USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Yakir Malul (27)
 Young K Jeong (22)
 Brad S Willard (32)
 Steve R Mortimer (44) 
 1:44.92 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Young K Jeong (22)
 Yakir Malul (27)
 Steve R Mortimer (44)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51) 
 4:30.21 

Men 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David C Hildebrandt (59)
 Matt Todd (36)
 Brett A Davis (48)
 Nei-Kuan Chia (37) 
 5:20.08 

Men 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (70)
 David E Morrill (67)
 Mark L Rogers (49)
 John J Graham (71) 
 7:53.34 

Men 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Robert F Winton (67)
 Albert H Woods (85)
 Patrick J McCarthy (55)
 Richard B Dixon (81) 
 3:13.36 
 9  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Robert F Winton (67)
 Richard B Dixon (81)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Walter D Leen (72) 
 9:07.18 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George C Ickes (76)
 Robert F Winton (67)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Irwin W Stolz (85) 
 7:35.84 

Men 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George C Ickes (76)
 Albert H Woods (85)
 Hal F Stolz (80)
 Irwin W Stolz (85) 
 3:17.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (82)
 Irwin W Stolz (85)
 Hal F Stolz (80)
 David W Miller (74) 
 6:12.82 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (82)
 David W Miller (74)
 Hal F Stolz (80)
 Irwin W Stolz (85) 
 7:02.70 

Women 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley B Marane (71)
 Amanda D Shires (44)
 Cathy W Jones (43)
 Malena B Hankins (41) 
 7:20.05 

Women 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marianne Countryman (50)
 Leslie J Landey (64)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:10.04 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Donna L Hooe (52)
 Francine S Williamson (66)
 Mariane C Teixeira (49)
 Maria E Vazquez (49) 
 2:12.69 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Leslie J Landey (64)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:29.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (60)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Elaine Krugman (52) 
 6:35.88 

Women 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Peggy M Moyer (67)
 Sue C Ottosen (71)
 Ginger Penn (58) 
 9:20.93 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Peggy M Moyer (67)
 Linda J Shaffer (53)
 Judith L Haase (74) 
 11:52.92 

Women 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (71)
 Sally Newell (77)
 Ginger Penn (58)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (76) 
 10:12.96 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (24)
 Hunter Rae Mc Corkle (19)
 Abbey V Burns (30)
 Matt W Jones (23) 
 2:50.15 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Hunter Rae Mc Corkle (19)
 Matt W Jones (23)
 Sean A Concepcion (24)
 Abbey V Burns (30) 
 8:12.67 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Craig W Page (32)
 Jessica N Cooper (27)
 Jonathan D Dunn (32)
 Kari J Pederson (31) 
 5:38.80 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (44)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51)
 Andrea M Timpeiro (48) 
 4:44.95 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Brad S Willard (32)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51)
 Andrea M Timpeiro (48) 
 5:39.94 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (69)
 Brian Yetter (51)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Peggy M Moyer (67) 
 18:45.66 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gina C Barber (67)
 Richard B Dixon (81)
 Craig Ray (76)
 Jennifer Almand (56) 
 9:47.11 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anne A Dunivin (98)
 Judith L Haase (74)
 Richard B Dixon (81)
 Albert H Woods (85) 
 5:38.86 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (82)
 Sally Newell (77)
 Nana Whalen (77)
 Irwin W Stolz (85) 
 3:57.07 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (74)
 Richard B Dixon (81)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Anne A Dunivin (98) 
 5:49.96 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #56
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #52