USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (41)
 Stacey Pitcher (40)
 Lyndsey M Linke (38)
 Chris O'Sullivan (44) 
 1:35.25 
 2  1693  Virginia  Rich Williams (43)
 Katie Grier (40)
 Kraig A Gass (39)
 Krista Gass (40) 
 1:37.53 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (36)
 Rachel V Shipp (36)
 Naoko Watanabe (36)
 Paul V Carter (61) 
 1:37.67 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Melissa K Giovanni (39)
 Mary Lee (37)
 Jarvis I Marlow (43)
 Seth Aldrich (37) 
 1:38.70 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (53)
 Stephen A Mugford (51)
 Debbie Iles (41)
 Paige Miller (39) 
 1:39.22 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (48)
 Steve W Robling (49)
 Irish Holland (38)
 Kerry Lindauer (44) 
 1:39.46 
 7  OREG  Oregon  James A Adams (41)
 Sara Shepherd (36)
 Sonja Skinner (42)
 George E Dingeldein (37) 
 1:39.55 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Randy D Gertenbach (36)
 Jordan S Craig (36)
 Clare E Hine (36)
 Todd R Schwendinger (38) 
 1:40.02 
 9  NEM  New England  Len Van Greuning (51)
 Kysa M Crusco (43)
 Jennifer Downing (40)
 Chuck Barnes (42) 
 1:40.15 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (42)
 Traci Blancke (39)
 Susan Harris (53)
 Drew W Engers (35) 
 1:40.35 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Chris O'Sullivan (44)
 Reuben D Trinidad (39)
 Lyndsey M Linke (38)
 Jodi L Lee (41) 
 1:44.61 
 2  1693  Virginia  David E Bell (43)
 Ruth Anne Thomas (38)
 Katie Grier (40)
 Adrian Maholchic (42) 
 1:46.40 
 3  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (41)
 Domenico Sottile (41)
 Katie J Walkenhorst (45)
 Laura A Dravenstott (48) 
 1:47.67 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Kerry Lindauer (44)
 David B Dunson (46)
 Irish Holland (38)
 Scott J Dallamura (40) 
 1:47.94 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (36)
 Rachel V Shipp (36)
 Paul V Carter (61)
 Naoko Watanabe (36) 
 1:49.03 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (41)
 Michael J Malik (37)
 Erin C Moro (40)
 Evan F Ekman (54) 
 1:50.34 
 7  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (53)
 Eric Zhai (38)
 Mingi Kim (35)
 Jeffrey H Yellin (37) 
 1:50.36 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Debbie Iles (41)
 Bill Sherman (60)
 Paige Miller (39)
 Eric Valley (57) 
 1:51.37 
 9  SDM  Utah  Kris M Edwards (44)
 Blair A Bagley (35)
 Joe B Linford (41)
 Matt E Chamberlain (43) 
 1:52.23 
 10  TXLA  South Texas  Angie M Balentine (38)
 Charis H McCarthy (40)
 Chris McKee (39)
 David W Alley (44) 
 1:52.59 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LASH  Delaware Valley  Erin Orben (35)
 Mandy Lovett (44)
 Brian Lovett (44)
 Chris Orben (35) 
 3:48.69 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  Rob Bierman (43)
 Erin C Moro (40)
 Kari Yocum (40)
 Robert Maki (36) 
 3:49.67 
 3  1693  Virginia  John A Rockwell (44)
 Michele Choe (41)
 Michael Tingstrom (51)
 Krista Gass (40) 
 3:54.73 
 4  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  Kenia Puertas (39)
 Alexandra Szczerban (43)
 Hilario Itriago (45)
 Gregg Podalsky (46) 
 4:00.53 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Sara Dunn (46)
 Kurt Havens (36)
 Kerry Lindauer (44)
 Stratton Smith (54) 
 4:01.94 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Leslie B Monroe (44)
