio C Douglas (19)
 Rashid Shotande (18) 
 6:11.47 
 2  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Rashid Shotande (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 12:12.56 

Men 100-119 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  James Dickey (22)
 Young K Jeong (24)
 Jacob B Macks (34)
 Zachary A Cogdill (37) 
 2:12.59 

Men 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jon M Valentine (43)
 Sean Fitzgerald (53)
 Steve R Mortimer (46)
 Young K Jeong (24) 
 1:48.62 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (46)
 Young K Jeong (24)
 Sean Fitzgerald (53)
 Jon M Valentine (43) 
 2:05.70 
 5  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jon M Valentine (43)
 Sean Fitzgerald (53)
 Steve R Mortimer (46)
 Young K Jeong (24) 
 4:09.60 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Young K Jeong (24)
 Sean Fitzgerald (53)
 Steve R Mortimer (46)
 Jon M Valentine (43) 
 4:44.45 

Men 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George C Ickes (78)
 Peter C Westafer (71)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 Earl A Ferguson (80) 
 3:31.02 

Women 100-119 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Megan M Tosh (31)
 Ashley M Hanna (20)
 Stephanie N Lemmons (25)
 Lindsay Mahoney (37) 
 2:12.18 

Women 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (78)
 Judith L Haase (76)
 Sue C Ottosen (73) 
 5:17.62 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Margo M Schneider (69)
 Sue C Ottosen (73)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (78) 
 5:42.23 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #56