USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Elizabeth Mullins (37)
 Emi Moronuki (26)
 Ken A Barcinas (26)
 Fred L Schuster (54) 
 1:50.26 
 2  ASC  South Texas  Jake N Vogel (30)
 Andrew K Demand (35)
 Joan M Scaparra (31)
 Carly D Conrad (36) 
 1:50.82 
 3  GSC  Florida  Raleigh F Faust (44)
 Renate Du Plessis (37)
 Stacey L Huber (30)
 David D Fuller (48) 
 1:50.94 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (42)
 Jonathan Eckert (32)
 Danielle R Chance (37)
 Kyle B Deery (34) 
 1:51.13 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul Mundl (41)
 Cristina D Altman-Kurosaki (31)
 Cailyn J Bugbee (30)
 Danny P Giometti (32) 
 1:55.28 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Whitney S Hauser (27)
 Dave Rossi (30)
 Rob Butcher (46)
 LeeAnne Quattropani (39) 
 1:56.03 
 7  DAS  Ohio  Julia K Courtney (28)
 Richard A Kipp (61)
 Noelle Kipp (22)
 Hugh Kipp (20) 
 1:56.21 
 8  WMST  Gulf  JING YANG (32)
 Margaret O'Brien (27)
 Christina M Toth (38)
 Mark Reeves (29) 
 2:00.67 
 9  SPM  Florida  Valerie Valle (41)
 Kenneth J Wazyniak (34)
 Colleen Bauza (31)
 David Stiles (28) 
 2:00.99 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Jeremy C Virgil (39)
 Stefanie Karas (30)
 Rachel F King (31)
 William H Gerard (26) 
 2:01.69 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Noriko Inada (40)
 Kohei Kawamoto (39)
 Ken A Barcinas (26)
 Emi Moronuki (26) 
 1:51.98 
 2  GSC  Florida  Renate Du Plessis (37)
 David D Fuller (48)
 Raleigh F Faust (44)
 Stacey L Huber (30) 
 2:04.24 
 3  ASC  South Texas  Joan M Scaparra (31)
 Jake N Vogel (30)
 Andrew K Demand (35)
 Tama Traudt (45) 
 2:07.36 
 4  NASH  Southeastern  Chris D Stephens (44)
 Poppy Blaseio (32)
 Elizabeth Bruce (34)
 Steven D Kemmerling (39) 
 2:14.24 
 5  DAS  Ohio  Deborah J Walter (51)
 Bradley T Martin (33)
 Ben T Beachler (30)
 Ayla C Walter (25) 
 2:14.73 
 6  SPM  Florida  Colleen Bauza (31)
 David Stiles (28)
 Kenneth J Wazyniak (34)
 Valerie Valle (41) 
 2:17.60 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Christina M Toth (38)
 Mark Reeves (29)
 JING YANG (32)
 Margaret O'Brien (27) 
 2:17.62 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David A Popko (41)
 Nikkie R Mansfield (31)
 David D Galluzzi (44)
 Julia P Stengel (33) 
 2:18.25 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jose C DeSouza (47)
 Michelle K Duraj (26)
 Andrew P Lum (25)
 Meghan ODonnell (35) 
 2:18.38 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michele R Supance (34)
 Matthew J Mester (39)
 Paul Mundl (41)
 Jennifer Mundl (42) 
 2:20.45 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Whitney S Hauser (27)
 Alicia K Uhl (41)
 Dave Rossi (30)
 Rob Butcher (46) 
 4:18.62 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Robert M Tiernan (35)
 Heather Tiernan (35)
 Lindsay E Gaudinier (29)
 Weston Carpenter (22) 
 4:18.77 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Danny P Giometti (32)
 Michele R Supance (34)
 Cailyn J Bugbee (30)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (30) 
 4:35.43 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Mathew Bilaver (18)
 Lindsay A Fuller (34)
 Carolyn Zderko (51)
 Kenny D Duarte (29) 
 4:40.64 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Satori Iwamoto (32)
 Aimee A Tannehill (45)
 Melanie C Belluomini (41)
 Kevin Waterson (39) 
 4:48.63 
 6  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Paula Vega (26)
 Michael Basak (28)
 Ana Fradkin (45)
 Brian McAteer (34) 
 4:49.33 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Eleanor Rimmerman (23)
 Gregory Turocy (55)
 Ehren T Eschmann (33)
 Kristen Eschmann (32) 
 4:53.44 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Monahan (26)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (39)
 Siobhan C Murphy (32)
 Ryan Armpriester (33) 
 5:16.51 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Joseph K LaBudde (31)
 Mindy E Seidler (39)
 Kathleen Daley (45)
 James Daley (41) 
 5:30.36 
 10  GBM  New England  Dione Nichols (51)
 Chad A Neild (22)
 Emily L Cook (32)
 Andrew Macdonald (20) 
 6:30.67 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Sarah J Rogers (42)
 James A Adams (41)
 Kendra Chernoff (27)
 Matt Miller (41) 
 5:03.35 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ehren T Eschmann (33)
 Gregory Turocy (55)
 Eleanor Rimmerman (23)
 Kristen Eschmann (32) 
 5:15.80 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Satori Iwamoto (32)
 Jennifer L Mohn (27)
 Steffen S Docken (30)
 Cristina L Martinez-Canton (34) 
 5:23.71 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren Turner (26)
 Stefanie Capizzi (31)
 Nicholas A Burnett (37)
 Chad A Durieux (39) 
 5:37.34 
 5  MEMO  Pacific  Elizabeth A Flynn (39)
 James C Song (35)
 Keith Hertzer (45)
 Marley O Reilly (36) 
 5:48.63 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Irving Ambrosio (42)
 Katie Danna (30)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (30)
 Cristina D Altman-Kurosaki (31) 
 5:49.46 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Catherine Vega (28)
 Daniela Rosenblat (43)
 Sean P Monahan (26)
 Ryan Armpriester (33) 
 5:50.98 
 8  TFAM  North Texas  Erin M Roehrig (27)
 Jill M Pellar (54)
 Benjamin A Reed (43)
 Aaron B Reeder (19) 
 6:06.98 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  James A Adams (41)
 Matt Miller (41)
 Kendra Chernoff (27)
 Olivia Schmidt (25) 
 10:06.08 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Emily Christiansen (21)
 Cailyn J Bugbee (30)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (30)
 Ryan E Cox (45) 
 10:33.56 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Hashim A Al-Mashat (43)
 Maya M Holay (23)
 Melissa Arzave Trujillo (24)
 Nathan Ascher (47) 
 10:51.79 
 4  USF  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (41)
 Raymond Berry (31)
 John Samotyj (37)
 Justine Juson (50) 
 11:26.54 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25