 Sarah E Habib (37)
 Mark S Reyes (47)
 Edward C Waldron (52) 
 4:03.69 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Paul W Denison (61)
 John Moore (57)
 Karen M Stump (40)
 Alicia K Uhl (42) 
 4:04.19 
 8  NEM  New England  Lori D Hindle (43)
 Phil Brown (58)
 Moira Q Congdon (52)
 Joseph A Neikirk (38) 
 4:09.24 
 9  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Robin Schwartz (43)
 Nick Gardner (53)
 Douglas J Sawyer (49)
 Paula E Dooley (55) 
 4:18.04 
 10  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott Loder (37)
 Hillary Morris (43)
 Quincy S Pearson (35)
 Douglas J Gallagher (43) 
 4:20.25 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Kerry Lindauer (44)
 David B Dunson (46)
 Scott J Dallamura (40)
 Erika L Braun (47) 
 3:52.89 
 2  LASH  Delaware Valley  Adam Kotkiewicz (41)
 Brian Lovett (44)
 Erin Orben (35)
 Mary Kay Krause (41) 
 4:12.90 
 3  1693  Virginia  Douglas K Slater (61)
 Ruth Anne Thomas (38)
 John A Rockwell (44)
 Michele Choe (41) 
 4:13.02 
 4  LASH  Delaware Valley  Matthew R Krause (42)
 Chris Orben (35)
 Cynthia Roberts (37)
 Erica Flickinger (40) 
 4:24.89 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  David V Betenbaugh (42)
 Stacey L Bruce (43)
 Rob Bierman (43)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (53) 
 4:27.08 
 6  IM  Illinois  Deirdre Hennessey (36)
 Thomas D Sur (36)
 Holly M Quick (42)
 Tim Weidner (38) 
 4:30.38 
 7  NEM  New England  Katina R Swan (44)
 Chris N Dainiak (48)
 David C Graham (44)
 Kysa M Crusco (42) 
 4:34.55 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Sarah Smith (38)
 Angie Ballenger (49)
 Chuck Niemeyer (51)
 David A Major (48) 
 4:37.02 
 9  IM  Illinois  Krista Cimilluca (48)
 Janine Staudacher (53)
 Benjamin B Culver (42)
 Andrew Tibbetts (40) 
 4:37.75 
 10  HTUB  Pacific  Rachel Marullo (35)
 Sarah K Phelps (49)
 Chris J Tofanelli (37)
 Steve K Sherry (52) 
 4:38.03 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NAST  Indiana  Brian Teske (36)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (45)
 Erin N Tobias (41)
 Victoria L Rian (52) 
 8:13.61 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Paul W Denison (61)
 John Moore (57)
 Alicia K Uhl (42)
 Karen M Stump (40) 
 8:30.16 
 3  LASH  Delaware Valley  Erin Orben (35)
 Chris Orben (35)
 Erica Flickinger (40)
 Edward J Brennan (52) 
 8:44.22 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Thomas J Patterson (41)
 Maribeth A Wood (40)
 Laurie Hug (53)
 John Kenny (38) 
 8:58.16 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Leslie B Monroe (44)
 Sarah E Habib (37)
 Jonathan S Kretz (41)
 Darin Buschmann (44) 
 8:59.11 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Amanda L Leftwich (43)
 David A Major (48)
 Chuck Niemeyer (51)
 Alison Rankin (46) 
 9:36.09 
 7  TFAM  North Texas  Scott J Jackson (43)
 Nathan George (40)
 Meghan Ullholm (40)
 Lauren M Van Allen (38) 
 9:46.98 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Vicki Shu (50)
 Jimmy Song (36)
 Christina Cavalli (51)
 David Lopez (53) 
 9:48.71 
 9  HOPK  Minnesota  Nicki J Phillips (49)
 Sarah J Hunter (45)
 Jeff Pittelkow (44)
 Craig L Collins (59) 
 9:53.63 
 10  MMA  Indiana  Daniel Addison (44)
 Julie J Whitney (49)
 Karen L De Boer (43)
 Peter Rokosz (37) 
 10:09.43 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #59