USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Holly Green Blair (56)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Daniel Lotano (39) 
 1:50.87 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Scott J Dallamura (41)
 Mary G Dore (56)
 Henry D Stewart (56)
 Erika L Braun (47) 
 1:51.55 
 3  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (50)
 Rico Sadovnik (50)
 Sabrina Campbell (43)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (59) 
 1:56.39 
 4  SHARK  Florida  Brian D Saylor (59)
 Xavier Almeyda (49)
 Andrea Dombrowski (52)
 Rebecca A Aten (43) 
 1:58.48 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Andrew B Barmann (26)
 Robert A Rosen (69)
 Jennifer Weiderman (53)
 Becky Cleavenger (56) 
 1:59.06 
 6  SPM  Florida  Greg Salomon (57)
 Michael R Smith (62)
 Sarah R Swoch (34)
 Cheryl A Kupan (55) 
 2:03.91 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Caren C Bancroft (49)
 Denise L Dombay (53)
 Scott M Golden (56)
 Scott Jackson (45) 
 2:06.93 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Robert W Sussmeier (29)
 Elliott Brackett (55)
 Janie Cole (66)
 Kristianne Hinkamp (60) 
 2:08.88 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (63)
 Amy M Cook (55)
 Lisa A Ward (55)
 Bryan D Volpp (62) 
 2:09.57 
 10  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  Elizabeth M Jenkins (32)
 Leslie R Kim (44)
 Eric Durban (64)
 Warren J Fullen (60) 
 2:11.76 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (62)
 Sara Dunn (47)
 Henry D Stewart (56)
 Erika L Braun (47) 
 2:00.21 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (39)
 Chris Wenzel (60)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56) 
 2:10.17 
 3  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina Campbell (43)
 Brian Weiss (52)
 Andy S Kroupa (50)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (59) 
 2:12.24 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (48)
 Dale W Webster (50)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (61)
 Michelle P Ashworth (56) 
 2:17.58 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jenny Salmi (47)
 David L McCarty (55)
 Gerald Cermak (56)
 Holly Lickwala (43) 
 2:22.29 
 6  SHARK  Florida  Edward H Mench (53)
 Andrea Dombrowski (52)
 Melissa Cleary (48)
 Scott Tyle (50) 
 2:24.46 
 7  EXCL  Southeastern  Bob Stickney (64)
 Kimberly Battinelli (42)
 Tracy Rickstrew (41)
 Mark Hession (58) 
 2:26.98 
 8  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Roy Silver (46)
 Mary K Jurey (53)
 Robert Benfield (51)
 Olivia Karlin (55) 
 2:28.54 
 9  SPM  Florida  Jim Esposito (56)
 Carolina L Ticeira (28)
 Kern M Davis (65)
 Livia L Zien (53) 
 2:28.57 
 10  SHARK  Florida  Karen L Einsidler (63)
 Matthew P Iltis (40)
 Allen F Hillman (52)
 Cathy A Fedako (58) 
 2:29.34 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (60)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Daniel Lotano (39) 
 4:24.73 
 2  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Mike Keeney (65)
 Lia Lombardi (24)
 Cathy V Neville (62)
 Kenton R Jones (52) 
 4:28.32 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dale W Webster (50)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (61)
 Michelle P Ashworth (56)
 Dan Wegner (48) 
 4:31.08 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  George Humbert (51)
 Holly A Donnelly (47)
 Nanci K Sundel (54)
 John E Mc Caffrey (50) 
 4:51.82 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Valeriy Krishtal (54)
 Cynthia P Henley (61)
 Marie F Averett (29)
 Marty Hendrick (61) 
 4:58.13 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Rick Heimann (60)
 Barbara B Burke (58)
 Sue N Watts (65)
 Thomas J Patterson (42) 
 5:00.55 
 7  OHSP  Ohio  Julia M Applegate (49)
 Mark Eisenhardt (59)
 Liv A Gjestvang (44)
 Erik Kulleseid (56) 
 5:02.98 
 8  SACMA  Pacific  Markus S Boedtker (55)
 Margie Trinder (63)
 Kaira S Kilpatrick (44)
 Andrew Brenan (59) 
 5:08.60 
 9  SUSA  Utah  Cindy Gilmore (64)
 Doug A Estrich (66)
 Bruce E Schroeder (67)
 Rebekah-Anne Gebler (30) 
 5:24.34 
 10  TNYA  Metropolitan  Ona T Wang (51)
 Viktoria Dziubina (40)
 Daniel F Rosemarin (64)
 Kozo Suzuki (56) 
 5:30.24 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (62)
 Sara Dunn (47)
 Henry D Stewart (56)
 Erika L Braun (47) 
 4:25.52 
 2  NEM  New England  Melinda B Williams (38)
 Karen M Mareb (61)
 Niclas K Ohman (45)
 Bob Tyler (57) 
 4:57.35 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (39)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Chris Wenzel (60) 
 4:59.32 
 4  NEM  New England  Marion R Pattillo (50)
 John Strehle (54)
 Lori D Hindle (44)
 Jonathan K Blood (54) 
 5:16.91 
 5  NEM  New England  Guy S Davis (60)
 David C Graham (45)
 Marilyn L Soraghan (53)
 Christina Baudis (43) 
 5:17.03 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (48)
 Dale W Webster (50)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (61)
 Michelle P Ashworth (56) 
 5:18.51 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (51)
 Bryan D Volpp (62)
 Jon Boone (56)
 Colleen M Darling (45) 
 5:34.66 
 8  SACMA  Pacific  Margie Trinder (63)
 Andrew Brenan (59)
 Kaira S Kilpatrick (44)
 Stephen M Smith (53) 
 5:35.64 
 9  SMAC  Pacific  Glen Osborne (55)
 Cindi Connolly (55)
 Kevin Keating (56)
 Amanda M Jones (36) 
 5:42.19 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Sue N Watts (65)
 Barbara B Burke (58)
 Thomas J Patterson (42)
 Rick Heimann (60) 
 5:46.01 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Holly Green Blair (56)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Daniel Lotano (39) 
 9:15.92 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dale W Webster (50)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (61)
 Karin M Wegner (47)
 Dan Wegner (48) 
 9:50.94 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Meredith B Rohr (37)
 John P Higgins (52)
 Stephanie D Couch (55)
 Thomas D Anderson (58) 
 10:09.42 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Mary Temple (60)
 Thomas W Kidwell (56)
 Ona T Wang (51)
 James G Morrissey (46) 
 11:00.03 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Caren C Bancroft (49)
 Johanna Schneider (46)
 Daniel B Blitz (52)
 Karl E Wunderlich (54) 
 11:16.74 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  Mark Frick (51)
 Vicki Shu (51)
 Louise Rafkin (61)
 Peter Tsugawa (61) 
 11:29.16 
 7  AMS  Southeastern  Conner Bailey (73)
 Roland S Roark (71)
 Pia Vanheyste (54)
 Cheryl C Corvo (28) 
 11:59.93 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Cynthia P Henley (61)
 Marty Hendrick (61)
 Kristin R Volz (46)
 Ryan Armpriester (34) 
 13:23.81