USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Roberto E Delgado (44)
 Cara Davidoff (33)
 Cindy Bertelink (44)
 Wayne Hwang (41) 
 1:49.07 
 2  SBM  Southern Pacific  Michael L Power (51)
 Darlene Krohn (38)
 Javier Saldena (44)
 Adrienne Binder Brown (34) 
 1:51.06 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (56)
 John H McComish (53)
 Matthew McComish (20)
 Julie A Peterson (44) 
 1:53.38 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Damian A Garis (40)
 Heather B Congdon (41)
 Jamie S Herrington (54)
 Ryan B Rosenbaum (25) 
 1:53.87 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Ana Fradkin (46)
 Reid E Dammann (45)
 Angela Grillo (41)
 Brian McAteer (35) 
 1:54.59 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul Mundl (42)
 Patty Furukawa (48)
 Kyle R Kurr (47)
 Sarah P Condor-Fisher (47) 
 1:54.82 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Karen M Stump (41)
 Sara Dunn (47)
 Scott J Dallamura (41)
 Rob Butcher (47) 
 1:55.68 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats Nygren (53)
 Morena I Calvo (32)
 Holly Lickwala (43)
 Daniel L Phillips (56) 
 1:56.50 
 9  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Kristina M Maroudis (44)
 Sergii Kukharskyi (30)
 Kathy Homer (37)
 Brian D Strate (52) 
 1:56.75 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Karin M Wegner (47)
 Dan Wegner (48)
 Michelle P Ashworth (56)
 Seth Aldrich (38) 
 1:57.31 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jeff F Natalizio (37)
 Steve West (47)
 Stacey A Bennett (49)
 Cindy Bertelink (44) 
 1:56.34 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Trace U Sauter (31)
 Kerry Lindauer (45)
 Scott J Dallamura (41)
 Erika L Braun (47) 
 2:01.12 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (56)
 Keisuke Yagi (33)
 Laurel S Hill (50)
 John B Sarikas (26) 
 2:07.04 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Matthew McComish (20)
 Gary L Patterson (60)
 Julie A Peterson (44)
 Linda Parmentier (51) 
 2:07.84 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Brian McAteer (35)
 Rossella Pescatori (48)
 Ana Fradkin (46)
 Reid E Dammann (45) 
 2:07.99 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jamie S Herrington (54)
 Damian A Garis (40)
 Ryan D Williams (46)
 Kathleen A Sandner (42) 
 2:09.65 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (49)
 Sarah P Condor-Fisher (47)
 Patty Furukawa (48)
 Kyle R Kurr (47) 
 2:11.43 
 8  TYSM  Florida  Cortlin Croft (30)
 David B Lewis (48)
 Lance C Croft (31)
 Susan Tokayer (59) 
 2:12.12 
 9  NEM  New England  Chuck Barnes (43)
 Harvey Ottinger (62)
 Madison Behan (24)
 Karin E Stokes (58) 
 2:13.01 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Stephanie Kramer (45)
 Jeff Hoskinson (46)
 Chris W Ciborowski (47)
 Carrie A Ohm (46) 
 2:13.44 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Holly Lickwala (43)
 Morena I Calvo (32)
 Erik D Petersen (31)
 Carl Haynie (59) 
 4:30.99 
 2  SHARK  Florida  Edward M Clissold (45)
 Casey M Keiber (42)
 Charles M Denault (56)
 Melissa D Varlas (46) 
 4:41.17 
 3  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Michael A Given (55)
 Makiko Maemoto (41)
 Aditya Kamath (27)
 Marieke Thayer (58) 
 5:13.86 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Jean Livingston (24)
 Sara Dunn (47)
 Jamie A Miller (65)
 Greg Sanchez (62) 
 5:21.38 
 5  TFAM  North Texas  Erin M Roehrig (28)
 Lauren M Van Allen (39)
 Nathan George (40)
 Mike Wilson (53) 
 6:30.79 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NTXL  North Texas  Tom Wolf (65)
 Jessica L Schauwecker (30)
 Heather M Frees (36)
 Bob Maryan (67) 
 5:34.52 
 2  RPM  Pacific  Caitlin M Heffley (27)
 Sean Solberg (41)
 Ron A Taylor (59)
 Karen C Harris (53) 
 5:45.64 
 3  TFAM  North Texas  Erin M Roehrig (28)
 Maria Arriola Clemenz (42)
 David Mikels (50)
 Richard D Norton (71) 
 6:27.09 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christine Raininger (29)
 Linda Irish Bostic (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Daniel Lotano (39) 
 9:56.52 
 2  MEMO  Pacific  Marley O Reilly (37)
 Jimmy Song (36)
 Elizabeth A Flynn (40)
 Aron Parker (49) 
 11:15.19 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  David S Hayward (59)
 Paul Mundl (42)
 Emily Christiansen (22)
 Lisa W Zawistoski (50) 
 11:20.92 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Scotty A Conley (49)
 Mindy E Seidler (40)
 Bobby Wu (46)
 Julie M Van Cleave (60) 
 12:06.84 
 5  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Tim L Krajewski (38)
 Julie Finlon (36)
 Blaise M O'Neill (61)
 Kathleen M Casey (60) 
 14:21.22 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25