USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Opio C Douglas (19)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Ian M Soules (21)
 Peter An (25) 
 5:53.86 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (25)
 Ian M Soules (21)
 Peter An (25)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 6:45.96 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (26)
 Opio C Douglas (19)
 Ian M Soules (21)
 Peter An (25) 
 12:29.29 

Men 100-119 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (26)
 Shane R Souter (26)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Peter An (25) 
 6:12.85 

Men 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (67)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 6:39.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (72)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 6:56.04 
 4  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (67)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 14:30.86 

Women 72-99 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Edith M Reynolds (20)
 Libby E Beem (20)
 Gina M Grant (18)
 Abbey V Burns (32) 
 6:41.48 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Libby E Beem (20)
 Edith M Reynolds (20)
 Abbey V Burns (32)
 Gina M Grant (18) 
 7:45.98 
 2  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Abbey V Burns (32)
 Libby E Beem (20)
 Gina M Grant (18)
 Edith M Reynolds (20) 
 14:57.19 

Women 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (76)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Sue C Ottosen (73)
 Anne A Dunivin (100) 
 7:41.23 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Nickolas A Wolwark (18)
 Libby E Beem (20)
 Abbey V Burns (32)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 2:50.99 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (26)
 Shane R Souter (26)
 Sarah B Gilbert (26)
 Gina M Grant (18) 
 3:13.67 
 8  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Gina M Grant (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Abbey V Burns (32)
 Nickolas A Wolwark (18) 
 3:08.99 
 2  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Sarah B Gilbert (26)
 Abbey V Burns (32)
 Opio C Douglas (19) 
 5:42.16 
 4  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Sarah B Gilbert (26)
 Peter An (25)
 Gina M Grant (18) 
 6:51.74 
 5  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Libby E Beem (20)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Opio C Douglas (19)
 Abbey V Burns (32) 
 7:28.94 
 2  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (21)
 Abbey V Burns (32)
 Gina M Grant (18)
 Peter An (25) 
 13:01.66 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Opio C Douglas (19)
 Libby E Beem (20)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Edith M Reynolds (20) 
 13:40.05 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Gina M Grant (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Peter An (25)
 Abbey V Burns (32) 
 7:02.85 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Samy A Naguib (62)
 Pamela H Boland (58)
 Leonard S Woody (65) 
 7:19.93 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Pamela H Boland (58)
 Joe D Hutto (65)
 Brian Yetter (53) 
 8:44.48 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (73)
 Joe D Hutto (65)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 Judith L Haase (76) 
 8:43.75 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #56
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61