USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (75)
 Laura B Val (67)
 Judy A Eisenman (65)
 Alan D Bernard (69) 
 1:51.63 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Richard T Abrahams (74)
 Stuart S Waterbury (65)
 Karen K Rosener (65)
 Carolyn M Roche (68) 
 1:51.78 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (65)
 Janet Gettling (70)
 Margaret H Toppel (71)
 Doug Brockbank (65) 
 1:54.40 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (70)
 Bonnie R Johnston (67)
 Fran E Hare (68)
 David Quiggin (74) 
 1:58.19 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas N Yocom (67)
 Lauren Robinson (66)
 Christie Altman (69)
 Douglas A Springer (72) 
 1:58.22 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Carolyn Battin (65)
 Beverly B Meteyer (65)
 Jeff Ghan (68)
 Scott Townsend (65) 
 1:58.40 
 7  SHARK  Florida  Bob E Couch (72)
 Rick B Walker (68)
 Julianna F Holbrook (71)
 June Carson (70) 
 1:59.36 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Alan Bell (69)
 Stella Preissler (70)
 Sarah Welch (72)
 Rick Colella (67) 
 1:59.94 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Cecilia D McCloskey (69)
 Timothy M Shead (66)
 Linda Webb (73)
 Ami A Trauber (79) 
 2:01.75 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Lisa A Hypnar (65)
 Frank L Thompson (67)
 Brigitte Zirger (66)
 Chuck A Olson (69) 
 2:02.44 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (67)
 Alexander Moskovits (70)
 Richard Burns (75)
 Judy A Eisenman (65) 
 2:04.90 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Dan L Kirkland (70)
 Janet Gettling (70)
 Margaret H Toppel (71)
 Doug Brockbank (65) 
 2:10.08 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stella Preissler (70)
 Rick Colella (67)
 Debbie A Glassman (65)
 Alan Bell (69) 
 2:11.57 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Kevin M Feely (67)
 Stuart S Waterbury (65)
 Karen K Rosener (65)
 Carolyn M Roche (68) 
 2:13.00 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Gary Cates (67)
 Krissy Maccurdy (66)
 Robert Kelsoe (65)
 Janie Cole (65) 
 2:14.78 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (69)
 Douglas A Springer (72)
 Mark E Modjeska (66)
 Lauren Robinson (66) 
 2:16.13 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Scott Townsend (65)
 Jeff Ghan (68)
 Beverly B Meteyer (65)
 Carolyn Battin (65) 
 2:18.73 
 8  SHARK  Florida  Bob E Couch (72)
 Rick B Walker (68)
 Julianna F Holbrook (71)
 June Carson (70) 
 2:20.09 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (66)
 Linda Webb (73)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (69)
 Ami A Trauber (79) 
 2:20.23 
 10  IM  Illinois  Robert W Spaulding (67)
 Jan Miller (67)
 Donald J Alsen (69)
 Nancy N Robb (67) 
 2:20.67 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joan P Craffey (65)
 Robert A Heacock (69)
 Fran E Hare (68)
 Lee Childs (70) 
 4:20.92 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Janie Cole (65)
 Jeannie L Woolslayer (65)
 Bob Maryan (66)
 Robert Kelsoe (65) 
 4:38.28 
 3  VMST  Virginia  John W Mccorkle (67)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (67)
 Jim W Miller (68)
 Barbara E Boslego (67) 
 4:48.75 
 4  WCM  Pacific  D Craig Dennis (72)
 Susan M Collins (69)
 Stephanie I Scott (72)
 James R DeLacy (72) 
 4:54.12 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Mary F Conway (68)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (67)
 Jay Johnston (66) 
 5:07.23 
 6  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (71)
 Gary T Fitschen (73)
 Susie A Caso (72)
 Tom R Alderson (67) 
 5:08.98 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Putnam (74)
 Diane L Ragalie (66)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (72)
 Tony A Jarvis (73) 
 5:26.12 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Thomas A Hodgson (69)
 Babs H Larsen (71)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (71) 
 5:52.07 
 9  USF  Pacific  Lauren E Chaitkin (74)
 Randy S Schiller (70)
 Audrey J Dunn (65)
 Wesley Tanigawa (65) 
 6:10.62 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Denise Kirwan (67)
 Nick Nobbe (80)
 Lucy M Manheim (76)
 Larry S Snowhite (72) 
 6:26.35 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (69)
 Joan P Craffey (65)
 Lee Childs (70)
 Fran E Hare (68) 
 5:04.93 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (71)
 Roger O Beardmore (67)
 Dana B Brown (70)
 Susan A Francis (65) 
 5:18.69 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Bonnie R Johnston (67)
 George L Schmidt (69)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (67)
 David Quiggin (74) 
 5:38.03 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (71)
 Gary T Fitschen (73)
 Tom R Alderson (67)
 Susie A Caso (72) 
 5:39.16 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Ralph S Bovard (66)
 Babs H Larsen (71)
 Mary F Conway (68) 
 5:51.93 
 6  GBM  New England  Patricia A Campbell (65)
 Aagje A Caron (77)
 Thomas R Newkirk (70)
 Johan C Kerkhove (66) 
 6:28.97 
 7  IM  Illinois  Aileen E Vogel (67)
 Cindy S Kracen (68)
 Oz Osborne (73)
 John H Stitt (72) 
 6:30.45 
 8  SWED  Illinois  Les Inch (68)
 Sheila Stranc (66)
 Paul Milner (65)
 Karen R Mellow (68) 
 6:52.27 
 9  IM  Illinois  John M Robb (68)
 Jan Miller (67)
 Scott Guilfoil (69)
 Nancy N Robb (67) 
 6:56.33 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Laurie R Bisogno (66)
 Nan Bohl (89)
 Dave N Noble (74)
 Michael Ugarte (69) 
 6:58.67 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (69)
 Diane L Ragalie (66)
 Catherine M Rust (65)
 David Quiggin (74) 
 10:37.48 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (67)
 Babs H Larsen (71)
 Ralph S Bovard (66) 
 11:18.49 
 3  IM  Illinois  Oz Osborne (72)
 Aileen E Vogel (66)
 Ken Ota (71)
 Cindy S Kracen (68) 
 11:43.05 
 4  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (69)
 Wesley Tanigawa (65)
 Arlene Waksberg (73)
 Morgan L Kulla (67) 
 12:04.72 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michele J Chattaway (67)
 Tony A Jarvis (73)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (67)
 George L Schmidt (69) 
 12:31.19 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Keith S Feiring (71)
 Susan M Collins (69)
 Stephanie I Scott (72)
 Bob B Upshaw (69) 
 12:31.52 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Gary M Fine (68)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (68)
 Mary F Conway (68)
 Thomas A Hodgson (69) 
 12:52.72 
 8  USF  Pacific  Jenny L McTackett (66)
 Randy S Schiller (70)
 Richard E Ensor (71)
 Anne B Long (77) 
 16:42.54 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #41