USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Megan E Melgaard (38)
 Megan R Jex (27)
 Jacob Cook (30)
 Luke A Pechmann (28) 
 1:44.56 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  JUSTIN CONNER (23)
 Erin C Moro (40)
 Sadie Fieni (28)
 Daniel R Thaler (31) 
 1:50.34 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Jonathan P Iwaszkowiec (42)
 Jeffrey P Enge (30)
 Lori F Lynn (25)
 Stephanie O Petersen (56) 
 1:53.84 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dorota M Hassett (41)
 Lisa M Chin (37)
 Bryan C Rivera (34)
 Matthew K Paushter (39) 
 1:54.95 
 5  HOPK  Minnesota  Adrian C Carpenter (27)
 Rachel A Krejci (36)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (35)
 Joseph M Anderson (33) 
 1:55.09 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel J Lebost (31)
 Kingberly Perez (27)
 Christine Raininger (28)
 Chris Cole (34) 
 1:55.36 
 7  CHEL  Metropolitan  Julien R Cohen (24)
 Michael C Sabala (38)
 Kasia M Sawicz (34)
 Cory E Miller (29) 
 1:55.71 
 8  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (38)
 Marlena L Tonelli (30)
 Mollie K Grover (37)
 Andrew F Ellis (50) 
 1:56.76 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (33)
 Robert E King (54)
 Wilson I Josephson (24)
 Erin E Piorier (41) 
 1:58.43 
 10  MAM  Pacific  David Law (33)
 Stephanie M McQuade (31)
 Susanne P Rublein (48)
 Ryan Dunlap (36) 
 1:58.55 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Megan E Melgaard (38)
 Mike Alexandrov (33)
 Tony Cox (28)
 Megan R Jex (27) 
 1:50.88 
 2  SLAM  Ozark  Jonathan P Iwaszkowiec (42)
 Jeffrey P Enge (30)
 Lori F Lynn (25)
 Stephanie O Petersen (56) 
 2:02.35 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kristine A Cox (40)
 Jakub P Kotynia (30)
 Erik D Petersen (30)
 Morena I Calvo (31) 
 2:03.32 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (38)
 Craig Sinel (44)
 Adam J Larson (37)
 Keely MacDonald (29) 
 2:03.69 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (41)
 JUSTIN CONNER (23)
 Erin C Moro (40)
 Daniel R Thaler (31) 
 2:04.89 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  FRANK GODOR (40)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 Brooke Bennett (30)
 Katie M Benson (23) 
 2:07.07 
 7  1693  Virginia  Christoph Berger (28)
 Ellen A Minzenmayer (30)
 William Bender (57)
 Hayley Wittsack (33) 
 2:12.32 
 8  KFAC  New England  Alison O'Connor (25)
 Marjie Bruchez (38)
 Apurva Kulkarni (31)
 Mark Lorson (33) 
 2:12.90 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  David E Rieder (24)
 Michael J Malik (37)
 Sadie Fieni (28)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (53) 
 2:13.19 
 10  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (51)
 David Law (33)
 Stephanie M McQuade (31)
 Eve G Maidenberg (42) 
 2:14.58 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Megan E Melgaard (38)
 Megan R Jex (27)
 Luke A Pechmann (28)
 Tony Cox (28) 
 3:48.17 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Scot A Sullivan (52)
 Matt Miller (41)
 Jessica L Stacy (29)
 Hailey Bambusch (28) 
 3:56.89 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Nikola Delic (33)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (38)
 Keely MacDonald (29)
 Sam B Stryker (28) 
 4:00.22 
 4  PSCM  Arizona  Stanislav Saiko (26)
 Ken A Barcinas (26)
 Marika W McCue (55)
 Ashley Mayer-Liotta (39) 
 4:05.04 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel J Lebost (31)
 Kingberly Perez (27)
 Christine Raininger (28)
 Daniel Lotano (38) 
 4:08.05 
 6  SVY  Delaware Valley  Melanie A Mahaney (28)
 Gary Sangmeister (47)
 Laura A Stone (26)
 Chris Derr (44) 
 4:22.32 
 7  1693  Virginia  Samuel Yund (23)
 Hayley Wittsack (33)
 MEGAN NORTHSHIELD (26)
 Ted Lynch (49) 
 4:22.63 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Erin E Piorier (41)
 Wilson I Josephson (24)
 Robert E King (54)
 Kathryn E Vandam (33) 
 4:22.66 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tait C Ecklund (37)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 Lauren Turner (26)
 Elizabeth M Jenkins (31) 
 4:26.41 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (53)
 Noura Hemady (32)
 Sara Hewitt (38)
 Matthew B Quinn (35) 
 4:36.39 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Megan E Melgaard (38)
 Kenny D Duarte (29)
 Billy Gaines (37)
 Kate Hibbard (34) 
 4:28.82 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kristine A Cox (40)
 Jakub P Kotynia (30)
 Erik D Petersen (30)
 Allison L Cox (34) 
 4:30.63 
 3  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Courtney M Randolph (27)
 Michael R Goodison (46)
 Brett C Laplante (30)
 Laura C Rose (32) 
 4:32.22 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Melissa K Giovanni (39)
 Peter Jauch (54)
 Gareth Cocks (29)
 Kasey Marks (23) 
 4:58.58 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (48)
 David Law (33)
 Ryan Dunlap (36)
 Eve G Maidenberg (42) 
 5:07.10 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (21)
 Jason J George (31)
 Jenny Carswell (44)
 Lisa M Chin (37) 
 5:07.46 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren Turner (26)
 Anna Freeman (31)
 Tait C Ecklund (37)
 Mike Freeman (32) 
 5:12.50 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John Tustin (42)
 Noura Hemady (32)
 Kevin Bobsein (34)
 Faren A Campbell (32) 
 5:43.46 
 9  NEM  New England  Salvador A Rosado (33)
 Amy Rinaldo (32)
 Cindy Su (24)
 Edward H Mills (50) 
 5:56.52 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Nicole D Danna (31)
 Minh Ngo (47)
 Keith Hertzer (45)
 Rivkah Cohen (30) 
 6:21.62 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Laura Nuudi (37)
 Caitlin G Dundey (30)
 Daniel J Lebost (31)
 Daniel Lotano (38) 
 9:54.48 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren Turner (26)
 Anna Freeman (31)
 Mike Freeman (32)
 Tait C Ecklund (37) 
 10:51.73 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen J Stutz (36)
 Jenny Ayala (45)
 Raymond F Cox (43)
 Ryan Armpriester (33) 
 12:11.06 
 4  SPP  Southern Pacific  Natasha Kopp (50)
 Joseph Alvarado (24)
 Katie Adler (33)
 Anthony Galvez (21) 
 13:23.82 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ramon Montero (31)
 Edymar Uzcategui (34)
 Valeria A Van Balen (19)
 Nicholas Perry (37) 
 15:39.36 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #61