USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Bob E Couch (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72)
 June Carson (71) 
 2:08.18 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (68)
 Steven B Peterson (73)
 Charlotte M Davis (69)
 Sarah Welch (72) 
 2:17.10 
 3  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Mike R Freshley (78)
 Andra Jaunzeme (66)
 Frank Williams (79)
 Cathy V Neville (62) 
 2:22.70 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (69)
 Sue A Bloomfield (67)
 Carolyn Boak (74)
 Thomas D Boak (76) 
 2:25.62 
 5  SHARK  Florida  Olof Franzon (67)
 Anne C Gibson (65)
 Lorrie Hansen (71)
 David W Oakes (79) 
 2:32.54 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (70)
 Stephanie I Scott (72)
 Susan M Collins (70)
 Jesse B Smyers (73) 
 2:41.34 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  James E Gloystein (68)
 Don M Davis (75)
 Maggie H Tevis (71)
 Annette M Coholan (71) 
 2:53.56 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Mary F Conway (69)
 Gustavo J Gomez (76)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (69)
 Michael R Rothweiler (71) 
 3:07.71 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Peter M Guadagni (64)
 Pamela Taub (69)
 Nancy L Thursby (72)
 Harold O Boscovich (77) 
 3:15.88 
 10  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (92)
 Shirley J Fishlock (83)
 Patrice L Hirr (70)
 Larry R White (61) 
 3:21.55 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Bob E Couch (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72)
 Jack R Groselle (65)
 June Carson (71) 
 2:30.44 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (69)
 Joann Leilich (80)
 Carolyn Boak (74)
 Gary Schatz (64) 
 2:40.05 
 3  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Andra Jaunzeme (66)
 Mike R Freshley (78)
 Frank Williams (79)
 Cathy V Neville (62) 
 2:45.45 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Doug S Thompson (71)
 Charlotte M Davis (69)
 Sarah Welch (72)
 James J Stretch (68) 
 2:49.66 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Everett W Smethurst (84)
 Lisa R Cannon (61)
 Veronica Hibben (63)
 Fred W Anderson (77) 
 3:03.21 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet M Jastremski (71)
 Patricia B Hood (64)
 Geoffrey A Meyer (68)
 David D Gladfelter (83) 
 3:14.82 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (73)
 Jessica W Seaton (66)
 Neal T Wiener (75)
 Mary N Church (69) 
 3:14.88 
 8  SHARK  Florida  Carol Mitchell (70)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (74)
 Tom Cornell (72)
 Mary S Carbonaro (65) 
 3:26.05 
 9  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (72)
 Michael F Boyle (68)
 Mark C Walters (67)
 Linda S Carter (77) 
 3:35.75 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Laura S Walker (82)
 Bill L Nelson (66)
 Susan E Marens (77)
 Scott Belfit (68) 
 3:37.33 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Bob E Couch (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72)
 June Carson (71) 
 4:44.05 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (70)
 Michael S Piazza (73)
 Stephanie I Scott (72)
 Susan M Collins (70) 
 6:00.78 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Nancy L Thursby (72)
 Lori D Boettler (73)
 Roger Smith (67)
 James R DeLacy (73) 
 6:27.41 
 4  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Martin (68)
 John M Burke (67)
 Carol Mitchell (70)
 Jan H Miller (76) 
 6:35.34 
 5  SCHH  South Carolina  Joanne F Stewart (81)
 Rick McFadden (67)
 Pete Gordon (74)
 Cynthia A Smith (66) 
 7:05.37 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Stan M Smith (72)
 Patricia C Hayes (66)
 Anita E Cole (72)
 Eric Miller (72) 
 7:35.30 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Bob E Couch (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72)
 Jack R Groselle (65)
 June Carson (71) 
 5:44.09 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (77)
 Bob A Bruce (71)
 Cliff C Stephens (64)
 Janet Gettling (71) 
 6:07.06 
 3  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Cathy V Neville (62)
 Mike R Freshley (78)
 Andra Jaunzeme (66)
 Frank Williams (79) 
 6:08.27 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (76)
 Lynne Andrews (72)
 Roger M Golden (77)
 Deborah A Gilgore (59) 
 7:39.14 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (80)
 Susan M Collins (70)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Nancy L Thursby (72) 
 7:40.25 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (82)
 Pat J Lillehei (75)
 Karen P Slakey (56)
 Mark Kaplan (70) 
 8:10.16 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (71)
 Annette M Coholan (71)
 James E Gloystein (68)
 Don M Davis (75) 
 8:12.74 
 8  SCHH  South Carolina  Joanne F Stewart (81)
 Rick McFadden (67)
 Ginny Taylor (61)
 Pete Gordon (74) 
 8:26.01 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  June Carson (71)
 Jack R Groselle (65)
 Bob E Couch (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72) 
 10:45.17 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (75)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (73)
 Joan P Craffey (66)
 Alex Fisher (80) 
 13:04.07 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Babs H Larsen (72)
 Shannon W Swartz (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (72) 
 14:02.39 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter E Ronay (77)
 William Fleming (84)
 Lin Huang (62)
 Lynda K Leopold (71) 
 16:01.30 
 5  SHARK  Florida  Richard M Whaley (67)
 Carol Mitchell (70)
 Jan H Miller (76)
 Jack Mitchell (80) 
 17:18.63 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (76)
 Martha L Amis (78)
 Peggy A Bruin (78)
 William L Porter (75) 
 17:34.71 
 7  SCHH  South Carolina  Joanne F Stewart (81)
 Pete Gordon (74)
 Ann Tullie (74)
 Rick McFadden (67) 
 17:38.42