USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (75)
 Lee Childs (71)
 Robert A Heacock (70)
 George L Schmidt (69) 
 2:01.95 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (76)
 Rick Meyerhoff (72)
 Mike Sherrill (70)
 John T Foote (69) 
 2:03.61 
 3  SHARK  Florida  Rick B Walker (69)
 Bob E Couch (72)
 Jan Soderstrom (74)
 Jack R Martin (68) 
 2:07.85 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Gary M Fine (69)
 David Lockard (70)
 Robin T Kleffman (72) 
 2:15.01 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  James S Spiegel (72)
 Douglas A Springer (73)
 Terry Ludwig (69)
 Jack Allison (68) 
 2:15.92 
 6  SBM  Southern Pacific  Jeff Farrell (82)
 Michael Fasth (64)
 Oded Rencus (74)
 David Johannsen (65) 
 2:21.24 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (97)
 Allen J Larson (66)
 Ronald K Nakata (80)
 Allen L Stark (70) 
 2:34.57 
 8  SHARK  Florida  Don A Claridge (74)
 John M Burke (67)
 Keith R Evans (71)
 James F Browne (81) 
 2:35.28 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Bob C Rueff (73)
 Larry N Keaton (76)
 Tim E Kute (74)
 Glenn H Hubbuch (74) 
 2:47.87 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Rick Silvey (77)
 Ed V Lane (80)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (80)
 Ian E King (57) 
 2:48.86 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Steven V Heck (70)
 Hubie Kerns (70)
 Glenn A Gruber (70)
 Bruce W Rollins (70) 
 2:15.90 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (76)
 Alexander Moskovits (70)
 John T Foote (69)
 Rick Meyerhoff (72) 
 2:19.72 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (70)
 George L Schmidt (69)
 Lee Childs (71)
 David Quiggin (75) 
 2:20.51 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (66)
 Allen L Stark (70)
 Doug Brockbank (66)
 Ronald K Nakata (80) 
 2:22.58 
 5  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (59)
 Gary L Patterson (60)
 Allen J Larson (66)
 Willard J Lamb (97) 
 2:38.99 
 6  SBM  Southern Pacific  Jeff Farrell (82)
 David Johannsen (65)
 Michael Fasth (64)
 Oded Rencus (74) 
 2:57.29 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Gordon E Bell (67)
 James R DeLacy (73)
 Robert H Olson (75)
 Fred Boettler (84) 
 3:03.14 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Bob C Rueff (73)
 Tim E Kute (74)
 Charles Miesner (64)
 Glenn H Hubbuch (74) 
 3:09.55 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (69)
 Jack Allison (68)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 3:10.29 
 10  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Brian M Jones (78)
 Peter Cool (64)
 Luis B Viloria (53)
 Tom Mitchell (86) 
 3:11.93 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (69)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Douglas A Springer (73)
 Jack Allison (68) 
 5:20.90 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Robin T Kleffman (72)
 Mark Kaplan (70)
 Gary M Fine (69) 
 5:45.41 
 3  SBM  Southern Pacific  Oded Rencus (74)
 Philip C Beguhl (67)
 Douglas C Prentice (71)
 Jack Underwood (69) 
 5:50.25 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Lawrence W Mueller (75)
 Carl D Millholland (67)
 David T Watts (67)
 Greg M Hollub (72) 
 5:53.31 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Robert Kelsoe (66)
 Bob Welty (75)
 Ken Pipkin (75)
 Gary Cates (68) 
 6:02.83 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  David Lockard (70)
 Niel R Petersen (81)
 Thomas A Hodgson (70)
 David C Arlander (78) 
 6:59.57 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ed March (73)
 Robert G McDonald (70)
 Robert B Williams (80)
 Sid Hall (84) 
 7:49.03 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (66)
 Richard K Howell (60)
 Brent C Washburne (58)
 Willard J Lamb (97) 
 5:58.21 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Bob Welty (75)
 Tom Wolf (65)
 Robert Kelsoe (66)
 Ken Pipkin (75) 
 6:02.00 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 David C Arlander (78)
 Robin T Kleffman (72)
 Thomas A Hodgson (70) 
 6:31.18 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (69)
 Jack Allison (68)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 6:45.06 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (69)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Jack Allison (68)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 12:24.23 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Robin T Kleffman (72)
 David Lockard (70)
 Gary M Fine (69) 
 12:34.14 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (70)
 John V Zeigler (74)
 Joe D Hutto (68)
 Herb Chuven (80) 
 15:35.73 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Larry Hunt (72)
 Frank J Diebold (71)
 Larry N Keaton (76)
 Thomas Mester (68) 
 15:58.09 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mike Taber (62)
 James T Purdy (67)
 Patrick Cannan (79)
 Thomas Hogan (84) 
 16:46.07