USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Jay W Leigh (61)
 Tom Barton (63)
 Lynn Morrison (65)
 Stephanie R Stewart (56) 
 1:59.52 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Nancy Kryka (64)
 Julianna F Holbrook (72)
 Jeffrey Boatright (66) 
 2:05.27 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (65)
 Greg L Laudenslager (58)
 Jennifer Houts (54)
 Linda Hepworth (66) 
 2:11.58 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (60)
 Joan P Craffey (66)
 Scott P McMillen (66)
 Robert A Heacock (70) 
 2:11.64 
 5  WMST  Gulf  D Scot Marshall (63)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (56)
 Stacey M Eicks (60)
 Gary Schatz (64) 
 2:12.88 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (64)
 Cynthia P Henley (61)
 Pamela M Falcigno (64)
 Marty Hendrick (61) 
 2:13.55 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Jan Johnston (63)
 Elaine Krugman (57)
 Ted W Hammond (66)
 Randy Russell (58) 
 2:18.63 
 8  SHARK  Florida  Bert Bowers (65)
 Ann H Guins (66)
 Deanna Doyle (61)
 Don Mankie (64) 
 2:21.18 
 9  MERR  Maryland  Patricia A Chandler (62)
 Ann M Brown (57)
 Saleh M Mandour (65)
 Tim McGough (62) 
 2:26.89 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (72)
 Michael F Boyle (68)
 Barbara S Mallon (52)
 John J Miller (51) 
 2:42.84 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (60)
 Henry Vehovec (61)
 Katie Osborne (56)
 Veronica Hibben (63) 
 2:04.82 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (54)
 Rick B Walker (69)
 Roger Kahn (64)
 Laura L Groselle (59) 
 2:16.59 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (64)
 Clive G Edwards (66)
 Bradford Stanley (59)
 Becky Cleavenger (56) 
 2:17.66 
 4  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (61)
 Harvey G Seybold (65)
 Janet Goodridge (57)
 Michelle Gagnard (59) 
 2:24.71 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (54)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (56)
 D Scot Marshall (63)
 Bruce W Rollins (70) 
 2:27.85 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Peter C Horwitz (55)
 Carla Albano (61)
 Pamela M Falcigno (64)
 Marty Hendrick (61) 
 2:29.49 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (68)
 Laurie Hug (54)
 Robert B Jones (68)
 Vibeke L Swanson (58) 
 2:33.04 
 8  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Alta F Stengel (69)
 Nathan Ascher (48)
 Joe E Russell (65)
 Marieke Thayer (58) 
 2:43.21 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Heather L Huettner (54)
 Anthony G Thompson (55)
 Richard Baldwin (67)
 Patrice Haynes (66) 
 2:43.33 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Charlene A O'Brien (63)
 Bechir Romdhane (55)
 Michael J Williams (70)
 Lisa M Asta (54) 
 2:48.88 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (53)
 Mike Bouchard (52)
 Federico Sicard (69)
 Andra Jaunzeme (66) 
 4:28.84 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Rick B Walker (69)
 Laura L Groselle (59)
 Karen L Einsidler (63) 
 4:41.54 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (66)
 Sally K Guthrie (69)
 Curtis M Finley (66)
 Jane E Russell (56) 
 5:22.55 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Van Cochran (69)
 Margaret L Stuart (61)
 Barbara Moore Barnett (59)
 Ian M Stuart (72) 
 6:08.88 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas J Wilson (65)
 Jessica W Seaton (66)
 Mary N Church (69)
 Grant Taylor (60) 
 6:24.70 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Bart Parnes (63)
 Donald B Derbyshire (61)
 Anne M Jacobus (69)
 Heather C Lambert (65) 
 6:33.26 
 7  SHARK  Florida  Nancy Kryka (64)
 Richard M Whaley (67)
 Sue A Moucha (61)
 Michael D Bergquist (63) 
 6:55.02 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  John V Zeigler (74)
 Judith L Haase (79)
 Robert Tavormina (43)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (67) 
 9:43.01 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Ann H Guins (66)
 Casey M Keiber (42)
 Kevin M McCormack (67)
 Jack R Groselle (65) 
 5:21.81 
 2  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (65)
 Jennifer Houts (54)
 Greg L Laudenslager (58)
 Linda Hepworth (66) 
 6:01.38 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Randy Russell (58)
 Elaine Krugman (57)
 Ted W Hammond (66)
 Jan Johnston (63) 
 6:02.62 
 4  SHARK  Florida  Nancy Kryka (64)
 Martha J Samuelson (70)
 Allen F Hillman (52)
 Brian D Saylor (59) 
 6:05.93 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Errol Graham (60)
 Jessica W Seaton (66)
 Charles W Myers (66)
 Olivia Karlin (55) 
 6:15.03 
 6  NEM  New England  Diann Uustal (73)
 Jim K Porter (50)
 Majed Elturkmani (65)
 Mary Gurchiek (54) 
 6:19.82 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Karen L McClean (64)
 Dale R Wiseley (67)
 Earl C Peters (68)
 Christie Fulton (66) 
 6:40.88 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Susan M Duquesnel (60)
 Bill J Butler (63)
 Jerry Corsi (64)
 Patricia F Powers (62) 
 7:02.07 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Carliane D Johnson (54)
 Louise Rafkin (61)
 Stephen A Small (67)
 Doug Senz (67) 
 7:08.21 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Donald B Derbyshire (61)
 Anne M Jacobus (69)
 Bart Parnes (63)
 Heather C Lambert (65) 
 7:59.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Rick B Walker (69)
 Karen L Einsidler (63)
 Rebecca A Aten (43) 
 9:31.20 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (55)
 Loren Druz (63)
 Charlene A O'Brien (63)
 Peter M Guadagni (64) 
 10:37.39 
 3  SHARK  Florida  Tom J Weigand (62)
 Bridget Keller (49)
 Nancy Kryka (64)
 Richard M Whaley (67) 
 10:53.89 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Mary J Kahn (60)
 Sally K Guthrie (69)
 Stuart L Kahn (66)
 David L Woodruff (63) 
 10:58.78 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (61)
 David A Orwick (60)
 Natalie Stephenson (58)
 Patrice Haynes (66) 
 12:14.79 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Jan Johnston (63)
 Elaine Krugman (57)
 Ted W Hammond (66)
 Randy Russell (58) 
 12:27.99 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Michael A Maritzen (63)
 James E Gloystein (68)
 Linda Hepworth (66)
 Annette M Coholan (71) 
 12:59.25 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Keith S Feiring (72)
 Susan M Collins (70)
 Michael S Piazza (73)
 Debbie M Santos (51) 
 13:52.14 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (82)
 Karen P Slakey (56)
 Thomas A Hodgson (70)
 Mary F Conway (69) 
 14:29.56 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Bart Parnes (63)
 Patricia C Hayes (66)
 Anita E Cole (72)
 Chris C Fowler (53) 
 16:57.31