USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (39)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Holly Green Blair (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58) 
 1:51.00 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Stephen Y Ball (49)
 Michael J Boosin (53)
 Arlette A Godges (55)
 Becky Cleavenger (56) 
 1:52.92 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Steve West (47)
 Michele N Merritt (50)
 Terri MacDougall (55)
 Jim Dietrich (48) 
 1:53.45 
 4  NEM  New England  Tom Phillips (45)
 Karin E Stokes (58)
 Karen Bierwert (67)
 Chuck Barnes (43) 
 1:57.53 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (66)
 David Hathaway (59)
 Julie C Kamat (32)
 Christine Mcclafferty (46) 
 1:57.78 
 6  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  Ryan F Foster (44)
 Robert Fremont (61)
 Natasha Reiss (50)
 Caroline Krattli (57) 
 1:59.70 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (49)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Bonnie M Bilich (61)
 Jon Boone (56) 
 1:59.81 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (45)
 Kristin W Henderson (59)
 Jeannie L Woolslayer (66)
 Michael B Doyle (55) 
 1:59.99 
 9  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Evie S Lynch (67)
 Christie Ciraulo (66)
 Joel D Rector (37)
 Markus A Rogan (37) 
 2:00.31 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey A Mitchell (50)
 Melissa Going (50)
 Kevin C Weissman (57)
 Jennifer A Batcheller (51) 
 2:00.87 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Holly Green Blair (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Daniel Lotano (39)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56) 
 2:03.30 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Edward H Mench (53)
 Casey M Keiber (42)
 Melissa D Varlas (46)
 Jack R Groselle (65) 
 2:07.50 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (53)
 Doug J Koehler (53)
 Arlette A Godges (55)
 Becky Cleavenger (56) 
 2:08.80 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jane A Hoag (53)
 Melissa Going (50)
 Steve Gunnell (49)
 Douglas C Barker (56) 
 2:09.95 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Monica M Bailey (58)
 Richard Neville (63)
 Michael B Doyle (55)
 Jessica L Schauwecker (30) 
 2:11.59 
 6  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (52)
 Susanne P Rublein (49)
 Peter C Finney (52)
 Juliet E Cox (51) 
 2:15.78 
 7  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (52)
 Robert Czerwinski (56)
 Kristin W Henderson (59)
 Mark W Glass (45) 
 2:18.22 
 8  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Tito Morales (60)
 Mary K Jurey (53)
 Joel D Rector (37)
 Olivia Karlin (55) 
 2:19.35 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Denise Wetzel (54)
 Craig M Baldwin (45)
 Kim M Brightwell (59)
 Ron Stach (52) 
 2:20.17 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Brenda E Shaw (52)
 Andy Dyer (61)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (54)
 Benjamin LeMoine (35) 
 2:20.87 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Joe Shake (61)
 Stacey L Bruce (45)
 Erin C Moro (41)
 Andy Cook (55) 
 4:27.95 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Robert Czerwinski (56)
 Stephanie R Stewart (56)
 Heather M Frees (36)
 Michael B Doyle (55) 
 4:38.39 
 3  MEMO  Pacific  Aron Parker (49)
 Vicki Shu (51)
 Clare P Burger (52)
 Daniel F Collazos (50) 
 4:41.89 
 4  NTXL  North Texas  Jessica L Schauwecker (30)
 Alison Moore (49)
 Gary Cates (68)
 Peter J Tarter (59) 
 4:49.24 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Caroline J Lambert (47)
 Peggy Kratz (59)
 Sean Bateman (50)
 Steven D Gruenwald (58) 
 4:50.22 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Charlene A O'Brien (63)
 Amy M Cook (55)
 Doug J Cook (56) 
 4:52.14 
 7  SPM  Florida  Michael R Smith (62)
 Cheryl A Kupan (55)
 Michael L Zabel (59)
 Dawn Clark (55) 
 4:54.33 
 8  BERK  New Jersey  Barbara A McGregor (60)
 Michael Recchia (61)
 Dawn V Dellaratta-Duffy (50)
 Jeffrey J Jotz (49) 
 5:03.10 
 9  SMAC  Pacific  Glen Osborne (55)
 Donita L Flecker (37)
 Cindi Connolly (55)
 Kevin Keating (56) 
 5:06.71 
 10  GS  South Carolina  Barbara A Barber (67)
 Jack Read (50)
 Carolyn B Moore (58)
 Mark Kothe (53) 
 5:37.19 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  David V Betenbaugh (44)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (61)
 Erin C Moro (41)
 Andy Cook (55) 
 5:02.50 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (51)
 Susanne P Rublein (49)
 Peter C Finney (52)
 Rick M Hamilton (52) 
 5:08.86 
 3  TFAM  North Texas  Diana H McDonough (56)
 Dave Doll (56)
 Benjamin A Reed (44)
 Jennifer B McEachern (45) 
 5:38.60 
 4  GS  South Carolina  Carolyn B Moore (58)
 Robert P McAdam (57)
 James Secoy (49)
 Kim Merriwether (48) 
 5:39.72 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Caroline J Lambert (47)
 Sean Bateman (50)
 Peggy Kratz (59)
 Steven D Gruenwald (58) 
 5:42.14 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Darrell L Jett (61)
 Makiko Maemoto (41)
 Michael A Given (55)
 Marieke Thayer (58) 
 6:12.42 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (59)
 Paul Mundl (42)
 Lisa W Zawistoski (50)
 Norman B Walton (61) 
 6:43.95 
 8  CMAM  Pacific  Doug A Cort (69)
 Michael S Kazek (58)
 Cynthia S Trevisan (54)
 Susan A Saba (52) 
 7:11.70 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Scott Jarr (52)
 Rebecca A Aten (43)
 Melissa D Varlas (46) 
 9:18.03 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (49)
 Juliet E Cox (51)
 Chris S Bond (52)
 Peter C Finney (52) 
 10:06.08 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (53)
 Kristina M Maroudis (44)
 Stephen Rozow (51)
 Mike Bouchard (52) 
 10:24.75 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Caroline J Lambert (47)
 Sean Bateman (50)
 Peggy Kratz (59)
 Steven D Gruenwald (58) 
 10:50.94 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Spence (66)
 Chuck Beatty (60)
 Kristen Bergmann (47)
 Edward J Borsuk (66) 
 10:57.36 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Robert Kelsoe (66)
 Bob Welty (75)
 Alison Moore (49)
 Heather M Frees (36) 
 11:17.21 
 7  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Walley (54)
 Dale A LeClair (50)
 Ann K Stewart (49)
 John S Grzeszczak (61) 
 11:33.05 
 8  USF  Pacific  Lorenzo Paris (53)
 Eugene C Gregor (59)
 Carol M Ogilvie (64)
 Kathleen A McNamara (59) 
 11:41.07 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeanie Polak (58)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (53)
 Mark A Randall (62)
 Michael J Polak (58) 
 11:54.25 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (81)
 Melanie C Belluomini (42)
 Jane E Russell (56)
 Satori Iwamoto (33) 
 12:47.58 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43