USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Brian E Kelca (58)
 Ann Finley (56)
 Traci S Granger (61)
 Chuck Ponthier (56) 
 1:42.59 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Steve Brent (57)
 Suzy L Cotton (59)
 Kathy L Garnier (58)
 Greg C Scott (59) 
 1:42.78 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (64)
 Becki P Major (55)
 Liz Hobbs (57)
 Dean C Hagen (56) 
 1:43.76 
 4  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (55)
 Chris L Birnbrich (55)
 Beth Birnbrich (55)
 Robin L Klestinec (57) 
 1:44.00 
 5  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (56)
 Andreas K Seibt (61)
 Janet Goodridge (56)
 Lisa Schwartz (56) 
 1:44.67 
 6  TXLA  South Texas  Bess Hilpert (63)
 Beth Plevich (57)
 Scott Power (56)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (62) 
 1:44.75 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Susan Ingraham (59)
 Elaine S Valdez (63)
 Steven C Richey (58)
 Stephen Nichols (55) 
 1:45.07 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (55)
 Janice M Campagna (58)
 John Moore (57) 
 1:45.31 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark J Steinhafel (58)
 Kathleen P Mering (60)
 Julie M Van Cleave (60)
 James S Fischer (55) 
 1:47.94 
 10  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (64)
 Ralph P Hellmann (57)
 Laura L Groselle (58)
 Nancy Kryka (64) 
 1:47.97 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Bonnie L Spivey (60)
 Brian E Kelca (58)
 Traci S Granger (61)
 Chuck Ponthier (56) 
 1:53.68 
 2  NAM  Ohio  Chris L Birnbrich (55)
 Richard L Morris (55)
 Beth Birnbrich (55)
 Robin L Klestinec (57) 
 1:58.04 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (55)
 Greg Sanchez (61)
 Janice M Campagna (58) 
 1:58.31 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Suzy L Cotton (59)
 Greg C Scott (59)
 Ed H Stehlin (63)
 Kathy L Garnier (58) 
 1:59.68 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (55)
 Brent C Washburne (57)
 Arlene Delmage (56)
 Robert M Voll (61) 
 2:00.91 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Cynthia L Maltry (64)
 Gregory G Blommel (59)
 Laurie J Alioto (61)
 Mark J Steinhafel (58) 
 2:01.03 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Debbie D Richardson (56)
 Charlie Raine (59)
 David P Lindstedt (63)
 Ann Finley (56) 
 2:01.21 
 8  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (61)
 Harvey G Seybold (64)
 Janet Goodridge (56)
 Lisa Schwartz (56) 
 2:01.74 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (58)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (60)
 Andy Dyer (60)
 Susan A Francis (66) 
 2:02.00 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (61)
 Catherine W Taylor (56)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Kenneth W Tittle (56) 
 2:02.20 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mark A Aboud (62)
 Tamara Burton (60)
 Linda Irish Bostic (55)
 Michael Aubrey (58) 
 4:07.20 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Charlene A O'Brien (62)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Bonnie M Bilich (61)
 Daniel T Bridges (65) 
 4:08.87 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Niki F Stokols (61)
 Denise M Hearst (61)
 Robert A Rosen (68)
 Mark Buckley (65) 
 4:23.05 
 4  USF  Pacific  Amy Klatzkin (63)
 Jack Ewing (58)
 Kathleen A McNamara (59)
 A. Mattson Davis (55) 
 4:24.46 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ronald L Marks (60)
 Maria E Hung (58)
 Ann B Thomas (58)
 David L Zubero (60) 
 4:26.58 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (64)
 Michael A Maritzen (63)
 Cynthia F Hayes-Rupp (61)
 Mary P Mammoser (56) 
 4:28.92 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Jan A Miller (68)
 Elaine S Valdez (63)
 Lex Pegues (58)
 Charles F Michaels (60) 
 4:34.09 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Christopher S Frogley (75)
 Debbie K Jaeger (56)
 Patricia M Miller (58)
 Gregory Harris (55) 
 4:41.64 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  Bill Northrop (59)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (59)
 Nancy A Van Ast (67)
 Kirby W Burkholder (57) 
 4:43.36 
 10  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Sammy Papert (64)
 Linda G McClure (60)
 Patrick A Voegele (62)
 Deborah L Bowers (62) 
 4:57.39 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (55)
 Lisa A Ward (55)
 Jon Boone (55)
 Bonnie M Bilich (61) 
 4:25.99 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (61)
 Richard K Howell (59)
 Arlene Delmage (56)
 Brent C Washburne (57) 
 4:28.94 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Francois J Caudrillier (56)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Linda Irish Bostic (55)
 Catherine M Rust (65) 
 4:45.77 
 4  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (59)
 Jack Ewing (58)
 A. Mattson Davis (55)
 Amy Klatzkin (63) 
 4:50.96 
 5  IM  Illinois  Mary W Pletch (55)
 Jane M Robie (60)
 Bruce W Bendix (60)
 Gary S Kanner (56) 
 4:58.52 
 6  IM  Illinois  Heidi Kafka (56)
 Carol Bossert-Hartman (58)
 Ross T Patronsky (67)
 Anthony N Justice (57) 
 5:08.59 
 7  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (57)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (59)
 Billy Buck (57)
 Lisabeth H Northrop (58) 
 5:16.52 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Paula J Pendergast (64)
 James L Kochendorfer (58)
 Darrell J Smith (62)
 Lisa Hines (56) 
 5:17.31 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (59)
 Vicki L Catt (57)
 Bill Sherman (59)
 Teresa A McGiverin (62) 
 5:19.26 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (60)
 Carla Albano (61)
 Ronald L Marks (60)
 Marci A Grady (60) 
 5:24.99 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Peter M Guadagni (64)
 Lisa A Ward (55)
 Charlene A O'Brien (62)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62) 
 9:22.90 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (58)
 Margot Wheeler (59)
 Linda Irish Bostic (55)
 Michael L Yagemann (63) 
 9:22.93 
 3  ZAM  Indiana  Lisa L Brown (56)
 Kathleen A Widland (63)
 Jessee Clements (59)
 James W Ringer (58) 
 9:44.99 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Denise M Hearst (61)
 Niki F Stokols (61)
 Ralph J Smalling (63)
 James R Aamoth (57) 
 9:57.68 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Ed Pritchard (62)
 Tamara Burton (60)
 Jeanne G Danford (55)
 James L Andersen (58) 
 10:18.34 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Robert B Jones (67)
 Vibeke L Swanson (57)
 Barbara B Burke (57)
 Jeff M Reilly (57) 
 10:18.54 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (59)
 Brad R Wells (56)
 Terri A Lees (64)
 Laurie R Bisogno (65) 
 10:19.64 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (63)
 Marty Hendrick (60)
 Linda Webb (73)
 Beda C Dondi (63) 
 11:06.46 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Kelley Lavely (59)
 Robert L Fort (60)
 Sue M Hadden (64)
 Ali Turfe (55) 
 12:43.26 
 10  NAST  Indiana  Douglas D Church (75)
 Dick Sidner (70)
 Lisa J Sidner (59)
 Teresa A Layton (55) 
 13:47.40 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #41