USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (25)
 Matt W Jones (24)
 Opio C Douglas (18)
 Peter An (24) 
 2:27.91 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (24)
 Sean A Concepcion (25)
 Peter An (24)
 Opio C Douglas (18) 
 2:42.56 
 2  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (25)
 Matt W Jones (24)
 Opio C Douglas (18)
 Peter An (24) 
 5:32.79 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (24)
 Sean A Concepcion (25)
 Peter An (24)
 Opio C Douglas (18) 
 6:09.67 

Men 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (70)
 Brian Yetter (52)
 Robert F Winton (68)
 Russ Callen (71) 
 15:11.72 

Men 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (71)
 David W Miller (75)
 Bill Dudley (71)
 Robert F Winton (68) 
 2:58.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (83)
 Bill Dudley (71)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Russ Callen (71) 
 6:58.06 

Women 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (63)
 Sue C Ottosen (72)
 Margo M Schneider (68)
 Judith L Haase (75) 
 22:09.57 

Women 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gail B Prescott (82)
 Sue C Ottosen (72)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (63)
 Judith L Haase (75) 
 4:54.54 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (45)
 Leann M Rossi (49)
 Emily C Cardone-Dennis (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (52) 
 2:17.67 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Brian L Dohner (53)
 Andrea M Timpeiro (49)
 Leann M Rossi (49)
 Sean Fitzgerald (52) 
 2:03.82 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (72)
 Brian Yetter (52)
 Cathy W Jones (44)
 Mike Stille (55) 
 7:35.13 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (63)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Sue C Ottosen (72)
 Brian Yetter (52) 
 19:23.73 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gail B Prescott (82)
 Bette B Grotke (71)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Bill Dudley (71) 
 3:29.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (83)
 David E Morrill (68)
 Sue C Ottosen (72)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (63) 
 8:24.04 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gail B Prescott (82)
 Richard B Dixon (82)
 John V Zeigler (70)
 Margo M Schneider (68) 
 9:33.91 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #56
Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29