Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (22)
 Russell Mikuni (19)
 Andy Nonaka (22)
 Roque Santos (33) 
 4:24.83 

Men 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Casey Cheung (28)
 Rudy Guadron (27)
 Jason Coryell (30)
 Todd Oakes (33) 
 1:47.90 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Casey Cheung (28)
 Rudy Guadron (27)
 Jason Coryell (30)
 Todd Oakes (33) 
 2:03.52 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Andrew Harper (23)
 Mark Harlow (30)
 Steven Aronowitz (23)
 Geoffrey Glaser (37) 
 2:06.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Steven Aronowitz (23)
 Andrew Harper (23)
 Geoffrey Glaser (37)
 Todd Oakes (33) 
 3:53.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Casey Cheung (28)
 Rudy Guadron (27)
 Jason Coryell (30)
 Mark Harlow (30) 
 4:05.90 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Casey Cheung (28)
 Rudy Guadron (27)
 Jason Coryell (30)
 Todd Oakes (33) 
 4:34.12 
 2  800 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Jason Coryell (30)
 Rudy Guadron (27)
 Casey Cheung (28)
 Todd Oakes (33) 
 9:03.91 

Men 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  John Ottersberg (39)
 Wayne Rogers (42)
 Andrew Early (35)
 Tim Lane (32) 
 4:48.83 

Men 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (38)
 Joe Healy (42)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (45)
 Geoffrey Glaser (37) 
 1:45.99 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (38)
 Wayne Rogers (42)
 Peter McAweeney (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (45) 
 1:59.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (38)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (45)
 Joe Healy (42)
 Peter McAweeney (40) 
 3:53.89 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (38)
 Matthew Chappell (37)
 Peter McAweeney (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (45) 
 4:27.75 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SACRAMENTO  Pacific  David Ugarkovich (54)
 Andrew Brenan (41)
 Scott Reuss (40)
 Markus Boedtker (37) 
 4:43.07 
 8  800 Free Relay  SACRAMENTO  Pacific  Markus Boedtker (37)
 David Ugarkovich (54)
 Scott Reuss (40)
 Andrew Brenan (41) 
 9:37.92 

Men 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (43)
 Jim Gloystein (50)
 Don Pierce (56)
 Don Davis (57) 
 2:02.76 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (47)
 Don Davis (57)
 Bill Adkison (46)
 George Viguie (57) 
 2:13.25 
 10  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Ralph Thomas (49)
 John Bonck (51)
 Richard Fabian (59)
 Wayne Rogers (42) 
 4:41.71 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  John Bonck (51)
 Ralph Thomas (49)
 Richard Fabian (59)
 Joe Healy (42) 
 5:38.99 
 6  800 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Richard Fabian (59)
 John Bonck (51)
 Ralph Thomas (49)
 Joe Healy (42) 
 11:04.66 

Men 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (49)
 Jim Perilman (62)
 James DeLacy (55)
 Fred Trask (74) 
 5:16.60 

Women 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Denise Lundquist (29)
 Belynda Biller (31)
 Donna Elliott (37)
 Cory Ferrara (43) 
 2:03.24 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  MaryJo Ferris (40)
 Kathleen Hartnett (26)
 Debbie Santos (33)
 Maureen Chalmers (35) 
 5:08.49 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (38)
 Belynda Biller (31)
 Denise Lundquist (29)
 Donna Elliott (37) 
 5:38.66 

Women 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Suzanne Cochrane (41)
 Felicia Erikson (45)
 Michelle Hartwell (37)
 Cathy Dial (41) 
 2:05.95 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Michelle Hartwell (37)
 Suzanne Cochrane (41)
 Felicia Erikson (45)
 Cathy Dial (41) 
 5:38.75 
 3  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Cory Ferrara (43)
 Susan Matteucci (38)
 Kate Mulligan (42)
 Laura Gardner (43) 
 5:44.89 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Barb Klencke (44)
 Alice Tokars (48)
 Erin Pashenensky (54)
 Martha Higdon (49) 
 6:52.67 

Women 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Gillian Clark (53)
 Susan Atamaniuk (52)
 Maggie Tevis (53)
 Susie Powell (49) 
 2:36.65 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Marty Barry (69)
 Melissa Adkison (49)
 Beth Flynn (39)
 Sharon Salzman (43) 
 6:35.90 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Maggie Tevis (53)
 Susan Atamaniuk (52)
 Susie Powell (49)
 Gillian Clark (53) 
 6:59.41 

Women 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Previtz (80)
 Dixie Germolus (74)
 Joan Alexander (69)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 8:52.49 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Alex Cahn (23)
 Greg Davis (28)
 Denise Lundquist (29)
 Scotia Miller (36) 
 2:07.21 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Stephanie Miller (28)
 Lorry Thomas (25)
 Aaron Wong (25)
 Chris Campbell (40) 
 2:23.81 
 2  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Greg Davis (28)
 Alex Cahn (23)
 Dennis Ludquist (29)
 Scotia Miller (36) 
 4:10.14 
 4  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Aaron Wong (25)
 Shan Lee (25)
 Lorry Thomas (25)
 Alan Liu (29) 
 4:28.09 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Roque Santos (33)
 Debbie Santos (33)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Greg Berner (24) 
 4:10.82 
 3  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Mark Norman (47)
 Kathy Hoerber (33)
 Misa Sugiura (31)
 Paul Cousineau (30) 
 4:20.73 
 5  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Nico Ghilardi (31)
 Belynda Biller (31)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (37)
 Felicia Ferlin (38) 
 4:24.11 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (47)
 Lee Rider (45)
 Felicia Erikson (45)
 Cassandra Coffee (40) 
 2:12.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dave Boatwright (40)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (43)
 Carol Kessler (36)
 Brian Volpp (44) 
 4:13.80 
 9  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Steve Pratt (43)
 Kate Mulligan (42)
 Brian Skuse (46)
 Laura Gardner (43) 
 4:36.49 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Margaret Toppel (53)
 Lisa Barella (26)
 Mark Norman (47)
 Ed Kerswill (75) 
 2:27.74 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bauden (45)
 Melissa Adkison (49)
 Don Pierce (56)
 Don Davis (57) 
 2:38.66 
 3  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (47)
 Don Pierce (56)
 Felicia Eriksen (45)
 Maggie Tevis (53) 
 5:03.27 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (68)
 Midge Kraetzer (63)
 Tom Flickenger (54)
 Jim DeLacy (55) 
 5:21.98 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jean Duncan (69)
 Pam Tauts (51)
 Maurice Abicassis (65)
 Mike Piazza (55) 
 6:52.41 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Fred Trask (74)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Ann Hirsch (70)
 Emory Haworth (65) 
 6:47.23 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (85)
 Gloria Stupfel (75)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Fred High (80) 
 4:39.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Fred Taioli (80)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Audrey Etienne (85)
 Gloria Stupfel (75) 
 7:37.89 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Richard Smith (81)
 Dixie Germolus (74)
 Sally Joy (84)
 Bill Johnston (83) 
 7:57.70 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52