Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David Hefner (52)
 Marshall Pepe (42)
 Jay Lockaby (36)
 Jonathan Fong (42) 
 4:48.99 

Men 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (53)
 Timothy Carroll (55)
 Michael Ruelf (53)
 Mark Calvert (47) 
 4:54.08 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (53)
 Michael Ruelf (53)
 Timothy Carroll (55)
 Mark Calvert (47) 
 10:05.09 

Men 240-279 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Bill Livingood (61)
 Harold Murray (65)
 Randy Magin (57)
 William Wallace (62) 
 2:03.92 
 10  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Michael Stollmeyer (69)
 Karl Wiedamann (68)
 Donald Puchalski (67)
 Chuck Slaght (56) 
 2:12.39 
 3  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Charles Kilbourne (67)
 Donald Puchalski (67)
 James Donnelly (57)
 Tak Konstantinou (50) 
 5:15.91 
 8  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Matt Watkins (33)
 Rick Gee (72)
 Harold Miller (77)
 James Browne (68) 
 6:15.15 
 4  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Matt Watkins (33)
 Luis Rey (71)
 Robert Williams (79)
 James Browne (68) 
 16:19.18 

Men 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (76)
 Charles Kohnken (75)
 Mike Torsney (76)
 John Cox (71) 
 3:23.30 
 6  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Richard Criche (67)
 Charles Schlegel (76)
 Luis Rey (71)
 Robert Williams (79) 
 7:58.74 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (64)
 Robert MacDonald (78)
 Doug Messineo (66)
 John Cornell (79) 
 7:12.62 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (82)
 Robert Williams (79)
 James Browne (68)
 Luis Rey (71) 
 9:07.21 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  John Cornell (79)
 Robert MacDonald (78)
 Bill Rodenfels (64)
 William Wallace (62) 
 13:50.87 

Men 320-359 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (92)
 Robert Williams (79)
 Paul Hutinger (82)
 James Browne (68) 
 5:01.19 

Women 72-99 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Adrienne Forkois (27)
 Sarah Swoch (21)
 Kelli Hoover (21)
 Kristen Nardozzi (24) 
 2:15.20 

Women 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Kristen Nardozzi (24)
 Adrienne Forkois (27)
 Christine Forkois (29)
 Sarah Swoch (21) 
 2:24.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Suzanne Phillipson (21)
 Sarah Swoch (21)
 Laura Albee (37)
 Kelli Hoover (21) 
 6:23.59 

Women 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Luce Bassetti (26)
 Karen Ness (38)
 Lisa Sinclair (46)
 Tara Deering (29) 
 5:39.48 
 7  400 Free Relay  BLUE  Florida  Cindy Januszewski (40)
 Natasha Creel (22)
 Liz Lehr (46)
 Kimberly Sharp (25) 
 5:47.23 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tillie Atkins (42)
 Holly Detra (22)
 Melissa Varlas (33)
 Cathy Fedako (45) 
 5:20.96 

Women 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Paige Moore (40)
 Deb Walker (55)
 Meegan Wilson (58)
 Pat Sargeant (53) 
 2:11.12 
 6  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Florence Delaney (62)
 Marianne Bradley (63)
 Eileen Amesbury (56)
 Christine Kelly (52) 
 6:32.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Pat Sargeant (53)
 Deb Walker (55)
 Meegan Wilson (58)
 Linda Visser (36) 
 10:56.71 

Women 240-279 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gertrud Zint (89)
 Iris Threatt-Milton (43)
 Margie Hutinger (66)
 Ruth Thompson (56) 
 9:51.22 

Women 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gladys Olsen (80)
 Jean Allen (66)
 June Reynolds (84)
 Doris Prokopi (71) 
 4:05.38 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (85)
 Margit Jebe (68)
 Martha Henderson (70)
 Joan Campbell (76) 
 3:31.24 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  June Reynolds (84)
 Jean Allen (66)
 Doris Prokopi (71)
 Gladys Olsen (80) 
 4:35.11 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (69)
 Patricia Bond (68)
 Doris Prokopi (71)
 June Reynolds (84) 
 7:32.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Helen Vetter (66)
 Barbara Wear (71)
 Joan Campbell (76)
 Nancy Durstein (77) 
 8:11.52 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (85)
 Joan Campbell (76)
 Nancy Durstein (77)
 Edna Gordon (80) 
 9:40.38 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (66)
 Jean Allen (66)
 Gladys Olsen (80)
 Gertrud Zint (89) 
 10:45.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (85)
 Martha Henderson (70)
 Patricia McIntosh (65)
 Marianne Bradley (63) 
 16:42.72 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (66)
 Gertrud Zint (89)
 Gladys Olsen (80)
 Jean Allen (66) 
 21:51.25 

Women 320-359 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Kay Schimpf (89)
 Gertrud Zint (89)
 Ruth Hoskinson (77)
 Patricia Paintner (79) 
 5:27.95 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (48)
 Charlotte Petersen (42)
 Eric Herman (35)
 Kristen Nardozzi (24) 
 1:54.15 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlotte Petersen (42)
 Kristen Nardozzi (24)
 William Specht (48)
 Eric Herman (35) 
 2:10.28 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Paige Dean (42)
 Tony De (39)
 Bradley Goldstein (26)
 Danette LaFrance (46) 
 6:01.53 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Holly Detra (22)
 Melissa Varlas (33)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Mark Drennen (50) 
 9:14.93 
 3  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Stacey Howle (40)
 Marshall Pepe (42)
 Cathy Fedako (45)
 Mark Bokorney (42) 
 10:23.22 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  BLUE  Florida  Dennis Kestlor (61)
 Sue Moucha (48)
 Keith Burbridge (78)
 Becky Young (51) 
 8:40.60 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Joe Ozier (50)
 Julia De (51)
 Dren Geer (72)
 Alyssa Berman (32) 
 6:35.41 
 8  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Suzette Trainor (54)
 Dren Geer (72)
 Tony De (39)
 Julia De (51) 
 12:43.14 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Meredith Moore (57)
 Karl Wiedamann (68)
 Meegan Wilson (58)
 William Wallace (62) 
 2:32.95 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  James Browne (68)
 Jean Troy (79)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Gaylord Hopkins (65) 
 2:33.82 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (65)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79) 
 3:04.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 Gaylord Hopkins (65) 
 5:40.99 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (65)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79) 
 7:06.60 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Charles Weatherbee (74)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79)
 Gaylord Hopkins (65) 
 12:52.70 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #20