USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Jeremy C Virgil (34)
 Andrew Vogel (24)
 Stephen G Akers (42)
 Greg J Pinchbeck (46) 
 8:54.59 

Men 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Gregory Behar (44)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 James S Lewis (50) 
 3:31.05 

Men 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 1:32.42 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Wade Henderson (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 1:43.31 
 1  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (47)
 Dan Goodwin (47)
 Andy Reul (50)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 3:25.18 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Douglas A Gugino (53)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Andy Reul (50) 
 4:08.02 

Women 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Sian Nimkoff (50)
 Whitney Ross (42)
 Amelia P Fox (42)
 Denise Callahan (50) 
 4:01.78 

Women 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Tait Michael (50)
 Sheila M Stolarski (52)
 Sian Nimkoff (50)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 1:48.97 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Sheila M Stolarski (52)
 Sian Nimkoff (50)
 Denise Callahan (50)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 2:05.42 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Elizabeth A Kennedy (32)
 Maria A Zenoni (28)
 Jeremy C Virgil (34)
 Stephen G Akers (42) 
 4:13.35 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Whitney Ross (42)
 Amelia P Fox (42)
 Jeff Sargent (49) 
 1:38.53 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Wade Henderson (47)
 Amelia P Fox (42)
 Whitney Ross (42) 
 1:49.66 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Denise Callahan (50)
 Lorren Elkins (55)
 Stephen G Akers (42)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 4:43.59 
 1  800 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Stephen G Akers (42)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 Galen D Rinaldi (45)
 Amelia P Fox (42) 
 8:00.65 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (47)
 Tait Michael (50)
 Sheila M Stolarski (52)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 1:39.17 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Sheila M Stolarski (52)
 Myles G Lynch (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Tait Michael (50) 
 1:51.01 
 1  800 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Sian Nimkoff (49)
 Pam Henry Moss (52)
 Andy Reul (50) 
 8:33.68 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #58
Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #14