USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Kristin W Henderson (59)
 Lynn Morrison (65)
 Christina J McKelvey (66)
 Stephanie Stone (52) 
 2:01.52 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (53)
 Andra Jaunzeme (66)
 Christine L Siegel (62)
 Cathy Ganze (62) 
 2:09.63 
 3  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Evie S Lynch (67)
 Olivia Karlin (55)
 Christie Ciraulo (66)
 Heather Shannon (58) 
 2:11.47 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (60)
 Tamara Burton (61)
 Darcy H LaFountain (64)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56) 
 2:18.40 
 5  SHARK  Florida  Karen L Einsidler (63)
 June Carson (71)
 Cathy A Fedako (58)
 Nancy Kryka (64) 
 2:19.04 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Pamela C Ogden (62)
 Veronica Hibben (63)
 Lisa R Cannon (61)
 Julia M Juliusson (54) 
 2:20.63 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Beata M Konopka (50)
 Niki F Stokols (62)
 Diane G Smith (74)
 Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (64) 
 2:25.75 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Diana Dolan LaMar (62)
 Gwen Uthus (65)
 Jeanne M Mc Cleave (65)
 Carol W Wilson (62) 
 2:28.16 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Karla Handy-Gibbs (65)
 Caroline Donnelly (57)
 Mary C Curl (62)
 Pam H Martin (62) 
 2:30.44 
 10  MOST  South Texas  De Shann B Schinkel (55)
 Colleen J Holloway (66)
 Rosana Andrade (59)
 Elaine S Valdez (64) 
 2:30.48 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (56)
 Colette M Crabbe (63)
 Arlene Delmage (57)
 Janet Gettling (71) 
 2:22.45 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Katie Osborne (56)
 Terri MacDougall (55)
 Veronica Hibben (63)
 Debbie S Bradbury (68) 
 2:23.54 
 3  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (52)
 Christina J McKelvey (66)
 Kristin W Henderson (59)
 Lynn Morrison (65) 
 2:25.44 
 4  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Evie S Lynch (67)
 Mary K Jurey (53)
 Christie Ciraulo (66)
 Heather Shannon (58) 
 2:27.07 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Andra Jaunzeme (66)
 Lisa M Simpson (55)
 Karen R Sing (62)
 Cathy V Neville (62) 
 2:36.38 
 6  SHARK  Florida  Karen L Einsidler (63)
 Laura L Groselle (59)
 Nancy Kryka (64)
 Cathy A Fedako (58) 
 2:41.47 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Mary C Curl (62)
 Caroline Donnelly (57)
 Pam H Martin (62)
 Amy K Peterson (62) 
 2:41.90 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (66)
 Chris Wenzel (60)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Tamara Burton (61) 
 2:42.26 
 9  MOST  South Texas  Suzanne E Cuda (59)
 Julie O Eakle (59)
 Susan Ingraham (60)
 Ann Vitt (73) 
 2:43.53 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Colleen J Holloway (66)
 De Shann B Schinkel (55)
 Rosana Andrade (59)
 Elaine S Valdez (64) 
 2:51.08 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (52)
 Kristin W Henderson (59)
 Lynn Morrison (65)
 Jeannie L Woolslayer (66) 
 4:36.74 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Julie E Roberts (55)
 Jane E Russell (56)
 Cecily Sprouse (63)
 Sally K Guthrie (69) 
 5:17.41 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (62)
 Lydia S Seier (63)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (61)
 Barbara Protzman (65) 
 5:19.11 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (66)
 Darcy H LaFountain (64)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (73)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56) 
 5:34.53 
 5  MOST  South Texas  Rosana Andrade (59)
 Deborah J Pederson (62)
 De Shann B Schinkel (55)
 Elaine S Valdez (64) 
 5:55.48 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (73)
 Jeanne M Mc Cleave (65)
 Gwen Uthus (65)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (59) 
 6:08.89 
 7  GBM  New England  Linda S Read (68)
 Patricia A Campbell (66)
 Ellen B Garvey (63)
 Carol L Prescott (50) 
 6:53.06 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (98)
 Nancy N Niebrugge (61)
 Cheryl A Simmons (52)
 Lauren K Frendreis (30) 
 7:14.77 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (67)
 Sarah Hromada (58)
 Susan L Mohn (55)
 Martha L Arradondo (72) 
 7:18.06 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Paula J Pendergast (65)
 Carol L Bell (68)
 Pat J Lillehei (75)
 Allyn M Silver (55) 
 8:38.43 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (66)
 Chris Wenzel (60)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Tamara Burton (61) 
 6:03.63 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Holly Campbell (58)
 Laura L Groselle (59)
 Nancy Kryka (64)
 Karen L Einsidler (63) 
 6:06.64 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Mary J Kahn (60)
 Cecily Sprouse (63)
 Jane E Russell (56)
 Sally K Guthrie (69) 
 6:16.36 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (73)
 Jeanne M Mc Cleave (65)
 Lisa W Zawistoski (50)
 Gwen Uthus (65) 
 6:35.37 
 5  GS  South Carolina  Kristi M Panayotoff (71)
 Janice A Hebel (60)
 Carolyn B Moore (58)
 Cheryl L Quinn (59) 
 7:01.70 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (71)
 Karen Wang (57)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (53)
 Martha K Takakoshi (66) 
 7:36.00 
 7  SHARK  Florida  Karen L Zaremba-Pietraszun (55)
 Martha J Samuelson (70)
 Cheryl M Coley (47)
 June Carson (71) 
 7:41.04 
 8  TTEX  South Texas  Judith A Schneringer (69)
 Virginia N Webber (65)
 Elise H Ragland (69)
 Carol A Miller (65) 
 7:59.18 
 9  USF  Pacific  Dorothy J Niccolls (66)
 Pascale Macleod (55)
 Martha Gerhan (58)
 Arlene Waksberg (74) 
 8:34.77 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Lynn Morrison (65)
 Monica M Bailey (58)
 Jeannie L Woolslayer (66)
 Stephanie Stone (52) 
 10:22.07 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barbara Protzman (65)
 Lydia S Seier (63)
 Celia C Devanney (62)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (61) 
 11:37.78 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Lori E Lamoureux (60)
 Christina M Fox (59)
 Mary Anne Royle (67)
 Jeanna Summers (65) 
 12:46.86 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeanne M Mc Cleave (65)
 Beverly J Montrella (73)
 Gwen Uthus (65)
 Lisa W Zawistoski (50) 
 12:58.26 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeanie Polak (58)
 Lyn M Moreno (71)
 Martha K Takakoshi (66)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (53) 
 13:11.49 
 6  MOST  South Texas  Deborah J Pederson (62)
 Linda Callaway (66)
 De Shann B Schinkel (55)
 Elaine S Valdez (64) 
 13:24.98 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (67)
 Mary F Conway (69)
 Paula J Pendergast (65)
 Sarah Hromada (58) 
 14:11.40 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Linda S Hubbuch (74)
 Leslie V Enander (58)
 Nancy Ackerson (58)
 Debbie Utz (66) 
 15:58.91 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Denise M Furnish (71)
 Wendy J Medley (65)
 Patricia A Baldwin (64)
 Tricia Forde (64) 
 17:04.12 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #25